Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Okheme Moore10.37 PR (.7)ALHillcrest-TuscaloosaJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.10Caleb Jackson10.46 PR (1.8)ALPleasant GroveMay 05AHSAA 5A State Track & Field Championships
3.12Hakim Ruffin10.48 PR (2.2)ALHooverMar 24FSU Relays
4.11Charles Lewis10.54 PR (4.5)ALSparkmanMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
5.12Starling Thomas10.57 PR (.8)ALRamsay AlternativeMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
6.12Qua Tucker10.63 PR (1.9)ALDadevilleMay 05AHSAA 4A State Track & Field Championships
7.-Tyler Davis10.64 PR (1.8)ALJemison-HuntsvilleMay 05AHSAA 5A State Track & Field Championships
8.12Treyvon Jones10.66 PR (3.4)ALSmiths StationMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
9.12Rj Nelson10.69 PR (4.5)ALHooverMar 24FSU Relays
10.10Jaylen Stinson10.70 PR (2.9)ALOpelikaMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
-Martavious Davis10.70 PR (1.8)ALEtowahMay 05AHSAA 5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Okheme Moore20.78 PR (.1)ALHillcrest-TuscaloosaJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.12Hakim Ruffin21.02 PR (.4)ALHooverMar 24FSU Relays
3.11Charles Lewis21.13 (2.0)ALSparkmanJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.10Caleb Jackson21.22 PR (2.0)ALPleasant GroveMar 17Homewood Invitational
5.12Starling Thomas21.31 PRALRamsay AlternativeApr 28AHSAA 6A Section 3
6.12Treyvon Jones21.35 PR (2.0)ALSmiths StationMar 17Homewood Invitational
7.12Rj Nelson21.68 PR (1.4)ALHooverMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
8.12Brian Sims21.69 PRALRamsay AlternativeApr 21Hewitt-Trussville Invitational
9.12Joseph Washington21.71 PR (1.4)ALMurphyMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
10.12Xavier Rogers21.74 PR (.9)ALStanhope ElmoreMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
-Martavious Davis21.74 PR (2.1)ALEtowahMay 05AHSAA 5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Marion Humphrey47.43 PRALHooverMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
2.12Brian Sims47.44 PRALRamsay AlternativeMar 10Vestavia Hills King of the Mountain Invitational
3.12Xavier Rogers47.77 PRALStanhope ElmoreMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
4.12Treyvon Jones48.24 PRALSmiths StationMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
5.12Jake Diggs48.45ALHewitt-TrussvilleApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
6.-Tavias Anderson48.57 PRALSheffieldMay 05AHSAA 2A State Track & Field Championships
7.12Nolan Smith48.61 PRALJames ClemensApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
8.11Charles Lewis48.64ALSparkmanMar 17James Clemens Invitational
9.12Joseph Washington49.00 PRALMurphyMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
10.12Charles Hughes49.05 PRALSmiths StationApr 07Smiths Station Panther Invitational
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Charles Hughes1:54.40 PRALSmiths StationMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
2.10Savian Taylor1:54.72 PRALSmiths StationMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
3.12Tanner King1:54.88 PRALNorthsideApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
4.12Alex Leary1:55.13 PRALHooverMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
5.11Gram Denning1:55.64ALMountain BrookApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
6.11Shafi Muhammad1:55.65 PRUnattachedJun 02Music City Distance Carnival
7.11Evan Rogers1:55.95 PRALAuburnMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
8.11Will Stone1:55.97 PRALHomewoodMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
9.12Thomas Cousins1:56.69 PRALThompsonApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
10.12Charlie Slaughter1:56.73 PRALMountain BrookApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
View full rankings...
