Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.11Izaiah Fields10.55 PR (3.7)WACurtisMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
2.17-18Leontre Griffin10.63 PR (2.7)WAXtreme SpeedJul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
3.12Kemuel Santana10.64 PR (3.7)WADecaturMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
4.11Taj Moffett10.73 PR (3.7)WACurtisMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
5.11Solomon Hines11.02 (2.1)WAKentridgeMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
6.10Treyvon Davis11.03WAFederal WayMar 30Federal Way @ Kennedy Catholic
9Anthony Frazier11.03WAFederal WayMay 03Federal Way All City Meet
8.10Imari Hurte11.08WARogers (Puyallup)May 03ER, Rogers @ Puyallup
9.12Bryant Welch11.10 PRWAMt RainierMar 22Mount Rainier v. Auburn
10.12Omari Brown11.14 PRWAKentwoodMay 04Kent All-City Meet
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Kemuel Santana21.35 PR (2.1)WADecaturMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
2.11Izaiah Fields21.50 PR (2.1)WACurtisMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
3.12Bryant Welch21.74 PR (3.7)WAMt RainierMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
4.11Solomon Hines22.15WAKentridgeMay 04Kent All-City Meet
5.9Anthony Frazier22.16WAFederal WayMay 03Federal Way All City Meet
6.10Marlon Jones22.19 (3.7)WACurtisMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
7.12Miguel Punsalan22.28 PR (1.1)WAKentridgeMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
8.9Tyrese Rios-Trapp22.45 PRWARogers (Puyallup)May 20WCD3/SWD4
9.12Marvin Williams22.51WAEmerald RidgeMay 03ER, Rogers @ Puyallup
10.11Doyal Bolin22.61 PRWAKentridgeMar 29Mount Rainier v. Kentridge
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Malik Malutama48.83 PRWATodd BeamerMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
2.12Kemuel Santana48.99 PRWADecaturMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
3.12Bryant Welch49.50 PRWAMt RainierApr 29Shoreline Invitational (boys)
4.12Colin Marvin50.78 PRWATahomaMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
5.12Marvin Williams51.24 PRWAEmerald RidgeMay 20WCD3/SWD4
6.12Dante Springsteen51.43 PRWABethelMay 20WCD/SWD - 3A Championships
9Daniel Gaik51.43WAKentwoodMay 04Kent All-City Meet
8.11Seth Joiner51.55WACurtisMay 12SPSL 4A Championships, Day 1
9.12Brock O'Neal51.85 PRWAKentridgeApr 06Auburn @ Kentridge
10.11Camden Phelps51.97WAKentwoodMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Brock O'Neal1:53.66 PRWAKentridgeMay 20WCD3/SWD4
2.12Harsimran Singh1:55.11 PRWAKentwoodMay 20WCD3/SWD4
3.12Hezekiah Goodwin1:57.40 PRWAKentlakeMay 20WCD3/SWD4
4.9Brian Martinez1:57.67WATahomaMay 20WCD3/SWD4
5.12Austin Bass1:58.17 PRWATodd BeamerMay 20WCD3/SWD4
6.11Isaiah Eller1:59.25 PRWAKentridgeMay 20WCD3/SWD4
7.11Dawson Besst1:59.88 PRWATahomaApr 01Liberty Invite
8.12Rajesh Gill1:59.91 PRWAThomas JeffersonMay 03Federal Way All City Meet
9.12Raphael De Ocampo1:59.97 PRWAEmerald RidgeMay 20WCD3/SWD4
10.12Justin Hecht2:00.96 PRWAEmerald RidgeMay 13SPSL 4A Championships, Day 2
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Lance Slichko4:18.79 PRWAEmerald RidgeMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
2.11Dawson Besst4:19.34WATahomaMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
3.12Harsimran Singh4:23.72 PRWAKentwoodMay 20WCD3/SWD4
4.11Jesse Kaas4:24.87 PRWAGraham-KapowsinMay 20WCD3/SWD4
5.12Rajesh Gill4:25.38 PRWAThomas JeffersonMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
6.12Hezekiah Goodwin4:25.77 PRWAKentlakeMay 20WCD3/SWD4
