Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Precious Iwaugu10.51 PRTXGarland RowlettApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
2.9Camar Wheaton10.67 PRTXGarland Lakeview CentennialApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
3.11Jared Wesley10.73 PRTXGarland RowlettApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
4.10Kameron Quinn10.90 PRTXGarland SachseApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
5.11Elijah Wilson10.91TXGarland Lakeview CentennialFeb 17Legacy Bronco Relays
6.12Jarron Holcomb11.02 PRTXGarlandMar 29Naaman Forest Relays
10Matthew Carter11.02 PRTXGarland SachseMar 23Plano ISD Russ Schuler Invitational
8.12Jalen Mayden11.04 PRTXGarland SachseMar 23Plano ISD Russ Schuler Invitational
9.12Jaron Holcomb11.05 PRTXGarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
10.12Emmanuel Nwawuihe11.09 PRTXNorth GarlandMar 08Richardson Invitational (FULL)
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.9Camar Wheaton21.75 PRTXGarland Lakeview CentennialApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
2.11Zikemian West21.95 PRTXGarland Lakeview CentennialApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
3.12Emmanuel Nwawuihe22.31 PRTXNorth GarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
4.10Andres Angel22.34 PRTXGarland SachseApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
12Jacob Williams22.34 PRTXNorth GarlandMar 23Rockwall Rockin' "R" Relays Sponsored by: Cinco Hill Roofing and Construction LLC
6.12Jaron Holcomb22.51 PRTXGarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
7.12Jaylon Dickerson22.53 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
8.11Brody Simsek22.67 PRTXGarland RowlettApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
9.11Isaiah Haro22.69 PRTXGarland Lakeview CentennialMar 02Allen Eagle Relays
10.12Precious Iwaugu22.75 PRTXGarland RowlettMar 03Coppell Cowboy Relays
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Emmett Seals49.66TXGarland RowlettFeb 24Wylie Pirate Invitational
2.11Lance Canyon49.75 PRTXGarland RowlettApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
3.11Swade Gipson51.46 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestMar 24Eddie Payne - Carter Shootout
4.12Tyson Dixon51.49 PRTXGarlandApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
5.12Sheldon Melito51.60 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
6.12Chris Washington51.65TXGarland SachseApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
7.11Isaiah Haro51.73TXGarland Lakeview CentennialApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
8.9Jaqualand Fields52.35 PRTXGarland SachseMar 29W.T.White Longhorns Invitational
9.11Kente Faulkner52.70 PRTXNorth GarlandMar 23Rockwall Rockin' "R" Relays Sponsored by: Cinco Hill Roofing and Construction LLC
10.10Eian Jennings53.02 PRTXNorth GarlandMar 08Richardson Invitational (FULL)
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.10Andrew Drain1:59.28 PRTXGarland RowlettApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
2.11Sharik Banipal2:03.16 PRTXNorth GarlandApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
3.10Addis Alebachew2:05.32 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
4.10Joshua Schutter2:05.75TXGarland SachseApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
5.10Christopher Goodwin2:09.09 PRTXGarland SachseMar 29W.T.White Longhorns Invitational
6.12Dylan Desosa2:10.74 PRTXGarlandMar 08Mesquite Charles Qualls Invitational
7.12Jalen Sewell2:11.05 PRTXGarland Lakeview CentennialApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
8.11Brody Simsek2:11.93 PRTXGarland RowlettMar 16Hebron Hawk Relays
9.12Nathaniel Riney2:12.51 PRTXGarland RowlettApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
10.11Ethan Crandall2:12.52 PRTXNorth GarlandMar 08Richardson Invitational (FULL)
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.11Obed Trevino4:39.04 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
