Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Bobby Nuzzo10.54 PR (1.7)ILMundeleinMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.12Cortez Sawyer10.83 PR (1.0)ILZion-BentonMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.10Tyonn Foster10.98 PRILZion-BentonApr 28Rockford East Relay
4.12Andriy Mykulyanych11.00 PR (1.2)ILBuffalo GroveMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
5.17-18Joseph Bell III11.07 PR (1.1)GAATL Zoom AthleticsJul 08USATF Region 4 Junior Olympic Championships
6.12Ray Niro11.13 PR (1.2)ILBarringtonMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
7.9David Smolensky11.14 PR (1.2)ILLincolnshire (Stevenson)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
12Michael Dreiling11.14 PR (1.2)ILBarringtonMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
9.12Kenny Adiyiah11.26 PR (.7)ILMundeleinMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
10.9Diontre Smith11.31 PR (1.2)ILZion-BentonMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Bobby Nuzzo21.61 PRILMundeleinMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
2.12Cortez Sawyer22.00 PRILZion-BentonMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
3.12Alec Andrea22.20 PRILBarringtonMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
12Luis Cossio IV22.20 PRILBarringtonApr 28Palatine Relays
5.10EJ Darlington22.42 PRILBarringtonMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
6.10Jaheel Perrin22.61 PRILLincolnshire (Stevenson)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
7.12Jalen Rice22.65 PRILWarren TownshipMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
15-16David Smolensky22.65 PRILTNT Track & Field AcademyJun 23USATF Illinois Association Junior Olympic Championships
9.12Andriy Mykulyanych22.73 PRILBuffalo GroveMay 04Bill Jackson Invitational
10.17-18Joseph Bell III22.83 PR (1.6)GAATL Zoom AthleticsJun 24USATF Georgia Association Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.17-18Tyler Gonzalez49.28 PRILTNT Track & Field AcademyJul 08USATF Region 7 Junior Olympic Championships
2.12Luis Cossio IV49.30ILBarringtonMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
3.11Tyler Creamer50.94 PRILZion-BentonMay 04Conant Gummerson Track Classic
4.12Cody Canegan51.14 PRILWarren TownshipMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
5.12Bobby Nuzzo51.28ILMundeleinMay 12NSC Boys Conference Championships
6.11Jon Peici51.34 PRILBuffalo GroveApr 27Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic
7.10Jordan Vincent51.57 PRILLincolnshire (Stevenson)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
8.12Jeff Milostan51.67ILLakes CommunityApr 20Bear Invite
9.12Jarod Hawksworth52.07 PRILGrayslake (North)May 10NLCC Boys Conference Championships
10.9Marc Michelotti52.28 PRILLibertyvilleMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Aaron Portman1:56.87 PRILLincolnshire (Stevenson)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
2.12Drake Heisterkamp1:57.69 PRILLake ZurichMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
3.12Austin Becker1:58.27 PRILLibertyvilleMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
4.12Evan Eckels1:58.66 PRILPalatineMay 04McCarthy Memorial Invitational
5.12Art Oshinson1:58.70 PRILPalatineMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
6.10Ethan Burkhart1:58.72 PRILLibertyvilleMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
7.12Nick Laning1:59.56 PRILBarringtonMay 11Mid Suburban League Boys Championships
8.11Michael Parduhn1:59.70 PRILMundeleinApr 28Palatine Relays
9.12Ed Worthem1:59.84ILPalatine (Fremd)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
10.10Talon Knauf2:00.07 PRILLakes CommunityMay 10NLCC Boys Conference Championships
View full rankings...
