Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Andrew Ruffin10.94 PR (.0)CACypressMay 03Empire League Finals
2.12Zach Chung11.17 PR (.0)CAPacifica (Garden Grove)May 03Empire League Finals
3.12Kenneth Carr11.28 PR (1.0)CATustinMay 03Empire League Finals
4.11Yanai Ben-Yisrael11.33 PR (.0)CAValencia (Placentia)May 03Empire League Finals
5.10Caine Savage11.42 PR (-2.1)CAWesternApr 07Ocean View Small Schools Invitational
6.12Ben Jefferson11.49CAPacifica (Garden Grove)Mar 17Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
7.11Josiah Washington11.56 PRCAPacifica (Garden Grove)Mar 10St. Paul Classic
8.12Chase Madison11.59 PR (2.2)CAKennedyMar 31Trabucco Hills Invitational & Distance Carnival
9.11Zakary Lawal11.66 PR (1.0)CAValencia (Placentia)Mar 31Yorba Linda Invitational
12Dominque Thompson11.66 PR (1.1)CACypressMar 31Yorba Linda Invitational
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Andrew Ruffin22.25 PR (2.3)CACypressMay 03Empire League Finals
2.10Caine Savage22.26 PR (2.3)CAWesternMay 03Empire League Finals
3.12Zach Chung22.39 PR (2.3)CAPacifica (Garden Grove)May 03Empire League Finals
4.11Yanai Ben-Yisrael22.90 PR (2.7)CAValencia (Placentia)May 03Empire League Finals
5.10Cassius Savage23.27 PR (2.7)CAWesternMar 31Trabucco Hills Invitational & Distance Carnival
6.11Zakary Lawal23.48 PR (.4)CAValencia (Placentia)Mar 31Yorba Linda Invitational
7.12Chase Madison23.49 PR (2.7)CAKennedyMar 31Trabucco Hills Invitational & Distance Carnival
8.11Christian Crosbie23.88 PR (2.9)CAKennedyMar 31Trabucco Hills Invitational & Distance Carnival
9.10Chase Vigil24.05 PR (1.2)CACypressMay 03Empire League Finals
10.10Kalel Hong24.26 PR (2.7)CAKennedyMay 03Empire League Finals
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.10Caine Savage48.98 PRCAWesternMay 19CIF-SS Division 2 Finals
2.12Carlos Lopez50.40 PRCACypressMay 03Empire League Finals
3.10Cassius Savage50.41 PRCAWesternMay 12CIF-SS Division 2 Prelims
4.11David Elliot52.19 PRCATustinApr 14Orange County Championships
5.11Jesse Lapid52.37 PRCACypressMay 03Empire League Finals
6.12Yassir Ali52.54 PRCAKennedyApr 14Orange County Championships
7.10Domonic Godoy53.18 PRCATustinMar 24Woodbridge Invitational
8.9Christopher Aguilar53.84 PRCATustinMay 03Empire League Finals
9.11Eric Hart54.46 PRCAKennedyApr 14Orange County Championships
10.10Robbey Bun54.52 PRCACypressMay 03Empire League Finals
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Nick Krohn2:00.40 PRCAValencia (Placentia)May 12CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
2.12Ethan Frisone2:03.56 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Mar 24Azusa Meet of Champions
3.12Jacob Skytte2:04.21 PRCAPacifica (Garden Grove)Apr 14Orange County Championships
4.11Jesse Lapid2:04.32CACypressApr 14Orange County Championships
5.11Nicholas Rosales2:04.66 PRCACypressMar 10St. Paul Classic
6.9David Flores2:06.46 PRCATustinMay 03Empire League Finals
7.12Cayden Ruiz2:06.51 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Feb 24Laguna Beach Distance Carnival
8.12Jose Luis Pluma2:06.98 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Feb 24Laguna Beach Distance Carnival
9.10Jesse Rosas2:07.59 PRCAWesternMay 03Empire League Finals
10.10Milo Plascencia2:07.65 PRCAValencia (Placentia)May 03Empire League Finals
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Nick Krohn4:18.67 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Mar 24Azusa Meet of Champions
2.12Ethan Frisone4:23.58 PRCAValencia (Placentia)May 12CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
3.12Timo Dohm4:25.22CAValencia (Placentia)Mar 17Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
4.12Cayden Ruiz4:28.71CAValencia (Placentia)May 12CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
5.9David Flores4:31.72 PRCATustinApr 14Orange County Championships
6.11Jose Munguia4:33.65 PRCATustinApr 14Orange County Championships
7.12Jose Luis Pluma4:34.29 PRCAValencia (Placentia)May 03Empire League Finals