1500 Meters
1.17-18Caleb Smith4:20.96 PRALPort City Rain Track ClubJun 17USATF Alabama Association Junior Olympic Championships
2.-Graham Collins5:01.49 PRUnattachedJun 17USATF Junior Outdoor Championships
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.11Will Stone4:21.11 PRALHomewoodMar 22Auburn Elite Invitational
2.9Ethan Strand4:21.28 PRALVestavia HillsMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
3.11Hunter Harwell4:22.20 PRALMountain BrookMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
4.11Evan Rogers4:22.58 PRALAuburnMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
5.12Charlie Slaughter4:22.71 PRALMountain BrookMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
6.12James Sweeney4:23.36 PRALVestavia HillsApr 28AHSAA 7A Section 3
7.11Bryce Hutchinson4:23.99 PRALVestavia HillsApr 28AHSAA 7A Section 3
8.10Jace Jones4:24.37 PRALThompsonApr 28AHSAA 7A Section 3
9.12Jackson Thomas4:24.43 PRALVirgil I GrissomApr 28AHSAA 7A Section 4
10.12Thomas Wolfe4:24.60 PRALHewitt-TrussvilleApr 28AHSAA 7A Section 4
View full rankings...
1 Mile
1.11Will Stone4:20.83 PRALHomewoodApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
2.11Hunter Harwell4:21.99 PRALMountain BrookApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
3.12Charlie Slaughter4:22.05 PRALMountain BrookApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
4.FrCrawford Hope4:23.21 PRALScottsboroApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
5.11Evan Rogers4:24.56 PRALAuburnApr 07Mobile Challenge of Champions
6.12Jared Touart4:26.43 PRALFairhopeApr 07Mobile Challenge of Champions
7.12Thomas Wolfe4:27.44 PRALHewitt-TrussvilleApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
8.12Josh Jenkins4:27.89 PRALHewitt-TrussvilleApr 21Hewitt-Trussville Invitational
9.11Charlie Lott4:27.91 PRALTrinity PresbyterianApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
10.FrCrawford Hope4:29.00 PRALScottsboroJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
View full rankings...
3000 Meters
1.17-18Caleb Smith9:33.64 PRALPort City Rain Track ClubJun 17USATF Alabama Association Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.11Will Stone9:27.82 PRALHomewoodMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
2.9Ethan Strand9:30.26 PRALVestavia HillsMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
3.11Bryce Hutchinson9:30.35 PRALVestavia HillsMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
4.12James Sweeney9:31.13ALVestavia HillsMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
5.12Charlie Slaughter9:31.53 PRALMountain BrookMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
6.FrCrawford Hope9:31.89 PRALScottsboroMay 05AHSAA 5A State Track & Field Championships
7.12Matthew Estopinal9:34.31 PRALRandolphMay 05AHSAA 4A State Track & Field Championships
8.11Adam Keller9:34.38 PRALPelhamMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
9.11Silas Franklin9:35.23 PRALSmiths StationMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
10.11Gaberiel Henneberger9:36.39 PRALEnterpriseMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
2 Miles
1.11Will Stone9:27.96 PRALHomewoodApr 07Mobile Challenge of Champions
2.9Ethan Strand9:31.24 PRALVestavia HillsApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
3.12James Sweeney9:31.91 PRALVestavia HillsApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
4.11Bryce Hutchinson9:32.30 PRALVestavia HillsApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
5.9Hayden Judge9:33.25 PRALScottsboroApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
6.12Thomas Wolfe9:37.50 PRALHewitt-TrussvilleApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
7.10Keaton Watts9:38.82 PRALHuntsvilleApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
8.12Cameron Cox9:42.68 PRALHuntsvilleApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
9.11Adam Keller9:44.85 PRALPelhamApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
10.11Hunter Harwell9:46.53 PRALMountain BrookApr 07Mobile Challenge of Champions
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Marion Humphrey14.00 PR (1.6)ALHooverMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
2.-Hunter Appling14.10 PR (.2)ALWest PointMay 05AHSAA 5A State Track & Field Championships
3.12Qua Tucker14.12 PRALDadevilleApr 28AHSAA 4A Section 3
4.11Deanthony Coleman14.16 PR (1.6)ALCarver MontgomeryMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
5.12Noah Williams14.42 PR (1.6)ALHooverMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
6.12Will Kress14.48 PR (1.6)ALCullmanMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
12Graham Collins14.48 PR (1.6)ALMcGill-ToolenMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
8.11Jalen Aibogun14.59 PR (1.6)ALCenter PointMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
9.12Zackery Carmichael14.63 PR (-1.1)ALSt. Paul's EpiscopalApr 28AHSAA 5A Section 1
10.SrCody Hall14.68 PR (3.0)TXTrinity (TX)Mar 3191st Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (W-Sa)
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Marion Humphrey35.52 PRUnattachedJun 02Great Southwest Classic
2.-Hunter Appling38.36 PRALWest PointMay 05AHSAA 5A State Track & Field Championships
3.11Jalen Aibogun38.52 PRALCenter PointMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
4.12Graham Collins38.95 PRALMcGill-ToolenMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
5.12Qua Tucker39.06ALDadevilleApr 07Mobile Challenge of Champions
6.12Christian Brandt39.33ALAuburnMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
7.11Kennon Johnson39.36 PRALHooverApr 28AHSAA 7A Section 3
8.12Noah Williams39.53 PRALHooverMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
9.11Stone Shelnutt39.55 PRALHewitt-TrussvilleMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
10.12Zachary McManus39.60 PRALHewitt-TrussvilleApr 21Hewitt-Trussville Invitational
View full rankings...
