Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Bernie Briley10.33 PRNCWest IredellApr 12South Iredell Meet #2
2.17-18Cameron Council10.42 PR (.7)NCBull City ExpressJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.17-18Isai'as Robinson10.58 PR (-.9)NCBull City ExpressJun 24USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
4.12Dante Miller10.60 PR (6.0)NCRichmond SeniorMar 08Richmond Senior SAC #1
12Ajani Murdaugh-Wright10.60 PRNCCarrboroApr 14Orange County Championship
6.12DeMarkes Stradford10.61 (1.2)NCCharlotte LatinMay 19NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
7.12Alex Lang10.62 PR (1.2)NCNorth Raleigh Christian AcademyMay 19NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
12Rondell Terry10.62 PRNCGarner SeniorMar 24Wake County Championships
9.12Jaleen Baldwin10.63 PR (4.0)NCRichmond SeniorMar 08Richmond Senior SAC #1
10.10Marquise Dark10.67 PR (4.6)NCCoastal ChristianMay 19NCISAA 1A/2A Track and Field Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.17-18Cameron Council20.88 PR (.1)NCBull City ExpressJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.11Emerson Douds21.11 PR (2.8)NCWeddingtonJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.10Cameron Rose21.34 PR (-.2)NCCharlotte Heat TrackJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.10Romell McRae21.57 PR (2.4)NCSoutheast RaleighApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
5.12Alex Lang21.59 PR (.4)NCNorth Raleigh Christian AcademyMay 19NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
11Randolph Ross21.59 PRNCGarner SeniorMay 12NCHSAA 4A East Regional
7.11Savien Hayes21.66 PR (-1.6)NCParklandMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
12Justen Burnette21.66 PRNCParklandMay 03Piedmont Triad 3A Conference Championship
9.12Nadir Thompson21.74NCSouthern NashMay 02Big East Conference Championship
10.12Bernie Briley21.80 PRNCWest IredellMay 12NCHSAA 2A Midwest Regionals
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.11Khaleb McRae47.52 PRNCSouthern DurhamMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
2.11Emerson Douds47.57 PRNCWeddingtonMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
3.11Randolph Ross47.58 PRNCGarner SeniorMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
11Bradon Black47.58 PRNCCuthbertsonMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
5.17-18Randolph Ross Jr47.86 PRNCTrack XplosionJun 24USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
6.12Jalen Herring47.92 PRNCMiddle CreekMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
7.10Josh Hardin47.99 PRNCAshe CountyMay 19NCHSAA 2A State Championship
8.11Joshua Parks48.04 PRNCA.L. BrownMay 113A Midwest Regionals
9.12Jaleel McLaughlin48.11 PRNCForest HillsMay 19NCHSAA 2A State Championship
10.12Reece Moulton48.71 PRNCJohn T HoggardMay 12NCHSAA 4A East Regional
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Ian Delgado1:49.71 PRNCGreen HopeJun 02Music City Distance Carnival
2.12Cameron Ponder1:53.81 PRNCMount TaborMay 113A Midwest Regionals
3.11Anton Idhammar1:53.93 PRNCCaryMay 01Tri-6 Championship
4.11Kyle Durham1:53.98 PRNCWeddingtonMar 172018 Marvin Ridge Invitational
5.12Haywood Ferguson1:54.10 PRNCSouth MecklenburgMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
12Ares Epps1:54.10 PRNCGreen HopeApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
7.12Sean Petersen1:54.86 PRNCGreen HopeMay 01Tri-6 Championship
8.12Michael Quispe1:54.89 PRNCCroatanMay 19NCHSAA 2A State Championship
9.12Matthew Kehn1:54.97 PRNCGreen HopeMay 01Tri-6 Championship
10.12Ricky Kidwell1:55.20 PRNCSwansboroMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
View full rankings...
