Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.10Brandon Smith10.95 PR (2.7)NYSouth ShoreJun 09NYSPHSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.10Tahje Flemmings11.02 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyApr 14Knighttime Invitational
3.-Adewa Abanikanda11.07 PRNYAbraham LincolnApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.-Israel Abanikanda11.15 PRNYAbraham LincolnMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
5.9Jermaine Ewers11.32 PRNYMedgar Evers College PrepMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
6.12Sha Heem Hunter11.33 PRNYBoys & GirlsMay 06Howard Richter Invitational
7.17-18Travon Stevens-Long11.34 PRNYTeam DynastyMay 20Icahn Stadium - Spring Fling Invitational
8.17-18Jelani Sumner11.40 PRNYBrooklyn Elite Track ClubJun 24Icahn Stadium - Northeast Youth Invitational
9.12Jamel Edwards11.45 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyApr 14Knighttime Invitational
10.11Aman Douglas11.55 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyApr 14Knighttime Invitational
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.10Tahje Flemmings21.72 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyApr 14Knighttime Invitational
2.12Sha Heem Hunter22.29 PR (2.7)NYBoys & GirlsMay 12Glenn Loucks Games
3.10Brandon Smith22.58 PRNYSouth ShoreMay 12North Shore Invitational
4.12Tai Brown22.63 PRNYMidwoodMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
5.12Kwame Cadore22.72 PRNYErasmus HallApr 14Knighttime Invitational
6.11Aman Douglas22.86 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyJun 03Eastern States Invitational
7.17-18Travon Stevens-Long22.90 PRNYTeam DynastyJun 17USATF New York Association Junior Olympic Championships
8.-Adewa Abanikanda23.10 PRNYAbraham LincolnApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
9.17-18Jelani Sumner23.12 PRNYBrooklyn Elite Track ClubJun 24Icahn Stadium - Northeast Youth Invitational
10.12Donte Plunkett23.20 PRNYThomas JeffersonApr 29 Bob Zifchak Classic
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Sha Heem Hunter50.26 PRNYBoys & GirlsMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
2.12Shamar Barker50.49 PRNYGeorge W WingateMay 12Bruce Selman Meet
3.11Andre Britton51.00 PRNYSamuel J TildenApr 14Knighttime Invitational
4.12Kwame Cadore51.07NYErasmus HallMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
5.11Brandon Alexander51.26 PRNYPaul Robeson for Bus & TechJun 03Eastern States Invitational
6.11Astor Meredith Goujon51.35 PRNYBrooklyn TechnicalMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
12Donte Plunkett51.35 PRNYThomas JeffersonMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
-Astor Meredith Go51.35 PRNYBrooklyn TechnicalMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
9.11Malik Melhado51.64 PRNYPaul Robeson for Bus & TechMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
10.-Barrington Spooner51.75 PRNYEast NY Transit TechApr 29 Bob Zifchak Classic
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.11Astor Meredith-Goujon1:57.53 PRNYBrooklyn TechnicalMay 12Glenn Loucks Games
2.11Ermiyas Harper1:57.85NYMidwoodMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
3.-Barrington Spooner1:59.43 PRNYEast NY Transit TechApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4.11Noor Tayeh1:59.77 PRNYTelecommunication Arts TechApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5.12Kashka Blair2:00.55 PRNYGeorge W WingateApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6.-Barrington Spoone2:02.35 PRNYEast NY Transit TechMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
7.12Luis Castelan2:02.36 PRNYTelecommunication Arts TechMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
8.12Kaskha Blair2:03.29 PRNYGeorge W WingateMay 06Howard Richter Invitational
9.11Daniil Sapunkov2:03.79NYJames MadisonApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
10.12Nassim Ramdani2:05.33 PRNYTelecommunication Arts TechApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
1500 Meters
1.11Bishopp Boutin4:46.92 PRNYBrooklyn TechnicalJun 09NYSPHSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.11Aman Douglas5:13.00NYBenjamin Banneker AcademyApr 08PSAL Season Opener
3.12Jamel Edwards5:31.42NYBenjamin Banneker AcademyApr 08PSAL Season Opener