1500 Meters
1.12Alex Tam3:59.63 PRILLibertyvilleJun 01Magis Miles
2.11Michael Parduhn4:10.19 PRILMundeleinJun 01Magis Miles
3.10Richie Jacobo4:13.44 PRILPalatineJun 01Magis Miles
4.11Connor Riss4:15.36 PRILGrayslake (North)Jun 01Magis Miles
5.9Elian Salgado4:28.52 PRILMundeleinJun 01Magis Miles
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Alex Tam4:15.09 PRILLibertyvilleJun 01Magis Miles
2.12Nick Laning4:17.92 PRILBarringtonMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.11Michael Parduhn4:22.23 PRILMundeleinApr 21Distance Night in Palatine
4.12Nikita Smyrnov4:23.15 PRILLincolnshire (Stevenson)May 03Boys Lake County Invite
5.12Sean Ginn4:23.18 PRILLake ZurichMay 03Boys Lake County Invite
6.12Evan Eckels4:23.20 PRILPalatineApr 21Distance Night in Palatine
7.12Marcos Garcia4:24.95 PRILWaukeganMay 03Boys Lake County Invite
8.10Richie Jacobo4:26.34 PRILPalatineMay 04McCarthy Memorial Invitational
9.11Connor Riss4:26.92 PRILGrayslake (North)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
10.12Ed Worthem4:26.97ILPalatine (Fremd)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
View full rankings...
1 Mile
1.12Alex Tam4:16.63 PRILLibertyvilleJun 01Magis Miles
2.-Marcos Garcia4:21.49 PRUnattachedJun 10Portland Track Festival High Performance
3.11Michael Parduhn4:25.99 PRILMundeleinJun 01Magis Miles
4.10Richie Jacobo4:30.58 PRILPalatineJun 01Magis Miles
5.10Dillon Blake4:33.49 PRILMundeleinJun 01Magis Miles
6.11Connor Riss4:34.26 PRILGrayslake (North)Jun 01Magis Miles
7.12Art Oshinson4:39.77 PRILPalatineJun 01Magis Miles
8.11Joe Ahlgrim4:44.59 PRILPalatineJun 01Magis Miles
9.9Elian Salgado4:48.22 PRILMundeleinJun 01Magis Miles
10.10Brandt Batteau4:49.67 PRILGrayslake (North)Jun 01Magis Miles
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Marcos Garcia9:07.09 PRILWaukeganApr 21Distance Night in Palatine
2.12Nick Laning9:07.34 PRILBarringtonMay 03Boys Lake County Invite
3.12Alex Tam9:08.53 PRILLibertyvilleMay 03Boys Lake County Invite
4.12Nikita Smyrnov9:12.51 PRILLincolnshire (Stevenson)May 03Boys Lake County Invite
5.12Patrick Burns9:23.15 PRILLake ZurichMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
6.12Brett Lucas9:23.21 PRILLincolnshire (Stevenson)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
7.12Sean Ginn9:23.60 PRILLake ZurichMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
8.10Dillon Blake9:23.82 PRILMundeleinMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
9.10Richie Jacobo9:27.02 PRILPalatineMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
10.12Collin Luell9:32.74 PRILZion-BentonApr 21Distance Night in Palatine
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Jaden Jackson14.64 PRILPalatine (Fremd)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
2.12Kevin Curet14.65 PRILBarringtonMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
3.12Ben Konopka14.71 PRILPalatine (Fremd)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
4.12Brandon Ellis15.12 PRILWarren TownshipMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
5.12Jake Parsons15.15 PRILBarringtonApr 28Palatine Relays
6.11Evan Selby15.71 PRILLakes CommunityMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
7.11Justin King15.85 PRILPalatine (Fremd)Apr 17MSL-West Boys Divisional Championships
8.11Sam Farber15.90 PRILLincolnshire (Stevenson)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
9.11Munkhorgil Tuvden16.05 PRILPalatine (Fremd)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
10.12Gavin Kafka16.10 PR (1.7)ILLakes CommunityMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Jaden Jackson37.73 PRILPalatine (Fremd)May 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.12Ben Konopka38.75 PRILPalatine (Fremd)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
3.11Justin King40.01 PRILPalatine (Fremd)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
4.12Kevin Curet40.37 PRILBarringtonMay 03Boys Lake County Invite
5.11Nehemiah Clemmons40.65ILWarren TownshipMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
6.12Darrell Chisum41.17 PRILZion-BentonMay 12NSC Boys Conference Championships
7.11Sam Farber41.64 PRILLincolnshire (Stevenson)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
8.11Evan Selby41.74 PRILLakes CommunityMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
9.11Marek Enters41.98 PRILLake ZurichMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
10.11Matthew Thiel42.18 PRILGrayslake (Central)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
View full rankings...
