Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.10Javier Bermudez10.95 PRTXBrownsville PaceFeb 17Brownsville ISD Sam's Relays
2.12Sebastian Benavidez10.96 PRTXBrownsville LopezFeb 17Brownsville ISD Sam's Relays
3.12Leo Ramos11.06 PRTXBrownsville LopezFeb 17Brownsville ISD Sam's Relays
4.11Matthew Sandoval11.08 PRTXBrownsville PorterFeb 17Brownsville ISD Sam's Relays
5.11Leonardo Ramos11.36 PRTXBrownsville LopezApr 28UIL 5A Region IV (F-Sa)
6.10Marcos Chavez11.40TXDonnaApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
7.12David Fernandez11.46 PRTXBrownsville PorterFeb 17Brownsville ISD Sam's Relays
8.9Ezequiel Garza11.57 PRTXBrownsville PaceMar 09Brownsville City Meet
9.11Albert Trevino11.61TXEdcouch-ElsaFeb 10Edcouch-Elsa Yellowjacket Relays
10.12Roger Adame11.70 PRTXMercedesMar 29Raymondville Bearkat Relays
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Abel Martinez22.57 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialFeb 17Brownsville ISD Sam's Relays
2.12Mathew Ledesma22.75TXMercedesApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
3.11Carlos Galindo22.78 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
4.11Matthew Sandoval22.87 PRTXBrownsville PorterApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
5.12Cosme Ibarra23.17 PRTXDonnaMar 29Raymondville Bearkat Relays
6.12Marc Ledesma23.54TXMercedesApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
7.11Hector Salazar23.55 PRTXBrownsville PaceMar 02Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays
8.10Marcos Chavez23.74 PRTXDonnaFeb 24Harlingen Relays
9.11Sammy Galindo23.86TXMercedesMar 02Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays
11Eric Sosa23.86 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Cosme Ibarra49.72 PRTXDonnaApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
2.12Max Carmona50.39TXBrownsville Veterans MemorialMar 29Raymondville Bearkat Relays
3.10Javier Bermudez51.46 PRTXBrownsville PaceMar 09Brownsville City Meet
4.10Jirah De Los Santos51.86 PRTXEdcouch-ElsaApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
5.12Brandon Herrera52.18 PRTXDonna NorthFeb 10Edcouch-Elsa Yellowjacket Relays
6.12Sherard Anabwani52.24 PRTXBrownsville PorterMar 09Brownsville City Meet
7.12Joey Zarate52.87TXBrownsville Veterans MemorialApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
8.12Jose Echavarria53.00 PRTXBrownsville LopezMar 23RGVCA Meet of Champions 5A(Boys & Girls) PRELIMS
11Robert Guerra53.00 PRTXDonnaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
10.12Jesus Guajardo53.07 PRTXBrownsville LopezFeb 17Brownsville ISD Sam's Relays
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Max Carmona1:54.99 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialApr 28UIL 5A Region IV (F-Sa)
2.12Cosme Ibarra1:55.99 PRTXDonnaApr 28UIL 5A Region IV (F-Sa)
3.12Brandon Herrera1:59.30 PRTXDonna NorthApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
4.12Dominic Cavazos2:00.57TXMercedesMar 29Raymondville Bearkat Relays
5.11Kristian Martinez2:01.86 PRTXEdcouch-ElsaMar 15UTRGV Classic
6.12Sherard Anabwani2:02.65 PRTXBrownsville PorterApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
7.12Joey Zarate2:02.82 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
8.11Osvaldo Gallegos2:02.88 PRTXBrownsville LopezApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
9.12Eddie Trevino2:03.83 PRTXMercedesMar 02Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays
10.11Jesus Delgadillo2:04.97 PRTXBrownsville PorterMar 09Brownsville City Meet
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Dominic Cavazos4:18.32 PRTXMercedesMay 11TX UIL 5A State Championships
2.10Albino Rodriguez4:30.48 PRTXEdcouch-ElsaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
3.10Julian Fuentes4:31.35 PRTXMercedesApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
4.10Lupe Reyes4:36.04 PRTXMercedesApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
5.11Osvaldo Gallegos4:40.08 PRTXBrownsville LopezMar 29Raymondville Bearkat Relays
6.11Kristian Martinez4:41.02TXEdcouch-ElsaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
