Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Dusty Torres10.78 PRKSLiberalMay 10Western Athletic Conference Meet
2.11Larry Wilson10.83 PRKSValley CenterMay 11 AVCTL Division II Championship
3.12Austin Mernagh10.84 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 11GWAL Championship Meet
4.12Parker McCafferty10.87 PRKSAndoverMay 11 AVCTL Division II Championship
5.12Kory Martinez10.90 PRKSValley CenterMay 11 AVCTL Division II Championship
6.12Kwame Parry10.93 PRKSEisenhower-GoddardMay 11 AVCTL Division II Championship
7.12Logan Hall10.97 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 11GWAL Championship Meet
8.11Zu'mere Beard10.99 PRKSTopeka-WestMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #5 Championships
9.12Brayden Soza11.00 PRKSF L SchlagleMay 04Shawnee Mission North Relays
12Ethan Rodriguez11.00KSDe SotoMay 04Shawnee Mission North Relays
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Brayden Soza21.78 PRKSF L SchlagleMay 04Shawnee Mission North Relays
2.12Logan Hall21.84 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 11GWAL Championship Meet
3.12Dusty Torres22.18 PR (.3)KSLiberalMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
4.11Larry Wilson22.33 PR (-2.7)KSValley CenterMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
5.12Kwame Parry22.43 PRKSEisenhower-GoddardMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #8 Championships
6.10Eric Patterson22.50 PR (-2.7)KSSeamanMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
11Guy Ramos22.50 PRKSLeavenworthApr 27Bob Camien/Claudia Welch Invitational
8.11Brady Larson22.54 PR (.3)KSOlathe WestMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
9.12Joseph Rohleder22.57 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 11GWAL Championship Meet
10.10Davion Gardenhire22.62 PR (-2.7)KSShawnee HeightsMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
12Austin Mernagh22.62 PR (.3)KSBishop CarrollMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Austin Mullens48.42 PRKSLiberalMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
2.12Dusty Torres48.89 PRKSLiberalMay 01Garden City Invitational
3.10Logan Golder49.58 PRKSShawnee HeightsMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
4.11Guy Ramos49.79 PRKSLeavenworthMay 04Shawnee Mission North Relays
5.12Daniel Atkins50.01 PRKSSalina SouthMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
6.12Joseph Rohleder50.22 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
7.12Kesston Gentz50.26 PRKSEmporiaMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
8.12Kwame Parry50.36 PRKSEisenhower-GoddardMay 04Goddard Invitational
9.12Devin Diggs50.47KSSt Thomas AquinasMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
10.11Graham Hudelson50.63 PRKSDe SotoMay 10Frontier League Championships
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Jason Irwin1:55.38 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
2.12Alex Arriola1:56.89 PRKSPittsburgMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
3.11Mitchell T. Dervin1:57.85 PRKSMill ValleyMay 04Shawnee Mission North Relays
4.12Andres Arriola1:58.13 PRKSPittsburgApr 13Pitt State Jock's Nitch HS
5.11Andrew Lawrence1:58.23KSBlue Valley SouthwestMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
6.12Cade Southard1:58.42 PRKSPittsburgMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
7.9Samuel McDavitt1:58.51 PRKSAndoverMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #5 Championships
8.11Britt Magnuson1:58.59 PRKSMaize SouthMay 04Derby Invitational
9.12Cameron Fasenmyer1:58.74 PRKSBlue Valley SouthwestMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
10.12Hunter Henderson1:58.90KSShawnee HeightsMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.11Mitchell T. Dervin4:19.02 PRKSMill ValleyMay 04Shawnee Mission North Relays
2.12Jason Irwin4:21.97 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #8 Championships
3.12Kerby Depenbush4:22.29 PRKSGreat BendMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #8 Championships
4.12Dylan Miller4:22.81 PRKSBlue Valley SouthwestMay 04Shawnee Mission North Relays
5.11Reece Jones4:23.43 PRKSSt Thomas AquinasMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
6.11Ethan Marshall4:25.20 PRKSSt Thomas AquinasMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
7.11John Matulis4:25.50 PRKSSt James AcademyMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
