Team Results Management

Mens

100 Meters
1.12James Smith10.68 PRMSVelma JacksonApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
2.11Lazerrius Coleman10.81 PRMSVelma JacksonApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
3.11Keyon Jefferson10.84 PRMSTylertownApr 07Pearl Invitational
4.12Deandre Martin10.85 PRMSHolly SpringApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
5.10Dale Thigpen10.92 (1.0)MSWesson Attendance CenterApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 7-3A
6.12Markevion Quinn10.96 PRMSRuleville CentralApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
7.11Kody Ringo11.09 (1.0)MSForestMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
8.11Damond Cunningham11.10MSCrystal SpringsMar 20Hattiesburg High Invitational
9.12Malik Gray11.17 PR (1.0)MSHazlehurstApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 7-3A
10.12Tylen Herron11.18 PRMSCharlestonApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.11Lazerrius Coleman21.89 PRMSVelma JacksonApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
2.12James Smith22.10 PRMSVelma JacksonApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
3.12Markevion Quinn22.11 PRMSRuleville CentralApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
4.12Jacobi Richards22.23 PRMSEast SideApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
5.11Keyon Jefferson22.35 PR (1.3)MSTylertownMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
6.12Deandre Martin22.40 PRMSHolly SpringApr 13MHSAA Division Meet 2-3A
7.12Kennon Carr22.44 (1.3)MSTylertownMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
8.9JaRule Melvin22.47 (1.3)MSTylertownMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
9.11Kody Ringo22.76 PR (1.3)MSForestMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
10.12Tylen Herron22.94 PRMSCharlestonApr 13MHSAA Division Meet 2-3A
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Kennon Carr49.72MSTylertownApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
2.12Devontae Lewis50.94 PRMSTylertownApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
3.11Ladarrious Brown51.20 PRMSEast SideApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 3-3A
4.12Dante Howard51.60 PRMSAmanda ElzyApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 3-3A
5.9Devonte Adams51.84 PRMSPalmerApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
6.11Kevin Thompson52.12 PRMSTylertownMar 03Southern Miss HS Invitational
7.10Markevion Griham52.40 PRMSRuleville CentralApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 3-3A
8.10Miles Stone52.41 PRMSHolly SpringApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
9.12Kierre Jackson52.70 PRMSEast SideApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 3-3A
10.12Darron Johnson53.20 PRMSAmanda ElzyApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 3-3A
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.10Luis Flores2:05.39MSSt Andrews EpiscopalMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
2.12JaMarrio Sampson2:06.30 PRMSJefferson CountyApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
3.12Justin Robinson2:07.31MSEast SideApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
4.10Dylan Allen2:07.58 PRMSMoorevilleApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
5.12Trakeon Kelly2:09.27MSJefferson CountyMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
6.11Kevin Thompson2:12.56MSTylertownApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
7.11Day'Quan Banks2:14.17 PRMSJefferson CountyApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
8.12Cedric Hampton2:14.53MSHolly SpringApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
9.10Charlie Meeks2:14.64 PRMSKossuthApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
10.10Tadarious Holloway2:14.69 PRMSTylertownApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.10Dylan Allen4:39.40MSMoorevilleApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
2.12JaMarrio Sampson4:46.00 PRMSJefferson CountyApr 01Mississippi College / BCBS Invitational
3.10Luis Flores4:52.00 PRMSSt Andrews EpiscopalApr 01Mississippi College / BCBS Invitational
11Ichukashhelohah Solomon4:52.00 PRMSChoctaw CentralApr 01Mississippi College / BCBS Invitational
5.10Tanner Childs4:52.66 PRMSKossuthApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
6.12Trakeon Kelly4:54.11MSJefferson CountyApr 01Mississippi College / BCBS Invitational