7.12Ben Jacot4:26.24 PRWACurtisMay 12SPSL 4A Championships, Day 1
8.9Brian Martinez4:26.42WATahomaApr 08Arnie Young Invitational
9.11Erik Harang4:27.20 PRWAMt RainierMar 29Mount Rainier v. Kentridge
10.11Isaiah Eller4:28.80 PRWAKentridgeMar 29Mount Rainier v. Kentridge
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Lance Slichko9:16.54 PRWAEmerald RidgeApr 08Arcadia Invitational (Fri/Sat)
2.11Dawson Besst9:27.60WATahomaMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
3.12Ben Jacot9:28.34 PRWACurtisMay 20WCD3/SWD4
4.11Colin Monaghan9:32.03WAPuyallupMay 20WCD3/SWD4
5.11Drew Hovde9:35.67 PRWAEmerald RidgeMay 20WCD3/SWD4
6.12Rajesh Gill9:42.95 PRWAThomas JeffersonMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
7.11AJ Chopra9:43.85WATodd BeamerMay 20WCD3/SWD4
8.10Chandler Nill9:46.87WATahomaApr 01Liberty Invite
9.9Ethan Martin9:48.56WATahomaMay 20WCD3/SWD4
10.12Colton Egberg9:48.88 PRWATahomaMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Terrell Grier14.65 PR (2.2)WAMt RainierMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
2.17-18Koby Okezie14.91 (1.2)WAXtreme SpeedJun 25USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Championships
3.11Taylor Murchison14.92WARogers (Puyallup)May 12SPSL 4A Championships, Day 1
12Keetaan DeWitz14.92 PR (1.4)WAKentwoodMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
5.10Kaden Ackerman15.32WABethelMay 20WCD/SWD - 3A Championships
6.10Marcus Eubanks15.40 PRWAFederal WayMay 03Federal Way All City Meet
7.11Jacob Cline15.81WAGraham-KapowsinMay 12SPSL 4A Championships, Day 1
8.11Richard Chung16.08WAThomas JeffersonMay 03Federal Way All City Meet
9.12Jovan Vongseveng16.11 PRWAFederal WayMar 25Kent-Meridian Invite
10.12Josiah Jones16.13WAGraham-KapowsinMay 12SPSL 4A Championships, Day 1
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Aiden Basco37.93WAMt RainierMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
2.11Koby Okezie39.49WATodd BeamerMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
3.11Taylor Murchison39.56WARogers (Puyallup)May 20WCD3/SWD4
4.12J.J. Young40.10 PRWAMt RainierMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
5.12Terrell Grier40.50 PRWAMt RainierMay 20WCD3/SWD4
6.12Keetaan DeWitz40.79 PRWAKentwoodApr 15Oregon Relays
7.10Marcus Eubanks41.17WAFederal WayMay 03Federal Way All City Meet
8.12Tanner Papritz41.21 PRWATahomaMay 20WCD3/SWD4
9.9Joshua Auvaa41.36WAPuyallupMay 13SPSL 4A Championships, Day 2
10.10Jason Power41.55 PRWATahomaMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Marlon Jones
Seth Joiner
Taj Moffett
Izaiah Fields
41.97WACurtisMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
2.Taylor Murchison
Tyrese Rios-Trapp
Imari Hurte
Brandon Thomas
42.69WARogers (Puyallup)May 03ER, Rogers @ Puyallup
3.Eric Jones
Treyvon Davis
KJ Ridders
Anthony Frazier
42.80WAFederal WayMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
4.Nathan Peak
Jimmie Stennis
Solomon Hines
Miguel Punsalan
42.96WAKentridgeMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
5.Malik Malutama
Koby Okezie
Andrew Haver
Leontre Griffin
43.23WATodd BeamerMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
6.Nathan Lish
Colin Marvin
Jeffrey Hostetter
Kameryn Blakey
43.60WATahomaMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
7.Brian Pearson
Terrell Grier
Fabian Darby
J.J. Young
43.93WAMt RainierMay 20WCD3/SWD4
Javareah Owens
Reese Paladin
Daniel Gaik
Omari Brown
43.93WAKentwoodMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
9.Logan Hawley
Deon Durr
Matthew Blasko
Marvin Williams
44.16WAEmerald RidgeMay 03ER, Rogers @ Puyallup
