View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Mark Doyley10.53 (.7)PRCTWeaverJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
2.12Jawaun Johnson10.72 (1.0)PRCTNorwich Free AcademyJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
3.11Tom Smith10.87PRCTWoodlandMay 23Naugatuck Valley League Outdoor Track and Field Championship
4.11DeShaun Bradshaw10.89PRCTMiddletown (CT)May 06Middletown Outdoor Track & Field Invite Varsity
11Alex Pratcher III10.89 (4.2)PRCTJonathan LawMay 16SCC East Outdoor Track and Field Sectional
6.12Camron Fowlin10.95 (6.0)PRCTHamdenMay 15SCC West Outdoor Track and Field Sectional
7.11Leon Campbell10.96CTHartford PublicMay 15Hartford City Track and Field Championship
8.12Jordan Lembo-Frey10.98 (4.2)PRCTGuilfordMay 16SCC East Outdoor Track and Field Sectional
9.11Corey Sondak10.99 (3.7)PRCTGuilfordMay 16SCC East Outdoor Track and Field Sectional
11Dylan Hatajik10.99PRCTEast LymeMay 20ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Mark Doyley21.14 (.8)PRCTWeaverJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
2.11Jevin Frett21.34PRCTManchesterMay 2036th Randy Smith Journal Inquirer Greater Manchester Invite
3.12Deshawn Givens21.80PRCTEast HartfordMay 13Hillhouse Outdoor Track & Field Invitational
4.12Jordan Lembo-Frey22.04 (2.0)PRCTGuilfordMay 16SCC East Outdoor Track and Field Sectional
5.12Russell Thompson-Bishop22.10 (.8)PRCTBloomfieldJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
6.11Garrett Dandridge22.11PRCTMiddletown (CT)May 24CCC South Region Outdoor Track and Field Championship
7.11Jamar Eaton22.15PRCTEast HartfordMay 2036th Randy Smith Journal Inquirer Greater Manchester Invite
8.11Alex Pratcher III22.19 (2.0)PRCTJonathan LawMay 16SCC East Outdoor Track and Field Sectional
9.11Greg Clark22.22 (.8)PRCTMontvilleJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
10.12Antoine Merritt22.26PRCTHillhouseMay 13Hillhouse Outdoor Track & Field Invitational
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.11Jevin Frett47.92PRCTManchesterJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
2.12Maxwell Veth48.07PRCTDaniel HandJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
3.12Tyler Gleen48.70PRCTTrumbullMay 23FCIAC Boys Championship
4.11Christopher Colbert48.73PRCTWiltonMay 30CIAC CLASS L OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
5.12Max Veth48.74PRCTDaniel HandJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
6.12Justin McMillian49.11PRCTMiddletown (CT)May 30CIAC CLASS L OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
7.11Marcus Manson49.33CTWindsorMay 23CCC Central Region Track and Field Championship
8.12Omar Gebril49.45CTNorth HavenMay 31CIAC CLASS MM OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
9.12Nikolas Strickland49.61PRCTMontvilleJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
10.12Kevin Antoine49.79PRCTHamdenMay 23SCC Track & Field Championship
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Tyler Gleen1:51.09PRCTTrumbullJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
2.12Nick Fitch1:52.94PRCTNorwich Free AcademyJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
3.12Nicholas Fitch1:53.25PRCTNorwich Free AcademyJun 18New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.12Josh Bedard1:53.74PRCTTollandJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5.12Terrell Cunningham1:54.02PRCTDanburyMay 13Loucks Games
6.11Ian Bartlett1:54.13CTFairfield LudloweMay 19Danbury Dream Invitational
7.12Aaron Breene1:54.57CTWiltonJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
8.12Ben Ruffing1:54.65PRCTJoel BarlowJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
9.10Marzio Mastroianni1:54.85PRCTBranfordMay 19Danbury Dream Invitational
10.12Connor Ratte1:55.47PRCTCoventry (CT)May 2036th Randy Smith Journal Inquirer Greater Manchester Invite
View full rankings...