7.12Andrew Speetjens5:00.38 PRMSSt Andrews EpiscopalMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
8.10Davis Allen5:02.92 PRMSMoorevilleApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
9.9Coulter Clement5:03.65 PRMSWater ValleyApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
10.10Charlie Meeks5:09.55 PRMSKossuthApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.10Dylan Allen10:26.79 PRMSMoorevilleMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
2.10Tanner Childs10:44.10 PRMSKossuthMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
3.12JaMarrio Sampson10:50.04MSJefferson CountyMar 09Brookhaven Speed Trials
4.8Ladarrius Phillips10:56.15 PRMSRuleville CentralMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
5.12Ivan Wood10:56.29 PRMSMoorevilleMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
6.9Coulter Clement11:05.13 PRMSWater ValleyApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
7.8Cade Meyers11:07.99 PRMSSt PatrickMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
8.10McCoy Johnson11:13.91 PRMSChoctaw CentralApr 08Meridian HS Classic
9.11Wynn Garriga11:19.80 PRMSSt Andrews EpiscopalMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
10.10Demarcus Ross11:42.00 PRMSRuleville CentralApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 3-3A
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Keondrick Cook14.46 PR (.0)MSTylertownApr 01Mobile Challenge of Champions
2.11Jesse Henderson14.66 PR (4.9)MSYazoo CountyMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
3.11Kelen Mark14.91 PR (4.9)MSTylertownMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
4.11Deione Buckles15.93 PR (1.7)MSFranklin CountyApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 7-3A
5.11Malik Martin16.08 PR (4.9)MSCrystal SpringsMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
6.10Emmanuel Williams16.10 PR (4.9)MSAmanda ElzyMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
7.9Devonte Adams16.13 PRMSPalmerApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
8.11Tirek Coley16.36 PR (1.7)MSHazlehurstApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 7-3A
9.10Devontrae Bailey16.51 PR (4.9)MSWater ValleyMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
10.11Justice Dear16.63 PRMSSoutheast LauderdaleMar 24Big Blue Invitational
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Kelen Mark39.61 PRMSTylertownApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
2.12Keondrick Cook40.61MSTylertownMar 03Southern Miss HS Invitational
3.11Jesse Henderson42.09 PRMSYazoo CountyApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 3-3A
4.12Tyler Riley42.65 PRMSChoctaw CountyApr 22MHSAA Region 3-2A and 3-3A
5.10Emmanuel Williams42.90 PRMSAmanda ElzyMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
6.11Shelvin Hudson42.91MSJefferson CountyApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
7.10Darrius Conley43.69 PRMSPalmerApr 13MHSAA Division Meet 2-3A
8.12Keishon Gaines43.73 PRMSJefferson CountyApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
9.12Dee Gary44.05 PRMSCharlestonApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
10.12Vyron Mixon44.60 PRMSVelma JacksonApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 3-3A
12Peter Martin44.60MSSt Andrews EpiscopalApr 01Mississippi College / BCBS Invitational
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Tylen Herron
Deandre Prince
DeQuan Street
Anthony Truly
41.25MSCharlestonApr 08Crossroads Relays
2.Relay Team43.27MSVelma JacksonApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
3.Dentryl Faulkner
Derell Anderson
Davei Mitchell
Deandre Martin
43.38MSHolly SpringApr 13MHSAA Division Meet 2-3A
4.Relay Team43.41MSTylertownApr 07Pearl Invitational
5.Kenneth Jefferson
Sylvonta Oliver
Jarvis Renix
Tyler Shorter
43.65MSNorth PanolaApr 13MHSAA Division Meet 2-3A
6.Relay Team44.35MSHumphreys CountyApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
7.Devonte Adams
Raheem James
Kentavious Kelly
Elmarcus Riley
44.51MSPalmerApr 13MHSAA Division Meet 2-3A
8.Terrell Coleman
Herbert Poole
Jaquan Tickles
Juan Anthony
44.64MSWilkinson CountyApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 7-3A
9.Damond Cunningham
Ray Henderson
Steven Willis
Larry Wilson
45.12MSCrystal SpringsMar 20Hattiesburg High Invitational
Jay Thomas
Jakevion Stewart
Darron Johnson
Dontravian McGill