1500 Meters
1.17-18Nicholas Thompson4:09.45 PRNCPlatinum Sports AcademyJun 24USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
2.17-18Kobe Brown4:12.45 PRNCHigh Point BlazeJun 24USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
3.12Wesley Provost4:13.65 PRNCApex FriendshipApr 07Arcadia Invitational
4.11Rob Schleusner4:36.49 PRNCCharlotte LatinMar 082018 CISAA Relays
5.13-14Benjamin Timberlake4:39.89 PRNCPerformance 360Jun 17Jim Law Invitational - Youth
6.17-18Brendon Hodge4:44.52NCHavelock HEATJun 24USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
7.-Alex Huminsky4:45.75NCPerformance 360Jun 17Jim Law Invitational - Youth
8.9John Smith4:51.21 PRNCProvidence DayMar 082018 CISAA Relays
9.11William Kressner4:52.07NCCharlotte LatinMar 082018 CISAA Relays
10.10Charlie Rosbrook4:55.83NCProvidence DayMar 082018 CISAA Relays
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Cameron Ponder4:13.51 PRNCMount TaborMar 172018 Marvin Ridge Invitational
2.12Laderique McNeill4:14.14 PRNCHarnett CentralMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
3.12Michael Moerk4:16.39 PRNCMount TaborMay 113A Midwest Regionals
4.11Kyle Durham4:17.01 PRNCWeddingtonMay 113A Midwest Regionals
5.12Ares Epps4:17.50 PRNCGreen HopeMay 01Tri-6 Championship
6.11Anton Idhammar4:17.84 PRNCCaryMay 01Tri-6 Championship
7.12Brandon Hernandez4:18.33 PRNCA.L. BrownMay 113A Midwest Regionals
8.12Ian Delgado4:18.56NCGreen HopeMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
9.11Michael Zapherson4:18.99 PRNCT C RobersonMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
10.12David Melville4:19.13 PRNCNorthern GuilfordMay 113A Midwest Regionals
View full rankings...
1 Mile
1.12Cameron Ponder4:04.24 PRUnattachedJun 02Music City Distance Carnival
2.12Michael Moerk4:13.63 PRUnattachedJun 02Music City Distance Carnival
3.12Ian Delgado4:15.10 PRNCGreen HopeMar 31adidas Raleigh Relays
4.11Anton Idhammar4:18.05 PRNCCaryJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.11Kyle Durham4:18.30 PRNCWeddingtonMar 31adidas Raleigh Relays
6.12Ares Epps4:19.36 PRNCGreen HopeMar 31adidas Raleigh Relays
7.12Dakota Mendenhall4:19.60 PRNCForbushMar 31adidas Raleigh Relays
8.12Sean Petersen4:21.01 PRNCGreen HopeMar 31adidas Raleigh Relays
9.12Marshall Williamson4:25.55 PRNCMyers ParkApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
10.12Jamie Witmer4:25.59 PRNCJohn T HoggardApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
View full rankings...
3000 Meters
1.12John Tatter8:29.60 PRNCR J ReynoldsApr 07Arcadia Invitational
2.12David Melville8:34.47 PRNCNorthern GuilfordApr 28124th Penn Relays
3.12Coleman Mitchell8:35.33 PRNCCary AcademyApr 28124th Penn Relays
4.12Peyton Barish8:43.37 PRNCGreen HopeApr 28124th Penn Relays
5.17-18Nicholas Thompson9:21.17 PRNCPlatinum Sports AcademyJun 24USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Cameron Ponder9:00.14NCMount TaborMar 01HOKA One One Post Nationals Dash For Doobie
2.12John Tatter9:00.80 PRNCR J ReynoldsMay 05Dogwood Classic
3.12David Melville9:11.50 PRNCNorthern GuilfordMar 31adidas Raleigh Relays
4.12Laderique McNeill9:11.59 PRNCHarnett CentralMar 31adidas Raleigh Relays
5.12Ben Mitchell9:16.48 PRNCForsyth Country DayApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
6.11Ben Verchick9:17.39 PRNCUnion PinesMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
7.12Marshall Williamson9:17.91 PRNCMyers ParkMar 31adidas Raleigh Relays
8.12Wesley Provost9:20.03 PRNCApex FriendshipMar 31adidas Raleigh Relays
9.12Ryan Brown9:20.76 PRNCNeedham BroughtonMar 31adidas Raleigh Relays
10.12Peyton Barish9:20.93 PRNCGreen HopeMar 01HOKA One One Post Nationals Dash For Doobie
View full rankings...
