Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Jarious Gill10.38 PRMSPontotocApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
2.12Tony Williams10.41 PRMSRosa FortApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
3.11Zack Patterson10.58 PRMSCorinthApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
4.12Martavious Walker10.59 PRMSAmoryApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
5.10Devonte Ellis10.60 PRMSKosciuskoApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
6.12Jaylyn Mason10.88 PRMSNoxubee CountyApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
7.11Caleb Triplett10.94 PRMSPontotocApr 11MHSAA Division 2-4A
8.10Alex Adams10.98 PR (.4)MSSouth PikeMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
9.12Anthony Kirkland11.05 PRMSMoss PointApr 19MHSAA Region 4-2A & 4-4A Championship
10.11Brandon Turnage11.09 PRMSLafayetteApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Jarious Gill21.21 PRMSPontotocApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
2.12Tony Williams21.62 PRMSRosa FortApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
3.11Caleb Triplett21.73 PRMSPontotocApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
4.12Christian Venzen21.76 PRMSLeake CentralApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
5.11Zack Patterson21.94 PRMSCorinthApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
6.12Javosity Jones22.05 PRMSSouth PikeApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
7.10Alex Adams22.20 PRMSSouth PikeMar 24Wordy Hicks Invitational
8.9Dymon McCory22.41 PRMSNortheast LauderdaleApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
9.12Robin Spanks22.42 PRMSSt StanislausApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
10.12Jaylyn Mason22.49 PRMSNoxubee CountyApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.9Dymon McCory49.89 PRMSNortheast LauderdaleMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
2.12Adolphus Butler50.00 PRMSRaymondMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
3.11Brandon Turnage50.77MSLafayetteMay 05MHSAA 5A State Championships
4.11Deondre House51.55 PRMSSenatobiaApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
5.12Jessie Meyer51.62 PRMSCaledoniaApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
6.12Marquez Smith52.01MSMoss PointMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
7.12Joseph Rutherford52.23 PRMSNew AlbanyApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
8.8Bralen Williams52.35 PRMSLafayetteApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
9.12Zach Ostler52.89 PRMSCaledoniaMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
10.12Antonio Robinson53.03 PRMSNewton CountyApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Zach Deihl2:05.51 PRMSEast CentralMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
2.8Bralen Williams2:06.15 PRMSLafayetteApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
3.12Juan Ramirez2:06.22 PRMSCorinthMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
4.11Kierston Travis2:06.99 PRMSRaymondMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
5.12Garett Jacobs2:07.03 PRMSVancleaveMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
6.9Christian Balcer2:07.39 PRMSEast CentralApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
7.11Austin Syme2:09.10 PRMSSenatobiaApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
8.12Jonathan Burns2:10.81 PRMSMendenhallApr 23MHSAA Region 3-4A & 3-5A Championship
9.11Jesus Requena2:11.07 PRMSCorinthMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
10.10Tommie Washington2:11.53 PRMSClarksdaleMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.9Christian Balcer4:44.63 PRMSEast CentralMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
2.12Juan Ramirez4:47.33 PRMSCorinthMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
3.11Caleb Ruth4:49.01MSPontotocMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
4.12Zach Deihl4:52.66MSEast CentralMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
5.11Mike Seignious4:53.25MSPass ChristianMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
6.11Adam Taylor4:53.99 PRMSEast CentralApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
7.11Thomas Ratliff5:05.42MSCorinthApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
8.10Aiden Butler5:05.78 PRMSColumbiaApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
9.11Logan Strohm5:10.88 PRMSRaymondMar 02Raymond Invitational
10.10Monley Rodtravious5:11.08MSMcCombMar 31Brookhaven Invitational
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Zach Deihl10:35.28MSEast CentralMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