45.12MSAmanda ElzyApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 3-3A
Deione Buckles
Jaden Sanxton
Keonte Bee
Isaiah Elam
45.12MSFranklin CountyApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 7-3A
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Relay Team1:27.70MSVelma JacksonApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
2.Relay Team1:28.34MSTylertownApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
3.Relay Team1:30.20MSEast SideApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
4.Deandre Martin
Davei Mitchell
Derell Anderson
Kadarian Lumpkin
1:30.86MSHolly SpringApr 13MHSAA Division Meet 2-3A
5.Relay Team1:31.40MSIndependenceApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
6.Relay Team1:32.05MSCrystal SpringsApr 22MHSAA Region 3-2A and 3-3A
7.Relay Team1:32.25MSJefferson CountyApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
8.Kenneth Jefferson
Jarvis Renix
Tyler Shorter
Clarence Taylor
1:32.32MSNorth PanolaApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
9.Relay Team1:32.50MSCharlestonApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
10.Relay Team1:32.56MSHazlehurstMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team3:26.34MSTylertownApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
2.Relay Team3:32.60MSEast SideApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
3.Relay Team3:35.13MSHolly SpringApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
4.Relay Team3:35.60MSVelma JacksonApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
5.Relay Team3:36.81MSIndependenceApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
6.Michael Boyd
William Greer
Dante Howard
Emmanuel Williams
3:37.10MSAmanda ElzyApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 3-3A
7.Relay Team3:38.49MSJefferson CountyApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
8.Relay Team3:43.71MSSt Andrews EpiscopalMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
9.Devonte Adams
Darrius Conley
Rex Diggs
Raheem James
3:44.00MSPalmerApr 13MHSAA Division Meet 2-3A
10.Relay Team3:47.72MSChoctaw CountyApr 22MHSAA Region 3-2A and 3-3A
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Relay Team8:58.21MSTylertownApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
2.Relay Team8:59.24MSMoorevilleApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
3.Relay Team8:59.30MSJefferson CountyMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
4.Relay Team9:11.01MSSt Andrews EpiscopalApr 22MHSAA Region 3-2A and 3-3A
5.Relay Team9:11.13MSVelma JacksonApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
6.Relay Team9:12.54MSAmanda ElzyApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
7.Relay Team9:14.89MSHolly SpringApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
8.Relay Team9:18.78MSHazlehurstMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
9.Relay Team9:19.78MSChoctaw CountyApr 22MHSAA Region 3-2A and 3-3A
10.Relay Team9:22.45MSEast SideApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Relay Team1:56.94MSVelma JacksonMar 10Madison Central Sprints and Relays Meet
View full rankings...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
1.Vyron Mixon
Janaurius Porter
Camron Myrick
Lamar Harris
16:11.85MSVelma JacksonMar 06Madison Central Field and Distance Carnival
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Dominque White48' 1 PRMSFranklin CountyApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
2.12Leandrius Sampson46' 8.5 PRMSYazoo CountyMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
3.12Undre Minor45' 11 PRMSForestMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
4.12Johntae Everette45' 9.5 PRMSAberdeenApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
5.12Rickardo Archie45' 9.25 PRMSCrystal SpringsMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
6.9Israel Whitmore45' 6 PRMSChoctaw CountyMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
7.10Quincy Young44' 1 PRMSTylertownApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
8.12O'Javious Magee43' 3 PRMSTylertownApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
9.10Kentrell Franklin42' 10 PRMSFranklin CountyApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 7-3A
10.10Tristen Glass42' 0.5 PRMSIndependenceApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Tomarion Wash130' 9 PRMSForestMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
