Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.10Kelby Olson11.30 PR (.5)IASumner-FredericksburgMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.11Cameren Sims11.33 PRIAOelweinApr 30NEW HAMPTON CHICKASAW BOYS’ TRACK INVITATIONAL
3.12Jace Burrow11.45IANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
4.12Sebastian Beck11.57 PRIACentral SpringsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.12Jordan Einck11.68 PRIANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
6.11Keegan Kane11.78 PRIANew Hampton CommApr 30NEW HAMPTON CHICKASAW BOYS’ TRACK INVITATIONAL
7.10Brock Hatlan11.80 PRIAWaukonMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
8.10Logan Prescott11.88IALake MillsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
9.11Lukes Crandall12.00 PRIAOelweinApr 30NEW HAMPTON CHICKASAW BOYS’ TRACK INVITATIONAL
10.12Josh Fenske12.11IANew Hampton CommApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.10Kelby Olson22.83 PR (.6)IASumner-FredericksburgMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.12Kade Chapman23.65 PRIANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
3.10Brock Hatlan23.86 PRIAWaukonMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
4.11Chase Rhoades24.10 PRIAOelweinMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.11Blayze Quigley24.15 PRIASumner-FredericksburgMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
6.10Gage Belz24.20 PRIAOsageMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
7.12Kaden Isaacson24.60IADenverMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
8.12Brandon McClain24.69 PRIAOelweinApr 30NEW HAMPTON CHICKASAW BOYS’ TRACK INVITATIONAL
9.11Jace Pringnitz24.72 PRIAGarner-HayfieldMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
10.-Brody Roll24.85 PRIAOsageMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.10Kelby Olson50.58 PRIASumner-FredericksburgMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.12Grady Hovenga50.92 PRIAForest CityMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
3.12Keagan John51.34 PRIANew Hampton CommMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
4.12Ryan Theel55.50 PRIAForest CityMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.-Brett Meyer56.07 PRIASumner-FredericksburgMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
6.12Alex Schumacher56.40 PRIANew Hampton CommApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
7.9Nathan ODonnell56.56 PRIANew Hampton CommMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
8.9Creed Welch56.62 PRIAWaukonMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
9.9Zach Robrock56.95 PRIANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
10.-Spencer Mooberry57.06 PRIAOsageMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Keagan John1:57.58IANew Hampton CommMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.12Ray Cataldo1:58.80 PRIAGarner-HayfieldMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
3.11Alex Gebel2:01.88 PRIADenverMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
4.-Max Howes2:09.02 PRIACentral SpringsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.10Mason Fritz2:09.19 PRIALake MillsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
6.11Caleb O'Hare2:10.45 PRIANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
7.11Nolan Usher2:11.67IANew Hampton CommApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
8.12Hunter Carey2:12.91 PRIANew Hampton CommMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
9.11Alex Swenson2:13.33 PRIAOsageMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
10.-Blake Lynch2:13.59 PRIAGarner-HayfieldMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.11Reece Smith4:29.37IAGarner-HayfieldMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.11Ellis Regan4:44.83 PRIACentral SpringsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
3.11Nolan Usher4:53.10 PRIANew Hampton CommMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
4.11Chandler Douglas4:54.34 PRIANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.12Keagan John4:57.79 PRIANew Hampton CommApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
6.11Caleb O'Hare4:59.77 PRIANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
7.10Carson Rygh5:04.12 PRIALake MillsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
8.-Jordan Severs5:05.28 PRIAHampton-DumontMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
9.12Ray Cataldo5:05.92 PRIAGarner-HayfieldMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
10.9Conner Rochford5:08.31 PRIANew Hampton CommMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.11Reece Smith9:31.31IAGarner-HayfieldApr 282018 Drake Relays
2.10Carson Rygh10:10.14 PRIALake MillsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
3.11Chandler Douglas10:12.07 PRIANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
4.11Caleb O'Hare10:52.61 PRIANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.9Javin Pedelty10:57.26 PRIAForest CityMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
6.-Simon Claric11:15.05 PRIAGarner-HayfieldMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
7.12Matthew Petersen11:20.00 PRIAForest CityMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
8.-Alex Larson11:21.15 PRIADenverMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
9.-Andrew Womack11:23.20 PRIALake MillsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
10.9John O'Neill11:23.52 PRIAWaukonMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Grant Fjelstad14.71 PR (1.0)IALake MillsMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.12Sayer Woodson15.12 PRIAOelweinApr 30NEW HAMPTON CHICKASAW BOYS’ TRACK INVITATIONAL
3.12Jace Burrow15.28IANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
4.12Sam Joerger15.46IADenverMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.11Riley Flint15.62 PRIAHampton-DumontMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
6.11Cameren Sims15.97 PRIAOelweinMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
7.12Alex Albert16.44 PRIALake MillsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
8.12Evan Armstead16.66 PRIAWaukonMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
9.10Nicholas Dittmer16.69 PRIAOelweinApr 30NEW HAMPTON CHICKASAW BOYS’ TRACK INVITATIONAL
10.12Braydon Fisher16.87IANew Hampton CommApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
View full rankings...