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.17-18Joshua Thomas1:01.95 PRALAlabama HeatJul 08USATF Region 6 Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Relay Team41.39ALRamsay AlternativeApr 28AHSAA 6A Section 3
2.Willie McCaulley
Zack Strange
DeMario Patton
Jordan Thompson
41.63ALHuntsvilleApr 28AHSAA 7A Section 4
3.Relay Team41.85ALHooverMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
4.Relay Team41.99ALVigorMay 05AHSAA 5A State Track & Field Championships
5.Relay Team42.17ALEtowahApr 28AHSAA 5A Section 4
6.Relay Team42.19ALPark CrossingMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
7.Jaylen Williams
Demontrez Brown
Jacob Guyton
Haniif Muhammed
42.23ALBob JonesApr 28AHSAA 7A Section 4
Relay Team42.23ALSparkmanApr 03Huntsville Metro HS Championships
9.Relay Team42.32ALOpelikaMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
10.Relay Team42.33ALSmiths StationMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Jonathan Martin
Kennon Johnson
Rj Nelson
Hakim Ruffin
1:28.66ALHooverMar 03Nike Panther Relays
2.Relay Team1:30.13ALMurphyMar 24Southeastern Relays
3.Jarian Glover
Zion Nickles
Jacobie Rogers
Jonathan Moore
1:30.40ALBakerMar 24Allstate Sugar Bowl Classic
4.Antonio Brown
Keontae McKitchen
Samuel Holmes
Alondae Vassar
1:31.36ALThompsonMar 03Panther Relays
5.Will Crow
Reece Weaver
Jon David Nelson
Carter Pinholster
1:31.73ALFort PayneApr 21McCallie Mid-South Track Classic
6.Nathan Carpenter
Quandaveus Gilliam
Malik Johnson
Shermar Taylor
1:31.76ALCentral-Phenix CityMar 03Panther Relays
7.RonDarius McCrary
Zac Godwin
Myles Williamson
Leighton Griep
1:32.43ALGuntersvilleMar 17Rome Relays
8.Relay Team1:33.37ALWilliamsonMar 24Southeastern Relays
9.Jakorian Bennet
Rece Jackson
Bryan Hill
Clayton Andrews
1:33.56ALMcGill-ToolenMar 24Allstate Sugar Bowl Classic
10.Relay Team1:33.74ALMary MontgomeryMar 24Southeastern Relays
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team3:15.49ALHooverMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
2.Relay Team3:15.92ALSmiths StationMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
3.Relay Team3:17.10ALCentral-Phenix CityMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
4.Relay Team3:19.74ALThompsonMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
5.Relay Team3:20.07ALRamsay AlternativeMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
6.Relay Team3:22.57ALNorthridgeMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
7.Relay Team3:23.50ALFort PayneMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
8.Relay Team3:23.51ALHillcrest-TuscaloosaMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
9.Relay Team3:24.11ALHartselleMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
10.Hamza Abdullah
Jarian Glover
Zion Nickles
A'Mere Robinson
3:24.33ALBakerApr 27AHSAA 7A Section 1
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Relay Team7:47.70ALMountain BrookMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
2.Relay Team7:52.64ALSmiths StationMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
3.Relay Team7:58.24ALHuntsvilleMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
4.Relay Team8:01.26ALHooverMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
5.Relay Team8:03.06ALThompsonApr 28AHSAA 7A Section 3
