Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Damond Cunningham10.83 PR (.4)MSCrystal SpringsMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
2.12Lazerrius Coleman10.88MSVelma JacksonApr 20 MHSAA Region 3-2A - 3-3A Championship
3.11Dale Thigpen10.90 (.4)MSWesson Attendance CenterMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
10JaRule Melvin10.90 (.4)MSTylertownMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
5.10Derell Anderson10.96 PRMSHolly SpringApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
6.12Julius Brown10.97 PRMSHazlehurstMar 24Wordy Hicks Invitational
7.9Jacorey Hampton11.00 PRMSEast SideApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
8.12Keyon Jefferson11.03 (-1.2)MSTylertownMar 31Brookhaven Invitational
9.11Dallas Gamble11.10 PRMSBoonevilleApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
10.11Keaundre McCullough11.11 (.4)MSHumphreys CountyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Damond Cunningham21.83 PR (-.4)MSCrystal SpringsMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
2.12Lazerrius Coleman21.98MSVelma JacksonApr 20 MHSAA Region 3-2A - 3-3A Championship
3.10JaRule Melvin22.01 PR (-.4)MSTylertownMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
4.12Keyon Jefferson22.22 PR (.5)MSTylertownMar 31Brookhaven Invitational
5.10Derell Anderson22.29 PRMSHolly SpringApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
6.12Nathan Smith22.61 PRMSHumphreys CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
7.12Kevin Thompson22.76 PR (.5)MSTylertownMar 31Brookhaven Invitational
8.12Quamead Steward22.77 PRMSHazlehurstMar 24Wordy Hicks Invitational
9.11Dallas Gamble22.82 PRMSBoonevilleApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
10.11Keaundre McCullough22.97 PRMSHumphreys CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Kevin Thompson50.59 PRMSTylertownMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
2.10Javontae Walker51.05 PRMSTylertownApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
3.12James Kenny51.26 PRMSTylertownApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
4.10Kah'sen Mitchell51.60 PRMSMoorevilleApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
5.12Zion Woods51.71 PRMSMcLaurinApr 20 MHSAA Region 3-2A - 3-3A Championship
6.10Joseph Coleman51.97 PRMSEast SideApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
7.11Lamar Harris51.98 PRMSVelma JacksonApr 20 MHSAA Region 3-2A - 3-3A Championship
8.10Kentavious Kelly52.30 PRMSPalmerApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
9.12Gregory Johnson52.74 PRMSVelma JacksonApr 20 MHSAA Region 3-2A - 3-3A Championship
10.8William Stewart52.76 PRMSAmanda ElzyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.11Dylan Allen2:02.69 PRMSMoorevilleMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
2.11Luis Flores2:05.33MSSt Andrews EpiscopalMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
3.12Damien Smith2:05.55 PRILEast St. LouisApr 24St. Clair County Boys Championships
4.9Jamarion Stewart2:07.95 PRMSYazoo CountyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
5.11Tanner Childs2:09.69 PRMSKossuthMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
6.12Rafael Conde2:12.33 PRMSForestApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
7.9Cade Meyers2:13.95 PRMSSt PatrickApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
8.11Charlie Meeks2:16.95MSKossuthApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
9.12Cameron Jenkins2:17.55 PRMSChoctaw CentralApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
10.10Cadarius Autry2:18.67MSHolly SpringApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.11Dylan Allen4:27.60 PRMSMoorevilleApr 11MHSAA Division 2-4A
2.11Luis Flores4:50.09 PRMSSt Andrews EpiscopalMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
3.11Tanner Childs4:53.20MSKossuthMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
4.10Zack Landrum5:00.44 PRMSYazoo CountyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
5.10Coulter Clement5:03.18 PRMSWater ValleyMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
6.9Cade Meyers5:05.65 PRMSSt PatrickApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
7.11Charlie Meeks5:09.94MSKossuthMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
8.11Joseph Dillon5:10.16 PRMSTylertownApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
9.12Jack Archer5:11.89MSSt Andrews EpiscopalApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
10.10Elijah Edney5:14.29 PRMSFranklin CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.11Dylan Allen9:53.29 PRMSMoorevilleMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
2.11Luis Flores10:25.97 PRMSSt Andrews EpiscopalApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
3.11Tanner Childs10:50.87MSKossuthMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
4.10Elijah Edney11:01.29 PRMSFranklin CountyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
5.11McCoy Johnson11:03.22 PRMSChoctaw CentralApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
6.10John Thompson11:12.31 PRMSEast SideApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
7.9Maliq Nehilla11:12.69 PRMSWilkinson CountyMar 02West Feliciana Invitational