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Braydon Fisher57.92IANew Hampton CommApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
2.11Evan Gossling58.05 PRIANew Hampton CommApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
3.12Lukas Olson58.66 PRIANorth Fayette ValleyApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
4.11Weston Fantz59.66 PRIANorth Fayette ValleyApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
5.10John Ronan1:06.10 PRIAWaukonApr 30NEW HAMPTON CHICKASAW BOYS’ TRACK INVITATIONAL
6.11Nathan Reynolds1:12.29 PRIASumner-FredericksburgApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
7.10Brixen Hanson1:20.44 PRIAWaukonApr 30NEW HAMPTON CHICKASAW BOYS’ TRACK INVITATIONAL
8.10James Stimson1:21.03 PRIASumner-FredericksburgApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Sebastian Beck
Tony Holding
Dylan Marker
Zack Santee
44.62IACentral SpringsMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.Jordan Einck
Kade Chapman
Zach Massman
Jace Burrow
44.74IANorth Fayette ValleyMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
3.Relay Team46.35IAForest CityMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
4.Relay Team46.37IAHampton-DumontMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.Braydon Fisher
Carter Ferrie
Shane Burke
Josh Fenske
46.49IANew Hampton CommApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
6.Relay Team47.06IALake MillsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
7.Relay Team47.48IAOelweinMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
8.Eastin Halstead
Blayze Quigley
Spencer Schmitz
Kelby Olson
47.63IASumner-FredericksburgApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
9.Relay Team47.87IADenverMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
10.Relay Team48.55IAWaukonMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Grady Hovenga
Chris Jermeland
Seth Brock
Brandon Finch
1:32.82IAForest CityMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.Adrian Wurtz
Gunner Rodgers
Kade Chapman
Zach Massman
1:33.44IANorth Fayette ValleyMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
3.Relay Team1:34.27IAWaukonMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
4.Relay Team1:34.49IACentral SpringsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.Relay Team1:35.11IANew Hampton CommMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
6.Relay Team1:37.94IADenverMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
7.Relay Team1:38.33IAHampton-DumontMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
8.Relay Team1:39.89IAOelweinMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
9.Relay Team1:40.56IAOsageMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
10.Eastin Halstead
Brady Wilkinson
Blayze Quigley
Colten Dralle
1:41.71IASumner-FredericksburgApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Grady Hovenga
Zach Lehman
Brady Cantu
Brandon Finch
3:27.65IAForest CityMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.Relay Team3:34.25IADenverMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
3.Relay Team3:35.05IAWaukonMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
4.Relay Team3:35.11IANew Hampton CommMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.Relay Team3:35.31IALake MillsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
6.Relay Team3:37.68IANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
7.Relay Team3:47.86IACentral SpringsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
8.Relay Team3:48.78IAOsageMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
9.Dalton Block
Kody VanEngelenburg
Colten Dralle
Alex Rich
4:00.64IASumner-FredericksburgApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
10.Relay Team4:01.03IAHampton-DumontMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Alex Gebel
Luke Bloker
Colin Beck
Tyler Kroeze
8:26.50IADenverMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.Relay Team8:32.16IAForest CityMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
3.Mason Fritz
Jackson Rice
Caleb Albert
Tommy Kaktis
8:34.42IALake MillsMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
4.Relay Team8:45.13IACentral SpringsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.Relay Team8:58.84IANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
6.Nolan Usher
Alex Schumacher
Hunter Carey
Luis Salas
9:12.33IANew Hampton CommApr 30NEW HAMPTON CHICKASAW BOYS’ TRACK INVITATIONAL
7.Zach Davison
John Ronan
Miles Hansmeier
Reed Kelly
9:33.92IAWaukonApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
8.Relay Team9:36.38IAHampton-DumontMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
9.Relay Team9:38.02IAGarner-HayfieldMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
10.Brandon McClain
Nick Duffy
Blake Smith
Tristin Timberlake
9:52.39IAOelweinApr 30NEW HAMPTON CHICKASAW BOYS’ TRACK INVITATIONAL
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Chris Jermeland
Seth Brock
Brandon Finch
Grady Hovenga
1:36.38IAForest CityMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.Brady Wilkinson
Spencer Schmitz
Blayze Quigley
Kelby Olson
1:36.61IASumner-FredericksburgMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
3.Relay Team1:38.05IACentral SpringsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