2 Miles
1.12Cameron Ponder9:04.96 PRNCMount TaborJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.10Jason Thomson9:36.85 PRNCNorth LincolnApr 21Volunteer Track Classic
3.9Christian Landis9:38.25 PRNCProvidence DayJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.9Jack Dingman9:47.30 PRNCNorthern GuilfordJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.11Brian Risse10:00.46 PRNCNorth LincolnApr 21Volunteer Track Classic
6.12Dylan Christopher10:02.82 PRNCNorth HendersonMar 30Tri-Cities Track Classic
7.FrCarson Helmer10:22.24 PRNCSandersonJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
8.10Joseph Banz10:39.00 PRNCNorth HendersonMar 30Tri-Cities Track Classic
9.9Isaiah Lefler12:18.85 PRNCBrevardMar 30Tri-Cities Track Classic
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.17-18Joshua Brockman14.06 (1.5)NCCharlotte FlightsJun 03N.C. State Games
2.D'Andre Hayes14.27 PR (1.0)NCNorthwest GuilfordJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.12Aveon Reid14.33 PR (1.7)NCForestviewApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
4.12D'Andre Hayes14.36 PRNCNorthwest GuilfordMay 12NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
5.12Mekhi Dunlap14.37 PRNCR J ReynoldsMay 12NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
6.12Enoch Cheung14.40 PRNCRaleigh CharterApr 21Apex Lions Relays
7.11Kyle Lind14.41 PR (2.8)NCOlympicMar 10Clash of the Carolinas
8.12Cory Gaither Jr14.45 PRNCSouth IredellApr 12South Iredell Meet #2
9.17-18Bryce Anthony14.47 PR (-1.9)NCHigh Point BlazeJun 24USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
10.12Jeffrey Blake14.51 PR (1.0)NCMooresville SeniorMay 12NCHSAA 4A West Regional
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Cory Gaither Jr37.18 PRNCSouth IredellMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
2.12Dexter McDuffie37.66 PRNCSouth CentralMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
3.12Dominick Green37.78 PRNCSouthern DurhamMay 01Big Eight 3A Championship
4.11Brendon Hodge37.98 PRNCCroatanMay 19NCHSAA 2A State Championship
5.12Jamar Davis38.02 PRNCOrangeMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
6.11Bryce Anthony38.24 PRNCRagsdaleMar 31Panther Invitational
7.12Caleb McMillan38.28 PRNCHoughMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
8.Bryce Anthony38.43 PRNCRagsdaleMay 12NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
9.11Jabari Dalton38.45 PRNCSouth MecklenburgMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
10.Jabari Dalton38.68 PRNCSouth MecklenburgMay 12NCHSAA 4A West Regional
View full rankings...