2.11Adam Taylor10:35.41 PRMSEast CentralMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
3.11Landry Lemoine10:44.14 PRMSSt StanislausMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
4.9Adam Atigh10:46.11 PRMSEast CentralMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
5.11Thomas Ratliff10:54.11MSCorinthApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
6.12Peyton Brassfield11:01.28 PRMSHoustonMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
7.9Will Wayne11:06.71 PRMSCorinthApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
8.9Christian Balcer11:20.55 PRMSEast CentralMar 02Southern Miss HS Invitational
9.12Marvin Myrick11:24.75 PRMSGentryApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
10.11Austin Syme11:24.97MSSenatobiaApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.10Brandon Bordelon14.86 PR (.3)MSSt StanislausMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
2.12Bobbeal Ellzey15.23 PR (.3)MSSouth PikeMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
3.12Jaylon Davis15.42 (.3)MSFlorenceMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
4.10Kavan Wooten15.57 PR (.3)MSSenatobiaMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
12Ray Thomas Jr.15.57 PRMSSenatobiaApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
6.12Jonterious Jones15.62 PRMSByhaliaApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
7.11Davis Scharp15.71 PRMSSt StanislausApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
8.11Ralph Dunn15.75 PRMSPontotocApr 11MHSAA Division 2-4A
9.11Jay Jones15.78MSNortheast JonesApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
12Jared Stubbs15.78 PR (.1)MSColumbiaMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Michael Mathis41.66 PRMSLafayetteMay 05MHSAA 5A State Championships
2.12Jonte Jones41.88 PRMSRaymondApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
3.12Jalen Robinson41.97MSSenatobiaMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
4.12Derrick Wade42.49 PRMSAmoryApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
5.12Jared Stubbs42.50 PRMSColumbiaMay 05MHSAA 3A State Championships
6.10Jared Brown43.03 PRMSSenatobiaApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
7.10Andrew Bates43.10 PRMSEast CentralApr 19MHSAA Region 4-2A & 4-4A Championship
8.10Xavion Paige43.14 PRMSPass ChristianApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
9.10Jaheim Smith43.43 PRMSNortheast LauderdaleMar 30Clinton Arrow Invitational
10.11KeDarrius Gordon43.51 PRMSLawrence CountyApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Kadarius Shields
Cameron Reynolds
DJ McNeil
Deldrionn Amos
42.40MSSouth PikeMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
2.Immanuel Jones
Derrick Wade
Trendon Gillon
Martavious Walker
42.62MSAmoryMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
3.Mondrel Boykins
Tony Williams
Derrick Scott
Michael keith
43.19MSRosa FortMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
4.Jaylyn Mason
Kyziah Pruitt
Christopher White
D'Ajuwuan Mumphard
43.29MSNoxubee CountyApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
5.John Steel
LaJarvis Washington
Javorious Dee
Dexter Paige
43.35MSRaymondMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
6.Delvin Henry
Will Hand
JD Rutherford
Robin Spanks
43.38MSSt StanislausMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
7.Brandon Turnage
Michael Mathis
DeDe Miller
Quinshun Twilley
43.59MSLafayetteMar 30Mississippi HS Invitational
8.Kenny Ray Moore
Jaylon Leverson
Ray Thomas Jr.
Kenzarius Conley
43.62MSSenatobiaApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
9.Cakvin Banks
Devonte Ellis
Vinterrious Hunt
Jaquan Williams
43.75MSKosciuskoApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
10.Ahmad Brown
Kylan Cooper
Jerome Dudley
Quincy Lewis
43.77MSLawrence CountyMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.John Steel
LaJarvis Washington
Adolphus Butler
Dexter Paige
1:28.56MSRaymondMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
2.Jarious Gill
Ben Zinn
Armonte Townsend
Tres Vaughn
1:30.26MSPontotocMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
3.Delvin Henry
Will Hand
JD Rutherford
Robin Spanks
1:30.55MSSt StanislausMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
4.Immanuel Jones
Trendon Gillon
Martavious Walker
Michael Beeks
1:30.70MSAmoryMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
5.Kadarius Shields
Javosity Jones
Tyrese Carter
Alex Adams
1:30.80MSSouth PikeApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
6.Mondrel Boykins
Tony Williams
Derrick Scott
