Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.10Derell Anderson10.96 PRMSHolly SpringApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
2.10Raheem James11.35 PRMSPalmerApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
3.10Elmarcus Riley11.55 PR (2.5)MSPalmerMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
4.12Donterrius Hervey12.21MSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
5.11Ja'Varius Benson12.31 PRMSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
6.10Damicah Hervey12.36 PRMSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
7.12Sidney Washington12.43 (1.9)MSPalmerMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.10Derell Anderson22.29 PRMSHolly SpringApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
2.11Kenneth Jefferson23.40 PRMSNorth PanolaApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
3.10Elmarcus Riley23.79 PR (.9)MSPalmerMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
4.11Ja'Varius Benson25.62MSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
5.12Jayvon Morgan25.95 PRMSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
6.10Kentavious Kelly26.11 PR (.9)MSPalmerMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
7.10Raheem James26.33 (.8)MSPalmerMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
8.10Damicah Hervey26.36MSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.10Kentavious Kelly52.30 PRMSPalmerApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
2.10Elmarcus Riley52.91 PRMSPalmerApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
3.12Sidney Washington55.26 PRMSPalmerApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
4.11Maleek Joy58.23MSWater ValleyApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
5.8Kelton Bailey1:01.03MSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
6.8Chris Harris1:04.46 PRMSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.10Cadarius Autry2:18.67MSHolly SpringApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
2.12Phillip Mangrum2:21.03 PRMSNorth PanolaApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
3.-Emmanuel Jones2:41.84 PRMSPalmerMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
4.11Isaiah White2:42.32 PRMSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
5.8Jon Surrette2:50.98MSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
6.11Dedrick Morehead2:54.12MSPalmerMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
7.9Daniel Tarver2:59.49 PRMSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.10Coulter Clement5:03.18 PRMSWater ValleyMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
2.9Jayleon Johnson5:54.60 PRMSPalmerMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
3.10Kreon Golden6:10.77MSPalmerMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
4.9Matthew Dunn6:23.18 PRMSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
5.8Jon Surrette6:29.45MSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
6.-Deonte Adams7:58.61 PRMSPalmerMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.10Coulter Clement11:20.75MSWater ValleyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
2.8Travion Love13:00.13MSHolly SpringApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
3.10Kreon Golden14:18.92MSPalmerMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
4.9Jayleon Johnson15:34.27MSPalmerMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
5.-Desmond Washington15:43.26 PRMSPalmerMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Devontrae Bailey15.79 PRMSWater ValleyApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
2.11Darrius Conley16.70 PRMSPalmerApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
3.10Devonte Adams18.09MSPalmerApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.10Devonte Adams41.03 PRMSPalmerMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
2.11Darrius Conley41.65 PRMSPalmerApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
3.12Andrew Martin45.72MSHolly SpringApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
4.9Chris Moore51.81 PRMSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Sylvonta Oliver
Kenneth Jefferson
Tyler Shorter
Clarence Taylor
43.63MSNorth PanolaMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
2.Tyrell Battle
Kadarian Lumpkin
Derell Anderson
Jaivion Jones
44.24MSHolly SpringApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
3.Sidney Washington
Darrius Conley
Devonte Adams
Kentavious Kelly
44.62MSPalmerApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
4.Lekendrick Thomas
Trevell Davis
Lundon Sandridge
Kylan Garrett
45.58MSIndependenceApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
5.Devontrae Bailey
Donterrius Hervey
Ja'Varius Benson
Damicah Hervey
46.28MSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Sidney Washington
Darrius Conley
Devonte Adams
Kentavious Kelly
1:32.09MSPalmerMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
2.Sylvonta Oliver
Kenneth Jefferson
Clarence Taylor
Carl Robinson