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Khaleb McRae53.63 PRNCSouthern DurhamApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
2.17-18Bryce Anthony54.12 PRNCHigh Point BlazeJun 24USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
3.12Jamar Davis54.40 PRNCOrangeJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.Jabari Dalton54.66 PRNCSouth MecklenburgJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.17-18Dominick Green54.69 PRNCDurham Striders TrackJun 24USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
6.Caleb McMillan54.87 PRNCHoughJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
7.12Cory Gaither Jr55.22 PRNCSouth IredellMar 17Trojan Invitational
8.17-18Brendon Hodge56.50 PRNCHavelock HEATJun 03N.C. State Games
9.11Adam Roupas56.81 PRNCSouth Charlotte ChargersJun 17Jim Law Invitational - Youth
10.12Edwin Anderson56.91 PRNCButlerMar 17Trojan Invitational
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Relay Team41.53NCGarner SeniorMay 12NCHSAA 4A East Regional
2.Relay Team41.56NCRichmond SeniorMay 12NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
3.Jacquez Roseboro
Joseph Littlejohn
Justin Miles
Justen Burnette
41.82NCParklandApr 07Arcadia Invitational
4.Stanley Ingram
Jalen Jones
Emanuel Wilson
Dequan Lynn
41.84NCNorth MecklenburgMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
5.Corey Johnson
Solomon Womble
Quincy Dabney
Darius Turner
41.87NCWalter WilliamsMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
6.Carlito Lamb
Noah Larios
Romell McRae
Eric Haddock
41.89NCSoutheast RaleighMay 12NCHSAA 4A East Regional
7.Chris Chaplin
Ajoni Jones
Nick Childs
Mizell Hall
42.00NCEast ForsythMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
8.james mcCurry
Kenneth Cotton
Benjamin Buie
Michael Fox
42.07NCSouthern LeeMay 12NCHSAA Mideast 3A Regional
9.Jadus Davis
Jaleel McLaughlin
Quentin Huntley
Scott McClendon
42.20NCForest HillsMay 19NCHSAA 2A State Championship
10.Darian Barksdale
Wyne Mcgriff
Chandler McClendon
Kenan Waltower
42.32NCParkwoodJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Keasean Dirks
Mashion Powell
Tazhae Woods
Daniel Moyer Jr
1:25.93NCRonald W. ReaganJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.Jaleen Baldwin
Preston Coker
Malik Stanback
Dante Miller
1:26.45NCRichmond SeniorMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
3.Corey Johnson
Quincy Dabney
David Miles
Darius Turner
1:26.53NCWalter WilliamsMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
4.Jacquez Roseboro
Joseph Littlejohn
Rahquan Terry
Justen Burnette
1:26.95NCParklandMay 03Piedmont Triad 3A Conference Championship
5.Barry Elliott
Chancellor Johnson
DeAngelo Davis
Malik Graddy
1:27.57NCJack BrittMay 12NCHSAA 4A Mideast Regional
6.Dominick Green
Khaleb McRae
Taron Beauford
Jaylen Wright
1:27.72NCSouthern DurhamMay 01Big Eight 3A Championship
7.Juan Mantilla
Keyvaun Cobb
Drew Redmond
Eddy Sherman
1:27.83NCChrist SchoolMay 19NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
8.Assad Alston
Jaedon Barnett
Crump CJ
Corry White
1:27.99NCPageMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
9.Jordan Ferguson
Walter Brown
John Everett
Felix Patterson
1:28.19NCPine ForestMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
10.Jadus Davis
Quentin Huntley
Keeshawn Tyson
Jaleel McLaughlin
1:28.29NCForest HillsMay 19NCHSAA 2A State Championship
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Andrew Cranford
Lance Siler
Jason Richardson
Edward Anthony
3:18.67NCWhite OakMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
2.Brian Steverson
Kayin Fails
Tre' Thomas
Andrew Smith
3:19.27NCCaryJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.-Dominick Green
Jaylen Wright
Isaac Click
Khaleb McRae
3:19.33NCSouthern DurhamMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
4.Justin Leaston
Prince Ugorji
Dominique Alexander
Joshua McLean
3:20.08NCMillbrookJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.Juan Mantilla
