Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Winston Guy11.29 (-1.3)KYLexington CatholicMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
2.11Bobby Harrison11.36KYBullitt EastMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 3 Championships
3.12Darrion Terrell11.37 PRKYWebster CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
4.10Denzell Powell11.40KYPaducah TilghmanMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
5.11Oba Wilson11.47 (-1.3)KYLexington CatholicMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
6.11Justin Jackson11.54KYLone Oak (closed 2013)May 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
7.12Jake Theiss11.66 PR (-1.3)KYHighlandsMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
8.10Matt Raines11.67KYBell CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 6 Championships
11Nick Walters11.67 PRKYHart CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championships
11Derek Tyler11.67KYMuhlenberg CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.11Justin Jackson22.70 (-.3)KYLone Oak (closed 2013)May 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
2.10Ben Carman22.90KYBoyle CountyMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 4 Championships
3.12Robert Reynolds22.95 PR (-.3)KYNorth BullittMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
4.10Denzell Powell23.04KYPaducah TilghmanMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
5.11Oba Wilson23.05KYLexington CatholicMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 4 Championships
6.10Greg Raglin23.25 PRKYLexington CatholicMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 4 Championships
7.11Roger Herthel23.40 PR (-.3)KYLloyd MemorialMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
8.11Jacob Kramer23.46 PRKYLloyd MemorialMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 5 Championships
9.10Russell Mays23.50 PRKYMercer CountyMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 4 Championships
10.10Carric Denson23.54 PRKYPaducah TilghmanMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.11Justin Jackson51.39KYLone Oak (closed 2013)May 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
2.12Tyler McClain51.46 PRKYEast CarterMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
3.12John Warmath51.60 PRKYPaducah TilghmanMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
4.12Kyle Marsh51.69 PRKYWebster CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
5.10Truman Padgett51.75KYLarue CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championships
6.11Jacob Kramer51.88KYLloyd MemorialMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 5 Championships
7.10Ben Carman51.92KYBoyle CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
8.11Beau Nicewinter51.96 PRKYButler CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championships
9.12Clay Cecil52.20 PRKYHighlandsMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 5 Championships
10.11Roger Herthel52.40 PRKYLloyd MemorialMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 5 Championships
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Brian Mirrielees1:57.80 PRKYHighlandsMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
2.11Will Stratford1:58.01KYWest JessamineMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
3.11Matt Humphress1:59.68 PRKYTaylor CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
4.12Jarred Jones1:59.91 PRKYPaducah TilghmanMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
5.11Thomas Canary2:00.46KYLexington CatholicMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 4 Championships
6.12John Walker2:01.77 PRKYMuhlenberg CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
7.12Cody Napier2:03.0h PRKYMuhlenberg CountyApr 15Logan Co
8.11Charles Martin2:03.24 PRKYMuhlenberg NorthMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
9.12Grant Curran2:03.79KYFranklin CountyMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 3 Championships
10.11Cody Jenkins2:04.24 PRKYMuhlenberg CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Brian Mirrielees4:22.49 PRKYHighlandsMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
2.11Will Stratford4:24.44KYWest JessamineMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
3.11Thomas Canary4:24.77 PRKYLexington CatholicMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 4 Championships
4.12Cody Napier4:26.0h PRKYMuhlenberg CountyApr 26Eastern Relays
5.11Aaron Poore4:28.9h PRKYMuhlenberg CountyMay 16Daviess Co
6.11Matt Collins4:31.24 PRKYRussellMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
7.10Daniel Thurston4:31.76KYWestern HillsMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
8.12Jarrett Blankenship4:34.14 PRKYWarren EastMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
9.12Grant Curran4:34.17 PRKYFranklin CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
10.11Wesley Ipock4:38.76 PRKYHopkins Co CentralMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.11Aaron Poore9:46.0h PRKYMuhlenberg CountyApr 26Eastern Relays
2.12Cody Napier9:53.38 PRKYMuhlenberg CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
3.12Matt Lowe10:08.24 PRKYWebster CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
4.11Derek Perry10:10.24KYHeathMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
5.10Daniel Thurston10:14.90KYWestern HillsMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
6.10Robert Sandlin10:23.13KYFranklin CountyMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 3 Championships
7.8James Brown10:23.99KYBell CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 6 Championships
8.10Tanner Alexander10:25.05KYRussellMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
