Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Zaahir Forbes11.09 PRNYValley Stream CentralJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
2.12Nolan Alexandre-Baker11.32 PRNYElmont MemorialMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
3.11Kevin Zhang11.36NYJerichoMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.12Quentin Bucknor11.39 PRNYGarden CityApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
5.12Corry Brinken11.46 PRNYH Frank CareyApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
6.12Sherman Sawyer11.47NYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)May 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
7.11Anthony Edwards11.76 PRNYElmont MemorialMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
8.12James Kim11.82 PRNYJerichoMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
9.10Jean Desir11.87 PRNYElmont MemorialApr 14Knighttime Invitational
10.11Eric Hassellberger11.89 PRNYManhassetMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Demoni Gilkes21.89 PRNYElmont MemorialApr 14Knighttime Invitational
2.12Zaahir Forbes22.23 PRNYValley Stream CentralJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
3.12Sherman Sawyer22.74 PRNYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)Jun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
4.11Kevin Zhang23.05 PRNYJerichoJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
5.12Nicholas Simonetti23.31NYGeneral Douglas MacarthurMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
6.12Ashtin Johnson23.71 PRNYValley Stream CentralJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
7.12James Kim24.03 PRNYJerichoMay 11Massapequa Chief Invitational - Under The Lights
8.11Nicholas Quinn24.21 PRNYManhassetMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
9.12Chris Russo24.22 PRNYGeneral Douglas MacarthurMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
10.11James Lin24.28NYJerichoMay 11Massapequa Chief Invitational - Under The Lights
10Dylan Olson24.28NYSanford H. CalhounJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Harrison Ernst50.59 PRNYGarden CityMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
2.12Malik Johnson51.42NYElmont MemorialMay 12Glenn Loucks Games
3.10Jeremiah Omeike51.85 PRNYElmont MemorialMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.9Alexander Mejia51.94 PRNYGarden CityMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
5.12Nolan Alexandre-Baker52.67NYElmont MemorialMay 12Glenn Loucks Games
6.12Luke Shannon53.26 PRNYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)May 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
7.10Jean Desir53.42 PRNYElmont MemorialMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
8.11Anthony Edwards53.68 PRNYElmont MemorialApr 14Knighttime Invitational
9.12John-Marcus Fuentes53.81 PRNYH Frank CareyMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
10.12Andrew Tang54.20 PRNYGarden CityMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Ryan Watson1:58.33 PRNYManhassetJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
2.12Nicholas Harris1:58.73 PRNYManhassetJun 03Eastern States Invitational
3.12Joshua Zabih1:59.15 PRNYGreat Neck NorthMay 11Massapequa Chief Invitational - Under The Lights
4.12Aidan Sweeney1:59.58 PRNYManhassetJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
5.10Timmy Webber1:59.97 PRNYGeneral Douglas MacarthurJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
6.12John Cyprus2:00.70 PRNYManhassetJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
7.11Maor Amar2:01.02 PRNYGreat Neck NorthMay 11Massapequa Chief Invitational - Under The Lights
8.10Daniel Maass2:02.69 PRNYManhassetJun 03Eastern States Invitational
9.11Ben Reilly2:03.29NYManhassetJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
10.12Jacob Grant2:05.83NYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)Apr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Ryan Watson4:26.00 PRNYManhassetMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
2.12John Cyprus4:29.09NYManhassetMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
3.12Paul Markovina4:29.59 PRNYJerichoJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
4.11Christopher Courts4:29.70 PRNYManhassetMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
5.12Aidan Sweeney4:30.60 PRNYManhassetApr 20Red Raider Relays
6.11Bryce Thalheimer4:31.15 PRNYManhassetJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
7.12Nicholas Harris4:36.41 PRNYManhassetApr 20Red Raider Relays
8.9Lucas Maley4:39.70 PRNYManhassetJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
9.11Brendan Moehringer4:39.92 PRNYWC MephamJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
10.10Daniel Maass4:40.78 PRNYManhassetJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
View full rankings...
3000 Meters
1.12Aidan Caggiano8:49.60 PRNYManhassetApr 28124th Penn Relays
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Aidan Caggiano9:27.42NYManhassetMay 12Glenn Loucks Games
2.11Bryce Thalheimer9:48.08 PRNYManhassetJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
3.12Paul Markovina9:57.25NYJerichoJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
4.12Ryan Watson9:58.00NYManhassetMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
5.12Alex Rogers10:06.37 PRNYSanford H. CalhounJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
6.12Kenny Barrett10:27.40 PRNYGeneral Douglas MacarthurApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
7.9Lucas Maley10:30.06 PRNYManhassetJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
8.11Adam Stefan10:36.08 PRNYManhassetJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
9.11Brendan Moehringer10:40.85 PRNYWC MephamJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
10.11Justin Murillo11:15.23 PRNYNew Hyde Park MemorialMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Kenneth Ciulla15.24 PRNYH Frank CareyMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
2.11Gavin Jones16.27 PRNYWC MephamJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
3.11Matthew Condenzio16.54NYSanford H. CalhounJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
4.12Christian Robinson16.93 PRNYValley Stream CentralApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
5.12Liam Maliner17.06 PRNYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)May 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
6.11Nick Langel17.12 PRNYGreat Neck SouthJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
7.10Mark Weeber17.56 PRNYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)May 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
8.10Brando Mateo17.70 PRNYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)May 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
9.11Alex D''Aloisio17.78 PRNYGarden CityApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
10.12Najee Langaigne-Philip18.34 PRNYValley Stream CentralApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
View full rankings...
