Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.10Stephen Nixon10.61 PR (.1)NVCimarron-MemorialMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
2.12Diante Mayers10.63 PR (.1)NVHugMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
3.10Garic Wharton10.66 (.1)NVValleyMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
4.10Justus Mora10.74c PRNVSpanish SpringsMar 08Conf. Meet: Manogue, Carson, N.Valley
5.11John Von Schimmelmann10.94c PRNVReedMar 19League Meet Reed, Galena & Manogue
6.11Joeal Hotchkins10.97 (.1)NVChaparralMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
7.11Arron Harris11.00 (.1)NVWesternMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
8.10Tallen Billings11.14c PRNVReedMar 19League Meet Reed, Galena & Manogue
9.11Cody Clifford11.23NVSpanish SpringsApr 12Reed Rotary Invitational
10.11Tonio Burton11.24 PR (.1)NVHugMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
11.12Styker Ngongoseke11.24cNVMcQueenMar 08League Meet-Elko/Reed/McQ
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.10Garic Wharton21.10 PR (.6)NVValleyMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
2.12Diante Mayers21.18 PR (.6)NVHugMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
3.10Stephen Nixon21.64 PR (.6)NVCimarron-MemorialMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
4.12Chris Mc Swain21.69 PR (.6)NVMojaveMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
5.11Joeal Hotchkins21.70 (.6)NVChaparralMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
6.11Marcus Sullivan21.80 (.6)NVCheyenneMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
7.12Lum Coleman22.59 PR (.6)NVHugMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
8.12Mike Kahan22.61 PR (1.6)NVRenoApr 18West Valley/Chico Invitational
9.12Lance Mosley22.82 PRNVGreen ValleyApr 055th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
10.12Kyle Leigh22.95 PRNVReedMay 03Regional Trials
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Jordan Rincon47.82 PRNVSpring ValleyMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
2.12Joseph Abbott48.43 PRNVGalenaMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
3.12Chris Mc Swain49.05 PRNVMojaveMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
4.10Anthony Bracken49.42 PRNVCanyon SpringsMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
5.12Mike Kahan49.62 PRNVRenoApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
6.11Cody Clifford49.66NVSpanish SpringsMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
7.11Marcus Sullivan49.84NVCheyenneMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
8.12Kevin Kahan50.16 PRNVRenoApr 05Thunder Invitational
9.11Sam Garcia50.70NVMcQueenMar 22Northwest Track and Field Invitational
10.11Rodrigo Medina51.19NVGreen ValleyApr 055th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Joseph Abbott1:50.78 PRNVGalenaMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
2.12Jordan Rincon1:51.14 PRNVSpring ValleyMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
3.12Matt Moyer1:55.18 PRNVDamonte RanchMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
4.11Russell Smithson1:55.90 PRNVRenoApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
5.12Tailhar Hasson1:56.45 PRNVCentennial (NV)May 17Nevada 4A State Championships
6.12Nicholas Tatro1:57.26 PRNVGalenaApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
7.11Russ Smithson1:57.78 PRNVRenoApr 05Thunder Invitational
8.12Derrik Jenkins1:59.03 PRNVDouglasApr 18West Valley/Chico Invitational
9.12Rene Rangel1:59.68 PRNVNorth ValleysApr 26Sterling Bank Invitational
10.12Ryan Nelson2:00.2h PRNVReedApr 11Reed Rotary Invitational
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Joe Abbott4:19.94 PRNVGalenaApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
2.12Joseph Abbott4:22.18 PRNVGalenaMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
3.12Rene Rangel4:22.9h PRNVNorth ValleysMar 08Conf. Meet: Manogue, Carson, N.Valley
4.11Russ Smithson4:25.98 PRNVRenoApr 18West Valley/Chico Invitational
5.12Tailhar Hasson4:26.36 PRNVCentennial (NV)May 17Nevada 4A State Championships
6.11Kyle Brush4:27.21 PRNVDamonte RanchApr 18Woody Wilson Invitational (Qualify Only)
