Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.-Deontai Levingston11.10 PRLASummerfieldMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.12Ke'Andre Carter11.19 PRLAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
3.9Adrian Sharper, Jr11.31 PRLAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
4.12Tristin Harper11.72 PRLAReevesMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
5.12Bryce Welch11.85 PRLAHackberryMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
6.-Joseph Vineyard11.94 PRLAEppsMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
7.10J'Carlon Gipson11.99 PRLANew Living WordMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
8.10Joshua Arnaud12.03 PRLAJehovah-JirehApr 04LHSCA Meet of Champions
9.11Luke Thomas12.06 PRLALutheranApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
10.11Cylon Harvey12.13 PR (3.6)LAPhoenixMar 24Allstate Sugar Bowl Classic
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Ke'Andre Carter22.64 PRLAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.-Deontai Levingston22.88 PRLASummerfieldMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
3.-III Donald Johnson23.44 PRLAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
4.12Donald Johnson, III23.58 PRLAJehovah-JirehApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
5.10Monterrio Gray23.63 PRLASalineMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
6.9Adrian Sharper, Jr24.41 PRLAJehovah-JirehMar 01Brusly Invitational
7.12Tristin Harper24.44 PRLAReevesMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
8.8D'Ericion Hayes24.90 PRLALouisiana School For The DeafApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
9.11Luke Thomas25.20 PRLALutheranApr 13St. Martin's 2018 Invitational Track & Field Meet
10.11Cylon Harvey25.34 PR (.5)LAPhoenixMar 24Allstate Sugar Bowl Classic
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.9Adrian Sharper, Jr53.04 PRLAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.-Garrett Trahan53.70 PRLAJohnson BayouMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
3.11Andre Trahan53.86 PRLAJohnson BayouMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
4.11Rodney Carter56.08 PRLAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
5.11Brandon Stephens56.49 PRLAChrist EpiscopalMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
6.-Ken Wilson57.45 PRLAKilbourneMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
7.12Jessy Smith57.62 PRLAEvansMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
8.10Caleb Box58.97 PRLADodsonMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
9.-Jt Graham1:01.34 PRLASalineApr 05Quitman Invitational
10.10Eric Eckstrom1:02.02 PRLAChrist EpiscopalApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.10Rodney Larry2:05.90 PRLASummerfieldMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.11Carnell Alexander, Jr2:05.98 PRLAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
3.11Rodney Carter2:11.39 PRLAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
4.10Luke Acosta2:11.84 PRLAChrist EpiscopalMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
5.12Jessy Smith2:14.30 PRLAEvansMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
6.12Keaton Jinks2:14.72 PRLAHackberryMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
7.11Brett Mauthe2:19.32 PRLASalineMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
8.10Diego Davie2:22.04 PRLAChrist EpiscopalApr 05Allie Smith Invitational
9.-Luke Hill2:22.43 PRLAKilbourneMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
10.-Nate Reeves2:26.86 PRLAReevesMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.11Carnell Alexander, Jr4:52.25 PRLAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.8Jake Tournillon4:58.73 PRLAChrist EpiscopalMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
3.10Luke Acosta4:59.36 PRLAChrist EpiscopalMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
4.10Rodney Larry4:59.98 PRLASummerfieldMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
5.12Jessy Smith5:03.14 PRLAEvansMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
6.11Rodney Carter5:22.02 PRLAJehovah-JirehMar 01Brusly Invitational
7.-Chases Leblanc5:26.08 PRLAReevesMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
8.-Dylan Broomfield5:30.56 PRLADodsonMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
9.9Cameron Kyle5:34.58 PRLAHackberryMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
10.-Xaiden Hall5:45.98 PRLADodsonMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.11Carnell Alexander, Jr10:37.99 PRLAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.8Jake Tournillon10:43.55 PRLAChrist EpiscopalMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
3.12Jessy Smith11:33.69 PRLAEvansMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
4.-Chases Leblanc11:34.21 PRLAReevesMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
5.7Jared Henry11:54.67 PRLAJehovah-JirehMar 282018 Alan Brown Invitational
6.8Sander McComiskey12:10.96 PRLAChrist EpiscopalApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
7.-Jimmy LeBrun12:37.49 PRLAEppsMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
8.7Carmello Thomas15:11.24 PRLAJehovah-JirehApr 04LHSCA Meet of Champions
