Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Travis Schake11.18 PRIADunkerton CommunityMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
2.10Spencer Staner11.81 PRIAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
3.12Evan Drilling12.01 PRIATurkey Valley Comm.Apr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
4.-Ethan Oltrogge12.02 PRIAWapsie ValleyMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
-Nick Jacobs12.02 PRIAPostville CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
6.11Dawson Charley12.08 PRIAJanesville ConsolidatedMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
7.11Cole Pierce12.16 PRIAClarksvilleMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
8.-Isaac Buzynski12.21 PRIAWapsie ValleyMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
9.11Max Wingert12.23 PRIACentral CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
10.11Ryan Olson12.24 PRIATurkey Valley Comm.May 12Iowa 1A Qualifier (Nashua)
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.10Spencer Staner23.62 PRIAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
2.12Tucker Colsch24.45 PRIAKeeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
3.10Mason Bradley24.69 PRIATripoliMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
4.12Quinn O'brien24.79 PRIAStarmontMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
5.12Chad Backstrom24.83 PRIAJanesville ConsolidatedMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
12Mason Goerend24.83 PRIATurkey Valley Comm.Apr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
7.-Brady Fettkether24.85 PRIAStarmontMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
8.11Cole Pierce24.86 PRIAClarksvilleMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
9.-Ethan Oltrogge25.00 PRIAWapsie ValleyMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
10.-Nick Jacobs25.07 PRIAPostville CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.11Holden Gillespie50.81 PRIADunkerton CommunityMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
2.11Alex Nation50.88 PRIATripoliMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
3.9Parker Rochford53.22 PRIAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
4.-Cameron Kirby53.86 PRIAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
5.12Cale Reicks54.00 PRIATurkey Valley Comm.Apr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
6.11Josh Donat54.58IAWest CentralMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
7.10Luke Tuecke54.71 PRIACentral CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
8.12Zach Gillen55.37 PRIATurkey Valley Comm.May 12Iowa 1A Qualifier (Nashua)
9.11Jacob Berns55.38 PRIAKeeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
10.11Ryley Hindman57.15 PRIAValley LutheranMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Mitchel Breitbach2:02.33 PRIAClayton RidgeMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.11Brady Hoppel2:05.35 PRIADunkerton CommunityMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
3.10Elliott Dietzenbach2:08.72 PRIATurkey Valley Comm.Apr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
4.-Riley Ashline2:10.64 PRIAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
5.10Graham Schuchmann2:10.99IAStarmontMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
6.11Jacob Berns2:11.78 PRIAKeeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
7.12Zach Gillen2:12.93IATurkey Valley Comm.May 12Iowa 1A Qualifier (Nashua)
8.10Brody Rygel2:13.01 PRIADunkerton CommunityMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
9.10Eli Nymeyer2:14.35 PRIATurkey Valley Comm.May 12Iowa 1A Qualifier (Nashua)
10.10Luke Tuecke2:16.46 PRIACentral CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Jacob Wessel4:42.25IAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
2.11Zach Johnson4:42.45 PRIADunkerton CommunityMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
3.12Jordan Snyder4:47.54 PRIATurkey Valley Comm.May 12Iowa 1A Qualifier (Nashua)
4.10Graham Schuchmann5:03.41IAStarmontMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
5.11Dayne Bergan5:10.71 PRIAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
6.11Owen Dawson5:12.17 PRIAValley LutheranMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
7.-Alec Hirsch5:12.96IAWapsie ValleyMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
8.12Mitchell Hayes5:14.30IAStarmontMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
9.11Brayan Silva5:16.11 PRIAPostville CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
10.10Riley Tisue5:19.43 PRIADunkerton CommunityMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Jacob Wessel10:13.27IAEdgewood ColesburgMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.11Dayne Bergan10:32.14 PRIAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
3.10Graham Schuchmann10:35.31 PRIAStarmontMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
4.11Owen Dawson10:50.85 PRIAValley LutheranMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
5.12Mitchell Hayes10:51.81 PRIAStarmontMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
6.-Caleb Hughes11:23.43 PRIAPostville CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
7.-Wilson Perez11:35.22 PRIAPostville CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
8.10Riley Tisue11:53.70 PRIADunkerton CommunityMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
9.-Dylan Conner12:02.44 PRIAWest CentralMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
10.-Chris Wagner12:04.98 PRIAKeeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Kyle Langereck15.85 PR (-1.5)IATurkey Valley Comm.May 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.12Ben Erhardt16.04 PRIAWapsie ValleyMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
3.11Josh Hahn16.17 PRIAJanesville ConsolidatedMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
4.12Collin Kime16.65 PRIAWest CentralMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
5.-Peyton Brown16.89 PRIAWapsie ValleyMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
6.11Codey Hicks16.94 PRIAJanesville ConsolidatedMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
7.9Xavier Reeves17.04 PRIAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
8.11Marshall Shellhorn17.54 PRIATripoliMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
9.11Logan Heims17.89 PRIAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
10.10Elisha Zanders19.18 PRIADunkerton CommunityMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
View full rankings...