7.10Jesus Mora4:41.86 PRTXDonna NorthApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
8.10Jorge Ponce4:44.83TXDonna NorthApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
9.10Abdiel Ramirez4:45.51 PRTXDonnaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
10.11Demian Rodriguez4:46.68 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialMar 29Raymondville Bearkat Relays
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Dominic Cavazos9:19.61 PRTXMercedesMar 3191st Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (W-Sa)
2.10Lupe Reyes9:36.66 PRTXMercedesApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
3.10Albino Rodriguez9:40.41 PRTXEdcouch-ElsaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
4.10Julian Fuentes9:45.91 PRTXMercedesApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
5.10Jorge Ponce9:59.00 PRTXDonna NorthApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
6.11Kristian Martinez10:06.94 PRTXEdcouch-ElsaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
7.10Dominik Medrano10:06.98 PRTXEdcouch-ElsaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
8.11Christian Salazar10:08.26 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
9.12Gilbert Palomo10:18.78TXDonna NorthFeb 10Edcouch-Elsa Yellowjacket Relays
10.10Jesus Mora10:21.86 PRTXDonna NorthFeb 17Donna Indian Nation Relays
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.10Mauricio Garza15.76 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialMar 29Raymondville Bearkat Relays
2.11Israel Alegria16.23 PRTXMercedesApr 28UIL 5A Region IV (F-Sa)
3.12Arturo Hernandez16.76 PRTXBrownsville PaceFeb 17Brownsville ISD Sam's Relays
4.10Daryin Jones16.88 PRTXBrownsville PaceMar 09Brownsville City Meet
5.11Eric Munivez17.58 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialMar 09Brownsville City Meet
6.10Jaime Hernandez18.05TXEdcouch-ElsaFeb 10Edcouch-Elsa Yellowjacket Relays
7.12Jose Guzman18.07 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialMar 09Brownsville City Meet
8.10Michael Rodriguez18.15TXEdcouch-ElsaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
9.11Christian Maldonado18.55 PRTXEdcouch-ElsaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
10Dante Singleterry18.55 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialMar 09Brownsville City Meet
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Michael Garcia40.33 PRTXDonnaApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
2.11Israel Alegria40.81 PRTXMercedesApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
3.10Mauricio Garza41.03 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
4.10Daryin Jones42.52TXBrownsville PaceMar 09Brownsville City Meet
5.12Arturo Hernandez42.66TXBrownsville PaceApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
6.11Eric Munivez43.18 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
7.10Ethan Rodriguez43.38 PRTXDonnaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
8.11Josiah Vela43.58 PRTXDonnaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
9.11Brandon Davila44.78 PRTXMercedesMar 02Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays
10.12Jose Guzman45.31TXBrownsville Veterans MemorialApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Cristian Chapa
Mauricio Garza
Carlos Galindo
Abel Martinez
42.73TXBrownsville Veterans MemorialApr 28UIL 5A Region IV (F-Sa)
2.Mathew Ledesma
Marc Ledesma
Ramiro Ortiz
Wenslo Cherisma
43.65TXMercedesApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
3.Sebastian Benavidez
Jose Echavarria
Leonardo Ramos
Christopher Reyes
44.00TXBrownsville LopezApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
4.Marc Barco
Jay Cardenas
John Michael Gonzalez
Albert Trevino
44.38TXEdcouch-ElsaApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
5.Robert Guerra
Marcos Chavez
Josiah Vela
Michael Garcia
44.77TXDonnaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
6.Leonardo Garcia
Julian Garza
William Perez
Kory Harrison
45.64TXDonna NorthMar 09Weslaco Jimmy Platt Mid-Valley Classic
7.David Fernandez
Damian Nino
Manny Sandoval
Matthew Sandoval
45.81TXBrownsville PorterMar 02Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays
8.Ezequiel Garcia