Michael keith
1:30.95MSRosa FortMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
7.Tabias Brown
Xzavious Stokes
DeDe Miller
Jagger Stovall
1:31.45MSLafayetteApr 28MHSAA 3A/5A North State Championships
8.Deondre House
Malik Hunter
Kavan Wooten
Kenzarius Conley
1:31.47MSSenatobiaMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
9.Takiyal Cameron
Lamarius James
Demarcus Smith
Kingston Jordan
1:32.74MSQuitmanApr 10MHSAA Division 4-2A, 5-3A, 5-4A and 5-6A
10.Cakvin Banks
Jadarius Tolar
Devonte Ellis
Jaquan Williams
1:32.94MSKosciuskoApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Michael Beeks
Derrick Wade
Antwuan Johnson
Trendon Gillon
3:32.77MSAmoryApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
2.Marcus McWilliams
Adolphus Butler
Kierston Travis
Denarious Stimage
3:34.09MSRaymondMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
3.Lejuan Clinton
Eugentavis Blue
Samuel Tumipseed
Tony Williams
3:36.82MSRosa FortApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
4.Stanley Bentley
Demonz Guice
Jaquarrius Collum
Roderick Knight
3:37.22MSYazoo CityApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
5.Zack Davis
Jalon Lett
Marquez Smith
Jonte Mccall
3:37.53MSMoss PointMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
6.Jeremiah Seals
Tubyron Harris
Tyrico Richmond
Terry Joyner
3:37.82MSByhaliaApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
7.Relay Team3:38.22MSColumbiaApr 28MHSAA 3A South State Championships
8.Austin Syme
Rashad Thomas
Jaylon Leverson
Malik Hunter
3:38.39MSSenatobiaApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
9.Alex Adams
Dakevious Johnson
Tyrese Carter
Denario James
3:40.57MSSouth PikeMar 24Wordy Hicks Invitational
10.Camden Hurst
Zach Ostler
Jessie Meyer
Nolan Blakney
3:40.68MSCaledoniaApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Zach Deihl
Adam Taylor
Michael Pugh
Christian Balcer
8:33.20MSEast CentralMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
2.Tyler Jacobs
Garett Jacobs
Daniel Saewert
Avery Moody
8:37.38MSVancleaveMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
3.Jesus Requena
Morgan Toomer
Juan Ramirez
Blake Knippers
8:40.78MSCorinthMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
4.Malik Hunter
Kylen Hawkins
Rashad Thomas
Carlando Crump
8:54.75MSSenatobiaApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
5.Marcus McWilliams
Dexter Johnson
Kierston Travis
Elijah Moncure
8:55.45MSRaymondMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
6.Cameron Lavigne
Caleb Ruth
Evan McCutchen
Isaac Staggs
8:56.67MSPontotocMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
7.Alex Koons
Grindall Madison
Michael Raymond
Landry Lemoine
8:57.59MSSt StanislausMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
8.Jeremiah Dunn
Dakevious Johnson
Isaiah Ferdinand
Davonta Montgomery
9:10.41MSSouth PikeApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
9.Relay Team9:15.24MSNortheast LauderdaleApr 23MHSAA Region 3-4A & 3-5A Championship
10.Max Seignious
Keilan Simms
Kevin Matute
Mike Seignious
9:17.30MSPass ChristianApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Relay Team1:41.92MSSt StanislausMar 03Rock-A-Chaw Relays
2.Relay Team1:42.77MSRaymondMar 08TrackTown Mississippi Relays
3.Relay Team1:52.10MSPass ChristianMar 03Rock-A-Chaw Relays
4.Relay Team1:53.26MSRichlandMar 08TrackTown Mississippi Relays
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Relay Team4:07.97MSRaymondMar 08TrackTown Mississippi Relays
2.Relay Team4:47.04MSRichlandMar 08TrackTown Mississippi Relays
View full rankings...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Relay Team12:24.19MSRaymondMar 08TrackTown Mississippi Relays
2.Relay Team13:39.08MSPass ChristianMar 03Rock-A-Chaw Relays
3.Relay Team14:06.18MSRichlandMar 08TrackTown Mississippi Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.10Balies Jones49' 1.25 PRMSByhaliaMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
2.12Lawilliam Holmes47' 10.75 PRMSLouisvilleMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
3.12Jalen Bedell47' 0 PRMSGreenwoodApr 20MHSAA Region 2-3A & 2-4A
4.12Logan Canerdy45' 8 PRMSCaledoniaApr 11MHSAA Division 2-4A
12Shyrone Rodgers45' 8MSCorinthApr 10MHSAA Division Meet1-4A, 2-5A and 4-3A
6.12Carlos Smith45' 7 PRMSWest LauderdaleApr 10MHSAA Division 4-2A, 5-3A, 5-4A and 5-6A
7.12Jeffery Harmon45' 6.75 PRMSMoss PointApr 19MHSAA Region 4-2A & 4-4A Championship
8.11Jimmy Brooks43' 10 PRMSRosa FortApr 20MHSAA Region 2-3A & 2-4A
9.12Tovell Henderson43' 3 PRMSSenatobiaApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
