Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Nicholas Leong11.64 PRNYRoslynMay 12North Shore Invitational
2.10Daniel Williams11.69NYRoslynJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
3.12Ricardo Jean11.80 PRNYSewanhakaMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.12Deandre Johnson12.01 PRNYRoosevelt (LI)Apr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
5.12Tyon Grimes12.09NYRoosevelt (LI)Apr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
6.10Omari Canton12.17NYSewanhakaMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
7.10Jack Racer12.19NYJohn F Kennedy (Bellmore)May 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
8.11Taj-Wayne Samuels12.26NYRoosevelt (LI)May 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
9.12Andrew Ayroso12.27NYPlainedgeApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
10.12Stephen Scarry12.45 PRNYPlainedgeApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Malcolm Livingston22.70 PRNYRoosevelt (LI)Apr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
2.12Nicholas Leong22.91 PRNYRoslynMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
3.10Jahlik Dyer23.07 PRNYGlen CoveMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.12Ricardo Jean23.16 PRNYSewanhakaMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
5.11Jayden Francis23.35 PRNYGeorge W HewlettApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
6.10Daniel Williams24.06NYRoslynMay 12North Shore Invitational
7.11Taylor Diamond24.28 PRNYRoslynMay 12North Shore Invitational
8.11Shariff Brown24.36 PRNYRoosevelt (LI)Apr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
9.12Andrew Ayroso24.49NYPlainedgeMay 11Massapequa Chief Invitational - Under The Lights
10.11Taj-Wayne Samuels24.52NYRoosevelt (LI)Apr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Malcolm Livingston50.06 PRNYRoosevelt (LI)May 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
2.12Matthew Baker52.79 PRNYJohn F Kennedy (Bellmore)Apr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
3.11Shariff Brown52.95NYRoosevelt (LI)May 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.11Taylor Diamond54.07 PRNYRoslynMay 12North Shore Invitational
5.10Eric Schwab54.61 PRNYJohn F Kennedy (Bellmore)May 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
6.11Peter Ackerman57.46 PRNYRoslynApr 21Port Washington Invitational
7.9Justin Bradshaw57.49NYRoosevelt (LI)May 12North Shore Invitational
8.10Thomas Augeri57.61NYPlainedgeApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
9.12Marc DiStefano57.88NYPlainedgeMay 11Massapequa Chief Invitational - Under The Lights
10.10Chukwudi Uchendu58.82NYSewanhakaApr 21Port Washington Invitational
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Giancarlo Vacca2:01.57 PRNYPlainedgeJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
2.12Matthew Baker2:01.62 PRNYJohn F Kennedy (Bellmore)May 12North Shore Invitational
3.12Wilson Guillen2:08.90 PRNYGlen CoveMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.11Jack Waldman2:13.66NYRoslynMay 12North Shore Invitational
5.9Dylan Norrby2:14.64 PRNYSewanhakaMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
6.10Keagan Reilly2:16.57 PRNYRoslynApr 21Port Washington Invitational
7.11John Barretto2:22.69NYRoslynApr 21Port Washington Invitational
8.10William Borges2:26.79 PRNYRoslynApr 21Port Washington Invitational
9.12Christopher Liotta2:29.15 PRNYRoslynApr 21Port Washington Invitational
10.11Jason Goncalves2:31.72 PRNYRoslynApr 21Port Washington Invitational
View full rankings...
1500 Meters
1.10Ryan Bruce5:09.69NYGeorge W HewlettJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
2.9Nathaniel Griffin5:14.26 PRNYRoslynJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Giancarlo Vacca4:30.33 PRNYPlainedgeJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
2.11Yossi Goldstone4:47.76NYGeorge W HewlettMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
3.11Jack Waldman4:53.39NYRoslynApr 21Port Washington Invitational
4.10Sean Balakahanei4:54.75NYRoslynMay 12North Shore Invitational
5.12Ryan Chen5:01.65 PRNYRoslynMay 12North Shore Invitational
6.9Rahul Maharjan5:01.72 PRNYSewanhakaMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
7.9Ryan Basil5:06.30NYGlen CoveMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
8.10Christopher O'Connor5:07.34NYPlainedgeMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
9.11Jason Goncalves5:20.90 PRNYRoslynApr 21Port Washington Invitational
10.12Christopher Liotta5:22.61 PRNYRoslynApr 21Port Washington Invitational
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Ryan Chen10:49.44 PRNYRoslynMay 12North Shore Invitational
2.9Elijah Yeroushalmi11:06.58NYRoslynMay 12North Shore Invitational
3.10David Durdaller11:12.45NYGeorge W HewlettMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.11Jason Goncalves11:28.41NYRoslynMay 12North Shore Invitational
5.10Christopher O'Connor11:37.16 PRNYPlainedgeApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
6.11Ian Acriche11:38.77NYGeorge W HewlettMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Jayden Francis15.09 PRNYGeorge W HewlettJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
2.11Peter Ackerman16.21 PRNYRoslynMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
3.10Ryan Bruce16.30 PRNYGeorge W HewlettMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.10Daniel Deslippe17.83 PRNYSewanhakaMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
5.9Malachi Beckett18.23NYRoslynMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
6.11Kevin Finck19.30NYPlainedgeMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
7.9Nathaniel Griffin19.86 PRNYRoslynJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
8.10Jordan Berke21.75NYJohn F Kennedy (Bellmore)Apr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
9.9Nicholas Trerrotola22.24 PRNYPlainedgeApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
10.9Gabriel Saul22.91NYSewanhakaApr 07Valley Stream Challenge
View full rankings...