6.Relay Team8:07.16ALAuburnMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
7.Relay Team8:08.98ALHewitt-TrussvilleMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
8.Relay Team8:12.94ALMontgomery CatholicMay 05AHSAA 4A State Track & Field Championships
9.Relay Team8:17.80ALHomewoodMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
10.Gaberiel Henneberger
Cristian Caban-Woodham
Henry Templin
Joshua Sproul
8:17.81ALEnterpriseApr 28AHSAA 7A Section 2
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Rj Nelson
Hakim Ruffin
Codey Martin
Jonathan Martin
1:33.79ALHooverMar 03Nike Panther Relays
2.Relay Team1:38.02ALCentral TuscaloosaMar 24FSU Relays
3.Relay Team1:38.75ALCarver MontgomeryMar 24FSU Relays
4.Isaac Collier
Harrison Barron
Collin Dean
Robert Woodall
1:40.77ALProvidence ChristianMar 03Race to Fight Hunger
5.Tristan Pittman
Quay Ross
Isreal Holman
Dantavious Thomas
1:41.15ALAuburnMar 03Race to Fight Hunger
6.Mitchell Drennen
David Blackburn
Wiley Boone
Cooper Reynolds
1:41.45ALWestminster School at Oak MountainMar 03Race to Fight Hunger
7.Nexton Marshall
Jim Portis
Jay Tymes
Timothy Hornsby
1:43.19ALTrinity PresbyterianMar 03Race to Fight Hunger
8.Tierre Houser
Carter Harrison
Jaylin Knight
Connor Bradford
1:43.43ALStanhope ElmoreMar 03Race to Fight Hunger
9.Lendon Luker
Kuntaveus Jones
Jordan Smith
Andre McLamore
1:43.89ALPrattvilleMar 03Race to Fight Hunger
10.Relay Team1:43.93ALMaplesvilleMar 03Race to Fight Hunger
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Kentray Mercer
Treyvon Jones
Dawson Jeffcoat
Charles Hughes
3:34.14ALSmiths StationMar 03Panther Relays
2.Jacobie Rogers
Jonathan Moore
Jarian Glover
Jonathan Davis
3:43.10ALBakerMar 10St. Paul's Relays
3.Christopher Drayton
Robert Sullivan
Luke Dobbins
Bradley Schmidt
3:45.34ALBayside AcademyMar 10St. Paul's Relays
4.Finn Heath
LaTrell Holloway
Zavier Love
Nathaniel Lefever
3:47.35ALSpanish FortMar 10St. Paul's Relays
5.Jace Jones
Antonio Brown
Kevshon Hobson
Jared Hurst
3:48.29ALThompsonMar 03Panther Relays
6.Relay Team3:50.37ALMcGill-ToolenMar 10St. Paul's Relays
7.Relay Team3:51.43ALCentral-Phenix CityMar 03Panther Relays
8.Relay Team3:54.36ALUMS Wright PrepMar 24Southeastern Relays
9.Relay Team3:56.15ALSt. Paul's EpiscopalMar 10St. Paul's Relays
10.Relay Team3:56.85ALSatsumaMar 24Southeastern Relays
View full rankings...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Nick Ceci
Jacob Starace
Russell Waters
Cameron Cox
10:31.93ALHuntsvilleJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.Relay Team10:46.30ALScottsboroMar 09Huntsville Panther Invitational
3.Savian Taylor
Alex Craig
Seth Mattocks
Silas Franklin
10:46.78ALSmiths StationMar 03Panther Relays
4.Relay Team10:48.03ALVirgil I GrissomMar 09Huntsville Panther Invitational
5.Andrew Mingus
Darius Lincoln
Tate Ogburn
Evan Rogers
10:52.65ALAuburnMar 03Race to Fight Hunger
6.Alex Leary
Sam Rigsby
Seth Shelby
Joe Leventry
11:01.74ALHooverMar 03Nike Panther Relays
7.Evan Crawford
Gaberiel Henneberger
Tyler Jones
Matt Watson
11:08.41ALEnterpriseMar 03Panther Relays
8.Relay Team11:11.92ALHartselleMar 09Huntsville Panther Invitational
9.Thomas Cousins
Luke Doe
Jace Jones
Jacob Wyatt
11:13.85ALThompsonMar 03Panther Relays
10.Zack Hatfield
Saxon Kilpatrick
Cody Mooney
John Pyle