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.11Evan Sherman4:23.72 PRNYBrooklyn TechnicalApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.11Ermiyas Harper4:26.98NYMidwoodJun 09NYSPHSAA State Track & Field Championships
3.11Robert Straight4:29.66 PRNYBrooklyn TechnicalMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
4.12Nassim Ramdani4:41.95 PRNYTelecommunication Arts TechMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
5.12Tobias Belber Tiberghi4:44.71NYMidwoodMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
6.12Luis Castelan4:47.66 PRNYTelecommunication Arts TechMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
7.11Demian Lofsnes Scott4:47.81NYMidwoodMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
-Demian Lofsnes Sco4:47.81 PRNYMidwoodMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
9.10Dylan Canales4:48.58NYBrooklyn TechnicalMay 12Bruce Selman Meet
10.10Abdulaziz Shodiev4:50.62NYJames MadisonMay 06Howard Richter Invitational
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.11Evan Sherman9:22.21 PRNYBrooklyn TechnicalJun 09NYSPHSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.11Ermiyas Harper9:38.61 PRNYMidwoodApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.12Tobias Belber9:57.90 PRNYMidwoodMay 12North Shore Invitational
4.11Demian Lofnes-Scott10:03.12 PRNYMidwoodMay 12North Shore Invitational
5.10Dylan Canales10:13.66 PRNYBrooklyn TechnicalApr 21New York Relays
6.11Rahat Mazhar10:25.85 PRNYTelecommunication Arts TechMay 12Bruce Selman Meet
7.11Konstantin Van Schendel10:33.12 PRNYBrooklyn TechnicalMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
-Konstantin Van Sc10:33.12 PRNYBrooklyn TechnicalMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
9.-Angel Cortes Sanc10:46.56 PRNYMidwoodMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
-Angel Cortes Sanchez10:46.56 PRNYMidwoodMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Tai Brown14.29 (-1.4)NYMidwoodJun 09NYSPHSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.10Brandon Smith14.71 PRNYSouth ShoreApr 29 Bob Zifchak Classic
3.11Aman Douglas14.96 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyJun 03Eastern States Invitational
4.12Humphrey Banful15.02 PR (3.2)NYClara BartonApr 20Red Raider Relays
5.17-18Travon Stevens-Long15.51 PRNYTeam DynastyJun 24Icahn Stadium - Northeast Youth Invitational
6.11Bishopp Boutin15.64 PR (3.0)NYBrooklyn TechnicalJun 09NYSPHSAA State Track & Field Championships
7.12Jamel Edwards16.75NYBenjamin Banneker AcademyMay 04 Saint Anthony's Invitational
8.-Nathaniel Fairweatherlew16.85 PRNYMedgar Evers College PrepMay 06Howard Richter Invitational
9.12Nassim Ramdani18.33 PRNYTelecommunication Arts TechMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
10.10Jeffrey Brito20.46NYTelecommunication Arts TechMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
View full rankings...
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Donte Plunkett56.83NYThomas JeffersonMay 06Howard Richter Invitational
2.11Aman Douglas57.38 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyMay 04 Saint Anthony's Invitational
3.11Michael Collins58.75 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyApr 14Knighttime Invitational
4.11Bishopp Boutin1:00.90 PRNYBrooklyn TechnicalMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
5.12Humphrey Banful1:01.01NYClara BartonMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
6.12Jamel Edwards1:01.65 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyMay 04 Saint Anthony's Invitational
7.11Curtis Rodriguez Quami1:03.06 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyMay 04 Saint Anthony's Invitational
8.-Shoeb Emon1:03.20NYTelecommunication Arts TechMay 12Bruce Selman Meet
9.-Justin Dmeza1:03.57NYLafayette Ed. CenterMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
10.-Nathaniel Fairweatherlew1:04.02 PRNYMedgar Evers College PrepMay 12Bruce Selman Meet
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Relay Team43.82NYBoys & GirlsApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.Jamel Edwards
Tahje Flemmings
Shaquan Alleyne
Aman Douglas
44.30NYBenjamin Banneker AcademyApr 28124th Penn Relays
3.Relay Team44.71NYErasmus HallMay 04 Saint Anthony's Invitational
4.Relay Team44.93NYSamuel J TildenApr 14Knighttime Invitational
5.Luis Smith
Cameron Desisso
Fredrick Thomas
Brandon Smith