8.12Nathan Jones4:25.74 PRKSMaizeApr 13Pitt State Jock's Nitch HS
9.11Asher Moen4:25.96 PRKSAndoverApr 23Maize South Invitational
10.11Kael Ecord4:26.02 PRKSMaizeApr 13Pitt State Jock's Nitch HS
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Kerby Depenbush9:25.07 PRKSGreat BendMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
2.11Ethan Marshall9:26.44 PRKSSt Thomas AquinasMay 04Shawnee Mission North Relays
3.11Asher Moen9:26.57 PRKSAndoverMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
4.12Dylan Miller9:28.57 PRKSBlue Valley SouthwestMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
5.12David McCanna9:32.22 PRKSSt Thomas AquinasMay 04Shawnee Mission North Relays
6.11Sam Hubert9:34.42 PRKSDe SotoMay 04Shawnee Mission North Relays
7.12Nathan Jones9:35.12 PRKSMaizeApr 13Pitt State Jock's Nitch HS
8.11Jack Moore9:35.45 PRKSSt James AcademyMay 04Shawnee Mission North Relays
9.11Reece Jones9:39.70 PRKSSt Thomas AquinasApr 27St. Thomas Aquinas Invitational
10.12Charlie Wallace9:41.07 PRKSSt James AcademyMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Zach Williams14.13 PRKSValley CenterMay 11 AVCTL Division II Championship
2.12Joseph Holthusen14.23 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 11GWAL Championship Meet
3.12Austin Mullens14.64 (1.6)KSLiberalMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
4.12Adrian Roberts14.84 PRKSWichita HeightsApr 20Wichita Heights Invitational
5.12Kentral Porter14.88 PRKSWichita HeightsMay 11GWAL Championship Meet
6.11Joseph Porter14.96 PRKSWichita HeightsMay 11GWAL Championship Meet
7.11Jerik Ochoa15.01 (1.6)KSNewtonMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
8.12Quinn Turnbull15.08 PR (1.2)KSMaizeMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
9.11Kody Marvin15.09 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 11GWAL Championship Meet
10.12Tyrique Chandler15.16 PR (-.1)KSLiberalMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Joseph Holthusen38.42 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
2.12Austin Mullens38.85KSLiberalMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
3.12Davion Scott39.22 PRKSTurnerMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
4.12Tyrique Chandler39.27 PRKSLiberalMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
5.12Kentral Porter39.85 PRKSWichita HeightsMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
6.11Rafael Vasquez40.04 PRKSEmporiaMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
11Kody Marvin40.04 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #8 Championships
8.12Gumaro Rodriguez40.41KSPittsburgMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
9.10Tommy Harter40.71 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #8 Championships
10.11Matt East40.84 PRKSEmporiaMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Brayden Brummer
Exavior Jackson
Trevor Watts
Ethan Rodriguez
42.29KSDe SotoMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
2.Larmon Witt
Brian Parker
Gavin Williams
Brayden Soza
42.52KSF L SchlagleMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
3.Logan Hall
Joseph Holthusen
Paul Eck
Austin Mernagh
42.98KSBishop CarrollMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
4.Max Fields
Kory Martinez
Zach Williams
Larry Wilson
43.01KSValley CenterApr 26McPherson HS Varsity
5.Relay Team43.28KSPittsburgMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
6.Relay Team43.61KSWichita HeightsMay 11GWAL Championship Meet
7.Ethan Richardson
Peyton Henry
Adrian Mannie
Parker McCafferty
43.62KSAndoverMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
8.Dontae Wilson
Yaseen Chapell
Larry Jones
Marcus Jones
43.66KSWyandotteMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
9.Storm Dial
Colin Polston
Colton Bieker
Kesston Gentz
43.75KSEmporiaMay 10Centennial League Championship
10.Brandle Studevan
Sencere Devlin Wolke
Quinn Turnbull
Caden Cox
43.83KSMaizeMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #8 Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Hunter Henderson
Michael Hoffer
Tre Munoz
Logan Golder
3:22.73KSShawnee HeightsMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
2.Josh Arafol
Dusty Torres
Antonio Borunda
Austin Mullens
3:22.99KSLiberalMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #8 Championships
3.Kesston Gentz
Colton Bieker
Matt East
Brent Hastert
3:24.16KSEmporiaMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
4.Nehemiah Griffin