2.11Jacob Torgerson4:40.66 PRTXGarland RowlettApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
3.10Addis Alebachew4:47.30 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
4.10Joshua Schutter4:54.42 PRTXGarland SachseFeb 24Wylie Pirate Invitational
5.11Sharik Banipal4:58.30 PRTXNorth GarlandMar 08Richardson Invitational (FULL)
6.10Victor Guerrero-Martinez5:00.12 PRTXGarland RowlettFeb 24Wylie Pirate Invitational
7.10Seth Alvarez5:00.35 PRTXGarland SachseFeb 24Wylie Pirate Invitational
8.10Christopher Goodwin5:00.48 PRTXGarland SachseApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
9.11Alexis Elizondo5:00.87 PRTXNorth GarlandFeb 24Dallas Lincoln HS 23rd Lewis Invitational
10.12Jalen Sewell5:06.07 PRTXGarland Lakeview CentennialMar 29Naaman Forest Relays
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.11Obed Trevino10:05.51 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestMar 24Eddie Payne - Carter Shootout
2.10Addis Alebachew10:18.59 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
3.11Jacob Torgerson10:19.01 PRTXGarland RowlettApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
4.10Joshua Schutter10:53.46 PRTXGarland SachseApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
5.12Jose Vera10:54.37 PRTXNorth GarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
6.10Seth Alvarez11:00.66 PRTXGarland SachseMar 23Plano ISD Russ Schuler Invitational
7.11Michael Alemayeh11:32.96 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestMar 08Prairie Relays
8.9Jon Canalez11:33.60 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestMar 08Prairie Relays
9.10Victor Guerrero-Martinez11:34.42 PRTXGarland RowlettMar 09Lancaster Meet of Champions
10.11Emmanuel Msewe11:39.24 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Harrison Manuel13.87 PR (1.6)TXGarland RowlettMay 12TX UIL 6A State Championships
2.11Daviciea McCartney14.33 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
3.12R'Mani Leavell14.82 PRTXNorth GarlandMar 29Naaman Forest Relays
4.10Edward White15.40 PRTXGarland Lakeview CentennialMar 02Allen Eagle Relays
5.12Eric McNaughton15.43 PRTXNorth GarlandMar 29Naaman Forest Relays
6.11Jerry Evans15.51 PRTXGarland RowlettApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
7.12SirMarkus Runnels15.80 PRTXGarland Lakeview CentennialMar 29Naaman Forest Relays
8.10Chenault Johnson16.57TXSouth GarlandFeb 15North Garland Raider Relays
9.12Nick Negron17.06 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestMar 03Mesquite ISD Carl Norris Relays
11Jordan Flores17.06 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Daviciea McCartney37.73 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestMay 12TX UIL 6A State Championships
2.12Harrison Manuel38.69 PRUnattachedJun 02Great Southwest Classic
3.11Jerry Evans39.47 PRTXGarland RowlettApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
4.12Eric McNaughton42.55 PRTXNorth GarlandMar 23Rockwall Rockin' "R" Relays Sponsored by: Cinco Hill Roofing and Construction LLC
5.10Edward White42.99 PRTXGarland Lakeview CentennialMar 02Allen Eagle Relays
6.12R'Mani Leavell43.10TXNorth GarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
7.11Jordan Flores43.36 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestMar 29Naaman Forest Relays
8.10Chenault Johnson43.55 PRTXSouth GarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
9.9Tarrence Davis Jr.43.59 PRTXGarland Lakeview CentennialMar 23Lakeview Centennial Patriot Relays
10.12SirMarkus Runnels43.70 PRTXGarland Lakeview CentennialMar 29Naaman Forest Relays
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Harrison Manuel
Precious Iwaugu
Emmett Seals
Jared Wesley
40.94TXGarland RowlettMay 12TX UIL 6A State Championships
2.Garnett Burke
Camar Wheaton
Zikemian West
JeMarcus Caldwell
41.53TXGarland Lakeview CentennialApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