8.12Nathan Aguinaga4:35.91 PRCAPacifica (Garden Grove)Apr 07Ocean View Small Schools Invitational
9.10Nilo Antunez4:37.51 PRCATustinApr 14Orange County Championships
10.12Michael Lee4:39.00CAValencia (Placentia)Mar 17Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Nick Krohn9:31.09 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Mar 24Azusa Meet of Champions
2.12Cayden Ruiz9:37.82 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Apr 14Orange County Championships
3.12Jose Luis Pluma9:47.37 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Mar 24Azusa Meet of Champions
4.12Timo Dohm9:55.94CAValencia (Placentia)May 12CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
5.12Ethan Frisone9:57.39CAValencia (Placentia)May 03Empire League Finals
6.9Aiden Larsen10:21.42 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Mar 24Azusa Meet of Champions
7.11Nicholas Rosales10:22.60 PRCACypressMar 10St. Paul Classic
8.10Shea Smith10:23.97 PRCAPacifica (Garden Grove)Mar 31Trabucco Hills Invitational & Distance Carnival
9.10Ethan Stinnett10:24.40 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Mar 24Azusa Meet of Champions
10.10Cedric Murphy10:28.06 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Mar 24Azusa Meet of Champions
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Eduardo Orozco15.78 (2.3)CAPacifica (Garden Grove)May 12CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
2.11Michael Mierez16.81 PR (.2)CATustinMay 03Empire League Finals
3.12Dominque Thompson17.28 PR (.2)CACypressMay 03Empire League Finals
4.10Jonathan Marshall17.81 PR (.0)CATustinMay 03Empire League Finals
5.11Edward Montgomery18.16 PR (1.2)CACypressMar 31Yorba Linda Invitational
6.10Ayomide Omolafe18.40 (.0)CAKennedyMay 03Empire League Finals
7.11Joe Meza18.71CAPacifica (Garden Grove)Mar 17Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
8.10Zack Wong18.89 PR (.0)CAValencia (Placentia)May 03Empire League Finals
9.9Christopher Aguilar19.20 PR (1.4)CATustinMar 24Woodbridge Invitational
10.10Jordy Galan19.44 PR (-.9)CATustinMar 10Irvine/Asics invitational
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Yassir Ali42.27 PRCAKennedyMay 03Empire League Finals
2.10Sarhabbi Smith42.61 PRCAKennedyMay 03Empire League Finals
3.9Christopher Aguilar42.73 PRCATustinMay 03Empire League Finals
4.12Eduardo Orozco42.78CAPacifica (Garden Grove)May 12CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
5.12Dominque Thompson43.34 PRCACypressApr 14Orange County Championships
6.12Chase Madison44.69CAKennedyMar 17Triton/Asics Invitational
7.11Eddie Ordeza45.01 PRCAPacifica (Garden Grove)Apr 14Orange County Championships
8.10Jakob Salao45.14 PRCAKennedyMay 03Empire League Finals
9.11Edward Montgomery47.06 PRCACypressMar 31Yorba Linda Invitational
10.10Jordy Galan48.40 PRCATustinMar 24Woodbridge Invitational
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Cassius Savage
John Ojelabi
Caine Savage
Rahsaan Hester
43.02CAWesternMay 03Empire League Finals
2.Relay Team43.81CAPacifica (Garden Grove)Mar 24Woodbridge Invitational
3.Yassir Ali
Chase Madison
Eric Hart
Ray Aldapa
44.29CAKennedyMay 03Empire League Finals
4.Relay Team45.64CACypressMar 02Edison, Cypress, Mater Dei Triangular
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Carlos Lopez
Jesse Lapid
Andrew Ruffin
Tango Knight
3:30.66CACypressMay 12CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
2.David Elliot
Thomas Satterlee
Domonic Godoy
Kenneth Carr
3:32.29CATustinMay 03Empire League Finals
3.Relay Team3:36.56CAWesternMay 03Empire League Finals
4.Relay Team3:50.51CAValencia (Placentia)Feb 24Laguna Beach Distance Carnival
5.Jakob Salao
Sarhabbi Smith
Jaylen Hill
Christopher Isidro
3:51.09CAKennedyMay 03Empire League Finals
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Nathan Perez50' 1 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Feb 24Louis Zamperini Invitational
2.11Junior Aiono46' 2 PRCATustinMar 24Woodbridge Invitational
