Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.11Ashton O'Conner10.68 PR (1.5)TXHouston LamarApr 28UIL 6A Region III (F-Sa)
2.11Zane Knipe10.87 PRTXHouston LamarMar 08Atascocita Invitational
3.11Alex Hogan11.30 PR (-.4)TXHouston LamarApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
4.12Joseph Johnson11.31 (3.2)TXHouston WestburyMar 24Prairie View Relays (HS)
5.11E'Munn Parker11.32 (-2.6)TXHouston HeightsFeb 24Strake Jesuit Crusader Relays
6.11Denny Freeman11.53 PR (3.6)TXHouston WestburyMar 24Prairie View Relays (HS)
7.11Walter Hanchet11.64 PR (-.4)TXHouston BellaireApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
8.11Cameron Keener11.66 PR (-3.1)TXHouston LamarFeb 2618-6A SUB-VARSITY DISTRICT MEET
9.12D'Marco Horsely11.69 (-1.8)TXHouston ChavezMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
10.10James Radford11.70 PR (3.9)TXHouston WestburyMar 24Prairie View Relays (HS)
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.11Ashton O'Conner21.05 PR (2.4)TXHouston LamarApr 28UIL 6A Region III (F-Sa)
2.12Christian Wise22.26 PR (1.8)TXHouston BellaireApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
3.11E'Munn Parker22.30 (-.4)TXHouston HeightsMar 03Houston Relays
4.11Bennie Clark22.48 PR (-1.9)TXHouston WestsideMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
5.11Alex Hogan22.74 PR (-2.0)TXHouston LamarApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
6.11Zane Knipe23.04 PR (-3.4)TXHouston LamarApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
7.12Joseph Johnson23.27 (-2.0)TXHouston WestburyApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
8.10Elijah Wilson23.28 PR (.9)TXHouston LamarMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
9.10Langston Ellis23.31 PR (2.8)TXHouston WestburyMar 24Prairie View Relays (HS)
10.11Noah Francis23.45 PRTXHouston LamarMar 08Atascocita Invitational
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.11Bennie Clark49.86 PRTXHouston WestsideApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
2.11Michael Jordan50.33 PRTXHouston WestsideApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
3.11Ethan Gilmore50.74 PRTXHouston LamarMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
4.11Ashton O'Conner50.81 PRTXHouston LamarMar 17TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
5.10Kobe Hayes51.83 PRTXHouston LamarMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
6.11Joshua Adams52.12 PRTXHouston ChavezMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
7.10Seth Thompson52.97 PRTXHouston WestsideMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
8.12Tomas Esquivel52.99 PRTXHouston WestsideApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
9.11Brandon Washington53.34 PRTXHouston WestburyApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
10.12Thomas Hudson53.89TXHouston ChavezMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.11Cameron Houston1:57.11 PRTXHouston WestburyApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
2.11Ethan Gilmore2:00.77 PRTXHouston LamarApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
3.10Seth Thompson2:03.03 PRTXHouston WestsideApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
4.10Michal Harper2:03.96 PRTXHouston ChavezApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
5.10Bryce Cox2:04.65 PRTXHouston LamarApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
6.10Koket Jimata2:06.19 PRTXHouston BellaireFeb 24St Thomas Eagle Relays
7.11Evan Klein2:06.39 PRTXHouston HeightsApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
8.10Will Moore-Jones2:07.09 PRTXHouston LamarApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
9.11Nick Balbin2:08.79 PRTXHouston LamarMar 17TSU Relays - HS & MS Divs (F-Sa)
10.10Nick Tinsley2:10.14 PRTXHouston WestsideFeb 2618-6A SUB-VARSITY DISTRICT MEET
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.11Hunter Hensey4:24.88 PRTXHouston LamarApr 28UIL 6A Region III (F-Sa)
2.11Camilo Meisel4:26.33 PRTXHouston LamarApr 28UIL 6A Region III (F-Sa)
3.10Koket Jimata4:34.25 PRTXHouston BellaireApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
4.10Bryce Cox4:34.53 PRTXHouston LamarApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
5.11Evan Klein4:43.73 PRTXHouston HeightsApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
6.9Filmon Gazae4:47.36 PRTXHouston WestburyApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
7.11William Stone4:48.48 PRTXHouston LamarMar 03Houston Relays
8.11Cameron Houston4:48.68 PRTXHouston WestburyMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