7.9Bryan Jordan4:34.12NVGalenaApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
8.11Chris Perrine4:35.52 PRNVFoothillApr 055th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
9.12Tyler Bernard4:36.43 PRNVShadow RidgeMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
10.9Fike Johnson4:36.6h PRNVChurchill CountyMay 01Churchill County Stats 2008
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.11Bryan Tibaduiza9:20.56 PRNVGalenaApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
2.12Tailhar Hasson9:29.87 PRNVCentennial (NV)May 17Nevada 4A State Championships
3.12Josh Schelling9:31.67 PRNVGalenaApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
4.11Brandon Nied9:48.83NVRenoApr 18West Valley/Chico Invitational
5.12Jacob Thornell9:54.72 PRNVBonanzaMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
6.10Richard Shroy9:54.78NVCarsonApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
7.10Nathan Williams10:03.90 PRNVCentennial (NV)May 17Nevada 4A State Championships
8.12Cameron Walker10:14.42 PRNVFoothillApr 055th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
9.12Nathan Jordan10:16.58NVGalenaApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
10.9Carl Greene10:17.90NVFoothillApr 055th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Terrance Jones14.36 PR (1.4)NVCimarron-MemorialMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
2.11Bobby Webb14.55 PR (1.4)NVEldoradoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
3.12Terry Benson14.76 PR (1.4)NVRanchoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
4.11Javon Marshbanks14.81 (1.4)NVDamonte RanchMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
5.11Zach Comphel15.13NVReedMay 10Regional Finals
6.11Edred Utomi15.17 (1.4)NVSierra VistaMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
7.11Sam Garcia15.39NVMcQueenMay 10Regional Finals
8.12Brandon Banks15.52 PR (1.4)NVArbor ViewMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
9.11Erik Evasovic15.64NVMcQueenMay 10Regional Finals
10.10Sullivan Stevens15.74cNVSpanish SpringsApr 04Frosh / Soph Invitational
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Michael Crutcher38.55 PRNVGreen ValleyMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
2.11Donovan Lewis38.63NVDurangoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
3.12Trent Winkel39.19 PRNVRenoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
4.11Sam Garcia39.27NVMcQueenMay 10Regional Finals
5.12Terry Benson39.38 PRNVRanchoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
6.12Meyon McNeal40.38 PRNVMojaveMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
7.11Zach Comphel40.44NVReedMay 10Regional Finals
8.12Kyle Stodtmeister40.66 PRNVRenoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
9.12Telvin McMillian41.10 PRNVSilveradoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
10.10Sullivan Stevens41.95NVSpanish SpringsApr 26Douglas Invite Big George Invitational
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Julian Dupree
Andrew Picuo
Kami Jones
Stephen Nixon
42.27NVCimarron-MemorialMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
2.-Jahari Selman
Lewis Sanders
Sidney Hodge
Courtney Robinson
42.82NVPalo VerdeMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
3.-Colin Mitterlehner
Lance Mosley
Frank Satterfield
Michael Crutcher
42.95NVGreen ValleyMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
4.-Joshua Smith
Demarie Bennett
Kerwyn Williams
Garic Wharton
43.02NVValleyMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
5.-Michael Wadsworth
Aaron Reed
Terran Madu-Jules
Keenan Graham
43.20NVSilveradoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
6.-Relay Team43.25NVDamonte RanchApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
7.-Brennan Caverhill
Trent Winkel
Ari Taabodi
Wes Hansen
43.28NVRenoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
8.-Sullivan Stevens
Cody Clifford
Zach Ransom
Justus Mora
43.45NVSpanish SpringsMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
9.-Nick Khamis
Styker Ngongoseke
Mike LaGrone
Kyle Van Noy
44.12NVMcQueenMay 03Regional Trials
10.-Jesse Robards
Tallen Billings
Tyler Olivero
John Von Schimmelmann
44.20NVReedMar 27Washoe Relays
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.-Brennan Caverhill