4.Relay Team1:38.08IANew Hampton CommMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.Relay Team1:39.77IANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
6.Relay Team1:43.23IAOelweinMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
7.Relay Team1:44.81IADenverMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
8.Relay Team1:46.58IAHampton-DumontMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
9.Relay Team1:46.96IAGarner-HayfieldMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
10.Evan Armstead
Thomas Byrnes
Abe Schwartz
Ethan O'Neill
1:49.67IAWaukonApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Devion Moore
Jace Pringnitz
Ray Cataldo
Reece Smith
3:39.93IAGarner-HayfieldMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.Shane Burke
Josh Fenske
Alex Schumacher
Nolan Usher
3:45.47IANew Hampton CommMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
3.Relay Team3:45.66IADenverMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
4.Relay Team3:48.70IAForest CityMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.Relay Team3:53.30IAOsageMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
6.Relay Team3:57.51IANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
7.Relay Team4:02.52IAWaukonMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
8.Relay Team4:02.65IAOelweinMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
9.Relay Team4:05.87IASumner-FredericksburgMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
10.Relay Team4:07.86IACentral SpringsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Noah Fenske55' 8.5 PRIANew Hampton CommMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
2.11Brady Sullivan53' 10 PRIAWaukonMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
3.11Brock Farley50' 2.75IADenverMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
4.12Jordan Baumler47' 2.5 PRIANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.12Gabe Irons45' 1.5 PRIALake MillsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
6.11Dillon Roberson44' 7IANew Hampton CommApr 30NEW HAMPTON CHICKASAW BOYS’ TRACK INVITATIONAL
7.-Emilio Valenzuela44' 5.5 PRIAHampton-DumontMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
8.12Hunter Wagner43' 9.5 PRIAOsageMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
9.11Aizik Hodak42' 7.5IACentral SpringsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
10.12Cole Bergo41' 9 PRIALake MillsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.11Noah Fenske184' 1 PRIANew Hampton CommApr 30NEW HAMPTON CHICKASAW BOYS’ TRACK INVITATIONAL
2.12Gabe Irons156' 0 PRIALake MillsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
3.11Aizik Hodak150' 2.75 PRIACentral SpringsMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
4.11Brock Farley145' 0IADenverMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.12Jordan Baumler142' 8IANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
6.12Areon Day141' 7 PRIANew Hampton CommApr 30NEW HAMPTON CHICKASAW BOYS’ TRACK INVITATIONAL
7.12Chris Jermeland137' 11IAForest CityMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
8.11Brady Sullivan133' 2 PRIAWaukonMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
9.12Tanner Peterson127' 9IAWaukonApr 30NEW HAMPTON CHICKASAW BOYS’ TRACK INVITATIONAL
10.10Teddy Behrends123' 4IACentral SpringsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Ryan Saarie6' 2 PRIAForest CityMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
2.12Sam Snyder6' 1IAForest CityMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
3.12Lucas Schwamman5' 10 PRIAOsageMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
10Dawson Baures5' 10IAWaukonMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.11Wesley Smith5' 8IAOsageMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
6.9Brady Behrend5' 6 PRIAWaukonApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
10Tyler Helgeson5' 6IALake MillsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
-Blake Storby5' 6 PRIALake MillsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
9.12Areon Day5' 4 PRIANew Hampton CommApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
9Zach Robrock5' 4 PRIANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
11Allen Alexander5' 4 PRIACentral SpringsMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
10Dalton Block5' 4 PRIASumner-FredericksburgMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Isaiah Welch20' 0.75 PRIAWaukonMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
2.11Brady Cantu19' 3.5 PRIAForest CityMay 19Iowa HS State Track and Field Championships
3.-Brett Bobinet19' 0 PRIAOsageMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
4.11Seth Brock18' 11IAForest CityMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
5.10Camren Palmer18' 10.75 PRIAOelweinMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
6.12Lukas Olson18' 10 PRIANorth Fayette ValleyMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
7.12Josh Fenske18' 7.25IANew Hampton CommApr 30NEW HAMPTON CHICKASAW BOYS’ TRACK INVITATIONAL
8.11Isaac Thornton18' 7 PRIAOelweinMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
9.11Blayze Quigley18' 5.5 PRIASumner-FredericksburgMay 12Iowa 2A District 4 (Osage)
10.9Will Clark17' 11.5 PRIANew Hampton CommApr 12New Hampton Chickasaw Coed Track Invitational
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.