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Jayden Francis57.39 PRNYGeorge W HewlettMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
2.10Jahlik Dyer58.22 PRNYGlen CoveJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
3.11Peter Ackerman59.79NYRoslynMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.11Erik Collins1:02.77 PRNYJohn F Kennedy (Bellmore)May 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
5.10Keagan Reilly1:03.87 PRNYRoslynMay 12North Shore Invitational
6.11Michael Rosen1:03.98 PRNYPlainedgeMay 11Massapequa Chief Invitational - Under The Lights
7.12Wilson Guillen1:05.97NYGlen CoveMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
8.10Daniel Deslippe1:07.70NYSewanhakaMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
9.9Nicholas Trerrotola1:12.28NYPlainedgeApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
10.9Gabriel Saul1:15.27NYSewanhakaApr 07Valley Stream Challenge
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Nicholas Leong
Roey Kafri
Ishmael Lamarque
Daniel Williams
44.92NYRoslynJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
2.Marc Dervil
Omari Canton
Kevin Charles
Luis Reyes
46.17NYSewanhakaMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
3.Oren Shmuel
Fernando Viscarra
Ariel O''Hayon
Jayden Francis
46.45NYGeorge W HewlettMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.Justin Thomas
Shariff Brown
Malcolm Livingston
Deandre Johnson
46.61NYRoosevelt (LI)Apr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
5.Ryan Heffernan
Adam Ayroso
Stephen Scarry
Andrew Ayroso
48.19NYPlainedgeApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
6.Eric Schwab
Matthew Baker
Jack Racer
Brian Fegan
48.66NYJohn F Kennedy (Bellmore)May 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Shariff Brown
Justin Bradshaw
Davontay Jones
Malcolm Livingston
3:33.83NYRoosevelt (LI)May 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
2.Taylor Diamond
Ryan Chen
Jack Waldman
Nicholas Leong
3:34.72NYRoslynApr 28124th Penn Relays
3.Joshua Thomas
Daniel Deslippe
Rahul Maharjan
Dylan Norrby
3:50.13NYSewanhakaMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Taylor Diamond
Jack Waldman
Sean Balakahanei
Ryan Chen
8:39.84NYRoslynJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
2.Sulan Pathiranage
Zachary Gladstein
Adam Prosolov
Yossi Goldstone
9:06.28NYGeorge W HewlettMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Michael Needham47' 6 PRNYRoslynJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
2.12Alex Vazouras45' 0 PRNYRoslynMay 03Seahawk Invitational
3.11Shawn Cothias40' 1.25 PRNYSewanhakaMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.12Boaz Smart37' 9.5 PRNYJohn F Kennedy (Bellmore)Apr 05East Meadow Invitational
5.11Matthew Friedman37' 3.75 PRNYRoslynMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
6.12John Goggin37' 0.75 PRNYJohn F Kennedy (Bellmore)May 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
7.9Dillan Khodik-Rapport35' 10.5 PRNYGeorge W HewlettMay 03Glen Cove Big Red Invitational
8.11Noah Turkel34' 7.5 PRNYGeorge W HewlettApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
9.12Nicholas Araya34' 1.25 PRNYGeorge W HewlettMay 17Section VIII Division 3A Championships
10.10Brendan Rivera33' 0 PRNYGlen CoveMay 03Glen Cove Big Red Invitational
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Michael Needham151' 4 PRNYRoslynMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
2.12Alex Vazouras123' 7 PRNYRoslynMay 03Seahawk Invitational
3.12John Goggin113' 2 PRNYJohn F Kennedy (Bellmore)May 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.12Jack Goggin105' 6 PRNYJohn F Kennedy (Bellmore)Apr 14Paul Limmer Invitational
5.11Shawn Cothias104' 7 PRNYSewanhakaApr 21Port Washington Invitational
6.10Brendan Rivera101' 3 PRNYGlen CoveMay 03Glen Cove Big Red Invitational