8.12Wynn Garriga11:15.41 PRMSSt Andrews EpiscopalApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
9.9Cade Meyers11:17.22MSSt PatrickMay 04MHSSA 2A State Championship
10.10Coulter Clement11:20.75MSWater ValleyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Jesse Henderson14.03 PR (.1)MSYazoo CountyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
2.12Kelen Mark14.83 PR (.1)MSTylertownMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
3.12Deione Buckles15.17 PRMSFranklin CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
4.11Devontrae Bailey15.79 PRMSWater ValleyApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
5.12Tirek Coley15.85 PR (-1.8)MSHazlehurstMar 31Brookhaven Invitational
6.10Raheem Taylor16.01 PRMSChoctaw CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
7.12Malik Martin16.19MSCrystal SpringsApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
8.11Devin Donley16.64MSAmanda ElzyApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
9.11Darrius Conley16.70 PRMSPalmerApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
10.12Amerious Brown17.30 PRMSChoctaw CountyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Kelen Mark39.31 PRMSTylertownApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
2.12Jesse Henderson39.71 PRMSYazoo CountyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
3.10Devonte Adams41.03 PRMSPalmerMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
4.11Darrius Conley41.65 PRMSPalmerApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
5.10Raheem Taylor41.79 PRMSChoctaw CountyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
6.12Terrell Coleman42.04 PRMSWilkinson CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
7.10Derrick Smith42.88 PRMSTylertownApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
8.12Justice Dear43.33 PRMSSoutheast LauderdaleApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
9.12Amerious Brown43.85 PRMSChoctaw CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
10.11Aundre Smith43.88 PRMSVelma JacksonFeb 24Madison County Invitational
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Relay Team41.99MSTylertownMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
2.Gregory Johnson
Lazerrius Coleman
Michael Thompson
Lamar Harris
43.27MSVelma JacksonApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
3.Keonte Bee
Darion Jackson
Deione Buckles
Jaden Sanxton
43.46MSFranklin CountyMar 31Brookhaven Invitational
4.Sylvonta Oliver
Kenneth Jefferson
Tyler Shorter
Clarence Taylor
43.63MSNorth PanolaMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
5.Relay Team43.67MSJefferson CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
6.Nathan Smith
Keaundre McCullough
Marcus Robinson
Markeveon Brown
43.72MSHumphreys CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
7.Tirek Coley
Julius Brown
Jerry Harris
Timmy Steward
44.17MSHazlehurstMar 24Wordy Hicks Invitational
8.Tyrell Battle
Kadarian Lumpkin
Derell Anderson
Jaivion Jones
44.24MSHolly SpringApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
9.Kori Gainwell
Corey Rucker
DeVarrio Sanders
Kenny Gainwell
44.59MSYazoo CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
10.Jaquan Tickles
Herbert Poole
nolan thompson
Dezarion Singleton
44.61MSWilkinson CountyMar 24Wordy Hicks Invitational
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Gregory Johnson
Lazerrius Coleman
Michael Thompson
Lamar Harris
1:28.26MSVelma JacksonApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
2.Relay Team1:28.36MSTylertownApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
3.Isaac Watson
Tywan Walker
Terrence Rowe
Jacqwon Jones
1:31.51MSAberdeenMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
4.D'Varsaiyia Perkins
Nathan Smith
Keaundre McCullough
Markeveon Brown
1:31.76MSHumphreys CountyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
5.Sidney Washington
Darrius Conley
Devonte Adams
Kentavious Kelly
1:32.09MSPalmerMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
6.Deione Buckles
Jaden Sanxton
Jadarius Johnson
Darion Jackson
1:32.31MSFranklin CountyMar 31Brookhaven Invitational
7.Sylvonta Oliver
Kenneth Jefferson
Clarence Taylor
Carl Robinson
1:32.52MSNorth PanolaApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
8.Relay Team1:32.91MSCrystal SpringsMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
9.Tirek Coley
Julius Brown
Reed Trevon
Quamead Steward
1:33.32MSHazlehurstMar 24Wordy Hicks Invitational
10.Zack Landrum
Corey Rucker
DeVarrio Sanders
Kori Gainwell
1:33.54MSYazoo CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team3:25.83MSTylertownApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
2.Relay Team3:35.20MSPalmerApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
3.Relay Team3:39.10MSNorth PanolaApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
4.Relay Team3:39.90MSHolly SpringApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
5.Relay Team3:40.33MSJefferson CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
6.Relay Team3:40.50MSIndependenceApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
7.Travis Walls
Michael Boyd
Antonio Jones Jr.