44.98NYSouth ShoreMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
6.Dominick Mclune
Amor McCoy
Seon Clarke
Shavon Edwards
45.08NYSheepshead Bay (Frank J. Mac)May 12Bruce Selman Meet
7.Andrew Malcolm
ED Son AL Jean Baptiste
Jaylin Edmunds
Israel Abanikanda
45.35NYAbraham LincolnMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
8.Humphrey Banful
Joshua Mollison
Ryan Lahens
David McKenzie
45.48NYClara BartonApr 20Red Raider Relays
9.Steven Jacques
Jermaine Ewers
Jahi Roberts
Tremell Gill
45.54NYMedgar Evers College PrepMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
10.Jonas Bazard
Jakai Hayes
Roshane McKie
Aziz Adisa
46.46NYGeorge WestinghouseApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Aman Douglas
Tahje Flemmings
Jamore Smart
Michael Collins
3:23.56NYBenjamin Banneker AcademyApr 28124th Penn Relays
2.Matthew Cooper
Malik Melhado
Brandon Alexander Gitte
Mervyn Bowry
3:26.61NYPaul Robeson for Bus & TechJun 03Eastern States Invitational
3.Sha Heem Hunter
Rojay Silburn
Elijah Aikens
Christopher Baptiste
3:29.13NYBoys & GirlsApr 28124th Penn Relays
4.Relay Team3:30.45NYErasmus HallApr 21New York Relays
5.Sufiyan Sarguroh
Parker Straight
Bishopp Boutin
Astor Meredith-Goujon
3:30.73NYBrooklyn TechnicalApr 28124th Penn Relays
6.Relay Team3:31.83NYSamuel J TildenApr 21Big Blue Track & Field Classic
7.David McKenzie
Humphrey Banful
Joshua Mollison
Ryan Lahens
3:34.54NYClara BartonApr 28124th Penn Relays
8.Shavon Edwards
Seon Clarke
Micah Marrain
Andrew George
3:35.10NYSheepshead Bay (Frank J. Mac)May 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
9.Quavan Maupin
Matthew Millington
Ray Nell Cupid
Barrington Spooner
3:37.28NYEast NY Transit TechApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
10.Elijah Johnson
Hemdutt Ramlall
Brandon Smith
Fred Thomas
3:39.32NYSouth ShoreApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Sufiyan Sargurah
Robert Straight
Astor Meredith-Goujon
Evan Sherman
8:07.04NYBrooklyn TechnicalApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.Nassim Ramdani
Rahat Mazhar
Luis Castelan
Noor Tayeh
8:19.01NYTelecommunication Arts TechApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3.Relay Team8:36.46NYMidwoodApr 21New York Relays
4.Joshua Aubourg
Daniil Sapunkov
Abdulaziz Shodiev
Justin Maiman
8:41.81NYJames MadisonMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
5.Quallan Brown
Christopher Baptiste
Isaiah Chapman
Wayne Stephenson
8:52.83NYBoys & GirlsMay 06Howard Richter Invitational
6.Curtis Rodriguez Quami
Jamore Smart
Michael Collins
Tahje Flemmings
9:16.37NYBenjamin Banneker AcademyApr 08PSAL Season Opener
7.Andrew George
Micah Marrain
Shavon Edwards
Seon Clarke
9:31.67NYSheepshead Bay (Frank J. Mac)Apr 08PSAL Season Opener
8.Nourein Samia
Romare Nicholson
July Jean Zamy
Jaylen Welch
9:31.97NYSouth ShoreMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
9.Palden Sherpa
Antonio Lezama
Joseph Cortes
Justin Zambrano
9:54.31NYHarry Van ArsdaleApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Ivancile Jules45' 0 PRNYSouth ShoreApr 29 Bob Zifchak Classic
2.12Warrick McInnis44' 9.25 PRNYErasmus HallApr 21New York Relays
3.12Shalome White43' 8.25 PRNYSheepshead Bay (Frank J. Mac)May 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
4.-Hollis Moore38' 9 PRNYThomas JeffersonMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
5.-Stephen Moncrieffe37' 1NYThomas JeffersonMay 12Bruce Selman Meet
6.-Tyrique Thomas36' 2.5 PRNYThomas JeffersonApr 29 Bob Zifchak Classic
7.10Arthwyn Richards35' 7 PRNYTelecommunication Arts TechMay 12Bruce Selman Meet
8.-Aaron Woods35' 2 PRNYThomas JeffersonMay 12Bruce Selman Meet
9.9Steven Jacques35' 1.75 PRNYMedgar Evers College PrepMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
10.11Leroy Lewis34' 10.5 PRNYMedgar Evers College PrepMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.11Ivancile Jules128' 1 PRNYSouth ShoreMay 12North Shore Invitational
2.17-18Travon Stevens-Long101' 0 PRNYTeam DynastyJun 03Northeast International Youth Track and Field Qualifier
3.12Shalome White100' 1 PRNYSheepshead Bay (Frank J. Mac)May 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
4.12Warrick McInnis89' 4 PRNYErasmus HallApr 14Knighttime Invitational
5.-Aaron Woods86' 6 PRNYThomas JeffersonJun 03PSAL Frosh/Soph Championships