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Alex Nation56.40 PRIATripoliMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
2.11Ben Reams58.84 PRIADunkerton CommunityMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
3.11Josh Hahn59.38 PRIAJanesville ConsolidatedMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
4.12Cale Reicks1:00.52 PRIATurkey Valley Comm.Apr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
5.12Tyler Lynde1:01.79 PRIAStarmontMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
6.-Cade Hardy1:02.19 PRIAClarksvilleMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
7.-Reece Welcher1:02.36 PRIAWapsie ValleyMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
8.9Tyler Ott1:03.57 PRIAWapsie ValleyMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
9.9Kyler Krieger1:04.83 PRIAJanesville ConsolidatedMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
10.11Pacen Hendricks1:05.56 PRIAClarksvilleMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Brady Stone
Travis Schake
Daniel VanBrocklin
Holden Gillespie
43.96IADunkerton CommunityMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.Colin Schrader
Trevor Sauerbrei
Ben Erhardt
Tanner Sauerbrei
44.72IAWapsie ValleyMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
3.Relay Team44.75IAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
4.Relay Team46.60IAClarksvilleMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
5.Evan Drilling
Jose Tinajero-Lule
Mason Goerend
Will Einwalter
47.58IATurkey Valley Comm.Apr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
6.Relay Team48.10IAClayton RidgeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
7.Relay Team48.68IAStarmontMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
8.Relay Team48.69IATripoliMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
9.Relay Team50.49IACentral CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
10.Relay Team52.12IAKeeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Colin Schrader
Trevor Sauerbrei
Tyler Ott
Tanner Sauerbrei
1:32.57IAWapsie ValleyMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.Relay Team1:36.59IAClarksvilleMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
3.Relay Team1:37.19IATripoliMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
4.Evan Drilling
Will Einwalter
Mason Goerend
Ryan Olson
1:38.01IATurkey Valley Comm.Apr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
5.Relay Team1:38.67IAClayton RidgeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
6.Relay Team1:40.06IAStarmontMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
7.Relay Team1:40.47IAJanesville ConsolidatedMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
8.Relay Team1:41.58IAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
9.Relay Team1:42.23IAKeeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
10.Relay Team1:42.78IACentral CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Brady Stone
Brady Hoppel
Ben Reams
Holden Gillespie
3:29.26IADunkerton CommunityMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.Relay Team3:33.79IAWapsie ValleyMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
3.Cale Reicks
Evan Drilling
Kyle Langereck
Elliott Dietzenbach
3:36.62IATurkey Valley Comm.May 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
4.Relay Team3:39.49IATripoliMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
5.Relay Team3:42.24IAClayton RidgeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
6.Relay Team3:44.11IAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
7.Relay Team3:48.49IAClarksvilleMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
8.Relay Team3:52.01IAJanesville ConsolidatedMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
9.Relay Team3:53.24IAKeeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
10.Relay Team3:54.15IAWest CentralMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Relay Team8:30.31IADunkerton CommunityMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
2.Relay Team8:35.57IATurkey Valley Comm.May 12Iowa 1A Qualifier (Nashua)
3.Relay Team9:00.83IAStarmontMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
4.Relay Team9:11.45IATripoliMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
5.Relay Team9:58.17IAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
6.Relay Team10:03.18IAClayton RidgeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
7.Relay Team10:17.32IAWapsie ValleyMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Daniel VanBrocklin
Ben Reams
Travis Schake
Holden Gillespie
1:35.50IADunkerton CommunityMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.Colin Schrader
Ben Erhardt
Trevor Sauerbrei
Tanner Sauerbrei
1:35.96IAWapsie ValleyMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
3.Mason Bradley
Dylan Carlson
Lincoln Drewis
Alex Nation
1:36.99IATripoliMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
4.Relay Team1:39.72IATurkey Valley Comm.May 12Iowa 1A Qualifier (Nashua)
5.Relay Team1:39.97IAClarksvilleMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
6.Relay Team1:40.32IAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