William Stewart
3:42.40MSAmanda ElzyApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
8.Jamal Watts
Martin Brown
Davian Celis
Micah Johnson
3:43.89MSForestApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
9.Dyrell Lyles
Fred Pierce
DeAngelo Carter
Robert Anderson
3:47.78MSVelma JacksonApr 20 MHSAA Region 3-2A - 3-3A Championship
10.Jack Archer
Luis Flores
Jack Brown
Charlie Sewell
3:50.27MSSt Andrews EpiscopalApr 20 MHSAA Region 3-2A - 3-3A Championship
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Dylan Allen
Tucker Witt
Wesley Gillentine
Kah'sen Mitchell
8:39.75MSMoorevilleMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
2.Relay Team8:44.46MSSt Andrews EpiscopalMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
3.Jose Solano
Dewayne Jones
Emad Sana
Zack Landrum
8:52.84MSYazoo CountyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
4.Relay Team8:54.37MSWilkinson CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
5.Cadarius Autry
Leandrew Letz
Timmie Love
Anthony Johnson
9:12.28MSHolly SpringMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
6.Relay Team9:12.69MSTylertownApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
Cade Meyers
Dominic Patino
Dylan Middleton
Jameson Thriffiley
9:12.69MSSt PatrickApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
8.Brandon Hadley
Rylee McGlothin
Trenton McGee
Ben Carr
9:17.15MSChoctaw CountyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
9.Robert Anderson
Antwain Dixon
Dyrell Lyles
Fred Pierce
9:19.20MSVelma JacksonApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
10.Travis Walls
Michael Boyd
Antonio Jones Jr.
Marquellus Davenport
9:24.09MSAmanda ElzyApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Relay Team1:45.34MSVelma JacksonMar 08TrackTown Mississippi Relays
2.Relay Team1:54.59MSSt PatrickMar 03Rock-A-Chaw Relays
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Relay Team4:06.09MSVelma JacksonMar 08TrackTown Mississippi Relays
View full rankings...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Relay Team13:23.89MSVelma JacksonMar 08TrackTown Mississippi Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.10Israel Whitmore54' 9.75 PRMSChoctaw CountyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
2.12Dominque White48' 6.5 PRMSFranklin CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
3.11Quincy Young48' 2 PRMSTylertownApr 10 MHSAA Division 8-3A
4.12Kameron Johnson44' 3.75 PRMSJefferson CountyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
5.10Devonyal Lofton44' 1.5 PRMSForestApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
6.11Marley Cook43' 3 PRMSWater ValleyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
7.11Julius Buggs42' 7.75 PRMSChoctaw CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
8.10Tradarrius Griffin41' 7.25 PRMSPalmerApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
9.10Melvin Quinn41' 1 PRMSTylertownMar 31Brookhaven Invitational
10.10J.w. Ransom40' 11.5 PRMSPalmerApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Kameron Johnson126' 11 PRMSJefferson CountyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
2.12Curtis Latham123' 9 PRMSEast SideApr 19 MHSAA Region 2-5A & 3-1A
3.12Jacob Holloway123' 0 PRMSAlcorn CentralApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
4.12Marvin Willis122' 10MSEast SideApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
5.12Rhyshone Bishop119' 4MSNorth PanolaApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
6.12Kevon Williams118' 11 PRMSJefferson CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
7.11Julius Buggs118' 0 PRMSChoctaw CountyApr 20MHSAA Region 2-3A & 2-4A
8.11Daniel Williams117' 5 PRMSSoutheast LauderdaleApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
9.12Dominque White117' 0 PRMSFranklin CountyMar 31Brookhaven Invitational