9.11Nick Balbin4:49.51 PRTXHouston LamarFeb 2618-6A SUB-VARSITY DISTRICT MEET
10.10Roy Castillo4:53.33 PRTXHouston WestsideMar 03Houston Relays
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.11Camilo Meisel9:45.29 PRTXHouston LamarApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
2.10Koket Jimata9:45.64 PRTXHouston BellaireApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
3.11Hunter Hensey9:54.56 PRTXHouston LamarApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
4.11William Stone9:59.32 PRTXHouston LamarMar 08Atascocita Invitational
5.11Evan Klein10:36.19 PRTXHouston HeightsApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
6.10Elias Melara10:41.42 PRTXHouston HeightsMar 09Aldine ISD Donaldson Relays
7.9Filmon Gazae10:44.49 PRTXHouston WestburyMar 03Houston Relays
8.9Abo Jimata10:45.84 PRTXHouston BellaireMar 03Houston Relays
9.10Roy Castillo10:49.25 PRTXHouston WestsideMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
10.12Juan Gonzalez10:56.99TXHouston ChavezApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Sheilden Orelien14.82 PR (.7)TXHouston LamarApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
2.12Daylon Reddic15.65 PR (2.3)TXHouston WestburyMar 24Prairie View Relays (HS)
3.10Nick Emere16.06 PR (-1.4)TXHouston WestsideApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
4.11Kenneth Dotson16.20 (.7)TXHouston LamarApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
5.12Ousmane Deme16.33 PR (.7)TXHouston WestburyApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
6.11Olawale Bolarinwa17.42 PR (-2.7)TXHouston WestburyFeb 2618-6A SUB-VARSITY DISTRICT MEET
7.10Peter Jang17.80 PR (-2.7)TXHouston LamarFeb 2618-6A SUB-VARSITY DISTRICT MEET
8.10Elijah Wilson17.87 PR (-1.4)TXHouston LamarApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
9.12Jayln Williams18.71 PR (-3.8)TXHouston WestsideApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
10.12Yuri Caballero19.03 PR (-1.4)TXHouston Math Science & TechApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Sheilden Orelien40.95TXHouston LamarApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
2.12Daylon Reddic41.44 PRTXHouston WestburyApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
3.12Cornelious Jones41.48 PRTXHouston BellaireApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
4.10Nick Emere41.76 PRTXHouston WestsideApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
5.12Ousmane Deme43.60 PRTXHouston WestburyApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
6.10Elijah Wilson44.29 PRTXHouston LamarApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
7.11Olawale Bolarinwa44.83 PRTXHouston WestburyFeb 2618-6A SUB-VARSITY DISTRICT MEET
8.9Walter Truitt45.41 PRTXHouston BellaireMar 23Angleton Purnell Relays
9.10Osean Williams45.55 PRTXHouston LamarMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
10.10Peter Jang45.59 PRTXHouston LamarFeb 2618-6A SUB-VARSITY DISTRICT MEET
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Jaquon Marion
Ashton O'Conner
Alex Hogan
Zane Knipe
42.75TXHouston LamarApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
2.Xavion Solomon
DeGiovonni Williams
Norre Citizen
E'Munn Parker
43.26TXHouston HeightsApr 28UIL 6A Region III (F-Sa)
3.Denny Freeman
James Radford
Langston Ellis
Joseph Johnson
43.59TXHouston WestburyApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
4.Vincent Moore
D'Marco Horsely
Collins Tyren
Jordan Johnson
44.12TXHouston ChavezApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
5.Darrel Byrd
Sterling Green
Cornelious Jones
Christian Wise
44.41TXHouston BellaireApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
6.Don Lawson
Akeem Benjamin
Anthony Lockett
Tah MacBright
45.24TXHouston WestsideApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
7.Malcolm Patton
Marlon Jackson
Joseph Humprey
Henry Hampton
46.05TXHouston Math Science & TechApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
8.Relay Team48.79TXLeland College PrepFeb 2618-6A SUB-VARSITY DISTRICT MEET
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Relay Team1:29.13TXHouston LamarFeb 23Clear Falls Knight Relays
2.Xavion Solomon
Norre Citizen
DeGiovonni Williams
E'Munn Parker
1:30.77TXHouston HeightsApr 28UIL 6A Region III (F-Sa)
3.Denny Freeman
Joseph Johnson
James Radford
Langston Ellis
1:32.95TXHouston WestburyApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
4.Darrel Byrd
Cornelious Jones
Sterling Green
Christian Wise
1:32.97TXHouston BellaireMar 03Houston Relays
5.Vincent Moore
Myron Gillum
D'Marco Horsely
Jordan Johnson
