Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.10Malik Hornsby10.78 PR (1.4)TXHouston AustinApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
2.11Jacoby Groves11.14 PR (1.4)TXHouston MadisonApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
3.12Jaquel Hamm11.21 PR (2.5)TXHouston MadisonMar 3191st Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (W-Sa)
4.10Frank Brown11.37 PR (-2.1)TXHouston SterlingApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
5.9Stanley Brooks11.47 PR (-2.4)TXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
6.12Coley Barnes11.73 PR (-1.9)TXHouston WaltripMar 03Houston Relays
7.12Joseph Lazard11.74 PR (-.3)TXHouston FurrMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
8.11Caleb LeStrape11.83 PR (.8)TXHouston WaltripMar 03Houston Relays
9.10Bralon Holland11.92 PR (3.9)TXHouston MadisonMar 24Prairie View Relays (HS)
10.11Darrell Veal11.97 PR (-2.4)TXHouston FurrApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Desire Akpoli21.97 PR (2.8)TXHouston SterlingMar 24Prairie View Relays (HS)
2.12Jaquel Hamm22.28 PR (1.2)TXHouston MadisonApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
3.9Vernon Mosely22.29 PRTXHouston SterlingFeb 10Cypress Ridge Ram Tough Relays
4.10Frank Brown22.43 PR (1.2)TXHouston SterlingApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
5.10Malik Hornsby22.51 PR (1.2)TXHouston AustinApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
6.9Aceon Fuller22.80 PR (-2.0)TXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
7.12Joseph Lazard23.09 PR (1.2)TXHouston FurrApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
8.12Cameron Boudreaux23.28 (-1.9)TXHouston WaltripMar 03Houston Relays
9.11Jashaun Foster23.45 PR (.6)TXHouston SterlingMar 03Houston Relays
10.11Caleb LeStrape23.53 PR (-.8)TXHouston WaltripMar 17TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Desire Akpoli48.27TXHouston SterlingApr 28UIL 5A Region III (F-Sa)
2.12Julius Greene52.52 PRTXHouston FurrApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
3.11Demetrius Wilson52.70 PRTXHouston NorthsideApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
4.11Caleb LeStrape53.26 PRTXHouston WaltripMar 03Houston Relays
5.12Jaquel Hamm54.27 PRTXHouston MadisonMar 10Madison 35th Annual Relays
6.12Jhamarco Charles54.48 PRTXHouston SterlingMar 09Aldine ISD Donaldson Relays
7.10Christopher Williams54.64 PRTXHouston WaltripApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
8.10Demarcus Wiser54.74 PRTXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
9.11Jashaun Foster55.37 PRTXHouston SterlingFeb 17Kingwood Zoe Simpson Invitational
10.12Daven Lavan55.50 PRTXHouston FurrMar 03Houston Relays
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Israel Castillo2:10.03 PRTXHouston AustinApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
2.12Desire Akpoli2:10.76 PRTXHouston SterlingFeb 17Kingwood Zoe Simpson Invitational
3.11Stephen Hayes2:11.42 PRTXHouston MadisonApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
4.11Andrew Mendez2:11.63 PRTXHouston WaltripApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
5.12Peter Lopez2:12.86TXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
6.12Richard Mkhatshwa2:14.88 PRTXHouston SterlingApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
7.11Daniel Ruiz2:16.23 PRTXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
8.10David Bradford2:17.38 PRTXHouston MadisonMar 10Madison 35th Annual Relays
9.10Osbaldo Castellanos2:19.82 PRTXHouston AustinMar 09Aldine ISD Donaldson Relays
10.11Jacob Bonilla2:21.05 PRTXHouston MilbyApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Israel Castillo5:03.22 PRTXHouston AustinMar 03Houston Relays
2.12Brian Bonilla5:10.00 PRTXHouston MilbyApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
3.10Noah Salinas5:10.58 PRTXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
4.11Stephen Hayes5:12.69 PRTXHouston MadisonApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
5.11Andrew Mendez5:13.46TXHouston WaltripApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
6.10Osbaldo Castellanos5:21.15 PRTXHouston AustinMar 03Houston Relays
7.11Daniel Ruiz5:27.30 PRTXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
8.10Ramon Rodriques5:34.38 PRTXHouston SterlingApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