1500 Meters
1.11Ryan Heskin4:03.85CTThe Loomis ChaffeeMay 20NEPSAC T&F Championships
2.10Mustafe Dahir4:05.16CTChoate Rosemary HallMay 20NEPSAC T&F Championships
3.12Michael Wasserstein4:11.14PRCTTaftMay 20NEPSAC T&F Championships
4.10Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff4:20.74CTHotchkissMay 20NEPSAC T&F Championships
5.10Sam Yelnosky4:22.32RIThe WheelerMay 20New England Div. III Championships
6.10Mark Valadez4:25.61PRCTThe Loomis ChaffeeMay 20NEPSAC T&F Championships
7.9Joel White4:25.70CTMarianapolis PrepMay 20New England Div. III Championships
8.12Will Cassou4:30.73PRCTHotchkissMay 20NEPSAC T&F Championships
9.12Carson Drew4:31.69PRCTAvon Old FarmsMay 20NEPSAC T&F Championships
10.15-16Nicholas Jacobs4:32.93PRCTNutmeg StridersJun 17USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Zakeer Ahmad4:15.07CTStaplesJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
2.11Alexander Korczynski4:16.15CTWindhamJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
3.12Michael Bortolot4:17.61PRCTJoel BarlowJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
4.11Alexander Mocarski4:17.68CTFairfield WardeJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
5.12Stephen Tyler4:18.36PRCTWestonMay 23South West Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship
6.12Ben Ruffing4:18.40PRCTJoel BarlowMay 23South West Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship
7.12Andrew Whitney4:19.21PRCTMasukMay 23South West Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship
8.11William Landowne4:19.63CTStaplesMay 31CIAC CLASS LL OTF Championship
9.12Josh Bedard4:21.03PRCTTollandMay 30CIAC CLASS M OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
10.10Marzio Mastroianni4:21.20CTBranfordMay 23SCC Track & Field Championship
View full rankings...
3000 Meters
1.9Matthew Farrell9:08.71CTThe Loomis ChaffeeMay 20NEPSAC T&F Championships
2.12Joe Berrafati9:14.02PRCTChoate Rosemary HallMay 20NEPSAC T&F Championships
3.12John Cox9:23.61PRCTThe Loomis ChaffeeMay 20NEPSAC T&F Championships
4.11Griffin Birney9:25.52CTChoate Rosemary HallMay 20NEPSAC T&F Championships
5.10Andrew Sidamon-Eristoff9:36.99CTHotchkissMay 20NEPSAC T&F Championships
6.12Andrew West9:49.83PRCTHyde SchoolMay 20New England Div. III Championships
7.9Joel White9:56.21PRCTMarianapolis PrepMay 20New England Div. III Championships
8.12Carson Drew10:14.57CTAvon Old FarmsMay 20NEPSAC T&F Championships
9.11Nick Attai10:20.24PRCTGreens Farms AcademyMay 20New England Div. III Championships
10.9Dominic Bellido10:27.89PRCTHotchkissMay 20NEPSAC T&F Championships
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Zakeer Ahmad8:58.86PRCTStaplesMay 13Loucks Games
2.11Brendan Murray9:06.49PRCTCheshireMay 13Loucks Games
3.11Benjamin Seiple9:13.19PRCTStaplesJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
4.11Drew Thompson9:14.66CTFairfield PrepMay 13Loucks Games
5.12William Brisman9:16.04PRCTFairfield WardeJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
6.12Aaron Breene9:23.51PRCTWiltonMay 23FCIAC Boys Championship
7.11Alexander Mocarski9:23.61PRCTFairfield WardeMay 23FCIAC Boys Championship
8.12Brandon Harrington9:23.64PRCTStaplesMay 31CIAC CLASS LL OTF Championship
9.11Daniel Nichols9:23.86CTDanburyJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
10.12Sean Parker9:24.68PRCTShepaug ValleyJun 01CIAC CLASS S OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.10Edward Williams Jr.14.65 (1.7)CTSacred HeartJun 01CIAC CLASS S OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
2.11Nicholas Pronovost14.71CTCoventry (CT)May 2036th Randy Smith Journal Inquirer Greater Manchester Invite
3.11Cameron Whalen14.87 (1.5)CTStoningtonJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
4.12Malek Elshakhs14.91 (-1.1)PRCTE.O. SmithMay 31CIAC CLASS MM OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
5.12Laurenzo Thompkins14.93PRCTMiddletown (CT)May 06Middletown Outdoor Track & Field Invite Varsity
6.12Jordon Wilkins14.97 (1.1)PRCTCrosbyJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
7.12Jason Pinnock14.98PRCTWindsorMay 2036th Randy Smith Journal Inquirer Greater Manchester Invite
8.12Devin Craig15.04 (-1.1)PRCTWaterfordJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
9.12Marcus Savage15.08 (1.5)PRCTPrince TechJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
10.12Zachary Deptula15.13 (3.5)PRCTSheltonMay 16SCC East Outdoor Track and Field Sectional
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Connor Blodgett37.98PRCTHallJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
2.11Aren Seeger38.26CTNaugatuckJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
3.11Marcus Manson38.40CTWindsorJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
4.12Virgil Harrell III38.90PRCTHamdenMay 23SCC Track & Field Championship
5.11Katrell Clay39.35PRCTNorwalkJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
6.10Edward Williams Jr.39.39PRCTSacred HeartMay 23Naugatuck Valley League Outdoor Track and Field Championship
7.12Antoine Merritt39.85PRCTHillhouseMay 23SCC Track & Field Championship
8.11Leon Campbell39.88PRCTHartford PublicJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
9.12Matt Parker40.02PRCTDaniel HandMay 16SCC East Outdoor Track and Field Sectional
10.11Cameron Whalen40.24CTStoningtonMay 30CIAC CLASS M OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
12Asa Guest40.24PRCTNorthwest CatholicMay 23CCC Central Region Track and Field Championship
View full rankings...