Keyvaun Cobb
Kevin Snyder
Eddy Sherman
3:20.57NCChrist SchoolApr 28124th Penn Relays
Jackson O'Hara
Kyle Durham
Emerson Douds
Mitch Wolverton
3:20.57NCWeddingtonMay 113A Midwest Regionals
7.-Jakel Chalmers
Lance Mcmillan
Justin Santiago
Anthony Morgan
3:20.71NCGrimsleyMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
8.Savien Hayes
Rahquan Terry
Joseph Littlejohn
Braxton Ford
3:20.83NCParklandMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
9.Jalen White
Anthony Williams
Isaiah Smith
Makai Ferguson
3:21.78NCMallard CreekMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
10.Thomas Dixon
Chizuorom Nneji
Terrell Johnson
Brandon Codrington
3:22.23NCNeedham BroughtonMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Matthew Kehn
Ares Epps
Sean Petersen
Ian Delgado
7:32.06NCGreen HopeJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.Jake Toomey
William Mazur
Jackson O'Hara
Kyle Durham
7:42.23NCWeddingtonJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.Coleman Mitchell
Chapman Fitzgerald
Wayne Faison
Chase Coley
7:51.05NCCary AcademyJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.Relay Team7:55.85NCCaryApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
5.TaShaune Kyle
Michael Moerk
Zack Mayer
Samuel Pomper
7:56.39NCMount TaborMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
6.David Olds
Travis Leach
Grant Patrick
Kobe Brown
7:57.86NCSouthwest GuilfordMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
7.Relay Team7:58.33NCCuthbertsonApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
8.Ethan Goldman
Josh Klein
Nick Epstein
Mark Alkins
7:59.20NCDurham AcademyMay 19NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
9.Jason Krell
Adam Habas
Millan Henegar
Noah Dolhare
7:59.79NCProvidence DayMay 19NCISAA 3A Track and Field Championships
10.Dwayne Lillie
Lucas Wiley
Zach Crain
Adam Graham
8:01.13NCA.C. ReynoldsMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.-Mark Conner
Emerson Douds
Doug Dracon
Denison Livingston
1:32.61NCWeddingtonMar 03Weddington Invitational
2.Keasean Dirks
Tazhae Woods
Daniel Moyer Jr
Brandon Hanna
1:33.84NCRonald W. ReaganJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.Jacquez Roseboro
Joseph Littlejohn
Savien Hayes
Braxton Ford
1:34.44NCParklandMar 03Weddington Invitational
4.Kenan Waltower
Chandler McClendon
Darian Barksdale
Wyne Mcgriff
1:34.75NCParkwoodJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.Bradon Black
Aidan McNally
Ryan Kobziak
Ashton Spangler
1:38.15NCCuthbertsonMar 03Weddington Invitational
6.Tyshon Houston
Justin Crowder
Elijiah Henderson
Marcus Walker
1:39.05NCMonroeMar 03Weddington Invitational
7.Ishod Finger
Colton Fitch
Tyrek Funderburk
Tate Johnson
1:39.66NCMetrolina Christian AcademyMar 03Weddington Invitational
8.Myles Dillon
Kamari Norman
Corey Spell
Kacey Pratt
1:40.56NCHillsideMar 17T. Sanders Memorial Invitational
9.Corey Worthy
Damel Hickman
Jonathan Stocks
Zachary Angerson
1:41.37NCButlerMar 03Weddington Invitational
10.Tanner Gilmore
Maxwell White
Warren McClure
Mackay Burke
1:41.57NCMt PleasantMar 03Weddington Invitational
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Relay Team3:30.42NCCaryApr 21Apex Lions Relays
2.Relay Team3:31.24NCGreen HopeApr 21Apex Lions Relays
3.Relay Team3:32.09NCPanther CreekApr 21Apex Lions Relays
4.-Terrell Johnson
Thomas Dixon
Brandon Codrington
Will Hopkins
3:34.44NCTrack GoonsJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.Jaleen Baldwin
Dante Miller
Preston Coker
Zachariah Hamilton
3:40.60NCRichmond SeniorMar 31Union Pines Viking Relays
6.Relay Team3:42.02NCArdrey KellMar 24Queen City Relays
7.Gregory King
Jaylyn Locklear
Andrew Whitaker
Cameron McNeill
3:42.22NCE E SmithMar 31Union Pines Viking Relays
8.Relay Team3:42.88NCChrist SchoolMar 24Queen City Relays
9.Relay Team3:43.45NCPinecrestMar 24Pinecrest Invitational
10.Relay Team3:44.35NCApex FriendshipApr 21Apex Lions Relays
View full rankings...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Anton Idhammar