7.Relay Team1:40.47IAClayton RidgeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
8.Relay Team1:43.77IACentral CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
9.Relay Team1:46.40IAJanesville ConsolidatedMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
10.Relay Team1:47.47IAKeeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Daniel VanBrocklin
Travis Schake
Brady Stone
Brady Hoppel
3:37.11IADunkerton CommunityMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.Eric Ihde
Vincent Schmelzer
Brandon Wahls
Mitchel Breitbach
3:41.70IAClayton RidgeMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
3.Evan Drilling
Mason Goerend
Cale Reicks
Elliott Dietzenbach
3:43.13IATurkey Valley Comm.May 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
4.Relay Team4:07.86IAPostville CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
5.Relay Team4:09.04IAClarksvilleMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
6.Relay Team4:09.92IATripoliMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
7.Relay Team4:11.64IAWapsie ValleyMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
8.Relay Team4:22.41IAJanesville ConsolidatedMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
9.Relay Team4:30.26IACentral CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
10.Relay Team4:36.05IAKeeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Dawson Holub42' 5.25 PRIAClarksvilleMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
2.12Brock Flack42' 0.25IAKeeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
3.12Austin Schares41' 2.5 PRIAWapsie ValleyMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
4.12Marquise Paino40' 5.5 PRIATripoliMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
5.12Luke Anderson40' 1.25 PRIATurkey Valley Comm.May 12Iowa 1A Qualifier (Nashua)
6.-Nathan Helle39' 7 PRIAClayton RidgeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
7.11Eric Kraft38' 6.25 PRIAClayton RidgeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
8.11Keaton Boyle38' 5 PRIAJanesville ConsolidatedMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
9.-Ezekiel Zanders37' 10.75 PRIADunkerton CommunityMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
10.-Jake Jones36' 8 PRIAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Brock Flack143' 2 PRIAKeeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
2.12Luke Anderson139' 1 PRIATurkey Valley Comm.May 12Iowa 1A Qualifier (Nashua)
3.12George Peterson135' 5 PRIADunkerton CommunityMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
4.11Samuel Nemechek134' 8IACentral CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
5.12Braydn Harbaugh132' 1 PRIAClayton RidgeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
6.12Austin Schares131' 10IAWapsie ValleyMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
7.11Eric Kraft128' 9 PRIAClayton RidgeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
8.10Ethan Leibold114' 1 PRIATurkey Valley Comm.May 12Iowa 1A Qualifier (Nashua)
9.-Keaton Brainard108' 11 PRIAPostville CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
10.-Isaac Steffans105' 10 PRIAPostville CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Tyler Lynde6' 1 PRIAStarmontMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
2.11Jacob Berns5' 10 PRIAKeeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
10Kade Kruse5' 10 PRIATurkey Valley Comm.May 12Iowa 1A Qualifier (Nashua)
4.11Mason Reimer5' 8IAClayton RidgeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
5.9Conner Piehl5' 6 PRIATripoliApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
-Gabe Heideman5' 6 PRIADunkerton CommunityMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
12Collin Kime5' 6 PRIAWest CentralMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
8.-Austin Wittenburg5' 4 PRIAWapsie ValleyMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
11Codey Hicks5' 4 PRIAJanesville ConsolidatedMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
9Kalvin Langereck5' 4 PRIATurkey Valley Comm.Apr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.11Brady Stone21' 0 PRIADunkerton CommunityMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
2.11Preston Rochford20' 4.5 PRIAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
3.12Spencer Gray20' 3 PRIAClarksvilleMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
4.11Josh Hahn19' 3.25 PRIAJanesville ConsolidatedMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
5.-Brayden Stannard18' 9.5IAEdgewood ColesburgMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
6.11Mason Reimer18' 6.75 PRIAClayton RidgeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
7.-Cody Kulper18' 3.25 PRIAClayton RidgeMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
8.12Josh Cummer18' 2.5IACentral CommunityMay 10Iowa 1A District Qualifying Meet (Edgewood)
9.-Carson Willie17' 10 PRIAStarmontMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
10.11Dawson Charley17' 1.25 PRIAJanesville ConsolidatedMay 11Iowa 1A District 6 Qualifying Meet (Hudson)
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.