2k Steeplechase
1.11Maximillian Sparks6:32.16CTCantonApr 2937th O'Grady Relays
2.10Eli Nahom6:32.83CTNew MilfordApr 2937th O'Grady Relays
3.12Bradford DeMassa6:40.32PRCTRidgefieldApr 2937th O'Grady Relays
4.9Rhys Hammond6:42.10CTStoningtonJun 14CIAC State Open Boys Hammer Throw and Steeplechase
5.11Aidan O'Donnell6:43.64CTCantonApr 2937th O'Grady Relays
6.12Dylan Geissinger-Tuttle6:46.30CTNonnewaugApr 2937th O'Grady Relays
7.12Jalen Coleman6:46.47PRCTMiddletown (CT)Jun 14CIAC State Open Boys Hammer Throw and Steeplechase
8.10Matthew Richard6:47.24PRCTSheltonApr 2937th O'Grady Relays
9.11Steven Stanley Jr6:48.81PRCTDerbyApr 2937th O'Grady Relays
10.17-18Ryan Heskin6:49.20PRNYTSC Track ClubJun 18USATF Long Island Association Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Jaylon Nealy
Keyran Steele
Thomas Norman
Russell Thompson-Bishop
41.94CTBloomfieldJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
2.Tyshaun James
Justin McMillian
Garrett Dandridge
DeShaun Bradshaw
42.26CTMiddletown (CT)May 30CIAC CLASS L OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
3.-Kevin Antoine
Virgil Harrell III
Stanley Arrington Jr
Camron Fowlin
42.32CTHamdenJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
4.Relay Team42.36CTDanburyApr 22New York Relays
5.Jaydon Gardener
Deshawn Givens
Justin McCray
Jamar Eaton
42.41CTEast HartfordJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
6.Ransford Darby Jr
Jawaun Johnson
Marcus Gates
Cruz Quintana
42.86CTNorwich Free AcademyMay 31CIAC CLASS LL OTF Championship
7.Relay Team43.10CTSt. JosephMay 16Wilton at St. Joe's
8.Jason Pinnock
Marcus Manson
Tah-Jee Holley
Jaylin McGhee
43.14CTWindsorMay 31CIAC CLASS MM OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
9.Christ N'Dabian
Elijah Henry
Jonathan Cineus
Elijah Alexandre
43.27CTBunnellMay 31CIAC CLASS MM OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
10.-Joe Mugford
Alex Pratcher
Charles Fonck
Mike Plaskon
43.36CTJonathan LawMay 23SCC Track & Field Championship
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team3:15.91CTHamdenMay 06Last Minute Invitational
2.-Sean-Michael Parkinson
Daniel Campbell
Malcolm Going
Terrell Cunningham
3:17.88CTDanburyJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
3.Baruch Goodman
Stephen Tyler
Cameron Okoro
Nikholas Parker
3:20.48CTWestonJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
4.Christian Morris
Dominick Curra
Matt Christe
Sean Fahey
3:21.24CTImmaculateJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5.Ethan McMahon
William Akers III
Matthew Parker
Maxwell Veth
3:21.47CTDaniel HandJun 18New Balance Nationals Outdoor
6.Justin McMillian
DaJaun Lomotey
Tyshaun James
Garrett Dandridge
3:23.13CTMiddletown (CT)May 30CIAC CLASS L OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
7.TahVaughn Webber
Shawn Akomeah
Joe Pearl
Jevin Frett
3:23.31CTManchesterJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
8.Josh Rivera
Mason Stabile
Connor Blodgett
Miller Anderson
3:24.51CTHallJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
9.Antoine Merritt
George Dorsey
Talib McBride
Manasseh Bekele
3:25.42CTHillhouseJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
10.Tyler Rubush
Thang Dao
Sean O'Hagan
Tyler Gleen
3:25.58CTTrumbullMay 23FCIAC Boys Championship
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Daniel Campbell
Christopher Leone
Malcolm Going
Terrell Cunningham
7:46.97CTDanburyJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
2.Colin Davis
Ethan Bassett
Moetiz Shilleh
Andrew Whitney
7:56.99CTMasukJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
3.Moroni Lima
Michael Tarby
Herlandt Lino
Charles Osborne
7:57.64CTNew MilfordJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
4.-Thomas Kropp
Kyle Smith
Timothy Rowe
Joe Pearl
7:59.54CTManchesterJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
5.Colin Agostisi
David Bates
Ben Ertel
Ian Bartlett