10.Relay Team44.45WAPuyallupMay 03ER, Rogers @ Puyallup
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Marlon Jones
Sabian Bryant
Taj Moffett
Camren Ary
1:33.47WACurtisMar 25The Curtis Viking Relay Championships
2.Jogeshwar Singh
Javareah Owens
Reese Paladin
Omari Brown
1:35.40WAKentwoodApr 15Oregon Relays
3.Matthew Boehme
Richard Chung
Charles Wight
Mykiel Davidson
1:40.09WAThomas JeffersonMar 25The Curtis Viking Relay Championships
4.Van Tha Bik Lian
Joel Hendricks
Kyle Lau
Daniel Kahala
1:40.96WAKent MeridianMar 25Kent-Meridian Invite
5.Deion Glass
Foday Ware
Malik Malutama
Jalanse Majors
1:41.13WATodd BeamerMar 18Cardinal Relays
6.Ryan Maxwell
Jared Anderson
Charles Schoos
Malakai Ventura
1:45.25WAPuyallupMar 25Kent-Meridian Invite
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Brian Pearson
J.J. Young
Tevin Johnson
Bryant Welch
3:21.62WAMt RainierMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
2.Omari Brown
Daniel Gaik
Camden Phelps
Harsimran Singh
3:22.89WAKentwoodMay 20WCD3/SWD4
3.Koby Okezie
Austin Bass
Avonte Yarbrough
Malik Malutama
3:24.17WATodd BeamerMay 20WCD3/SWD4
4.Omarei Gregory
Ajayi Horsley
Blake Rosier
Taylor Murchison
3:27.64WARogers (Puyallup)May 20WCD3/SWD4
5.Anthony Frazier
KJ Ridders
Treyvon Davis
Eric Jones
3:29.70WAFederal WayMay 03Federal Way All City Meet
6.Nathan Peak
Isaiah Eller
Icevar Naguleswaran
Brock O'Neal
3:30.56WAKentridgeMay 20WCD3/SWD4
7.Payden Montgomery
Jaydon Ward
Raishawn Guilford-haswell
Seth Joiner
3:31.43WACurtisMay 13SPSL 4A Championships, Day 2
8.Kemuel Santana
Carson Low
Francisco Velazquez
Manny Thompson
3:33.14WADecaturMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
9.Joshua Auvaa
Dan Maxwell
Noah McFadden
Isaac Clark
3:33.85WAPuyallupMay 13SPSL 4A Championships, Day 2
10.Brian Martinez
Jeffrey Hostetter
Dawson Besst
Colin Marvin
3:34.98WATahomaMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Tony Chan52' 7.75 PRWAFederal WayApr 20Federal Way @ Auburn
2.11Rock Gray52' 5WASpanaway LakeMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
3.11Kaivah Misaalefua50' 3.5WAFederal WayMay 20WCD3/SWD4
4.12Raymond Westerlund48' 10 PRWAFederal WayMay 20WCD3/SWD4
5.12Christian Duenas-Palaita47' 2 PRWAKentwoodMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
6.10Trevor Owens46' 10.5WAThomas JeffersonMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
7.12Nathan Scanlan46' 7WASpanaway LakeApr 13Bonney Lake @ Lincoln
8.11Andrew Welsh46' 6WATodd BeamerApr 27Todd Beamer @ Kentlake
9.12Reece Goodman46' 3 PRWATahomaMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
10.12Tyler Grannis45' 6 PRWABethelApr 20Bonney Lake vs Bethel
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Christian Duenas-Palaita156' 9 PRWAKentwoodMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
2.11Kaivah Misaalefua137' 4WAFederal WayMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
3.11Kristian Bartel135' 0WATodd BeamerApr 22Bellevue Invitational
4.12Isidore Utu132' 1 PRWADecaturApr 13Decatur @ Thomas Jefferson
5.12Darius Viena131' 1 PRWADecaturApr 19Decatur vs Kennedy Catholic and Foster
6.12Carter Reeves129' 8 PRWATahomaApr 27Mount Rainier @ Tahoma
7.11Daniel A. O'Brien129' 6 PRWARogers (Puyallup)May 12SPSL 4A Championships, Day 1
8.12Tyrese Holmes128' 11 PRWAEmerald RidgeMay 12SPSL 4A Championships, Day 1
9.10Trevor Owens128' 1WAThomas JeffersonApr 27Hazen @ Thomas Jefferson
10.10Aaron Tulloch127' 7WAKent MeridianMay 20WCD3/SWD4
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.15-16Gabriel Shouman188' 6.5 PRWATahoma Track ClubJul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