3.Jaqualand Fields
Kameron Quinn
Matthew Carter
Jalen Mayden
42.54TXGarland SachseApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
4.Jaylon Dickerson
Swade Gipson
Terry Atta-Peters
Sheldon Melito
43.54TXGarland Naaman ForestApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
5.Johnny Powers
Jaron Holcomb
Caleb Williams
Tyson Dixon
43.87TXGarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
6.Relay Team44.09TXNorth GarlandMar 08Richardson Invitational (FULL)
7.Ali Cannon
Decobian Green
TaJohn Livingston
Jaquarion Turner
44.65TXSouth GarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Isaiah Haro
Zikemian West
Garnett Burke
JeMarcus Caldwell
1:26.43TXGarland Lakeview CentennialApr 28UIL 6A Region II (F-Sa)
2.Precious Iwaugu
Jared Wesley
Emmett Seals
Brody Simsek
1:28.18TXGarland RowlettMar 3191st Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (W-Sa)
3.Andres Angel
Jalen Mayden
Matthew Carter
Kameron Quinn
1:30.07TXGarland SachseApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
4.Jason Luper
Richard Taylor
R'Mani Leavell
Emmanuel Nwawuihe
1:30.81TXNorth GarlandApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
5.Tyreek James
Terry Atta-Peters
Antione Ramon
Jaylon Dickerson
1:31.84TXGarland Naaman ForestMar 24Eddie Payne - Carter Shootout
6.Relay Team1:32.62TXGarlandMar 02Allen Eagle Relays
7.Ali Cannon
Jaquarion Turner
Jose Huereca Kristofer
Decobian Green
1:36.31TXSouth GarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team3:15.34TXGarland RowlettApr 28UIL 6A Region II (F-Sa)
2.Khlil Harry
Chris Washington
Tristan Turner
Jaqualand Fields
3:23.59TXGarland SachseApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
3.Daviciea McCartney
Sheldon Melito
Terry Atta-Peters
Swade Gipson
3:25.12TXGarland Naaman ForestApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
4.Relay Team3:32.82TXGarland Lakeview CentennialMar 08Richardson Invitational (FULL)
5.Richard Taylor
Kente Faulkner
Jason Luper
Emmanuel Nwawuihe
3:33.93TXNorth GarlandMar 29Naaman Forest Relays
6.Relay Team3:49.38TXGarlandFeb 15North Garland Raider Relays
7.Detavien Lee
Jose Huereca Kristofer
Enrique Pantoja
Decobian Green
3:49.99TXSouth GarlandMar 08Mesquite Charles Qualls Invitational
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Sharik Banipal
Emmanuel Okoh
Tarik Lbayad
Ethan Crandall
9:09.72TXNorth GarlandFeb 24Dallas Lincoln HS 23rd Lewis Invitational
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Nico Ezidore49' 1.5TXGarland Naaman ForestMar 24Eddie Payne - Carter Shootout
2.10Victor Smith48' 10.5 PRTXGarland Lakeview CentennialApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
3.11James Whyte47' 4 PRTXGarland SachseMar 08Lewisville Max Goldsmith Relays
4.11Corbin Herrington46' 11.75 PRTXGarland Lakeview CentennialApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
5.12Austin Clemons45' 4.5 PRTXGarlandMar 02Allen Eagle Relays
6.11Hunter Spears44' 9.5 PRTXGarland SachseMar 08Lewisville Max Goldsmith Relays
7.9Tommy Dunn43' 3 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
8.11Timothy Adewunmi42' 11.75 PRTXNorth GarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
9.12Ruben Ibuken42' 7TXGarland RowlettMar 24Jesuit-Sheaner Relays
10.12Kmari Dennis41' 7.5 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestMar 08Prairie Relays
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Victor Ekpo144' 3 PRTXGarland RowlettApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
2.11Timothy Adewunmi143' 11 PRTXNorth GarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
3.12Ruben Ibuken143' 2 PRTXGarland RowlettApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
4.12Carlos Vides135' 9 PRTXNorth GarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
5.10Ryan Jones133' 11 PRTXGarland SachseApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
6.9Tommy Dunn128' 10 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