2k Steeplechase
1.10Carter Schorr6:28.79 PRUnattachedJul 08USATF Region 7 Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Michael Dreiling
Alec Andrea
Ray Niro
Luis Cossio IV
42.31ILBarringtonMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.Zach Balis
Ben Konopka
Justin King
Jaden Jackson
42.33ILPalatine (Fremd)May 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.Isaiah Wellman
Kenny Adiyiah
Shawn Patrick
Bobby Nuzzo
42.92ILMundeleinMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
4.Tyler Creamer
Diontre Smith
Donnie Graves
Cortez Sawyer
43.04ILZion-BentonMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
5.Jaheel Perrin
Ahmad Dinkins
Shane Johnson
David Smolensky
43.25ILLincolnshire (Stevenson)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
6.Jason Sayre
Jaden McCreary
Peter Dicerbo
Payton Powell
43.41ILLake ZurichMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
7.Cody Canegan
Napolean Coleman
Jalen Rice
Ryan Conley
43.48ILWarren TownshipMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
8.Tomas Sagartz
Colin O'Malley
AJ Lehman
Larry Reed
44.04ILGrayslake (Central)May 10NLCC Boys Conference Championships
9.Ronald Michel
Jon Peici
Jacob Schwartz
Andriy Mykulyanych
44.73ILBuffalo GroveApr 17MSL East Division- Boys
10.Timi Afolabi
Mossimo Vardomaskos
Jaden Rasheed
Chris Lewiston
45.09ILPalatineMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Alec Andrea
Ray Niro
EJ Darlington
Luis Cossio IV
1:26.95ILBarringtonMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.Jaheel Perrin
Shane Johnson
Ahmad Dinkins
David Smolensky
1:27.88ILLincolnshire (Stevenson)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
3.Diontre Smith
Donnie Graves
Tyonn Foster
Cortez Sawyer
1:30.26ILZion-BentonMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
4.Cody Canegan
Napolean Coleman
Ryan Conley
Jalen Rice
1:31.58ILWarren TownshipMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
5.Colin O'Malley
Max Martinez
AJ Lehman
Ethan Richardson
1:32.65ILGrayslake (Central)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
6.Zach Balis
William Ferry
Brian Chindblom
Ben Konopka
1:33.66ILPalatine (Fremd)Apr 28Palatine Relays
7.Justin Langwinski
Daniel Lopez
Davon Horton
Ernesto Vargas
1:33.88ILRound LakeMay 10NLCC Boys Conference Championships
8.Jacob Schwartz
Austyn Devoss
Ronald Michel
Andriy Mykulyanych
1:33.99ILBuffalo GroveApr 17MSL East Division- Boys
9.Jaden Rasheed
Timi Afolabi
Jack Wimer
Mason Gratzianna
1:34.58ILPalatineApr 28Palatine Relays
10.Jason Sayre
Peter Dicerbo
Jaden McCreary
Jacob Sung
1:35.20ILLake ZurichMay 03Boys Lake County Invite
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Zach Balis
Justin King
Kyle Johnston
Jaden Jackson
3:23.83ILPalatine (Fremd)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
2.Luis Cossio IV
Aaron Sarkar
Michael Curran
Patrick Furlong
3:24.01ILBarringtonMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
3.Hunter Subry
Brian Holland
Cyrus Braza
Cody Canegan
3:25.40ILWarren TownshipMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
4.Donnie Graves
Kentae Hughes
Cortez Sawyer
Tyler Creamer
3:28.38ILZion-BentonApr 28Rockford East Relay
5.Ahmad Dinkins
Aaron Portman
Jordan Vincent
Borler Wu
3:29.63ILLincolnshire (Stevenson)May 03Boys Lake County Invite
6.Ethan Greenfield