1:32.52MSNorth PanolaApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
3.Lekendrick Thomas
Trevell Davis
Lundon Sandridge
Kylan Garrett
1:34.41MSIndependenceApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team3:35.20MSPalmerApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
2.Relay Team3:39.10MSNorth PanolaApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
3.Relay Team3:39.90MSHolly SpringApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
4.Relay Team3:40.50MSIndependenceApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
5.Isaiah White
Kelton Bailey
Jerrick Bailey
Maleek Joy
4:22.21MSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Cadarius Autry
Leandrew Letz
Timmie Love
Anthony Johnson
9:12.28MSHolly SpringMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
2.Calvin Mays
Clartvious Mosely
Clarence Mosely
Mekal Watson
10:11.89MSIndependenceApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
3.Nate Eppengier
Jayleon Johnson
Kreon Golden
Zyerr Joy
10:27.42MSPalmerMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
4.Jerrick Bailey
Jon Surrette
Chris Moore
Maleek Joy
11:09.64MSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Marley Cook43' 3 PRMSWater ValleyMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
2.10Tradarrius Griffin41' 7.25 PRMSPalmerApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
3.10J.w. Ransom40' 11.5 PRMSPalmerApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
4.10Treshaun Morgan40' 7 PRMSWater ValleyApr 20MHSAA Region 2-3A & 2-4A
5.11Jaylen Gibson39' 9 PRMSNorth PanolaApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
6.10Joshua Kimble38' 8 PRMSHolly SpringApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
7.9Dontavious Cashaw37' 0 PRMSCharlestonApr 12MHSAA Division 3-3A/ 3-4A
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Rhyshone Bishop119' 4MSNorth PanolaApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
2.10Joshua Kimble108' 1 PRMSHolly SpringApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
3.11Terry Jenkins102' 0 PRMSWater ValleyApr 10MHSAA Division Meet1-4A, 2-5A and 4-3A
4.10James Rodgers101' 1 PRMSIndependenceApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
5.10Alfrence Hawkins100' 0 PRMSCharlestonApr 12MHSAA Division 3-3A/ 3-4A
6.10J.w. Ransom96' 7 PRMSPalmerApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
7.11Isaiah White67' 10.5 PRMSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Cedarious Malone6' 0MSIndependenceApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
11Deandre Prince6' 0 PRMSCharlestonApr 12MHSAA Division 3-3A/ 3-4A
3.10Marquise Turnage5' 10 PRMSHolly SpringApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
4.10Raheem James5' 8 PRMSPalmerApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
10Bud Tolbert5' 8MSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
6.12K j Moore5' 6 PRMSCharlestonApr 12MHSAA Division 3-3A/ 3-4A
7.12Jayvon Morgan5' 5MSWater ValleyApr 10MHSAA Division Meet1-4A, 2-5A and 4-3A
8.9Anquavious Shorty5' 4 PRMSIndependenceApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12K j Moore8' 0 PRMSCharlestonApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
2.12Theo Holloway7' 0MSCharlestonApr 12MHSAA Division 3-3A/ 3-4A
3.11Sam Johnson6' 0MSCharlestonApr 12MHSAA Division 3-3A/ 3-4A
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.10Bud Tolbert20' 11.5 PRMSWater ValleyApr 10MHSAA Division Meet1-4A, 2-5A and 4-3A
2.11Devontrae Bailey19' 9 PRMSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
3.11Kenterrious Rucker19' 4.5 PRMSWater ValleyApr 10MHSAA Division Meet1-4A, 2-5A and 4-3A
4.11Deandre Prince19' 3 PRMSCharlestonApr 12MHSAA Division 3-3A/ 3-4A
5.12K j Moore18' 7MSCharlestonApr 12MHSAA Division 3-3A/ 3-4A
6.11Tyler Shorter18' 0.75MSNorth PanolaApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
7.12Malcolm Lyons18' 0.5 PRMSNorth PanolaApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
8.-Jeremiah Maze18' 0.25 PR (-.4)MSPalmerMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
9.9Henry Davis16' 7.25 PRMSPalmerApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
10.12Lonzo Wilson16' 1.75 PRMSIndependenceApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12K j Moore41' 0.5MSCharlestonApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
2.9Dylin King39' 0 PRMSHolly SpringApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
12Twaino Moss39' 0 PRMSPalmerApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
4.12Fredrick Simmons38' 11 PRMSCharlestonApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
5.11Kenterrious Rucker38' 8 PRMSWater ValleyApr 10MHSAA Division Meet1-4A, 2-5A and 4-3A
6.10Tristen Newson38' 6.5 PRMSIndependenceApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
7.12Sidney Washington37' 1.5 PRMSPalmerApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
8.10Treshaun Morgan32' 7.5 PRMSWater ValleyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.