6.-Tyrique Thomas86' 1 PRNYThomas JeffersonMay 06Howard Richter Invitational
7.9Alan Jules83' 0 PRNYSouth ShoreJun 03PSAL Frosh/Soph Championships
8.10Oshane Bryce82' 9 PRNYErasmus HallJun 03PSAL Frosh/Soph Championships
9.-Aaron Kong82' 1 PRNYTelecommunication Arts TechJun 03PSAL Frosh/Soph Championships
10.11D Andre Meredith80' 10 PRNYWilliam E Grady Voc TechMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.-Ethan Lee127' 11 PRNYBrooklyn TechnicalApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2.11D Andre Meredith122' 5 PRNYWilliam E Grady Voc TechMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
3.10Oshane Bryce122' 4 PRNYErasmus HallJun 03PSAL Frosh/Soph Championships
4.9Wayne Stephenson116' 6 PRNYBoys & GirlsJun 03PSAL Frosh/Soph Championships
5.10Reynold Romain102' 9 PRNYErasmus HallMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
6.17-18Travon Stevens-Long85' 11 PRNYTeam DynastyApr 15Icahn Stadium - Youth Season Opener
7.-Stephen Moncrieffe84' 7NYThomas JeffersonMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
8.11Jacob Disavino82' 8NYBrooklyn TechnicalApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
9.10Arthwyn Richards81' 6 PRNYTelecommunication Arts TechJun 03PSAL Frosh/Soph Championships
10.12Shalome White80' 5 PRNYSheepshead Bay (Frank J. Mac)May 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.17-18Travon Stevens-Long6' 0 PRNYTeam DynastyJun 10CT AAU Championships
2.11Bishopp Boutin5' 9.75 PRNYBrooklyn TechnicalJun 09NYSPHSAA State Track & Field Championships
3.-Hollis Moore5' 6.25 PRNYThomas JeffersonMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
4.11Aman Douglas5' 5 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
5.-Dillon Baboolal5' 4 PRNYThomas JeffersonJun 03PSAL Frosh/Soph Championships
11Demoi Brown5' 4 PRNYSouth ShoreMay 12North Shore Invitational
7.12Jamel Edwards5' 3.75 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
8.9Javanni Williams5' 2 PRNYThomas JeffersonMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
12Brian Onaghinor5' 2 PRNYThomas JeffersonMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
-Sylvester Familia5' 2 PRNYJames MadisonJun 03PSAL Frosh/Soph Championships
12Isaiah James John5' 2 PRNYErasmus HallMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.11Konstantin Van Schendel10' 6 PRNYBrooklyn TechnicalApr 07 University Classic
2.11Merlin Beaufils10' 0 PRNYBrooklyn TechnicalApr 14NYC Mayor’s Cup Outdoor Track & Field Championships
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.17-18Travon Stevens-Long20' 9.5 PRNYTeam DynastyJun 10CT AAU Championships
2.9Steven Jacques20' 0.25 PRNYMedgar Evers College PrepMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
3.17-18Jelani Sumner19' 7.5 PRNYBrooklyn Elite Track ClubJun 24Icahn Stadium - Northeast Youth Invitational
4.11Travis Thomas19' 7.25 PRNYErasmus HallMay 04 Saint Anthony's Invitational
5.-x Ramall19' 5 PRNYSouth ShoreApr 05East Meadow Invitational
6.12Jamel Edwards19' 4.25 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
7.11Aman Douglas19' 3.5 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
8.-Hollis Moore19' 2 PRNYThomas JeffersonMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
9.12Nicolas Kyriakides18' 11.5 PRNYMidwoodMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
10.11Noor Tayeh18' 8.75 PRNYTelecommunication Arts TechMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.11Aman Douglas43' 4.75 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyMay 04 Saint Anthony's Invitational
2.-Kael Cham40' 9 PRNYLafayette Ed. CenterMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
3.12Jamel Edwards40' 7 PRNYBenjamin Banneker AcademyMay 04 Saint Anthony's Invitational
4.10Fredrick Thomas40' 4 PRNYSouth ShoreJun 03PSAL Frosh/Soph Championships
5.10Fred Thomas39' 9.75 PRNYSouth ShoreMay 12North Shore Invitational
6.-Dillon Baboolal39' 3.5 PRNYThomas JeffersonMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
7.-David Spring39' 3 PRNYSpring Creek CampusApr 05East Meadow Invitational
8.12Brian Onaghinor38' 4 PRNYThomas JeffersonMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
9.11Travis Thomas37' 8 PRNYErasmus HallMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
10.9Javanni Williams36' 3 PRNYThomas JeffersonMay 19PSAL Brooklyn Borough Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.