7.12Ja'reece Porter125' 11 PRTXGarland RowlettMar 24Jesuit-Sheaner Relays
8.12Kmari Dennis124' 10 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestMar 08Prairie Relays
9.11Corbin Herrington120' 2.5 PRTXGarland Lakeview CentennialMar 23Lakeview Centennial Patriot Relays
10.12Jon Aguilera119' 8 PRTXNorth GarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.10Ali Cannon6' 2 PRTXSouth GarlandMar 23Creekview Mustang Relays
2.11Jaquarion Turner6' 0 PRTXSouth GarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
12Drue Jackson6' 0TXGarland SachseApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
11Derrick Rose6' 0TXGarland SachseFeb 15North Garland Raider Relays
5.11Jordan Flores5' 10 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestMar 08Prairie Relays
6.11Nathaniel Baldwin5' 8 PRTXGarland RowlettMar 09Lancaster Meet of Champions
7.10Kevonta Wilson5' 6 PRTXSouth GarlandFeb 15North Garland Raider Relays
12R'Mani Leavell5' 6TXNorth GarlandFeb 15North Garland Raider Relays
12Nick Negron5' 6 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestMar 24Eddie Payne - Carter Shootout
11Richard Newcomer5' 6 PRTXGarland RowlettMar 23Creekview Mustang Relays
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.11Jacobee Jones15' 6 PRTXGarland SachseApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
2.12Kevilyn Langley13' 0TXGarland SachseMar 23Plano ISD Russ Schuler Invitational
3.12Preston Govan12' 6TXGarland RowlettMar 16Hebron Hawk Relays
4.12Jacob Williams10' 0 PRTXNorth GarlandMar 23Rockwall Rockin' "R" Relays Sponsored by: Cinco Hill Roofing and Construction LLC
5.12Darien Suon9' 6TXNorth GarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
10Kenneth Mauthe9' 6TXNorth GarlandMar 08Richardson Invitational (FULL)
7.9Yahir Gonzalez8' 0 PRTXNorth GarlandMar 08Richardson Invitational (FULL)
10Pierre Le8' 0TXNorth GarlandMar 08Richardson Invitational (FULL)
9.10Jesus Gonzalez7' 6 PRTXNorth GarlandFeb 15North Garland Raider Relays
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Drue Jackson23' 8 PRTXGarland SachseApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
2.11Braylen Brooks23' 1 PRTXGarland SachseApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
3.11JeMarcus Caldwell22' 10.25 PRTXGarland Lakeview CentennialApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
4.11Keyon Craddock22' 8TXSouth GarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
5.11Daviciea McCartney22' 3 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
6.12Jarrod Langston21' 7.75 PRTXGarland SachseApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
7.12Precious Iwaugu21' 7.5 PRTXGarland RowlettApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
8.9Camar Wheaton21' 3.5 PRTXGarland Lakeview CentennialMar 02Allen Eagle Relays
9.10Eian Jennings20' 6 PRTXNorth GarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
11Jared Wesley20' 6 PRTXGarland RowlettApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.11Daviciea McCartney45' 6TXGarland Naaman ForestApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
2.11Braylen Brooks44' 8 PRTXGarland SachseFeb 15North Garland Raider Relays
3.11Jordan Flores44' 3.5 PRTXGarland Naaman ForestApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
4.11Jaquarion Turner43' 7.5 PRTXSouth GarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
5.12Jarrod Langston43' 1.5 PRTXGarland SachseApr 19UIL 6A Area 09/10
6.10Eian Jennings42' 4 PRTXNorth GarlandMar 23Rockwall Rockin' "R" Relays Sponsored by: Cinco Hill Roofing and Construction LLC
7.11Camry Williams41' 1 PRTXNorth GarlandApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
8.12Caleb Williams40' 6 PRTXGarlandMar 08Mesquite Charles Qualls Invitational
9.11Jerry Evans40' 4.5 PRTXGarland RowlettApr 11UIL 6A District 10 (Tu-W)
10.11Micah Freeman40' 4TXNorth GarlandMar 08Richardson Invitational (FULL)
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.