11:15.51ALFairhopeMar 10St. Paul's Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.Josiah Harry57' 10.25 PRALMobile ChristianJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.10Josiah Harry55' 8 PRALMobile ChristianApr 28AHSAA 3A Section 1
3.10Nathan Cooper54' 0.75 PRALDothanMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
4.10Zion Binion53' 11.25 PRALNorthridgeMar 17Homewood Invitational
5.Nathan Cooper53' 6.25 PRALDothanJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
6.12Colby Strckland52' 10.75 PRALAlbertvilleApr 28AHSAA 6A Section 4
7.12Deondrae Williams51' 9 PRALSmiths StationMar 22Auburn Elite Invitational
8.10Steve Villegas51' 8 PRALThompsonApr 28AHSAA 7A Section 3
9.-Kam Stutts50' 10.75 PRALBrooksMay 05AHSAA 5A State Track & Field Championships
10.12Chad Strickland50' 8.75 PRALSmiths StationMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.Josiah Harry194' 3 PRALMobile ChristianJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.12Cade Finley185' 2.75 PRALWilsonMay 05AHSAA 4A State Track & Field Championships
3.10Josiah Harry179' 11.75 PRALMobile ChristianApr 28AHSAA 3A Section 1
4.12Viktor Turek178' 0.25 PRALThompsonMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
5.10Nathan Cooper158' 6 PRALDothanMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
6.11Jordan Valrie156' 11.5 PRALMurphyApr 27AHSAA 7A Section 1
7.-Isaac England154' 0.75 PRALFoleyMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
8.10Zion Binion151' 7 PRALNorthridgeMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
9.-Lazarius Decatur150' 10.75 PRALBrooksApr 28AHSAA 5A Section 4
10.11Dorian Tolbert150' 9.75 PRALPelhamMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.-Lazarius Decatur199' 1.75 PRALBrooksMay 05AHSAA 5A State Track & Field Championships
2.12Ashton Domingue197' 1 PRALBriarwood ChristianMay 05AHSAA 5A State Track & Field Championships
3.11Joshua Estes196' 4 PRALWinfieldMay 05AHSAA 4A State Track & Field Championships
4.12Nick Shirley195' 7.75 PRALSouthside-GadsdenMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
5.-John Mark Abercrombie186' 7 PRALMeekMay 05AHSAA 1A State Track & Field Championships
6.11Brandon Crum185' 6.75 PRALAuburnMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
7.11Braden Pyron181' 8.75 PRALMarion CountyMay 05AHSAA 1A State Track & Field Championships
8.12Andres Fox179' 11.75 PRALMobile ChristianMay 05AHSAA 3A State Track & Field Championships
9.12Wes Standridge179' 8 PRALOneontaMay 05AHSAA 4A State Track & Field Championships
10.12John Michael Hurry176' 5.75 PRALHomewoodApr 14Mountain Brook Invitational
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Dontavious Hill6' 11.75 PRALBakerApr 27AHSAA 7A Section 1
2.Justin Stuckey6' 10.25 PRALHelenaJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
11Trey Allen6' 10.25 PRALOak MountainJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.12Justin Stuckey6' 10 PRALHelenaMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
5.11Jonah Hyde6' 8 PRALHelenaMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
12Carl Nesbitt6' 8ALVestavia HillsApr 28AHSAA 7A Section 3
12Christian Smith6' 8 PRALFairfield PreparatoryApr 28AHSAA 5A Section 3
8.11Isaiah McKissic6' 6 PRALBeauregardMar 10Auburn Early Bird
-Malik Crandle6' 6 PRALW. P. DavidsonMar 10St. Paul's Relays