8:00.24CTFairfield LudloweMay 23FCIAC Boys Championship
6.-Cooper Shifrin
Heath Olivieri
Peter Crowley
Evan Kennedy
8:00.32CTEast CatholicJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
7.Owen Curran
Dan Hettrick
David Moeller
Pierre Sylvain
8:00.58CTXavier (CT)Jun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
8.Luke Lorenz
Henry Haas
Tyler Wright
Brian MacCordy
8:00.90CTStaplesJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
9.Samuel Wilcox
Matthew Cosentino
Spencer Leclaire
Christopher Reeves
8:03.18CTGlastonburyMay 31CIAC CLASS LL OTF Championship
10.Christopher Wildman
Michael Kokines
Matthew Gutierrez
John Shea
8:03.97CTSimsburyJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Ed Radzion52' 7.75PRCTSheltonJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
2.11Mike Burchell52' 2.5CTDaniel HandJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
3.12Travis Shashok51' 8.75PRCTWindhamApr 28Stafford Rotary Invitational
4.11Jason Loney51' 0.5PRCTBloomfieldMay 30CIAC CLASS M OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
5.11Brian Jalowiec50' 11CTDerbyJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
6.12Jack Godfrey50' 8PRCTNewtownMay 23South West Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship
7.-Nate Bresson49' 10.5PRCTCanterburyMay 20New England Div. III Championships
8.12Darius Williams49' 5PRCTEast HartfordMay 23CCC North Region Track and Field Championship
9.12Trae Lounsbury49' 4.5PRCTSeymourJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
10.10Jack Conley49' 3CTNew CanaanMay 16Darien at New Canaan
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Mekhi Barnett159' 7PRCTWesthill (CT)May 31CIAC CLASS LL OTF Championship
2.11Mike Burchell152' 10CTDaniel HandMay 30CIAC CLASS L OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
3.11Jason Loney152' 3PRCTBloomfieldJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
4.12Jude Sampson148' 11PRCTKennedyMay 30CIAC CLASS L OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
5.11Brian Jalowiec147' 2CTDerbyJun 01CIAC CLASS S OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
6.11Khaled Elmady145' 5CTBrookfieldJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
7.11Vincent Dyer144' 3PRCTWestbrookMay 13Runnin' Rams Invitational
12Matt Wyzykowski144' 3PRCTXavier (CT)May 15SCC West Outdoor Track and Field Sectional
9.12Admin Otajagic142' 6PRCTSeymourJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
10.12Travis Shashok141' 2PRCTWindhamJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.12Andrew Jaworski181' 11PRCTTollandMay 23CCC North Region Track and Field Championship
2.12Devon McShane175' 2PRCTDaniel HandMay 23SCC Track & Field Championship
3.11Brian Jalowiec174' 8CTDerbyJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
4.12Craig Shanahan174' 5PRCTNew MilfordApr 2937th O'Grady Relays
5.12Andrew Matthews171' 3PRCTStratfordMay 31CIAC CLASS MM OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
6.10Cade Klarides-ditria170' 7CTSeymourMay 30CIAC CLASS M OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
7.10Marek Cierniewski170' 0PRCTAvonMay 1386th Greater Hartford Outdoor Track and Field Invite
8.12Traveon Wilson168' 9PRCTWatertownMay 31CIAC CLASS MM OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
9.9Greyson DelGrosso168' 7.5PRUnattachedJul 09USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Championships
10.12Guy Curtis168' 7PRCTWatertownMay 31CIAC CLASS MM OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Safir Scott7' 0.25PRCTGreenwichJun 18New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.10Justin Forde6' 8CTBrien McMahonMay 31CIAC CLASS LL OTF Championship
3.12Devin Craig6' 7PRCTWaterfordMay 20ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
4.10Chet Ellis6' 5CTStaplesJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5.12Yafari Boland6' 4PRCTClassical MagnetApr 22Panther Invitational Track & Field Meet