Sean Markert
Elijah Hamilton
Guy Ramos
3:25.25KSLeavenworthMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
5.JD Espenmiller
Cameron Fasenmyer
Jack Lawrence
Andrew Lawrence
3:25.85KSBlue Valley SouthwestMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
6.Joseph Rohleder
Wayne Hesse
Paul Eck
Jason Irwin
3:26.26KSBishop CarrollMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
7.Josh Sliter
Tanner King
Devin Adams
Kenny Luu
3:27.29KSEisenhower-GoddardMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #8 Championships
8.Relay Team3:27.49KSPittsburgMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
9.Devin Diggs
Landon Wirt
Tate Raboin
Reece Jones
3:28.05KSSt Thomas AquinasMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
10.Sam Kiguru
Ryan McDougal
Keshawn Howell
K'Vonta' Baker
3:28.21KSWichita HeightsMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Dane Wedge
Brenden Becoat
Britt Magnuson
Bryce Merriman
7:54.66KSMaize SouthMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
2.Matthew Harding
Conner Klausmeyer
Wayne Hesse
Jason Irwin
7:56.58KSBishop CarrollMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
3.Cameron Fasenmyer
JD Espenmiller
Mitch Sailer
Andrew Lawrence
7:56.93KSBlue Valley SouthwestMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
4.Gumaro Rodriguez
Alex Arriola
Carlos Salas
Cade Southard
8:00.88KSPittsburgMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
5.Relay Team8:05.51KSSt Thomas AquinasMay 04Shawnee Mission North Relays
6.Asher Moen
Joshua Jackson
Connor O'Connell
Samuel McDavitt
8:09.43KSAndoverMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
7.Relay Team8:12.37KSMaizeApr 06Maize Varsity Invitational
8.John Matulis
Jack Moore
Albert Hotzel
Juan Ballesteros
8:16.93KSSt James AcademyMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
9.Jesus Sanchez
Evan Hammond
Josh Tomlin
Kerby Depenbush
8:17.42KSGreat BendMay 04Salina Central Invitational
10.Darius Hightower
Matt Turner
Nico Gatapia
Karch Crawford
8:17.43KSMill ValleyMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Sam Garrison56' 10.75 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 11GWAL Championship Meet
2.12Cade Holmes56' 1 PRKSShawnee HeightsMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
3.12Nick Lowe54' 6 PRKSKapaun Mount CarmelMay 04Derby Invitational
4.12Trey L. Callahan53' 6 PRKSMill ValleyApr 05Olathe Invitational
5.11Damarius Peterson53' 3.5 PRKSNewtonMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
6.12James Morrow52' 7 PRKSSalina CentralMay 10AVCTL Division 1 Championships
7.12Zach Titus52' 6KSDe SotoApr 27DeSoto Invitational
8.11William C. Roth52' 4.25 PRKSMill ValleyMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
9.12Wade Hull52' 3 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 11GWAL Championship Meet
10.12Jonathan Olson51' 8.5 PRKSEmporiaMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Cade Holmes170' 0 PRKSShawnee HeightsMay 10Centennial League Championship
2.12Mitch Miller169' 11 PRKSSeamanApr 27Bob Camien/Claudia Welch Invitational
3.11Jacob Schmitz165' 9 PRKSKapaun Mount CarmelMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
4.11Myles Livingston159' 4 PRKSEmporiaMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
5.11Javier Derritt159' 2 PRKSSt Thomas AquinasMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
6.12Trey L. Callahan155' 10 PRKSMill ValleyMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
7.11Benjamin A. Trauernicht154' 9 PRKSMill ValleyMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
8.12James Morrow154' 6 PRKSSalina CentralMay 04Salina Central Invitational
9.12Sam Garrison153' 8 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 04Goddard Invitational
10.12Brayden Wells152' 8 PRKSKapaun Mount CarmelMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.11Isaac Mitchell193' 10 PRKSSalina SouthMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
2.12Cauy Lindsey184' 8 PRKSEisenhower-GoddardMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
3.11Jakob McFarlane183' 3 PRKSNewtonMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #5 Championships
4.12Jonathan Olson179' 7 PRKSEmporiaMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #5 Championships
5.12Payton Webb178' 7KSSalina SouthApr 06Maize Varsity Invitational
6.11Reneaux Jackson177' 10 PRKSTurnerMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