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Dreyon Robertson16.33 PRLAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.11Jaxon Cobb17.60 PRLAJehovah-JirehApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
3.10Joe Storm19.34 PRLAJohnson BayouMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
4.-Marquise Blade20.18 PRLAAtlantaMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
5.-Kayden Williams20.21 PRLASummerfieldMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
6.-Daniel Todd20.63 PRLAReevesMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
7.11Tyler Leboeuf21.49 PRLAReevesMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
8.-Jerry Grimes21.80 PRLAEppsMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Dreyon Robertson42.88 PRLAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.11Jordan Howard43.57 PRLALouisiana School For The DeafMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
3.12Keaton Jinks44.50 PRLAHackberryMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
4.10Diego Davie47.44 PRLAChrist EpiscopalMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
5.10Joe Storm47.90 PRLAJohnson BayouMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
6.11Landon Lee48.90 PRLASimpsonMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
7.11Jaxon Cobb49.68 PRLAJehovah-JirehApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
8.11Rodney Carter50.95 PRLAJehovah-JirehApr 04LHSCA Meet of Champions
9.8Antavian Bass53.19 PRLANew Living WordMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
10.-Jerry Grimes54.32 PRLAEppsMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Bryson Johnson
Ke'Andre Carter
III Donald Johnson
Trenton Payne
44.85LAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.Demarico Young
AJ Rosales
D'Ericion Hayes
Jordan Howard
47.04LALouisiana School For The DeafMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
3.Saxton Canady
Monterrio Gray
Ryder Blanchard
Cameron Dillion
47.33LASalineMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
4.Peyton Romero
Andre Trahan
Tanner Trahan
Garrett Trahan
47.48LAJohnson BayouMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
5.Jordan Walker
Jayquan Stevens
Marcus Durham
Charles Ryder
47.99LAGibsland-ColemanMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
6.Isaiah Celestine
Maverick Ordiway
Daniel Todd
Pierce Lefleur
48.52LAReevesMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
7.Jr Christopher Scott
Demarcus Turner
Fredrick Edwards
Chris McGhee
48.67LAPleasant HillMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Bryson Johnson
Ke'Andre Carter
III Donald Johnson
Trenton Payne
1:34.79LAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.Marquise Blade
Lazarick Hickman
Willie Henson
Damion Sapp
1:39.05LAAtlantaMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
3.Jordan Walker
Jayquan Stevens
Marcus Durham
Charles Ryder
1:40.96LAGibsland-ColemanMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
4.Isaiah Celestine
Maverick Ordiway
Daniel Todd
Tristin Harper
1:41.45LAReevesMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
5.Dylan Mumaw
Tyler Price
Carter Humphery
Robbie Kingery
1:41.99LAStarksMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
6.Adrian Anderson
Johnny Scott
Clyde Williams
Joseph Vineyard
1:42.98LAEppsMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
7.Brandon Stewart
Cole Wegman
Louis Davis
Luke Thomas
1:43.91LALutheranMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
8.Relay Team1:45.59LAPleasant HillMar 15Many Tiger Relays
9.D'Ericion Hayes
Jordan Howard
Devyn Kelson
Demarico Young
1:51.10LALouisiana School For The DeafApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Adrian Sharper Jr
Dreyon Robertson
III Donald Johnson
Carnell Alexander Jr
3:38.12LAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.Kayden Williams
Zach Biggs
Brock Moss
Rodney Larry
3:44.60LASummerfieldMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
3.Andre Trahan
Tanner Trahan
Isaac Mullins
Garrett Trahan
3:44.79LAJohnson BayouMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
4.Eric Eckstrom
Brandon Stephens
Diego Davie
Luke Acosta
3:56.25LAChrist EpiscopalMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
5.Blane Davis
Luke Hill
Dylan Hill
Ken Wilson
3:59.87LAKilbourneMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
6.Nate Reeves
Tyler Leboeuf
Pierce Lefleur
Isaiah Celestine
4:04.37LAReevesMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
7.Demarico Young
AJ Rosales
Wyatt Bowman
Kyrie Fontana
4:09.11LALouisiana School For The DeafApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Bryce Welch42' 6.75 PRLAHackberryMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.-Bryce Wilfer41' 11.75 PRLAStarksMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
3.12Joshua Brack41' 7.5 PRLAEvansMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
4.-Bruce Harp36' 0 PRLASalineMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
5.12Geno White35' 6.75 PRLALutheranMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
6.-Demetrius Palmer35' 5.25 PRLAGibsland-ColemanMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
7.-Jadakiss Meadows32' 11.25 PRLAEppsMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
8.12Dante Penn32' 7.5 PRLALA. School Visually ImpairedApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