Jack Erwin
Talon Knauf
Jeff Milostan
3:30.77ILLakes CommunityMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
7.AJ Lehman
Colin O'Malley
Roman Tovar
Ethan Richardson
3:32.05ILGrayslake (Central)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
8.Tyler Naughtrip
Andrew Bouc
Jacob Bieniek
Drake Heisterkamp
3:33.84ILLake ZurichApr 20Bear Invite
9.Sohan Barot
Ryan Kim
Tyler Gonzalez
Oskar Jedynak
3:35.02ILVernon HillsMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
10.Javier Guerrero
Austyn Devoss
Alberto Rivera
Jon Peici
3:35.58ILBuffalo GroveMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Hunter Subry
Cyrus Braza
Jason Langevin
Brian Holland
7:58.33ILWarren TownshipMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
2.Kaleb Carlson
Aidan Afonso
Carter Schorr
Michael Parduhn
8:00.84ILMundeleinMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
3.Aaron Sarkar
Hesselbein Jeff
Sean Cleary
Patrick Furlong
8:05.19ILBarringtonMay 03Boys Lake County Invite
4.Charlie Halberg
Jeff Milostan
Talon Knauf
Jack Erwin
8:05.72ILLakes CommunityMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
5.Tim Green
Aaron Portman
Nikita Smyrnov
Ethan Simanek
8:15.90ILLincolnshire (Stevenson)Apr 12Patriot Relays
6.Jacob Bieniek
Jake Baffa
Sam Guinta
Matthew Schwartz
8:20.22ILLake ZurichMay 03Boys Lake County Invite
7.Diego Giron
Marco Barcenas
Sam Ruiz
Daniel Lopez
8:23.56ILRound LakeMay 10NLCC Boys Conference Championships
8.Seneca Lawson
Connor Brennan
Brandt Batteau
Connor Riss
8:25.62ILGrayslake (North)May 10NLCC Boys Conference Championships
9.Jaco Busse
Rahul Gudivada
Joe Ahlgrim
Evan Eckels
8:26.25ILPalatineMay 11Mid Suburban League Boys Championships
10.Collin Luell
Victor Mares
Avedis Sarkisian
Jason Mascorro
8:27.15ILZion-BentonApr 21Lake Forest Invitational
View full rankings...
4x1600 Relay
1.Raven Jo
Nikita Smyrnov
Brett Lucas
Tim Green
18:50.76ILLincolnshire (Stevenson)Apr 2756th Annual Spartan Relays
2.Patrick Burns
Sean Ginn
Matthew Schwartz
Lukas Troutman
18:53.92ILLake ZurichApr 2756th Annual Spartan Relays
3.Guillermo Anaya-Solorio
Noel Figueroa
Daniel Rojas-Contreras
Osvaldo Sanchez
22:29.56ILWaukeganApr 2756th Annual Spartan Relays
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Reese Holmes
Jordan Chisum
Darrell Chisum
Rikki Wiley
1:39.12ILZion-BentonApr 28Rockford East Relay
2.Quinton Idleburg
Deyonte Dowdell
Jesse Smith
Nicolas Strack
1:55.84ILWaukeganApr 2756th Annual Spartan Relays
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.EJ Darlington
Brian Smith
Ryan Smith
Patrick Furlong
3:44.29ILBarringtonApr 28Palatine Relays
2.Mossimo Vardomaskos
Jack Wimer
Joseph Cuprak
Richie Jacobo
3:46.94ILPalatineApr 28Palatine Relays
3.Jaheel Perrin
Shane Johnson
Jordan Vincent
Aaron Portman
3:47.27ILLincolnshire (Stevenson)Apr 2756th Annual Spartan Relays
4.Reese Holmes
Jerome Crawford
Jalan Lee
Victor Mares
3:49.59ILZion-BentonApr 28Rockford East Relay
5.Shawn Patrick
Syam Atade-Nanguit
Carter Schorr
Elian Salgado
3:50.73ILMundeleinApr 28Palatine Relays
6.Marek Enters
Peter Dicerbo
Alex Platt
Jacob Bieniek
3:53.94ILLake ZurichApr 2756th Annual Spartan Relays
7.David Burchett
Jonas Sales
Jack Riemer
Jeet Pote
3:59.69ILPalatine (Fremd)Apr 28Palatine Relays
8.Sheylan Gladden
Jin Chun
Carlos Curiel
Jack Engel