7.11Robert Stark176' 5 PRKSSt James AcademyMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
8.12Justin Wright173' 4 PRKSBlue Valley SouthwestMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
9.11Thomas Starr171' 11 PRKSSt James AcademyApr 27St. Thomas Aquinas Invitational
10.10Chase Eklund171' 8 PRKSShawnee HeightsMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Michael Hoffer6' 10KSShawnee HeightsMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
2.12Austin Mernagh6' 4 PRKSBishop CarrollMar 29Andale Paul "Bear" Schmidt Invitational
11Caleb Grill6' 4KSMaizeMay 10AVCTL Division 1 Championships
4.12CJ Eddy6' 3 PRKSSt Thomas AquinasApr 05Blue Valley Relays
5.12Joseph Rohleder6' 2 PRKSBishop CarrollApr 27Bob Camien/Claudia Welch Invitational
10Jack Albright6' 2 PRKSSt James AcademyApr 17Mill Valley Invitational
12Drayton Weidner6' 2KSMaize SouthMay 11 AVCTL Division II Championship
9Jacob Hanna6' 2 PRKSMaizeMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #8 Championships
11Zachary Garcia6' 2 PRKSNewtonMay 10AVCTL Division 1 Championships
12Casey Lanoue6' 2 PRKSSalina SouthMay 10AVCTL Division 1 Championships
12Christopher Eddy6' 2 PRKSSt Thomas AquinasMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
10Mitchell Dresse6' 2KSMaize SouthMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #8 Championships
11Joel Kafka6' 2KSPittsburgApr 27Girard Optimist Invitational
11Harry E. Ahrenholtz6' 2 PRKSMill ValleyMar 27Leavenworth Varsity Track Meet
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.11Ethan Hull15' 1 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
2.11AJ McCormick14' 4 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 11GWAL Championship Meet
3.11Blake Olmsted14' 1 PRKSSalina CentralMay 04Salina Central Invitational
4.10Brian Simon14' 0 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 04Goddard Invitational
5.11Dalton Marx13' 6 PRKSEisenhower-GoddardApr 26McPherson HS Varsity
12Seth Parnell13' 6 PRKSSalina SouthApr 26McPherson HS Varsity
11Augustine AJ McCormick13' 6KSBishop CarrollMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #8 Championships
8.12Malachi George13' 1 PRKSWichita HeightsApr 24East Relays
9.12Logan Mackey13' 0 PRKSEisenhower-GoddardApr 26McPherson HS Varsity
12Hunter Williams13' 0 PRKSEmporiaMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #5 Championships
12Braxton Schooler13' 0 PRKSGreat BendMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #8 Championships
12Toby Bartlett13' 0 PRKSMaizeMay 10AVCTL Division 1 Championships
11Joel Kafka13' 0KSPittsburgMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
12Colby Anderson13' 0KSSeamanMay 04Joe Schrag Invitational
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Michael Hoffer24' 3 PRKSShawnee HeightsMay 10Centennial League Championship
2.11Zach Williams23' 0.5 PRKSValley CenterApr 26McPherson HS Varsity
3.12Joseph Rohleder22' 4 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #8 Championships
4.12Dawson Morstorf22' 2KSSeamanMay 04Joe Schrag Invitational
5.10Ross Ehrsam22' 0 PRKSOlathe WestMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #6 Championships
6.12Tyrique Chandler21' 10.25 PRKSLiberalMay 18KSHSAA 5A Regional #8 Championships
7.12Exavior Jackson21' 9.75 PRKSDe SotoMay 04Shawnee Mission North Relays
8.12Thomas Helten21' 9 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 11GWAL Championship Meet
9.12Kedric Liggins21' 8 PRKSSalina CentralApr 26McPherson HS Varsity
12Austin Mernagh21' 8KSBishop CarrollMay 04Goddard Invitational
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Michael Hoffer46' 9.25 PR (-.7)KSShawnee HeightsMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
2.12Dawson Morstorf45' 2.5KSSeamanMay 10Centennial League Championship
3.11Jack Ebright44' 4 PR (-.5)KSBishop CarrollMay 26KSHSAA State 5A Track & Field Championships
4.12Thomas Helten43' 10 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 11GWAL Championship Meet
5.-Kody Orester43' 4 PRKSSeamanMay 10Centennial League Championship
6.10Phoenix Smith43' 2.25 PRKSBishop CarrollMay 11GWAL Championship Meet
7.12Jeff Wake43' 0.5 PRKSEisenhower-GoddardMay 11 AVCTL Division II Championship
8.11Derrick Payne43' 0.25 PRKSMaizeMay 04Goddard Invitational
9.12Adrian Roberts43' 0 PRKSWichita HeightsApr 10Salina South Invitational
10.10Bryce Brown42' 9.75 PRKSGreat BendMay 10Western Athletic Conference Meet
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.