Kayin Fails
Luke Militello
Stephen Atkinson
10:19.40NCCaryJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.Relay Team10:21.50NCGreen HopeApr 21Apex Lions Relays
3.William Mazur
Stephen Larson
Jackson O'Hara
Kyle Durham
10:33.25NCWeddingtonMar 03Weddington Invitational
4.Zeke Shore
Trevor Dudley
Fuad Hassan
Jace Larsen
10:33.51NCSandersonJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.Jason Krell
Millan Henegar
Adam Habas
Noah Dolhare
10:36.72NCProvidence DayMar 03Weddington Invitational
6.Ryan Bennison
Jay Mckenzie
Joshua McLean
Nick Scudder
10:41.30NCMillbrookJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
7.Relay Team10:44.85NCNeedham BroughtonApr 21Apex Lions Relays
8.Relay Team10:46.97NCChapel HillApr 21Apex Lions Relays
9.Relay Team10:57.06NCMyers ParkMar 24Queen City Relays
10.Relay Team11:00.12NCWestchester Country DayMar 10Alton Tyre Invitational Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Ryan Eldridge59' 2 PRNCNorth SurryMay 19NCHSAA 2A State Championship
2.11Chancelor Crawford58' 4 PRNCNorth MecklenburgMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
3.10Mason Ellis56' 1 PRNCWest ForsythMar 03Reagan Invitational
4.12Asher Prince55' 0.5 PRNCWestern HarnettMay 12NCHSAA Mideast 3A Regional
5.11Timon Edelen55' 0 PRNCWakefieldMay 12NCHSAA 4A East Regional
6.Timon Edelen54' 2.5 PRNCWakefieldJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
7.12Jack Choiniere54' 0.5 PRNCMyers ParkMay 12NCHSAA 4A West Regional
8.11Keizia Everett53' 8.5 PRNCFarmville CentralMay 12NCHSAA 2A East Regional
9.11Dontae Mack53' 3.75 PRNCOlympicMay 12NCHSAA 4A West Regional
10.12Adam Hart52' 10.5 PRNCTopsail SeniorMay 12NCHSAA 3A East Regional
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Asher Prince175' 7 PRNCWestern HarnettMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
2.11Chancelor Crawford171' 6.25UnattachedJun 24USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
3.12Joshua Faison170' 1 PRNCSmithfield-SelmaMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
4.10Davin Vann167' 11 PRNCCaryMay 01Tri-6 Championship
5.12Adam Hart162' 8 PRNCTopsail SeniorMar 22North Brunswick MEC Home Meet #2
6.10Mason Ellis162' 7 PRNCWest ForsythMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
7.11Lyndon Strickland162' 3NCAlexander CentralMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
8.17-18Joshua Faison162' 2.75 PRNCTrack XplosionJun 24USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
9.11Nathan Myers162' 1 PRNCWest ForsythMar 24Queen City Relays
10.12Joey Jegier160' 10 PRNCProvidenceApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.12Roman Mitchell205' 10UnattachedJul 01American JavFest
2.Timon Edelen169' 3.5 PRNCWakefieldJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.17-18Brendon Hodge146' 2.25NCHavelock HEATJun 24USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
4.17-18Jamar Davis132' 7 PRNCCarolina Elite Track & FieldJun 24USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
5.11Darian Barksdale109' 7.25 PRNCCharlotte Heat TrackJun 24USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
6.15-16Casper Powe Jr108' 4.75 PRNCPort City Track ClubJun 24USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
7.11Bryce Anthony107' 8 PRNCRagsdaleJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
8.10Lance Penegar105' 10 PRNCMetrolina Christian AcademyJun 17Jim Law Invitational - Youth
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.17-18Charles McBride II7' 0.25 PRNCCarolina Eagles Track & Field, Inc.Jun 24USATF Region 16 Junior Olympic Championships
2.11Alex Reaves6' 10 PRNCBandysMar 15West Iredell Home Meet
11Idris Bernard Jr6' 10 PRNCMallard CreekApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
11Elijahwon Cooper6' 10 PRNCRalph L FikeMay 12NCHSAA 3A East Regional
12Jeremiah Ganaway6' 10 PRNCJames B HuntMay 12NCHSAA 3A East Regional
11Randolph Ross6' 10 PRNCGarner SeniorApr 21Apex Lions Relays