Rafael Dominguez
Matthew Garza
Ilijah Solis
45.86TXBrownsville PaceMar 09Brownsville City Meet
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Carlos Galindo
Bobby Carrasco
Mauricio Garza
Abel Martinez
1:29.83TXBrownsville Veterans MemorialApr 28UIL 5A Region IV (F-Sa)
2.Jesus Pena
Jose Echavarria
Alejandro Rivera
Leonardo Ramos
1:30.80TXBrownsville LopezApr 28UIL 5A Region IV (F-Sa)
3.Mathew Ledesma
Marc Ledesma
Ramiro Ortiz
Wenslo Cherisma
1:32.27TXMercedesApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
4.Sherard Anabwani
Damian Nino
Jesus Delgadillo
Matthew Sandoval
1:32.89TXBrownsville PorterMar 09Brownsville City Meet
5.Rafael Dominguez
Hector Salazar
Baltazar Hinojosa
Mathew Garza
1:34.87TXBrownsville PaceMar 09Brownsville City Meet
6.John Michael Gonzalez
Jay Cardenas
Marc Barco
Albert Trevino
1:35.17TXEdcouch-ElsaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
7.Ethan Rodriguez
Robert Guerra
Cosme Ibarra
Marcos Chavez
1:36.69TXDonnaFeb 24Harlingen Relays
8.Christopher Flores
Rodrigo Rodriguez
Brandon Herrera
Leo Garcia
1:38.47TXDonna NorthApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Robert Guerra
Cosme Ibarra
Marcos Chavez
Michael Garcia
3:24.71TXDonnaApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
2.Joey Zarate
Eric Sosa
Max Carmona
Bobby Carrasco
3:25.06TXBrownsville Veterans MemorialApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
3.Samuel Jackson
Ramiro Ortiz
Brandon Davila
Wenslo Cherisma
3:33.26TXMercedesApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
4.Jirah De Los Santos
Carlos Guerrero
Jeremiah De Los Santos
Nathaniel Navarro
3:34.58TXEdcouch-ElsaApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
5.Javier Bermudez
Baltazar Hinojosa
Hector Salazar
Daryin Jones
3:35.51TXBrownsville PaceMar 09Brownsville City Meet
6.Sherard Anabwani
Damian Nino
Jonathan Hermosillo
Jesus Delgadillo
3:38.68TXBrownsville PorterMar 09Brownsville City Meet
7.William Perez
Brandon Herrera
Aiden Gomez
Rodrigo Rodriguez
3:39.45TXDonna NorthApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
8.Jesus Pena
Osvaldo Gallegos
Jose Echavarria
Jesus Guajardo
3:39.75TXBrownsville LopezApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Dominic Cavazos
Eddie Trevino
Julian Fuentes
Lupe Reyes
8:23.06TXMercedesMar 09Weslaco Jimmy Platt Mid-Valley Classic
2.Jirah De Los Santos
Kristian Martinez
Jeremiah De Los Santos
Albino Rodriguez
8:23.58TXEdcouch-ElsaMar 09Weslaco Jimmy Platt Mid-Valley Classic
3.Brandon Herrera
Jesus Mora
Jorge Ponce
Gilbert Palomo
8:55.18TXDonna NorthFeb 17Donna Indian Nation Relays
4.Salvador De La Mora
Erick Chavez
Oziel Madrigal
Samuel Martinez
9:33.48TXDonnaFeb 17Donna Indian Nation Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Andres Bodden55' 10.5 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialApr 28UIL 5A Region IV (F-Sa)
2.11Adolfo Ibarra46' 6.5 PRTXEdcouch-ElsaMar 23RGVCA Meet of Champions 5A(Boys & Girls) PRELIMS
3.9Jesse Contreras44' 3 PRTXEdcouch-ElsaApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
4.11Jose Quintero43' 11 PRTXBrownsville PaceMar 02Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays
5.11Sebastian Sosa42' 9.5 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialMar 29Raymondville Bearkat Relays
6.11Lupe Lopez42' 7.5 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialMar 29Raymondville Bearkat Relays
7.10Rafael Bodden42' 5 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialMar 02Mission Veterans Patriot Relays
8.12Robert Bermudez42' 2TXBrownsville PaceMar 02Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays
9.12Danny Melendez41' 4 PRTXMercedesApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
10.11Akim Ramirez40' 2.5 PRTXDonnaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Andres Bodden173' 1 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialMay 11TX UIL 5A State Championships
2.12Rey Salazar160' 6 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialFeb 24Harlingen Relays
3.11Jose Quintero151' 1 PRTXBrownsville PaceApr 28UIL 5A Region IV (F-Sa)
4.9Jesse Contreras138' 10 PRTXEdcouch-ElsaMar 09Weslaco Jimmy Platt Mid-Valley Classic