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Kenneth Ciulla55.30 PRNYH Frank CareyJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
2.12Steven Lopez1:00.89NYH Frank CareyMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
3.11Nick Langel1:01.39 PRNYGreat Neck SouthMay 18 Don Scott Relays
4.11Andrew Jiang1:01.45 PRNYManhassetMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
5.12Wassam Qayyum1:02.45 PRNYManhassetMay 18 Don Scott Relays
6.11Thomas Blaney1:03.52 PRNYManhassetMay 18 Don Scott Relays
7.10Justin Liu1:04.97 PRNYManhassetMay 18 Don Scott Relays
8.10Eli Pullaro1:05.21 PRNYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)May 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
9.-Wasaam Ansari1:05.26 PRNYManhassetApr 21Port Washington Invitational
10.12Liam Maliner1:05.32 PRNYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)May 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Relay Team43.28NYElmont MemorialApr 21New York Relays
2.Zaahir Forbes
Ikponmwosa Ekhator
Ashtin Johnson
Jermaine Williams-Richard
43.94NYValley Stream CentralJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
3.Chris Dinoro
Nicholas Simonetti
Chris Russo
Daniel Murphy
44.92NYGeneral Douglas MacarthurMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.James Kim
James Lin
Micky Peters
Kevin Zhang
45.16NYJerichoJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
5.Alex Park
Nicholas Miradoli
Eric Hassellberger
Nicholas Quinn
45.70NYManhassetMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
6.Jeremey Genao
Brando Mateo
Will Speechley
Greg Lethbridge
46.67NYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)May 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Nolan Alexandre-Baker
Anthony Edwards
Malik Johnson
Demoni Gilkes
3:18.44NYElmont MemorialJun 09NYSPHSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.Christopher Genirs
Alex Gross
Max Klein
Pavel Gromov
3:28.33NYWC MephamJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
3.Brandon Gong
Alexander Mejia
Harrison Ernst
Andrew Tang
3:31.42NYGarden CityMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.Aidan Sweeney
Nicholas Harris
Ben Reilly
Andrew Jiang
3:32.66NYManhassetMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
5.Zaahir Forbes
Christopher Mitto
Jeffryn Jimenez
Miles Howard
3:43.72NYValley Stream CentralApr 28124th Penn Relays
6.Chris Flick
Oscar Martinez
Matthew Sharp
Manuel Fernandez
3:52.44NYGeneral Douglas MacarthurMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
7.Joshua Chung
Devon Roth
Declan Griffin
Joey Tsai
4:11.69NYNew Hyde Park MemorialApr 21Port Washington Invitational
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.John Cyprus
Aidan Caggiano
Nicholas Harris
Aidan Sweeney
7:55.42NYManhassetJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
2.Yusuf Hasan
Joshua Michel
Scott Sieger
Ziyad Gawish
8:04.81NYWC MephamMay 12Glenn Loucks Games
3.Luke Shannon
Michael Luvin
Jack McGowan
Jacob Grant
8:20.02NYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)Jun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
4.Jason Maynard
Kenny Barrett
Timmy Webber
Chris Ducey
8:23.52NYGeneral Douglas MacarthurJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
5.Daniel Sedgh
Alexander Geula
Joshua Zabih
Maor Amar
8:48.67NYGreat Neck NorthMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
6.Justin Murillo
Jack Nichols
Brian Lo
Declan Griffin
9:03.37NYNew Hyde Park MemorialMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
7.Barry Zhang
Christian Mackey
Kyle Peters
Aakash Yagnik
9:13.34NYJerichoMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
8.Josh Wan
Theodore Chang
Eric Shu
Byron Yin
10:07.52NYGreat Neck SouthMay 18 Don Scott Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11kevin Corrales45' 10.5 PRNYSanford H. CalhounJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
2.12Thomas Diaz45' 7 PRNYNew Hyde Park MemorialMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
3.10Colin Liese40' 3.5 PRNYWC MephamMay 19Bulldog Invitational
4.12Tygah Scott40' 0.75NYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)May 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
5.11James Kessler39' 1NYGreat Neck SouthApr 21Port Washington Invitational
6.12Roger Hyman37' 1 PRNYGreat Neck NorthMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
12Tyler Parenti37' 1 PRNYSanford H. CalhounMay 18Oceanside Blue and White Invitational
8.10J.J. Napier36' 11.25 PRNYWC MephamMay 19Bulldog Invitational
9.12Benjamin Martinez35' 5.75NYWC MephamMay 19Bulldog Invitational
10.12Peter Capozzi35' 0.5 PRNYLong BeachApr 14Paul Limmer Invitational
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Matthew Schramm132' 10 PRNYSanford H. CalhounMay 18Oceanside Blue and White Invitational