Wes Hansen
Ari Taabodi
Mike Kahan
1:29.72NVRenoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
2.-Pierre Jones
Joeal Hotchkins
Malcolm McMurray
Tyquiese Anthony
1:29.82NVChaparralMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
3.-John Von Schimmelmann
Kyle Leigh
Zach Comphel
Tyler Olivero
1:30.0hNVReedMay 03Regional Trials
4.-Cory Linscomb
Corey Evans
Falstaff Hawkins
Sean Murray
1:30.69NVArbor ViewMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
5.-Relay Team1:31.93NVDamonte RanchApr 18Woody Wilson Invitational (Qualify Only)
6.-Joe Franc
Sam Garcia
Kyle Van Noy
Styker Ngongoseke
1:31.98NVMcQueenMay 10Regional Finals
7.-Relay Team1:33.8hNVSpanish SpringsApr 19TrackFest Invitational
8.-Relay Team1:41.0hNVNorth ValleysMar 08Conf. Meet: Manogue, Carson, N.Valley
9.-Adrian Brown
Arron Harris
Marquin Austin
Kemontre Stewart
1:41.81NVWesternMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Chris Jones
Zak Hill
Preston Davis
Ryan Sterling
3:22.26NVShadow RidgeMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
2.-Nick Khamis
Kyle Van Noy
Rollins Stallworth
Sam Garcia
3:22.83NVMcQueenMay 10Regional Finals
3.-Brennan Caverhill
Russell Smithson
Kyle Stodtmeister
Mike Kahan
3:22.85NVRenoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
4.-Relay Team3:24.05NVDamonte RanchApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
5.-Relay Team3:26.02NVGreen ValleyApr 055th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
6.-Sebastian Eubank
Jordan Rincon
Devin Foschi-Smith
Tracy Lide
3:27.97NVSpring ValleyMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
7.-Tyler Pine
Ryan Nelson
Tyler Olivero
Aaron Greenblat
3:30.71NVReedApr 05Fallon Invitational
8.-Greg Tucker
Pierre Jones
Malcolm McMurray
Troy McMurray
3:32.38NVChaparralMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
9.-Bradley Boyd
James Leonard
Curtis Hartzell
Derrik Jenkins
3:34.17NVDouglasApr 18West Valley/Chico Invitational
10.-Paul Jacques
Nate Lytle
Joey White
Robert Dolan
3:34.40NVBishop ManogueApr 05Thunder Invitational
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.-David Howard
Kyle Brush
Hank Wisecarver
Matt Moyer
8:12.54NVDamonte RanchMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
2.-Sean Whitesitt
Jared Heter
Ronnie Brakes
Jaime Reeves
8:13.77NVSilveradoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
3.-Nick Rauh
Benjie Portillo
Trevor Hallam
Rollins Stallworth
8:14.8hNVMcQueenMay 10Regional Finals
4.-Devone Riley
Sean Stoops
Dustin Lee
Justin Denney
8:15.49NVCoronadoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
5.-Jordan Rincon
Devin Foschi-Smith
Kelsey King
Bryan Scott
8:18.52NVSpring ValleyMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
6.-Jason Schuerman
Nathan Williams
Kristopher Knerr
Tailhar Hasson
8:32.54NVCentennial (NV)May 17Nevada 4A State Championships
7.-Relay Team8:46.4hNVReedApr 11Reed Rotary Invitational
8.-Relay Team8:47.8hNVSpanish SpringsApr 12Reed Rotary Invitational
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Joe Bartlett60' 8.25 PRNVBishop ManogueMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
2.12Robert Drye56' 11.5 PRNVShadow RidgeMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
3.12Steven Jaykins51' 9 PRNVBishop ManogueMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
4.12Dylan Berg50' 0.5 PRNVMojaveMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
5.11Chris Woosley49' 2.75NVRenoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
6.12Mitch McLane47' 10 PRNVSpanish SpringsMay 03Regional Trials
7.12Steve Jaykins47' 3 PRNVBishop ManogueApr 05Thunder Invitational
8.11Derrick Garrett47' 2NVGreen ValleyApr 055th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
9.10Clark Stanphill46' 6.25NVMcQueenMay 03Regional Trials
10.11Keenan Graham45' 5NVSilveradoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Joe Bartlett199' 8 PRNVBishop ManogueMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
2.12Tyler Johnson188' 2 PRNVBishop GormanMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
3.12Alex LaVoy164' 1 PRNVMcQueenMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
4.12Quentin McCloud156' 2 PRNVChaparralMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