2.12Rickardo Archie129' 3MSCrystal SpringsMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
3.12Edward Haralson128' 7 PRMSYazoo CountyMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
4.10Tristen Glass127' 7 PRMSIndependenceApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
5.11Marvin Willis124' 1 PRMSEast SideApr 08Crossroads Relays
6.12Sri Grant123' 4MSChoctaw CentralApr 01Mississippi College / BCBS Invitational
7.11Rhyshone Bishop122' 5 PRMSNorth PanolaMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
8.11Chris Clark122' 0 PRMSNorth PanolaApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
9.12Jordan Hart121' 10 PRMSHumphreys CountyApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 3-3A
10.12Leandrius Sampson120' 2 PRMSYazoo CountyApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 3-3A
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Johnny Wilson6' 6MSTylertownApr 07Pearl Invitational
2.12Jaren King6' 4.5 PRMSIndependenceApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
3.11Cedarious Malone6' 4 PRMSIndependenceApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
4.12Octavius McClatchey6' 2MSIndependenceApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
11Michael Boyd6' 2 PRMSAmanda ElzyApr 08Crossroads Relays
6.9JaRule Melvin6' 1 PRMSTylertownMar 03Southern Miss HS Invitational
7.11Jesse Henderson6' 0 PRMSYazoo CountyMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
-Jack Magandy6' 0 PRMSSt PatrickMar 02Bearcat Track & Field Classic
12Jordan Hart6' 0MSHumphreys CountyApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 3-3A
12Kelandrick Lushaw6' 0 PRMSWilkinson CountyApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Gauge Guidrey12' 7 PRMSTylertownApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
2.12Peter Martin11' 0 PRMSSt Andrews EpiscopalMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
3.9Kamron Rorie10' 6 PRMSAlcorn CentralApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
9Tucker Wegman10' 6 PRMSKossuthApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
5.12Keondrick Cook10' 0 PRMSTylertownApr 22MHSAA Region 4-3A
8Reed Finseth10' 0 PRMSSt Andrews EpiscopalApr 22MHSAA Region 3-2A and 3-3A
7.12Trevonta Newson9' 6 PRMSIndependenceApr 24MHSAA Region 1-3A
11Christian Wade9' 6 PRMSSt Andrews EpiscopalMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
10LaMara Thompson9' 6 PRMSTylertownApr 07Pearl Invitational
12Dylan Guiterrez9' 6MSSt PatrickMar 02Bearcat Track & Field Classic
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Johnny Wilson21' 8.75MSTylertownMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
2.10Michael Thompson21' 6 PRMSVelma JacksonApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
3.11Devin Dillon21' 5.75 PRMSTylertownMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
4.10Larry Tyler21' 3.75 PRMSEast SideApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
5.12Malik Gray21' 1.75 PRMSHazlehurstMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
6.12Ja'Paul Griffin21' 0.5 PRMSSoutheast LauderdaleApr 22MHSAA Region 3-2A and 3-3A
7.12Travion Jones20' 10MSWilkinson CountyMar 03Saints Relays
10Roydarius Jackson20' 10 PRMSNorth PanolaApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
9.12Tylen Herron20' 8.25 PRMSCharlestonApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
10.11Shimaze Barnett20' 8 PRMSVelma JacksonMar 06Madison Central Field and Distance Carnival
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.11Jesse Henderson45' 8.5 PRMSYazoo CountyApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
2.11Devin Dillon44' 11.75 PRMSTylertownMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
3.10Michael Thompson44' 7.5 PRMSVelma JacksonApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
4.11Shimaze Barnett43' 10.75 PRMSVelma JacksonApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
5.11Kenny Gainwell43' 6 PRMSYazoo CountyApr 14MHSAA Division Meet 3-3A
6.12Kelandrick Lushaw43' 3 PRMSWilkinson CountyMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
7.12Chrishard Chase43' 2.5 PRMSMcLaurinMay 05MHSAA State Championships 3A
8.12Fredrick Tillman42' 8.5 PRMSTylertownApr 07Pearl Invitational
9.12Tylen Herron42' 2.5 PRMSCharlestonApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
10.11K j Moore41' 10.5 PRMSCharlestonApr 29MHSAA North State Meet 3A
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.