Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.SrElijah Gilbert10.61 (1.3)COWestern StateApr 21Beach Invitational (Day 2)
2.SrLaChristopher Smith10.75 (1.7)COUC - Colorado SpringsMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
3.SoJavan Lanier10.83 (.2)NEChadron StateApr 20Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
4.JrJohnathan Douglas10.87 PR (1.7)COUC - Colorado SpringsMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
5.JrTevin Donnell10.92 (1.7)COColorado State-PuebloMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
6.JrGarret Angstead10.93 PR (.8)COColorado MesaApr 21Beach Invitational (Day 2)
7.JrCaleb Simons10.97 PR (1.7)COUC - Colorado SpringsMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
8.SoNikolas Polite11.03 PR (2.1)COMetropolitan-DenverMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
9.FrAngelo Minisini11.08 PR (1.7)COWestern StateMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
10.JrSpencer Jahr11.15 (-1.1)COColorado MesaMay 26NCAA D2 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.JrShawn Horne21.24 PR (2.7)COColorado State-PuebloApr 20Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
2.JrCaleb Simons21.77 PR (.9)COUC - Colorado SpringsMay 26NCAA D2 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.SrLaChristopher Smith21.91 (-1.7)COUC - Colorado SpringsMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
4.JrTevin Donnell22.06 (-1.7)COColorado State-PuebloMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
5.JrJohnathan Douglas22.18 PR (-1.5)COUC - Colorado SpringsMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
6.SoJavan Lanier22.24 PR (1.7)NEChadron StateApr 20Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
7.SrElijah Gilbert22.29 (-.8)COWestern StateApr 2060th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (College/Elite Day 2)
8.FrAngelo Minisini22.30 PR (-1.5)COWestern StateMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
9.SoNikolas Polite22.74 PR (-1.5)COMetropolitan-DenverMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
10.JrBrian Kjerstad22.84 PRSDBlack Hills StateMay 05Augustana Howard Wood Dakota Relays (College)
FrBrandon Bodner22.84 PR (1.7)COMetropolitan-DenverApr 20Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.SrCasey Lewis47.10 PRCOWestern StateMay 26NCAA D2 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.FrMichael Dike47.78 PRCOMetropolitan-DenverMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
3.JrCaleb Simons47.86COUC - Colorado SpringsApr 21Beach Invitational (Day 2)
4.SrDueth Vassell47.89COColorado State-PuebloApr 20Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
5.JrSaid Moreno49.35 PRCOMetropolitan-DenverMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
6.SoGarrett Snook49.71 PRSDBlack Hills StateMay 05Augustana Howard Wood Dakota Relays (College)
7.FrJoshua Gregory49.85 PRCOColorado School of MinesMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
8.SrRyan Boucher49.97COMetropolitan-DenverMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
JrBryce Frazee49.97COColorado School of MinesMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
10.SoAugie Larranaga50.05COAdams StateMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.SoThomas Staines1:45.57 PRCOColorado State-PuebloJun 02Music City Distance Carnival
2.SrDevundrick Walker1:47.91 PRCOColorado State-PuebloJun 02Music City Distance Carnival
3.SrPatrick Weaver1:48.33 PRCOColorado School of MinesMay 26NCAA D2 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.SrTom Gifford1:50.94 PRCOAdams StateApr 21Beach Invitational (Day 2)
5.SrJustin Thorstad1:51.68 PRSDBlack Hills StateMay 05Augustana Howard Wood Dakota Relays (College)
6.FrDavid Moenning1:51.77 PRCOWestern StateApr 20Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
7.SrRyan Boucher1:51.90 PRCOMetropolitan-DenverApr 20Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
8.SoKevin Thompson1:54.03COColorado School of MinesMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
9.FrPaddy Robb1:55.94 PRCOAdams StateMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
10.SrKyle Dietsche1:56.61 PRNEChadron StateApr 20Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Johnathan Douglas
Deshon Elcock
Caleb Simons
LaChristopher Smith
40.50COUC - Colorado SpringsMay 26NCAA D2 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.Relay Team42.64COMetropolitan-DenverMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
3.Relay Team43.20COWestern StateMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team3:09.72COColorado State-PuebloApr 20Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
2.Relay Team3:18.04COMetropolitan-DenverApr 20Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