9.11Jonathan Ruiz5:34.39TXHouston NorthsideApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
10.11Jacob Bonilla5:41.37TXHouston MilbyApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Israel Castillo11:09.94TXHouston AustinMar 09Aldine ISD Donaldson Relays
2.11Awot Mehari11:17.49TXHouston WisdomApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
3.10Noah Salinas11:27.17 PRTXHouston AustinMar 03Houston Relays
4.10Preston McKnight11:51.58 PRTXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
5.10Osbaldo Castellanos12:09.37 PRTXHouston AustinFeb 17Kingwood Zoe Simpson Invitational
6.11Duot Ajang13:07.77 PRTXHouston WisdomApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
7.12David Burton13:15.36 PRTXHouston SterlingApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
8.11Jonathan Ruiz13:33.24 PRTXHouston NorthsideApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
9.11Jayme Smith14:44.00 PRTXHouston SterlingApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Prentis Beasley15.75 PR (2.1)TXHouston AustinApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
2.9Trey Thomas16.12 PR (-1.8)TXHouston SterlingApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
3.12Miko Angulo18.24 PR (-1.8)TXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
4.11Nathan Garza18.85 PR (-1.8)TXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
5.10Justin Kirkland22.03 PR (.7)TXHouston AustinMar 03Houston Relays
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.9Trey Thomas41.18 PRTXHouston SterlingApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
2.12Prentis Beasley41.28 PRTXHouston AustinApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
3.11George Charles42.96 PRTXHouston MadisonMar 17TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
4.12Miko Angulo44.96 PRTXHouston AustinMar 09Aldine ISD Donaldson Relays
5.9Avant Porter46.87 PRTXHouston MadisonApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
6.11Nathan Garza48.35TXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
7.12Isaiah Igbani48.65TXHouston WisdomMar 03Houston Relays
8.10Quincy Funchess51.77 PRTXHouston MadisonMar 17TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
9.10David Bradford53.03 PRTXHouston MadisonMar 24Prairie View Relays (HS)
10.10Justin Kirkland53.18TXHouston AustinMar 03Houston Relays
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Desire Akpoli
Frank Brown
Jashaun Foster
Trey Thomas
43.56TXHouston SterlingApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
2.Kevion Johnson
Caleb LeStrape
Coley Barnes
Cameron Boudreaux
43.61TXHouston WaltripApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
3.Stanley Brooks
Aceon Fuller
Simon Garza
Malik Hornsby
43.85TXHouston AustinMar 03Houston Relays
4.Jacoby Groves
Jaquel Hamm
Everett Bell
Bralon Holland
43.92TXHouston MadisonApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
5.Darrell Veal
Joseph Lazard
Jay Curry
Julius Greene
44.54TXHouston FurrApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
6.Eric Christian
Demetrius Wilson
Emmanuel McCoy
Justin Beaudoin
46.91TXHouston NorthsideApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
7.Clinton Burnside
Faithfulness Stevens
Christian Santos
Khameron Henderson
47.62TXHouston MilbyApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
8.Relay Team48.45TXHouston SharpstownMar 10Madison 35th Annual Relays
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Desire Akpoli
Jashaun Foster
Frank Brown
Trey Thomas
1:31.07TXHouston SterlingMar 24Prairie View Relays (HS)
2.Jacoby Groves
Everett Bell
George Charles
Jaquel Hamm
1:31.30TXHouston MadisonApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
3.Simon Garza
Aceon Fuller
Greg Jones
Malik Hornsby
1:31.42TXHouston AustinApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
4.Kevion Johnson
Caleb LeStrape
Coley Barnes
Cameron Boudreaux
1:32.10TXHouston WaltripApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
5.Lance Clark
Jay Curry
Anfernee Johnson
Joseph Lazard
1:35.46TXHouston FurrApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
6.Eric Christian
Demetrius Wilson
Justin Beaudoin
Emmanuel McCoy
1:39.26TXHouston NorthsideApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
7.Onyedika Agbazue
Nyonsea Farley
Amarion Peterson
Kavon Moore
1:42.92TXHouston SharpstownMar 10Madison 35th Annual Relays
8.Khameron Henderson
Esteban Echegoyen
Brian Ramirez