9.10Patrick Mc Quaid30' 2 PRLAChrist EpiscopalApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
10.10Reese Loustalout28' 8 PRLAChrist EpiscopalApr 05Allie Smith Invitational
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Joshua Brack147' 3 PRLAEvansMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.12Bryce Welch125' 8.75LAHackberryMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
3.10Wyatt Bowman102' 9 PRLALouisiana School For The DeafApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
4.10J'Carlon Gipson90' 6 PRLANew Living WordApr 05Quitman Invitational
5.10Andrew Kerr86' 2 PRLAChrist EpiscopalApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
6.12Chris Holliday85' 2 PRLALA. School Visually ImpairedApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
7.9Trace Morrow85' 0.5 PRLASummerfieldMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
8.10Jason Broux, Jr83' 6 PRLAJehovah-JirehApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
9.12Geno White79' 10 PRLALutheranApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
10.9Ja'darrius Johnson67' 9 PRLANew Living WordApr 05Quitman Invitational
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.12Keaton Jinks150' 0.75 PRLAHackberryMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.-Bruce Harp149' 1LASalineMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
3.11Brock Moss137' 3.75 PRLASummerfieldMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
4.9Cameron Kyle121' 3 PRLAHackberryMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
5.12Tristin Harper121' 1.25 PRLAReevesMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
6.10Wyatt Bowman121' 0 PRLALouisiana School For The DeafApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
7.12Zach Biggs109' 5 PRLASummerfieldApr 05Quitman Invitational
8.-Demetrius Palmer108' 7.5 PRLAGibsland-ColemanMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
9.10Jase Stewart102' 0 PRLASalineApr 05Quitman Invitational
10.11Brandon Stephens96' 1.5 PRLAChrist EpiscopalMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.10Diego Davie5' 10 PRLAChrist EpiscopalMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
12James Ford5' 10 PRLAReevesMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
3.11Brett Mauthe5' 8 PRLASalineMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
12Joshua Brack5' 8 PRLAEvansMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
-Garrett Trahan5' 8 PRLAJohnson BayouMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
6.10Wyatt Bowman5' 2 PRLALouisiana School For The DeafApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
11AJ Rosales5' 2 PRLALouisiana School For The DeafMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.10Joe Storm10' 0 PRLAJohnson BayouMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.10Luke Nitschke8' 6 PRLAChrist EpiscopalApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
3.-Jordan Snyder8' 0 PRLAJohnson BayouMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
-Kyhrie Fontenot8' 0 PRLALouisiana School For The DeafMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
-Kaden Ducharme8' 0 PRLAReevesMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
6.10Kyrie Fontana7' 6 PRLALouisiana School For The DeafApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
7.7Demarico Young7' 0 PRLALouisiana School For The DeafMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.-Dalton Reed20' 7.75 PRLASimpsonMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.-Deontai Levingston19' 5.5 PRLASummerfieldMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
3.11Antonio Williams19' 4.75 PRLAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
12Keaton Jinks19' 4.75 PRLAHackberryMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
5.11Jordan Howard19' 2.75 PRLALouisiana School For The DeafMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
6.12James Ford18' 8.5 PRLAReevesMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
7.11Timothy Jackson18' 3.25 PRLAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
8.11Luke Thomas17' 7.5 PRLALutheranApr 13St. Martin's 2018 Invitational Track & Field Meet
9.-Clyde Williams17' 5.5 PRLAEppsMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
10.-Ken Wilson17' 1.75 PRLAKilbourneMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.-Dalton Reed41' 3 PRLASimpsonMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
2.12James Ford38' 4.75 PRLAReevesMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
3.-Clyde Williams38' 3 PRLAEppsMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
4.11Andre Trahan37' 7 PRLAJohnson BayouMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
5.11Jaxon Cobb37' 4 PRLAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
6.8Johnisin Allen36' 2 PRLALA. School Visually ImpairedApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
7.11Timothy Jackson35' 8.5 PRLAJehovah-JirehMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
8.11Jordan Howard34' 3 PRLALouisiana School For The DeafApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
9.9Ja'Laen Bonner32' 10.5 PRLANew Living WordMay 03LHSAA Outdoor State Championship (Class B and Class C)
10.12Jahren Joseph31' 7.5 PRLALouisiana School For The DeafApr 24LHSAA Region III - Class C
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.