5.10Rafael Bodden137' 10 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialFeb 24Harlingen Relays
6.12Presiliano Diaz136' 9 PRTXBrownsville LopezApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
7.11Lupe Lopez129' 11 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialMar 29Raymondville Bearkat Relays
8.12Bryan Smith129' 4 PRTXMercedesMar 02Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays
9.11Akim Ramirez122' 1 PRTXDonnaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
10.10Jose Casas121' 9 PRTXDonna NorthApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.11Caleb Arthur6' 4 PRTXMercedesMar 02Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays
2.11Osvaldo Gallegos6' 0 PRTXBrownsville LopezFeb 17Brownsville ISD Sam's Relays
3.12Julian Garza5' 8 PRTXDonna NorthMar 02Mission Veterans Patriot Relays
4.10Ramiro Ortiz5' 6 PRTXMercedesFeb 16PSJA Southwest Hog Relays
11Christian Maldonado5' 6 PRTXEdcouch-ElsaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
12Sherard Anabwani5' 6TXBrownsville PorterMar 09Brownsville City Meet
12Myron Brantley5' 6 PRTXBrownsville LopezMar 09Brownsville City Meet
8.10Cruz Licea5' 4TXMercedesApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
11Hector Salazar5' 4 PRTXBrownsville PaceMar 09Brownsville City Meet
10Mauricio Garza5' 4 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.10Carlos Guerrero14' 6 PRTXEdcouch-ElsaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
2.12Orlando Morales12' 6 PRTXDonna NorthMar 02Mission Veterans Patriot Relays
3.9Nathaniel Martell11' 6 PRTXMercedesApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
10Irvin Madrigal11' 6 PRTXDonnaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
5.10Marcus Ysaguirre11' 0 PRTXDonnaMar 29Raymondville Bearkat Relays
6.11Raul Garza10' 6 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
11Eric Sosa10' 6 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialMar 09Brownsville City Meet
11Guadalupe Torres10' 6 PRTXDonnaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
9.9Sebastian Cano9' 0 PRTXMercedesMar 02Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays
10Cristobal Gonzalez9' 0 PRTXBrownsville LopezMar 09Brownsville City Meet
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Jose Echavarria21' 4.75TXBrownsville LopezMar 23RGVCA Meet of Champions 5A(Boys & Girls) PRELIMS
2.12Marc Ledesma21' 4.5 PRTXMercedesMar 23RGVCA Meet of Champions 5A(Boys & Girls) PRELIMS
3.10Michael Garza20' 8TXBrownsville Veterans MemorialFeb 17Brownsville ISD Sam's Relays
4.12Mathew Ledesma20' 4 PRTXMercedesMar 02Mercedes Knights of Columbus Relays
5.12Abel Martinez20' 2.5TXBrownsville Veterans MemorialFeb 24Harlingen Relays
6.11Jay Valle20' 2.25 PRTXDonna NorthMar 23RGVCA Meet of Champions 5A(Boys & Girls) PRELIMS
7.12Bobby Carrasco20' 0.25 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialMar 29Raymondville Bearkat Relays
8.9Luis Hernandez19' 11.25 PRTXEdcouch-ElsaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
9.9Marlin Montelongo19' 6 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialMar 09Brownsville City Meet
11Alejandro Rivera19' 6 PRTXBrownsville LopezMar 09Brownsville City Meet
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Joey Zarate43' 4.5 PRTXBrownsville Veterans MemorialMar 09Brownsville City Meet
2.12Marc Ledesma42' 6.5 PRTXMercedesApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
3.12Max Carmona41' 7.25TXBrownsville Veterans MemorialMar 09Brownsville City Meet
4.9CJ Castillo41' 0 PRTXDonna NorthApr 19UIL 5A Area 31/32 Track Meet
10Jonathan Gracia41' 0 PRTXBrownsville LopezApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
6.12John Michael Gonzalez40' 7.5 PRTXEdcouch-ElsaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
7.11Tony Medrano40' 4TXBrownsville Veterans MemorialFeb 17Brownsville ISD Sam's Relays
8.-Cesar Castillo39' 5.5 PRTXDonna NorthMar 29Mission Veterans Big Blue Relays
9.12Julian Garza39' 2.5TXDonna NorthApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
10.9Luis Hernandez38' 10 PRTXEdcouch-ElsaApr 07UIL 5A District 32 Finals (Th, Sa)
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.