10.12Miles Chewe42' 8.5MSPontotocApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Shyrone Rodgers139' 3 PRMSCorinthApr 10MHSAA Division Meet1-4A, 2-5A and 4-3A
2.11Shawn Cosby138' 10 PRMSNortheast LauderdaleFeb 23Meridian HS Early Bird Meet
3.9LaJoshua Jackson138' 8 PRMSSenatobiaMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
4.10Tait Deer137' 4 PRMSMcCombApr 23MHSAA Region 3-4A & 3-5A Championship
5.12Emmanuel Allen136' 0 PRMSMcCombMar 31Brookhaven Invitational
6.12Anterrious Gray132' 10 PRMSNoxubee CountyApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
7.11Ashanti Cocroft125' 1 PRMSSumrallApr 11MHSAA Division 7-4A
8.11Jimmy Brooks124' 1MSRosa FortApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
11Jack Wikoff124' 1 PRMSSt StanislausApr 19MHSAA Region 4-2A & 4-4A Championship
10.12Logan Canerdy121' 6.5 PRMSCaledoniaApr 11MHSAA Division 2-4A
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.-Rouen Claudell141' 9 PRMSSt StanislausMar 27Crusader Relays
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Corvell Todd6' 8 PRMSByhaliaMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
2.12Kamden Parks6' 4.5 PRMSAmoryApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
3.11Corey Meeks6' 4 PRMSEast CentralMar 02Southern Miss HS Invitational
11Creshawd Bell6' 4 PRMSLanierApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
11Trendon Gillon6' 4MSAmoryApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
6.11Tommie Washington6' 2.5 PRMSYazoo CityApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
7.11T.J. Monroe6' 2 PRMSColumbiaApr 10 MHSAA Division 8-3A
12Shardarrion Allen6' 2 PRMSRaymondApr 23MHSAA Region 3-4A & 3-5A Championship
12Owen Jordan6' 2 PRMSRaymondApr 23MHSAA Region 3-4A & 3-5A Championship
12Ke'saun Laneaux6' 2 PRMSBay SeniorApr 19MHSAA Region 4-2A & 4-4A Championship
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.11Taylor Necaise13' 6 PRMSSt StanislausMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
2.10Shaun Christenson13' 0 PRMSPontotocApr 11MHSAA Division 2-4A
3.11William Weber12' 6 PRMSSt StanislausMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
4.9Brandon Gonzalez11' 0 PRMSPontotocApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
5.12Dodger Rhone10' 6.5 PRMSSenatobiaApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
6.8Bralen Williams10' 6 PRMSLafayetteApr 21MHSAA Region 1-1A & Region 1-5A
10Cole Fortner10' 6 PRMSLafayetteApr 21MHSAA Region 1-1A & Region 1-5A
11Caleb Lafferty10' 6 PRMSLafayetteApr 21MHSAA Region 1-1A & Region 1-5A
9.8Logan Myhand10' 0 PRMSPontotocApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
12Monterrius Jackson10' 0 PRMSSenatobiaApr 02Pontotoc Invitational
11Davis Scharp10' 0 PRMSSt StanislausApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
12Derrick Wade10' 0MSAmoryApr 11MHSAA Division 2-4A
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Owen Jordan22' 5.5 PRMSRaymondApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
2.10Ja'quveon Anderson22' 5 PRMSMcCombApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
3.12Corvell Todd22' 4.5 PRMSByhaliaMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
4.12Bobbeal Ellzey22' 0 PRMSSouth PikeMar 24Wordy Hicks Invitational
5.12Kingston Jordan21' 8 PRMSQuitmanApr 10MHSAA Division 4-2A, 5-3A, 5-4A and 5-6A
6.12Kamden Parks21' 5 PRMSAmoryMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
7.11Tommie Washington21' 4.75 PRMSYazoo CityApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
8.11Zack Patterson21' 3.25 PRMSCorinthApr 19MHSAA Region 1-3A / Region 1-4A Championship
9.10Maurice Sullivan21' 3 PRMSNortheast LauderdaleApr 10MHSAA Division 4-2A, 5-3A, 5-4A and 5-6A
10.11T.J. Monroe21' 2 PRMSColumbiaApr 10 MHSAA Division 8-3A
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.10Maurice Sullivan44' 11 PRMSNortheast LauderdaleApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
2.12Jatavis Whitley44' 0.5 PRMSGentryMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
3.12Kamden Parks43' 8.75MSAmoryMay 04MHSSA 4A State Championship
4.11Tommie Washington43' 2.75 PRMSYazoo CityApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
5.11Damonta MAY42' 6.75 PRMSPass ChristianApr 19MHSAA Region 4-2A & 4-4A Championship
6.12Alvarez Powell42' 5.25 PRMSSenatobiaApr 28MHSAA 4A North State Championsips
7.11T.J. Monroe42' 5MSColumbiaApr 10 MHSAA Division 8-3A
8.12Ben Zinn42' 3.5 PRMSPontotocApr 11MHSAA Division 2-4A
9.10Ja'quveon Anderson42' 2 PRMSMcCombApr 28MHSAA 2A/4A South State Championships
10.10Brandon Bordelon42' 0.75 PRMSSt StanislausApr 19MHSAA Region 4-2A & 4-4A Championship
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.