10.-Jaden Kent6' 6 PRALOneontaMay 05AHSAA 4A State Track & Field Championships
12Jorden Heard6' 6 PRALOpelikaMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
-Markise Davis6' 6 PRALOxfordApr 28AHSAA 6A Section 4
11Demarco Campbell6' 6 PRALSylacaugaMay 05AHSAA 5A State Track & Field Championships
-Malik Crawford6' 6 PRALSylacaugaMay 05AHSAA 5A State Track & Field Championships
11Kyle Smith6' 6 PRALHooverApr 28AHSAA 7A Section 3
11Devin Gronewold6' 6 PRALPenningtonApr 28AHSAA 3A Section 2
-Chase Fiddler6' 6ALBob JonesApr 28AHSAA 7A Section 4
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12James Courson16' 8.75 PRALHooverMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
2.11Walker Junkin15' 5.75 PRALWinfieldMay 05AHSAA 4A State Track & Field Championships
3.11Stone Shelnutt14' 6.75 PRALHewitt-TrussvilleApr 28AHSAA 7A Section 4
4.-Evans Finnorn14' 6 PRALMcGill-ToolenMar 10St. Paul's Relays
5.12Garrett Walters14' 5.5 PRALMcGill-ToolenMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
11David Dolan14' 5.5 PRALMcGill-ToolenMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
12Haiden Jacks14' 5.5 PRALAuburnMar 17Homewood Invitational
8.-Graham Collins14' 3.25 PRUnattachedJun 17USATF Junior Outdoor Championships
9.11Jake Haston13' 11.75 PRALVestavia HillsApr 28AHSAA 7A Section 3
10.9Jaxen McPhail13' 9 PRALBriarwood ChristianMay 05AHSAA 5A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Jalyn Armour-Davis23' 4.75 PRALSt. Paul's EpiscopalApr 28AHSAA 5A Section 1
2.11Joshua Thomas23' 1 PRALHomewoodMar 22Auburn Elite Invitational
3.10J'Marri McCall22' 11.25 PR (.9)ALHooverApr 07Mobile Challenge of Champions
4.17-18Kyle Smith22' 10 PRALSpeed CityJun 17USATF Alabama Association Junior Olympic Championships
5.-Jr., Roderick Johnson22' 9.5 PR (.0)ALBeauregardMay 05AHSAA 5A State Track & Field Championships
6.12Graham Collins22' 8.75 PR (.4)ALMcGill-ToolenMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
7.11Vincent Taylor22' 8.5 PRALNorthridgeMar 17Homewood Invitational
8.12Maurice Robinson22' 8ALMurphyMar 24Southeastern Relays
9.11Jaden Alexander22' 5.75 PRALHomewoodApr 28AHSAA 6A Section 3
10.9Julian Collins22' 5 PRALHewitt-TrussvilleApr 03Hoover JV Meet #4
10Jaylen Stinson22' 5 PRALOpelikaMar 22Auburn Elite Invitational
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.-Malik Crandle48' 10.25 PR (1.4)ALW. P. DavidsonMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
2.11Kyle Smith48' 6 PR (1.7)ALHooverMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
3.11Vincent Taylor48' 4 PR (.0)ALNorthridgeMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
4.10Edwin Rainey47' 3.75 PR (1.7)ALNorthridgeMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
5.10John Watkins46' 10.25 PR (.9)ALHooverMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
6.10Devion Ball46' 5.75 PR (1.1)ALOxfordMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
7.-Donovan Johnson46' 0.25 PR (3.1)ALFlorenceMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
12Karl Grover46' 0.25 PR (2.1)ALAuburnMay 05AHSAA 7A State Track & Field Championships
9.11Joshua Thomas46' 0 PRALHomewoodMar 22Auburn Elite Invitational
10.12Cj Jordan45' 10.5 (1.4)ALOpelikaMay 05AHSAA 6A State Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.