7.12Nicholas Araya98' 5 PRNYGeorge W HewlettMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
8.-Patrick Ihejirika81' 3 PRNYSewanhakaApr 21Port Washington Invitational
9.12Daniel Lopez81' 2 PRNYGeorge W HewlettMay 17Section VIII Division 3A Championships
10.10Max Grossberg79' 8 PRNYRoslynMay 17Section VIII Division 3A Championships
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Nathaniel Francis6' 8 PRNYRoosevelt (LI)Apr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
2.12Ariel O'Hayon5' 10 PRNYGeorge W HewlettJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
3.9Malachi Beckett5' 8 PRNYRoslynMay 17Section VIII Division 3A Championships
11Kevin Finck5' 8 PRNYPlainedgeMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
11Michael Rosen5' 8 PRNYPlainedgeApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
10Oren Shmuel5' 8 PRNYGeorge W HewlettMay 17Section VIII Division 3A Championships
7.9Andrew Branche5' 4 PRNYRoosevelt (LI)Apr 14Paul Limmer Invitational
12Ishmael Lamarque5' 4 PRNYRoslynMay 03Seahawk Invitational
9Nathaniel Griffin5' 4 PRNYRoslynMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
10.11Aldelson Jules5' 2 PRNYSewanhakaApr 21Port Washington Invitational
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.11Jonah Yochai12' 0 PRNYGeorge W HewlettMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
2.10Keagan Reilly11' 0 PRNYRoslynMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
10Aiden Blumenstein11' 0 PRNYGeorge W HewlettMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.11Peter Ackerman10' 9 PRNYRoslynMay 11Massapequa Chief Invitational - Under The Lights
5.9Raphael Peykar10' 0 PRNYRoslynMay 03Seahawk Invitational
6.9Maxwell Bergman9' 0 PRNYRoslynApr 21Port Washington Invitational
7.12Kevin Collado8' 6 PRNYGeorge W HewlettMay 17Section VIII Division 3A Championships
10Justin Lee8' 6 PRNYRoslynMay 17Section VIII Division 3A Championships
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Ishmael Lamarque20' 3.75 PRNYRoslynMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
10Fernando Viscarra20' 3.75 PRNYGeorge W HewlettMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
3.12Nicholas Leong20' 3.5NYRoslynMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.10Roey Kafri20' 0 PRNYRoslynMay 17Section VIII Division 3A Championships
5.12Justin Thomas19' 10.25 PRNYRoosevelt (LI)May 17Section VIII Division 3A Championships
6.12Ariel O'Hayon19' 9.75 PRNYGeorge W HewlettMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
7.12Tay-veon Johnson19' 9.5 PRNYRoosevelt (LI)Jun 04Massapequa Last Chance Meet
8.10Ryan Bruce19' 9 PRNYGeorge W HewlettJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 8 Qualifier
9.11Jocoi Abraham19' 6.5 PRNYRoosevelt (LI)May 17Section VIII Division 3A Championships
10.11Erik Collins18' 6.25 PRNYJohn F Kennedy (Bellmore)May 17Section VIII Division 3A Championships
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Nicholas Leong45' 1.75 PRNYRoslynMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
2.10Roey Kafri41' 10 PRNYRoslynMay 17Section VIII Division 3A Championships
3.12Ishmael Lamarque41' 9.25 PRNYRoslynMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
4.10Ryan Bruce40' 4.25 PRNYGeorge W HewlettMay 17Section VIII Division 3A Championships
5.10Fernando Viscarra39' 8.5 PRNYGeorge W HewlettMay 22NYSPHSAA Section VIII Class 2A County Championships
6.11Young Kang38' 5 PRNYRoslynApr 05East Meadow Invitational
7.9Malachi Beckett38' 1 PRNYRoslynMay 03Seahawk Invitational
8.9Samuel Vanunu37' 3.5 PRNYGeorge W HewlettMay 17Section VIII Division 3A Championships
9.12Ariel O'Hayon36' 6.25NYGeorge W HewlettApr 28Nassau Coaches Invitational
10.10Jonathan Ivers35' 7 PRNYJohn F Kennedy (Bellmore)May 17Section VIII Division 3A Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.