5.12Robert Drye156' 0 PRNVShadow RidgeMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
6.10Zach Stetler154' 6NVElkoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
7.11Zach Vanden Huevel150' 0 PRNVMcQueenApr 19TrackFest Invitational
8.10Clark Stanphill145' 6NVMcQueenMay 03Regional Trials
9.11Arion Molinaro145' 3NVGreen ValleyApr 055th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
10.12Josh Martin144' 2 PRNVShadow RidgeMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.11Josh Butler6' 6NVDamonte RanchApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
2.12David Rawlinson6' 4 PRNVPalo VerdeMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
12Meyon McNeal6' 4 PRNVMojaveMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
11Anthony Wright6' 4NVWoosterMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
10Cody Freeman6' 4 PRNVRenoApr 05Thunder Invitational
6.11Keith Fuetsch6' 2 PRNVBishop ManogueApr 05Thunder Invitational
12Tyquiese Anthony6' 2 PRNVChaparralMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
12Nathaniel Weldon6' 2 PRNVCimarron-MemorialMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
9.12Brendan Rice6' 1 PRCASouth TahoeApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
10.11Kyle Van Noy6' 0NVMcQueenMar 08League Meet-Elko/Reed/McQ
11Zach Comphel6' 0 PRNVReedMar 08League Meet-Elko/Reed/McQ
11Vidal Smith6' 0NVHugMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
10James Sayles6' 0 PRNVCanyon SpringsMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Mike Arnold16' 0 PRNVCarsonApr 05Thunder Invitational
2.12Jordan Parker15' 2 PRNVRenoApr 26Sacramento Meet of Champions
3.12Jose Olague14' 6NVChaparralMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
11Stefan Lilyhorn14' 6NVRenoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
5.11Dan Durst14' 0 PRNVMcQueenMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
11Daniel Durst14' 0 PRNVMcQueenMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
7.12Trevor Varwig13' 6 PRNVCoronadoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
8.11Bryan Artmann13' 0NVGreen ValleyMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
12Greg Heck13' 0 PRNVChurchill CountyMay 01Churchill County Stats 2008
10.11Matt Anderson12' 6 PRNVRenoApr 05Thunder Invitational
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.11Javon Marshbanks22' 9.5NVDamonte RanchMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
2.11Joeal Hotchkins22' 7.5 (-1.1)NVChaparralMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
3.12Tyquiese Anthony21' 6 PR (-1.4)NVChaparralMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
4.11Josh Butler21' 4.5 PR (-1.5)NVDamonte RanchMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
5.12Darryl Trotter21' 3.75 PR (-1.0)NVFoothillMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
12Jake Arroyo21' 3.75 PRNVNorth ValleysApr 26Sterling Bank Invitational
7.12Caleb Carter21' 0.5 PR (-1.1)NVCarsonMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
8.11Sidney Hodge21' 0 PR (-1.3)NVPalo VerdeMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
9.11Josh Dupree20' 8.5 PRNVBishop ManogueApr 05Thunder Invitational
10.11Cody Cotter20' 4 PRNVReedApr 26Douglas Invite Big George Invitational
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Darryl Trotter49' 1 PR (1.5)NVFoothillMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
2.11Duke Williams49' 0 (.3)NVHugMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
3.11Josh Butler48' 2NVDamonte RanchApr 18Woody Wilson Invitational (Qualify Only)
4.12Tyquiese Anthony45' 6.5 PR (.5)NVChaparralMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
5.11Charles White44' 4.25 (.2)NVEldoradoMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
6.12Michael Collins43' 9NVMcQueenApr 26Douglas Invite Big George Invitational
7.12Preston Davis43' 7.5 PR (.3)NVShadow RidgeMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
8.12Dexter Daum42' 11.75 PRNVChurchill CountyMay 01Churchill County Stats 2008
9.12Spencer Mead42' 10.5 PRNVMcQueenMar 22Northwest Track and Field Invitational
10.11Vidal Smith42' 9.75 (1.1)NVHugMay 17Nevada 4A State Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.