7.12Dakota Oxendine6' 8NCSt. PaulsMay 12NCHSAA 2A Mideast Regional
12Landon Parker6' 8 PRNCMt PleasantMay 19NCHSAA 2A State Championship
9.Kendall Artis6' 6.25 PRNCRolesvilleJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
10.12Jalen Eberhart6' 6 PRNCUnion PinesMay 02Tri-County 6 Conference Championships
12Nolan Hodge6' 6 PRNCNortheasternMay 12NCHSAA 2A East Regional
10Rashawn Pleasant6' 6 PRNCNorthern GuilfordMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
12Russell Parham6' 6 PRNCNorth MecklenburgApr 28NCRunners Elite Meet
Kolby Cuthrell6' 6 PRNCSouthwest GuilfordMay 03Piedmont Triad 3A Conference Championship
10Kendall Artis6' 6 PRNCRolesvilleMay 12NCHSAA 4A East Regional
12Jaidon Berrow6' 6 PRNCParklandMay 03Piedmont Triad 3A Conference Championship
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.17-18Spencer Evans16' 1.25 PRNCRocket Man Pole Vault, LLCJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.12Seth Rabinowitz15' 6 PRNCProvidenceApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
12Benjamin Finger15' 6NCNorth GastonMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
4.Patrick Freeman15' 3.5 PRNCMount TaborJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.12Daniel Nicholson15' 0 PRNCNorth IredellApr 21Blue Ridge Classic
12Charles Cooley15' 0 PRNCWest CarteretMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
11Patrick Freeman15' 0 PRNCMount TaborMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
11Jacob Hickerson15' 0 PRNCChapel HillMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
9.11Jake Justice14' 6 PRNCPolk CountyMay 20NCHSAA 1A State Championship
10Chandler Ward14' 6 PRNCRagsdaleMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
12Bogue Dick14' 6 PRNCSwansboroMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
12Peter Shelley14' 6NCMarvin RidgeMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
11Jeremy Huang14' 6 PRNCApexApr 12Apex vs. Holly Springs
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.11Kevin Snyder24' 1.25 PRNCChrist SchoolMar 28Buncombe County Championships
2.12Khalil Scott23' 10.5 PR (1.7)NCOlympicMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
3.12Jr, Eric Haddock23' 8 PRNCSoutheast RaleighApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
4.11Christopher Alexander23' 7.75 PRNCRocky RiverApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
5.11Eric Haddock23' 6.25 PR (.1)NCSoutheast RaleighMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
6.12Jamal Hampton23' 6 PRNCClevelandMar 15South Johnston Home Meet
7.Kolby Cuthrell23' 5 PRNCSouthwest GuilfordMay 03Piedmont Triad 3A Conference Championship
12Jamar Davis23' 5 PR (1.0)NCOrangeMay 20NCHSAA 3A State Championship
9.12Malcolm Demeron23' 0 PRNCHertford CountyMay 02Northeastern Coastal Conference Championship
10.11Randolph Ross22' 10 PRNCGarner SeniorApr 12Garner vs. Apex Friendship
12Brandon Holmes22' 10 PRNCPanther CreekApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.11Christopher Alexander50' 6.25 PR (1.5)NCRocky RiverJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.12Jamar Davis50' 3.25 PR (1.0)NCOrangeJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.11Kevin Snyder49' 3.25 PR (1.5)NCChrist SchoolApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
4.12Terrence Lackey48' 3 PR (2.7)NCMooresville SeniorMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
5.12Emmanuel Lewis47' 6.25 PR (.3)NCSouth CentralMay 19NCHSAA 4A State Championship
6.11Eric Haddock47' 6 PRNCSoutheast RaleighMay 12NCHSAA 4A East Regional
7.11Carlos Horcacitas-Martin46' 10 PRNCRobert B GlennMay 12NCHSAA 4A Midwest Regional
8.12Ben Trubey46' 9.5 PRNCGreen HopeMar 16Patriot Invitational
9.12Jr, Eric Haddock46' 7.75 PRNCSoutheast RaleighApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
10.12Beau Ayuk-Takem46' 7.5 PRNCLeesville RoadMay 12NCHSAA 4A East Regional
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.