11DeAaron Lawrence6' 4CTMiddletown (CT)Apr 0812th Bloomfield Invitational
10Diante Vines6' 4PRCTDanburyMay 16Danbury at Ridgefield
12Marcus Gates6' 4CTNorwich Free AcademyMay 20ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
9.12Maxwell Morris6' 3PRCTWestbrookMay 24Shoreline Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship
10Dylan Wade6' 3PRCTNotre Dame-FairfieldMay 23South West Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Milan Spisek15' 6PRCTJoel BarlowJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
12Marc DeLuca15' 6PRCTWesthill (CT)Jun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
3.12Terence Cook15' 0PRCTSimsburyMay 30CIAC CLASS L OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
12Devon McShane15' 0PRCTDaniel HandMay 30CIAC CLASS L OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
11Patrick Bell15' 0PRCTSouth WindsorJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
6.11Ryan Durkin13' 9CTThe Loomis ChaffeeApr 22Hunt Relays
7.11Chris Weir13' 6PRCTNorwich Free AcademyMay 20ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
11Oliver Hayes13' 6CTRidgefieldMay 23FCIAC Boys Championship
11Jared Hubler13' 6PRCTForanMay 31CIAC CLASS MM OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
10August Hurtado13' 6PRCTLitchfieldJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Safir Scott23' 3 (.3)PRCTGreenwichMay 13Loucks Games
2.11Dyshon Vaughn23' 2.25CTCareer MagnetMay 23SCC Track & Field Championship
3.11Bobby Melms22' 11PRCTSeymourMay 30CIAC CLASS M OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
4.11Jack Jones22' 9.75CTTrumbullApr 2937th O'Grady Relays
5.12Dommoy Ennis22' 7.5PRCTKillinglyMay 20ECC Outdoor Track and Field Championship
6.12Jake LaRovera22' 6.5 (.0)PRCTSeymourJun 10New England Outdoor Track and Field Championships
12Jason Pinnock22' 6.5PRCTWindsorMay 31CIAC CLASS MM OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
8.12Brandon Sebastian22' 3.25CTCheshire AcademyMay 20New England Div. III Championships
9.11George Stoughton22' 1.5PRCTWethersfieldJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
10.11Nicholas Pronovost22' 1 (1.4)CTCoventry (CT)Jun 18New Balance Nationals Outdoor
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Safir Scott47' 0.5PRCTGreenwichJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
2.10Justin Forde46' 8.25 (1.4)CTBrien McMahonJun 18New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.12Jake LaRovera46' 4.75 (.9)PRCTSeymourJun 18New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.11Jack Jones45' 11PRCTTrumbullMay 23FCIAC Boys Championship
5.11Jonathan Cineus45' 7.5CTBunnellJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
6.11Dyshon Vaughn45' 6.5PRCTCareer MagnetMay 15SCC West Outdoor Track and Field Sectional
7.12Tumani Edwards45' 2CTDanburyApr 2937th O'Grady Relays
8.11Collin Wiltshire45' 1.5PRCTLedyardJun 05CIAC STATE OPEN OTF CHAMPIONSHIP
9.12Trae Lounsbury45' 1.25PRCTSeymourApr 2937th O'Grady Relays
10.12Tariq Price44' 4PRCTSacred HeartMay 23Naugatuck Valley League Outdoor Track and Field Championship
View full rankings...
Hammer - 12lb
1.11Christian Sturm161' 9CTSt. Paul CatholicMay 19Danbury Dream Invitational
2.12Charles Ritchel154' 1PRCTSeymourJun 18New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.12Charlie Ritchel152' 2PRCTSeymourMay 19Danbury Dream Invitational
4.10Cade Klarides-ditria128' 0PRCTSeymourMay 18Hillhouse National Qualifier
5.10Joseph Lanham126' 9CTCoventry (CT)Jun 14CIAC State Open Boys Hammer Throw and Steeplechase
6.12Trae Lounsbury126' 8PRCTSeymourMay 19Danbury Dream Invitational
7.11Dylan Drescher125' 10PRCTMiddletown (CT)Jun 14CIAC State Open Boys Hammer Throw and Steeplechase
8.12Billy Conlan125' 6PRCTSeymourMay 18Hillhouse National Qualifier
9.12Lou Duh125' 0PRCTMasukMay 06Last Minute Invitational
10.11Dallas Tuttle122' 7CTPomperaugApr 2937th O'Grady Relays
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.