9.11Jarred Brewster10:25.59KYWest JessamineMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
10.9Sam Thompson10:28.24KYOwensboro CatholicMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.10Carric Denson15.20 (-1.1)KYPaducah TilghmanMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
2.12Thomas Denninghoff15.35 PR (-1.1)KYBourbon CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
3.12Eddie Young15.37 PR (-1.1)KYRowan CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
4.11Eric Burcham15.71 PRKYOwensboro CatholicMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
5.11Alex Strong15.76 PRKYBreathitt CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 6 Championships
6.8Joseph Jamerson15.88 (-1.1)KYPrestonsburgMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
7.11Andrew Willis16.33 (-1.1)KYAdair CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
8.12Jordan Addington16.41 PRKYLloyd MemorialMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 5 Championships
9.10Dominique Razeeq16.49KYWestern HillsMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 3 Championships
10.11Heath Crist16.55 (-2.0)KYWest JessamineMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Thomas Denninghoff40.08 PRKYBourbon CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
2.10Stephen Miller40.41KYLone Oak (closed 2013)May 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
3.12Dewayne Jones40.61 PRKYPaducah TilghmanMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
4.11Eric Burcham40.84 PRKYOwensboro CatholicMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
5.10Carric Denson41.22KYPaducah TilghmanMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
9Darrell Cross41.22 PRKYRowan CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
7.11Heath Crist42.35KYWest JessamineMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
8.12Corey Niebel42.59 PRKYKnox CentralMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 6 Championships
9.10Collin McKenzie42.94KYRussellMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
10.12Jordan Addington43.55 PRKYLloyd MemorialMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 5 Championships
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Winston Guy
Shane Isreal
Greg Raglin
Oba Wilson
43.12KYLexington CatholicMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
2.-Denzell Powell
Adrian Ledsinger
Reshade Brown
Dewayne Jones
43.63KYPaducah TilghmanMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
3.-Thomas Denninghoff
Dustin Purcell
Taylor Barnes
Jordan Massie
44.56KYBourbon CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
4.-Roger Herthel
Jacob Kramer
Seydrick Walker
Josh Craddock
44.65KYLloyd MemorialMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
5.-Jordan Wallace
Travis Samples
Robert Reynolds
Ryan Vincent
44.91KYNorth BullittMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
6.-Seth Bargo
Corey Niebel
Dexter Carnes
Greg Phillips
45.03KYKnox CentralMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
7.-Will Bardo
Clay Cecil
Austin Collinsworth
Jake Theiss
45.19KYHighlandsMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
8.-Tyree Higginson
Devon Foster
Diante Wright
Kyle Hetrick
45.23KYUnion CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
9.-Octavious Barbour
Tyler Jones
Cedric Vaughn
Nick Walters
45.52KYHart CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
10.-Tim Cantrell
Mark Fitzpatrick
Matt Marcum
Richard Thomas
45.62KYLawrence CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Clay Cecil
Brian Mirrielees
Will Bardo
Griffin Austin
3:31.22KYHighlandsMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
2.-Drew Osborn
Jeremy Kubach
Kyle Marsh
Darrion Terrell
3:32.13KYWebster CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
3.-Jarred Jones
John Warmath
Randy Burbage
Jim Hank
3:34.49KYPaducah TilghmanMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
4.-Thomas Canary
Oba Wilson
Logan Horrall
Winston Guy
3:35.97KYLexington CatholicMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 4 Championships
5.-Brian Troyer
Heath Crist
Will Stratford
Ethan Adams
3:36.10KYWest JessamineMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 4 Championships
6.-Colt Fearis
Josh Harris
Bradley Lang
Weston Stahl
3:38.10KYMason CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
-Tyler McClain
Drew Johnson
Troy Combs
Aaron Allen
3:38.10KYEast CarterMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
8.-Griffin Tucker
David Tatro
Chris Colvin
Matt Humphress
3:39.42KYTaylor CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championships
9.-Beau Nicewinter
Matt Hudnall
Jordan Green
Dillion Phelps
3:40.10KYButler CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
10.-Cameron Turner
Corey Hatfield
Kyle Gosney
Derrick Myers
3:40.28KYPendleton CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 5 Championships
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Devon Boxx49' 5 PRKYNewportMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
2.12Isiah Holt49' 3 PRKYPaducah TilghmanMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
3.11Chris Means48' 10.75KYMarion CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championships
4.11Tony Pogue48' 4KYFranklin-SimpsonMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
5.12Jonathan Cornwell48' 1 PRKYRussellMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 5 Championships
6.10David Hogue46' 10 PRKYHighlandsMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 5 Championships
7.12Jared Martin46' 0 PRKYCorbinMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
8.12Ricky Seay45' 8 PRKYBullitt EastMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