3.Relay Team3:19.56COColorado School of MinesMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
4.Relay Team3:25.99COUC - Colorado SpringsMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
5.Relay Team3:26.80COAdams StateMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.JrColton Harkins167' 4.75 PRCOUC - Colorado SpringsMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
2.FrJoshua Gregory165' 8.25 PRCOColorado School of MinesMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
3.JrSpencer Jahr163' 11COColorado MesaMay 26NCAA D2 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.JrJohnathan Sanchez139' 1.75 PRCOColorado State-PuebloMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
5.JrJacob Smith132' 2.25COColorado State-PuebloMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
6.JrAaron Kinnischitzke102' 4.25 PRCOAdams StateMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.SoDerek Valdez6' 10.75 PRCOUC - Colorado SpringsMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
2.FrAllan McDonnell6' 5.25 PRSDBlack Hills StateMay 05Augustana Howard Wood Dakota Relays (College)
3.JrWyatt Cunningham6' 4.75COAdams StateMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
4.FrKoby Dudley6' 2.75 PRCOColorado School of MinesMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
SoJohn Reiley6' 2.75COColorado School of MinesMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
FrJacob Bejarano6' 2.75 PRCOColorado School of MinesMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
7.JrSpencer Jahr6' 2.5COColorado MesaMay 26NCAA D2 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8.FrJaydon Lewis5' 10.75 PRCOUC - Colorado SpringsMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
SoHayden Sather5' 10.75 PRCOColorado School of MinesMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.JrNolan Ellis17' 6.75 PRCOColorado MesaMar 3191st Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (W-Sa)
2.SoJake Pinkston17' 3.75 PRCOColorado School of MinesMay 26NCAA D2 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.JrConnor Mclean16' 8.75 PRCOColorado School of MinesMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
4.JrColin Borner16' 1 PRCOWestern StateApr 21Beach Invitational (Day 2)
5.SoBrandon Hinkle15' 3COColorado School of MinesMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
SoZach Clark15' 3COColorado School of MinesMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
7.FrBen Twombly14' 3.25 PRCOColorado School of MinesMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
FrCameron Wright14' 3.25 PRCOUC - Colorado SpringsMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
SrCody Johnson14' 3.25 PRCOWestern StateMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
10.JrSpencer Jahr13' 11.25 PRCOColorado MesaMay 26NCAA D2 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.FrIsaac Grimes24' 7 PR (.0)NEChadron StateApr 21Beach Invitational (Day 2)
2.SoWilliam Ross22' 10.5 PRCOUC - Colorado SpringsMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
3.SoVernon Jackson22' 8 (.7)COColorado MesaApr 20Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
4.SrRon Sweeten22' 3.75COColorado State-PuebloMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
5.SoDerek Valdez21' 11.75COUC - Colorado SpringsMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
6.FrBryce Coop21' 7 PRCOWestern StateMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
7.JrSpencer Jahr21' 6.25 PR (1.9)COColorado MesaMay 26NCAA D2 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8.JrChris Cutcher21' 5.5 PRCOAdams StateMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
9.SrNic Heller21' 4COWestern StateMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
10.FrEmmanual Olam20' 6.75 PRCOMetropolitan-DenverMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.FrIsaac Grimes48' 8.25 PR (1.2)NEChadron StateApr 20Bryan Clay Invitational (Day 2)
2.SoWilliam Ross48' 0.75COUC - Colorado SpringsMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
3.SrRon Sweeten47' 6 PRCOColorado State-PuebloMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
4.SrCameron Gill45' 7.25COWestern StateMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
5.SrDeclan Schade43' 8.5COColorado School of MinesMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
6.JrLuke Arnsberger43' 6.5COColorado School of MinesMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
7.FrEmmanual Olam42' 8.25 PRCOMetropolitan-DenverMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
8.FrBryce Coop38' 2.25 PRCOWestern StateMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
9.FrRobert Hulstrom38' 1.5 PRCOMetropolitan-DenverMar 17CSU-Pueblo Early Bird
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.