2.12J.J. Young180' 6 PRWAMt RainierMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
3.11Rock Gray179' 11 PRWASpanaway LakeMay 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
4.12Reece Goodman173' 1 PRWATahomaMar 16Tahoma @ Federal Way
5.12Alex Norris165' 4 PRWAEmerald RidgeMay 13SPSL 4A Championships, Day 2
6.11Calon Osborn163' 8 PRWAPuyallupApr 29Bill Harris Invitational
7.11Kobe Fiest153' 8WAPuyallupApr 06Hazen @ Puyallup
8.12Francisco Velazquez153' 2 PRWADecaturMar 23Hazen @ Decatur
9.12Christian Duenas-Palaita152' 6WAKentwoodApr 08Arnie Young Invitational
10.11Levi Mack151' 0 PRWACurtisApr 29Bill Harris Invitational
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.11Tyler Cronk7' 2WAKentridgeMay 20WCD3/SWD4
2.11Damian Mercado6' 4 PRWATahomaApr 01Liberty Invite
3.10Artavious Magee6' 0WAFederal WayMar 16Tahoma @ Federal Way
9Daniel Hylton6' 0WADecaturApr 27Decatur @ AMHS
5.12Daniel Payne5' 10WATodd BeamerMar 25Kent-Meridian Invite
12Hezekiah Goodwin5' 10 PRWAKentlakeMay 04Kent All-City Meet
10Ian Lothian5' 10 PRWAKentridgeMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
9Nathan Ainsworth5' 10WATahomaMay 01Tahoma JV Meet
11Unique Awad-Shaw5' 10WAThomas JeffersonMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
11Darin Cole5' 10WAThomas JeffersonApr 27Hazen @ Thomas Jefferson
12Evan Arbini5' 10WAKentridgeMar 10Kent Jamboree
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.11Chad Simonson14' 0WAGraham-KapowsinMay 20WCD3/SWD4
2.12Christian Noakes13' 6 PRWAThomas JeffersonApr 27Hazen @ Thomas Jefferson
11Zack Allen13' 6 PRWAKentwoodApr 29Bill Harris Invitational
12Ivan Montero13' 6 PRWATahomaMay 20WCD3/SWD4
10Zachary Klobutcher13' 6WATahomaMay 20WCD3/SWD4
6.12Sergio Rojas Luna13' 0 PRWAFederal WayMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
7.12Michael Nguyen12' 6 PRWAThomas JeffersonMay 03Federal Way All City Meet
8.10Colter Papritz12' 0WATahomaMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
9.12Corey Solomon11' 6WAGraham-KapowsinApr 14Mountain Invite
11Conner Sivertsen11' 6WATahomaMay 01Tahoma JV Meet
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.10Imari Hurte23' 1.25 PR (1.6)WARogers (Puyallup)May 27WIAA 2A, 3A, 4A State Championship Meet
2.11Taj Moffett22' 8.75WACurtisApr 15Pasco Invitational
3.12Omarei Gregory22' 5 PRWARogers (Puyallup)May 12SPSL 4A Championships, Day 1
4.11Robert Say22' 2.25WATahomaApr 15Pasco Invitational
5.11Deon Durr21' 9.5 PRWAEmerald RidgeMar 25Kent-Meridian Invite
6.11Mason Glover21' 5.5 PRWAKentwoodMay 04Kent All-City Meet
7.11Tyler Cronk21' 4.75WAKentridgeMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
12Reese Paladin21' 4.75 PRWAKentwoodMay 20WCD3/SWD4
9.11Damian Mercado21' 2WATahomaMar 16Tahoma @ Federal Way
10.10Justice Etafo20' 11.5WAKentlakeMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Omarei Gregory47' 10 PRWARogers (Puyallup)May 13SPSL 4A Championships, Day 2
2.11Robert Say46' 1.25WATahomaMay 10NPSL Meet Day 1
3.17-18Deon Durr45' 5 PRWAFlying AJsJul 09USATF Region 13 Junior Olympic Championships
4.11Jeremiah Duckworth44' 11.75WAThomas JeffersonMay 20WCD3/SWD4
5.11Damian Mercado44' 7WATahomaMay 20WCD3/SWD4
6.11Mason Glover43' 4 PRWAKentwoodApr 08Arnie Young Invitational
7.11Ajayi Horsley43' 1.5WARogers (Puyallup)Apr 08Davis Invitational
8.12Allen Harris43' 0 PRWAGraham-KapowsinApr 20GK, Sumner @ Rogers
9.12James Rebro42' 9WAKentwoodMay 20WCD3/SWD4
10.11Jerrel Chapman42' 8.5 PRWATahomaApr 27Mount Rainier @ Tahoma
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.