2.12John Kasongo-Ngoy119' 2 PRNYH Frank CareyMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
3.12Thomas Diaz118' 3 PRNYNew Hyde Park MemorialMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.12Tygah Scott110' 7 PRNYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)May 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
5.12Colin Johnston109' 1 PRNYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)May 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
6.11Brandon Chiang99' 9 PRNYGreat Neck SouthMay 18 Don Scott Relays
7.12Bryan Miller98' 11 PRNYWC MephamApr 14Paul Limmer Invitational
8.12Austin Olsen96' 7 PRNYSanford H. CalhounMay 18Oceanside Blue and White Invitational
9.12Joseph Cucinella96' 3 PRNYWC MephamApr 14Paul Limmer Invitational
10.12Ryan Vaccariello95' 5NYWC MephamApr 14Paul Limmer Invitational
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Ryan O'Shea6' 4 PRNYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)Jun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
12Christian Robinson6' 4 PRNYValley Stream CentralApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
3.11Matthew Condenzio6' 0 PRNYSanford H. CalhounMay 18Oceanside Blue and White Invitational
4.10Micheal Pezzuto5' 10 PRNYJerichoApr 14Paul Limmer Invitational
12Kiran Persaud5' 10 PRNYNew Hyde Park MemorialMay 03Glen Cove Big Red Invitational
12Justin Snyder5' 10 PRNYJerichoApr 14Paul Limmer Invitational
7.10Grant Krawiec5' 6 PRNYGarden CityMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
10Edler Augustin5' 6 PRNYValley Stream CentralApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
9Sean Condenzio5' 6 PRNYSanford H. CalhounMay 18Oceanside Blue and White Invitational
10.11Mathew Cicero5' 2 PRNYSanford H. CalhounMay 18Oceanside Blue and White Invitational
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Pavel Gromov12' 0 PRNYWC MephamJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
2.10Jake Cizmarik11' 6 PRNYManhassetJun 04Massapequa Last Chance Meet
3.12Dan Sterns11' 0 PRNYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)May 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.9Ethan Ran10' 6 PRNYGreat Neck NorthMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
10Scott Henneberger10' 6 PRNYGarden CityMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
6.10Brandon McCarthy10' 0 PRNYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)May 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
7.11Colin Holdreith9' 6 PRNYManhassetMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
11Allan Ramaroson9' 6 PRNYManhassetMay 18 Don Scott Relays
9Josh Ohebshalom9' 6 PRNYGreat Neck NorthMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
10.10Jack LaSalle8' 6 PRNYManhassetJun 04Massapequa Last Chance Meet
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Quentin Bucknor23' 1.25 PR (2.6)NYGarden CityJun 09NYSPHSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.12Ashtin Johnson20' 10 PRNYValley Stream CentralJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
3.12Sherman Sawyer19' 7.75 PRNYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)May 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.12James King19' 7.5 PRNYSanford H. CalhounJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
5.11Abdulehussein Dawoodbhai19' 4.5 PRNYH Frank CareyMay 11Massapequa Chief Invitational - Under The Lights
6.11Nicholas Quinn19' 3.75 PRNYManhassetMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
7.12Andre Crosdale18' 11 PRNYH Frank CareyApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
8.11Michael Lin18' 10.25 PRNYJerichoApr 14Paul Limmer Invitational
9.10Alex Park18' 9 PRNYManhassetMay 18 Don Scott Relays
10.9Raymond Ye18' 8.5 PRNYManhassetMay 18 Don Scott Relays
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Quentin Bucknor43' 9 PRNYGarden CityMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
2.12Ryan O'Shea41' 2.5 PRNYSouth Side (Rockville Centre)May 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
3.12Christian Robinson40' 6.25 PRNYValley Stream CentralApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
4.12Jeff Lo39' 5.5 PRNYGreat Neck SouthApr 21Port Washington Invitational
5.12Jesse Capozzi38' 9 PRNYH Frank CareyMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
6.11Thomas Blaney38' 6.5 PRNYManhassetMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
7.11Abdulehussein Dawoodbhai38' 5.5 PRNYH Frank CareyMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
8.9Raymond Ye38' 3 PRNYManhassetMay 18 Don Scott Relays
9.10Nicholas Rietbroek35' 11.25 PRNYGreat Neck NorthMay 22Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
10.12Najee Langaigne-Philip35' 10 PRNYValley Stream CentralApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.