Mathew Sanchez
1:43.03TXHouston MilbyApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Anthony Brown
Jashaun Foster
Richard Mkhatshwa
Trey Thomas
3:32.60TXHouston SterlingMar 24Prairie View Relays (HS)
2.Daven Lavan
Julius Greene
Darrell Veal
Lance Clark
3:37.48TXHouston FurrApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
3.Greg Jones
Aceon Fuller
Demarcus Wiser
Peter Lopez
3:48.05TXHouston AustinApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
4.Emmanuel McCoy
Eric Christian
Demetrius Wilson
Jeremiah Richardson
3:48.08TXHouston NorthsideApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
5.David Bradford
Avant Porter
Bralon Holland
Quincy Funchess
4:22.02TXHouston MadisonApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Tyrell Buard48' 9 PRTXHouston WaltripApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
2.10Trameil Cotton44' 3 PRTXHouston SterlingApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
3.11Ja Michael Jordan40' 5 PRTXHouston NorthsideApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
4.11Jeremiah McClain37' 4 PRTXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
5.9Jacob Escobeda37' 2.5 PRTXHouston WaltripApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
6.10Jacob Ayvenes35' 4.25 PRTXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
7.10JuJuan Bradshaw33' 9 PRTXHouston SharpstownApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
8.10Quincy Funchess31' 3 PRTXHouston MadisonMar 10Madison 35th Annual Relays
9.10Trent Moore29' 8 PRTXHouston MilbyMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
10.12Tyreese Stewart29' 6.5 PRTXHouston SterlingApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.10Malik Hornsby116' 0 PRTXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
2.11Ja Michael Jordan111' 0 PRTXHouston NorthsideApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
3.11Caleb Elam98' 4 PRTXHouston FurrMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
4.10JuJuan Bradshaw93' 5 PRTXHouston SharpstownApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
5.10Jordan Kettlesen91' 0 PRTXHouston MilbyMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
6.10Jacob Ayvenes83' 2 PRTXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
7.10Trent Moore73' 4 PRTXHouston MilbyApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
8.10Marcus Hernandez72' 8 PRTXHouston FurrMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
9.11Jeremiah McClain65' 9 PRTXHouston AustinFeb 17Kingwood Zoe Simpson Invitational
10.9Izac Duran62' 7 PRTXHouston MilbyMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.11Esteban Echegoyen7' 0 PRTXHouston MilbyApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Prentis Beasley21' 5 PRTXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
2.10Orvis Fowler21' 0 PRTXHouston WaltripApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
3.9Trey Thomas20' 7 PRTXHouston SterlingApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
4.12Joseph Lazard20' 5 PRTXHouston FurrApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
5.11Anfernee Johnson20' 0TXHouston FurrApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
6.12Dorian Robinson18' 4 PRTXHouston WaltripApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
7.10Greg Jones17' 11 PRTXHouston AustinFeb 17Kingwood Zoe Simpson Invitational
8.11Jashaun Foster17' 9 PRTXHouston SterlingApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
11Demetrius Wilson17' 9 PRTXHouston NorthsideApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
10.12Simon Garza17' 7 PRTXHouston AustinApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12KeiDre Taylor44' 3 PRTXHouston SharpstownApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
2.12Prentis Beasley42' 3.75 PRTXHouston AustinApr 19UIL 5A Area 23/24
3.11Jay Curry41' 1 PRTXHouston FurrApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
4.11Jashaun Foster39' 11 PRTXHouston SterlingFeb 17Kingwood Zoe Simpson Invitational
5.9Trey Thomas39' 9.25 PRTXHouston SterlingApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
6.12Simon Garza37' 10 PRTXHouston AustinFeb 17Kingwood Zoe Simpson Invitational
7.10Christopher Williams36' 10TXHouston WaltripMar 03Houston Relays
8.11Demetrius Wilson35' 10 PRTXHouston NorthsideApr 05UIL 5A District 24 (M,Tu,Th)
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.