4:01.75ILLakes CommunityApr 27Prospect Wanner Invite
9.Quinton Idleburg
Jesus Orozco
Brian Dowdell
Daniel Arroyo
4:10.68ILWaukeganApr 2756th Annual Spartan Relays
10.Colin Furlong
Chris Dawson
Sam Abderholden
Isaac Sweitzer
4:24.00ILLibertyvilleApr 27Prospect Wanner Invite
View full rankings...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Kaleb Carlson
Bobby Nuzzo
Carter Schorr
Aidan Afonso
10:45.39ILMundeleinApr 21Distance Night in Palatine
2.Alex Beckerman
Tajes Khanna
Cameron Coffey
Tim Green
11:13.58ILLincolnshire (Stevenson)Apr 2756th Annual Spartan Relays
3.Matthew Schwartz
Drake Heisterkamp
Jacob Bieniek
Andrew Bouc
11:16.49ILLake ZurichApr 21Distance Night in Palatine
4.Henry Lechowicz
Rahul Gudivada
Jaco Busse
Joe Ahlgrim
11:25.69ILPalatineApr 21Distance Night in Palatine
5.Christian Quiroz
Nicolas Strack
Pedro Lopez-Vargas
Daniel Rojas-Contreras
11:33.97ILWaukeganApr 2756th Annual Spartan Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Brad Warman62' 2.75 PRILBarringtonMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.12Matt Bilek56' 4.5 PRILPalatine (Fremd)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
3.12Jamir Gibson56' 4ILZion-BentonApr 21Lake Forest Invitational
4.12Chris Rydberg54' 3.5 PRILPalatine (Fremd)May 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
5.11Jack Chum52' 7.5 PRILGrayslake (Central)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
6.12Geoff Frenk52' 7 PRILBarringtonMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
7.12Max Campbell52' 0.5 PRILGrayslake (Central)May 03Boys Lake County Invite
8.11Dan Erdenetsogt51' 0.5 PRILLincolnshire (Stevenson)May 03Boys Lake County Invite
9.12Geoffrey Frenk50' 9ILBarringtonApr 20Bear Invite
10.11Dan Erdenesogt50' 8.25 PRILLincolnshire (Stevenson)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Jamir Gibson174' 10 PRILZion-BentonMay 04Conant Gummerson Track Classic
2.11Maema Njongmeta166' 9 PRILLincolnshire (Stevenson)Apr 20Bob Cohoon Invitational
3.12Matt Bilek163' 4 PRILPalatine (Fremd)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
4.11Mark Di Iorio159' 6 PRILBarringtonApr 17MSL-West Boys Divisional Championships
5.9Hunter Matuch154' 2 PRILVernon HillsMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
6.11Alex Choi152' 0 PRILVernon HillsApr 20Bear Invite
7.12Ryan Bernstein144' 3 PRILGrayslake (North)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
8.12Chris Rydberg139' 0 PRILPalatine (Fremd)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
9.10Joey Shahwan138' 9 PRILLake ZurichMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
10.12Max Campbell138' 6 PRILGrayslake (Central)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Brandon Ellis6' 10 PRILWarren TownshipMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.11Mateusz Brak6' 2 PRILMundeleinApr 28Palatine Relays
10Isaac Suh6' 2 PRILBuffalo GroveMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
4.12Elliott Hardwick6' 0ILPalatineMay 04McCarthy Memorial Invitational
12Sohan Barot6' 0ILVernon HillsMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
10Cortez Albarran6' 0 PRILWarren TownshipMay 03Boys Lake County Invite
7.12David Engstrom5' 10 PRILLincolnshire (Stevenson)May 03Boys Lake County Invite
11Nick Rinchiuso5' 10ILWaucondaApr 20Blue Thunder Invite