10.12Dontrell McMillan114' 1 PRMSAmanda ElzyMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.11Deandre Prince6' 0 PRMSCharlestonApr 12MHSAA Division 3-3A/ 3-4A
12Cedarious Malone6' 0MSIndependenceApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
10Corey Rucker6' 0 PRMSYazoo CountyApr 20MHSAA Region 2-3A & 2-4A
10JaRule Melvin6' 0MSTylertownMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
5.10Israel Whitmore5' 10 PRMSChoctaw CountyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
10Marquise Turnage5' 10 PRMSHolly SpringApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
10Travis Moore5' 10 PRMSSoutheast LauderdaleApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
12Devin Dillon5' 10MSTylertownApr 10 MHSAA Division 8-3A
11Marcus Payne5' 10 PRMSForestApr 10MHSAA Division 4-2A, 5-3A, 5-4A and 5-6A
10.10Raheem James5' 8 PRMSPalmerApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
9Ja'Bryis Stewart5' 8 PRMSCrystal SpringsApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
10Bud Tolbert5' 8MSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.9Reed Finseth12' 3 PRMSSt Andrews EpiscopalMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
2.10Tucker Wegman11' 6 PRMSKossuthApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
3.11Layne Henry11' 0 PRMSKossuthMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
4.9Dallas Ford10' 0 PRMSSt Andrews EpiscopalApr 12MHSAA Division 6-2A & Division 6-3A
12Christian Wade10' 0 PRMSSt Andrews EpiscopalApr 20 MHSAA Region 3-2A - 3-3A Championship
6.12Alex Rowland9' 6 PRMSKossuthApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
7.11LaMara Thompson9' 0MSTylertownApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
8.9Ben Williams8' 6 PRMSAlcorn CentralApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
9.8Jameson Thriffiley8' 0 PRMSSt PatrickApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
12K j Moore8' 0 PRMSCharlestonApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Devin Dillon23' 4 PRMSTylertownMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
2.12Kenny Gainwell21' 9 PRMSYazoo CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
3.11Michael Thompson21' 7 PRMSVelma JacksonApr 12MHSAA Division 6-2A & Division 6-3A
4.9Margo Perkins21' 6 PRMSRaleighApr 12MHSAA Division 6-2A & Division 6-3A
5.12Jesse Henderson21' 0 PRMSYazoo CountyApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
12Julius Brown21' 0 PRMSHazlehurstMar 24Wordy Hicks Invitational
7.10Bud Tolbert20' 11.5 PRMSWater ValleyApr 10MHSAA Division Meet1-4A, 2-5A and 4-3A
8.12Zion Woods20' 10 PRMSMcLaurinApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
9.11Bricen Rivers20' 3.75 PRMSSt PatrickApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
10.12Damien Smith20' 2.5 PRMSWesson Attendance CenterApr 10 MHSAA Division 8-3A
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Jesse Henderson47' 5.75 PRMSYazoo CountyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
2.12Kenny Gainwell45' 0 PRMSYazoo CountyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
3.11Michael Thompson44' 4.5MSVelma JacksonFeb 24Madison County Invitational
4.12Devin Dillon44' 2.75MSTylertownMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
5.12Da'bryan Magee43' 0.75 PRMSTylertownMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
6.12Bishop Opata42' 4 PRMSSt Andrews EpiscopalMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
7.12K j Moore41' 0.5MSCharlestonApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
9Navarion Benson41' 0.5 PRMSCrystal SpringsApr 12MHSAA Division 6-2A & Division 6-3A
9.11Kendarious Robertson39' 9 PRMSTylertownApr 10 MHSAA Division 8-3A
10.11Rakeim Ashford39' 1.5 PRMSChoctaw CountyApr 10MHSAA Division Meet1-4A, 2-5A and 4-3A
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.