9.12Zach Bradford44' 10 PRKYLloyd MemorialMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
10.12Jeremy White44' 6.5KYOwensboro CatholicMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Trey Jurgens148' 7 PRKYHighlandsMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
2.12Ricky Seay146' 3 PRKYBullitt EastMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
3.12Aaron Poynter145' 3 PRKYHart CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
4.12Jerry Quinn142' 8 PRKYWebster CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
5.11Thomas Jacobs142' 2KYElizabethtownMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championships
6.11Jay Linton132' 9KYMercer CountyMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 4 Championships
7.12Austin Clark131' 8 PRKYLone Oak (closed 2013)May 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
8.11Tony Pogue131' 7KYFranklin-SimpsonMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
9.12Casey Jones131' 1 PRKYMarion CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
10.11Bryon Ellis130' 8 PRKYRussell CountyMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 4 Championships
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.11Josh Johnson97' 5 PRKYCorbinMay 10FCA Invitational
2.12Zac Brown93' 5 PRKYCorbinMay 10FCA Invitational
3.10Marcus Fleming48' 0 PRKYMuhlenberg CountyMay 03Greenvwood
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.11Matt Willis6' 2KYOwensboro CatholicMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
12Josh Craddock6' 2 PRKYLloyd MemorialMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 5 Championships
12Lin Millett6' 2 PRKYLexington CatholicMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
10Derek Thomas6' 2 PRKYRussell CountyMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 4 Championships
5.12Corey Hatfield6' 0 PRKYPendleton CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 5 Championships
11Heath Crist6' 0KYWest JessamineMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
7.10Max Rogers5' 10KYRussellMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 5 Championships
12Corey Dimaline5' 10 PRKYPowell CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 6 Championships
10Casey Sowders5' 10KYEdmonson CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championships
8Dustin Linthicum5' 10KYGreenup CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 5 Championships
12Casey Sharp5' 10 PRKYPaducah TilghmanMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Andrew Fadley13' 0KYWest JessamineMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
2.12Manly Bryant12' 6 PRKYBoyle CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
3.11Coleman Conner11' 8 PRKYPaducah TilghmanMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
4.12Evan Hiles11' 6 PRKYElizabethtownMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championships
5.12Drew Bathiany11' 0 PRKYHighlandsMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 5 Championships
12Jay McCormick11' 0 PRKYRowan CountyMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 5 Championships
9Jordan Ellison11' 0KYCasey CountyMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 4 Championships
8.12Ben Kamuf10' 8 PRKYOwensboro CatholicMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 1 Championships
9.12Elliott Schurr10' 6 PRKYHighlandsMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 5 Championships
10Travis Farmer10' 6KYHenry CountyMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 3 Championships
11Ethan Jones10' 6KYElizabethtownMay 24KHSAA Class 2A Region 2 Championships
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Jordan Addington21' 10.5 PRKYLloyd MemorialMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
2.12Robert Reynolds21' 5.5 PRKYNorth BullittMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
3.12Thomas Denninghoff21' 5.25 PRKYBourbon CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
4.12Tim Cantrell21' 2 PRKYLawrence CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
5.12Seth Bargo21' 1.75 PRKYKnox CentralMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
6.12Winston Guy21' 1 PRKYLexington CatholicMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 4 Championships
7.11Bobby Harrison20' 7.5 PRKYBullitt EastMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 3 Championships
8.10James Moore20' 7.25 PRKYPaducah TilghmanMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
9.11Jon Sergent20' 6.75KYRowan CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
10.11Dalton Cissell20' 3 PRKYNorth BullittMay 20KHSAA Class 2A Region 3 Championships
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Jordan Addington45' 1.75 PRKYLloyd MemorialMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
2.10Chris Ulis44' 5.75KYElizabethtownMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
3.11Andrew Willis43' 10 PRKYAdair CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
4.12Daniel Reed43' 7 PRKYMason CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
5.12Josh Craddock43' 1.5 PRKYLloyd MemorialMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
6.12Eddie Houckpon-Chincoun42' 1 PRKYBoyle CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
7.12Seth Bargo42' 0.5 PRKYKnox CentralMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
8.11Jon Sergent41' 10KYRowan CountyMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
9.10Max Rogers40' 8.25KYRussellMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
10.11Xavier Wilson40' 4.5 PRKYElizabethtownMay 31Kentucky 2A State Meet
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.