10Grant Spicer5' 10 PRILGrayslake (Central)Apr 27Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic
10.10Caleb Engleman5' 8 PRILLake ZurichMay 12NSC Boys Conference Championships
12Martize Walker5' 8ILPalatineApr 28Palatine Relays
12Gavin Kafka5' 8 PRILLakes CommunityMay 10NLCC Boys Conference Championships
10Patrick Furlong5' 8ILBarringtonApr 17MSL-West Boys Divisional Championships
9Nate Goodman5' 8 PRILBarringtonApr 17MSL-West Boys Divisional Championships
12Brian Federico5' 8ILGrayslake (Central)Apr 21Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational
10Nick Mallon5' 8 PRILGrayslake (Central)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.11James Leahy14' 7 PRILPalatine (Fremd)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
2.11Patrick Sear13' 6 PRILVernon HillsMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
12Aidan Williamson13' 6ILVernon HillsMay 11CSL-North Boys Conference Championships
12Parker Troy13' 6 PRILGrayslake (Central)Apr 27Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic
11Luke Fissinger13' 6 PRILPalatine (Fremd)Apr 20Bear Invite
6.12Colin Beattie12' 6 PRILLibertyvilleMay 03Boys Lake County Invite
7.9Collin Kao12' 0 PRILLakes CommunityApr 20Bear Invite
9Damian Zych12' 0 PRILPalatineApr 28Palatine Relays
12Brian Federico12' 0 PRILGrayslake (Central)Apr 21Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational
10.10Greg Singson11' 6 PRILLakes CommunityMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Brian Chindblom22' 7.25 PRILPalatine (Fremd)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
2.12Zach Sheasby22' 4.25 PRILBuffalo GroveMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
3.12Bobby Nuzzo21' 8.25 PRILMundeleinMay 12NSC Boys Conference Championships
4.12Jalen Rice21' 1.75 PRILWarren TownshipMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
5.12Joey Heffernan20' 10 PRILLake ZurichMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
6.11Calvin Wu20' 6.25 PRILVernon HillsMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
7.12Robert Hinsberger20' 3 PRILLake ZurichMay 12NSC Boys Conference Championships
12Brian Federico20' 3 PRILGrayslake (Central)Apr 21Streamwood Brian Moran Invitational
9.10Kyle Rivas20' 1.5 PRILBarringtonApr 28Palatine Relays
10.11Mat Empalmado20' 0.75 PRILMundeleinMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Brandon Ellis46' 0.5 PR (2.0)ILWarren TownshipMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.12Zach Sheasby44' 10.5 PRILBuffalo GroveMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
3.11Matthew Thiel41' 11.75 PRILGrayslake (Central)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
4.10Leighsean Triplett41' 9.5 PRILLakes CommunityApr 20Bear Invite
5.11Kevon Elzey41' 8 PRILRound LakeMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
6.11Justin King41' 7.5 PRILPalatine (Fremd)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
7.10Deion Thomas41' 3 PRILZion-BentonMay 04Conant Gummerson Track Classic
8.10Xavier Andrews40' 10.25ILPalatine (Fremd)Apr 20Bear Invite
9.12Elliott Hardwick40' 5.5 PRILPalatineMay 04McCarthy Memorial Invitational
10.10Tyler Remez40' 4.75 PRILLake ZurichMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Grayslake North Sectional
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.