3.12Adrian Diaz45' 5.25CAValencia (Placentia)Mar 31Yorba Linda Invitational
4.11Jacob Perreira44' 11CAValencia (Placentia)May 03Empire League Finals
5.10Noa Tuipala44' 8.75 PRCAValencia (Placentia)May 03Empire League Finals
6.12Brandon Gonzalez43' 2 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Feb 24Louis Zamperini Invitational
7.10Carson Elmasry42' 6 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Apr 14Orange County Championships
8.12Joey Gallo41' 10.25CAPacifica (Garden Grove)Mar 03Brea Relays
9.12Robert Moreno40' 5.25CAValencia (Placentia)Mar 31Yorba Linda Invitational
10.10Anthony Lira39' 8.5 PRCAPacifica (Garden Grove)Mar 31Trabucco Hills Invitational & Distance Carnival
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Nathan Perez152' 9 PRCAValencia (Placentia)May 12CIF-SS Division 1 Prelims
2.12Brandon Gonzalez136' 5CAValencia (Placentia)May 03Empire League Finals
3.11Jacob Perreira132' 0 PRCAValencia (Placentia)May 03Empire League Finals
4.10Noa Tuipala129' 9 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Apr 14Orange County Championships
5.12Joey Gallo129' 5 PRCAPacifica (Garden Grove)Mar 03Brea Relays
6.12Robert Moreno122' 1 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Mar 31Yorba Linda Invitational
7.12Adrian Diaz120' 1 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Mar 17Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
8.11Julian Venegas118' 3 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Feb 24Louis Zamperini Invitational
9.12Robert Ramos112' 2 PRCAPacifica (Garden Grove)Mar 03Brea Relays
10.10Carson Elmasry110' 9 PRCAValencia (Placentia)May 03Empire League Finals
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Erik Papke6' 0CACypressMay 03Empire League Finals
2.12Mario Lucatero5' 10 PRCAWesternMay 03Empire League Finals
3.12Jacob Rodriguez5' 8 PRCATustinMay 03Empire League Finals
9Corey Anesi5' 8 PRCACypressMay 03Empire League Finals
5.9Jamaal Fisher5' 4 PRCAPacifica (Garden Grove)May 03Empire League Finals
6.9Sam Bishop5' 2 PRCACypressMar 02Edison, Cypress, Mater Dei Triangular
9Ethan Cline5' 2 PRCAPacifica (Garden Grove)May 03Empire League Finals
8.10Jonathan Marshall5' 0 PRCATustinMar 24Woodbridge Invitational
9.9David Stenzel4' 10 PRCAValencia (Placentia)Mar 17Condor Invitational and Distance Carnival
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.11David Ko21' 9 PR (.6)CAPacifica (Garden Grove)Mar 31Trabucco Hills Invitational & Distance Carnival
2.12John Ojelabi20' 7 PRCAWesternMay 03Empire League Finals
3.11Michael Mierez20' 1 PRCATustinMay 03Empire League Finals
4.11Clifton Patterson19' 3 (.5)CACypressMar 02Edison, Cypress, Mater Dei Triangular
5.10Jakob Salao19' 2 PRCAKennedyMay 03Empire League Finals
6.9Josaiah Aiono19' 1 PRCATustinMay 03Empire League Finals
7.10Fernando Munez18' 10.25 PRCAPacifica (Garden Grove)Apr 14Orange County Championships
8.9Corey Anesi18' 10 PRCACypressMay 03Empire League Finals
9.11Christian Ebanks18' 8.5CAValencia (Placentia)Feb 24Louis Zamperini Invitational
11Byran Leonard18' 8.5 PR (.0)CAPacifica (Garden Grove)Mar 31Trabucco Hills Invitational & Distance Carnival
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.11Clifton Patterson44' 5 PRCACypressMay 03Empire League Finals
2.11Hadi Hajomar43' 10 PR (2.0)CACypressMar 02Edison, Cypress, Mater Dei Triangular
3.11David Ko42' 3.25 PR (.7)CAPacifica (Garden Grove)Mar 31Trabucco Hills Invitational & Distance Carnival
4.11Zakary Lawal41' 4 PRCAValencia (Placentia)May 03Empire League Finals
5.11Rahsaan Hester40' 9 PRCAWesternMay 03Empire League Finals
6.11Henry Cdebaca38' 6 PRCACypressMar 31Yorba Linda Invitational
7.10Mark Esquivel37' 9 PRCATustinApr 14Orange County Championships
8.9Corey Anesi37' 7 PRCACypressMay 03Empire League Finals
9.9Mathew Valdez37' 4 PRCAPacifica (Garden Grove)May 03Empire League Finals
10.10Brandon Pederson37' 3.5 PRCAPacifica (Garden Grove)Mar 31Trabucco Hills Invitational & Distance Carnival
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.