1:33.11TXHouston ChavezApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
6.Relay Team1:34.35TXHouston WestsideMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
7.Malcolm Patton
Marlon Jackson
Joseph Humprey
Henry Hampton
1:36.69TXHouston Math Science & TechApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
8.Relay Team1:47.18TXLeland College PrepFeb 2618-6A SUB-VARSITY DISTRICT MEET
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Nick Emere
Michael Jordan
Tomas Esquivel
Bennie Clark
3:23.39TXHouston WestsideApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
2.Zane Knipe
Sheilden Orelien
Kobe Hayes
Ethan Gilmore
3:24.78TXHouston LamarApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
3.Cameron Houston
Brandon Washington
Daylon Reddic
James Radford
3:29.66TXHouston WestburyApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
4.Joshua Adams
Michal Harper
Ignatious Gotch
Thomas Hudson
3:34.87TXHouston ChavezApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
5.Leonardo Garza
Derrick Smith
Andrew Carrizal
Johnathan Garcia
3:45.81TXHouston HeightsApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
6.Walter Truitt
Evan Han
Rodney Dansby
Walter Hanchet
3:48.66TXHouston BellaireFeb 24St Thomas Eagle Relays
7.Noe Delarosa
Rashad Sacko
Marlon Jackson
Joseph Humprey
3:55.37TXHouston Math Science & TechApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
8.Relay Team4:11.95TXLeland College PrepFeb 2618-6A SUB-VARSITY DISTRICT MEET
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Relay Team8:37.36TXHouston WestburyMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
2.Bryce Cox
William Moore-Jones
Carlos Meisel
Nick Balbin
8:43.70TXHouston LamarFeb 16Pearland Morriss Relays
3.Relay Team8:47.23TXHouston WestsideMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
4.Relay Team9:03.82TXHouston ChavezMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
5.Matthew Perez
Andrew Carrizal
Leonardo Garza
Evan Klein
9:26.31TXHouston HeightsFeb 24Strake Jesuit Crusader Relays
6.Relay Team10:03.85TXHouston Math Science & TechMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Dominic Franklin52' 0 PRTXHouston ChavezFeb 16Pearland Morriss Relays
2.12Joshua Landry42' 5TXHouston LamarApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
3.11Christian Njoku41' 8 PRTXHouston BellaireFeb 24St Thomas Eagle Relays
4.10Juan Reynoso39' 1.75 PRTXHouston ChavezMar 03Houston Relays
5.11Justin Ajayi39' 1.5 PRTXHouston WestsideApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
6.11Joshua Jones38' 11 PRTXHouston BellaireFeb 24St Thomas Eagle Relays
7.11Anthony Oakley38' 9 PRTXHouston BellaireFeb 24St Thomas Eagle Relays
8.11Dylan Wright38' 2 PRTXHouston ChavezMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
9.10Jose Rodriguez37' 10 PRTXHouston HeightsFeb 2618-6A SUB-VARSITY DISTRICT MEET
10.-Ja'ylon Oneil37' 8 PRTXHouston HeightsMar 03Houston Relays
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Joshua Landry144' 0TXHouston LamarApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
2.12Dominic Franklin132' 0 PRTXHouston ChavezApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
3.12Michael Opiela117' 6 PRTXHouston WestsideApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
4.11Joseph Humprey102' 4 PRTXHouston Math Science & TechApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
5.11Christian Henry95' 11 PRTXHouston WestburyApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
6.10Walter Hlavinka90' 10 PRTXHouston LamarMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
7.11Jose Zuniga90' 7 PRTXHouston WestburyApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
8.11Santigo Rodriguez90' 1 PRTXHouston Math Science & TechApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
9.11Jesus Vaquera89' 9 PRTXHouston WestburyMar 03Houston Relays
10.12Tyrone Pittman89' 2 PRTXHouston ChavezApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.11Zane Knipe5' 8 PRTXHouston LamarApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
11Brandon Washington5' 8 PRTXHouston WestburyMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
9J'Raud Mock5' 8 PRTXHouston HeightsMar 09Aldine ISD Donaldson Relays
4.10Rico Alexander5' 7.75 PRTXHouston LamarFeb 2618-6A SUB-VARSITY DISTRICT MEET
5.11Michael Jordan5' 7 PRTXHouston WestsideApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
6.10Zamar Wilson5' 6 PRTXHouston LamarMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
7.10Michael Cambridge5' 5.75 PRTXHouston WestburyFeb 2618-6A SUB-VARSITY DISTRICT MEET
11Anthony Lockett5' 5.75 PRTXHouston WestsideFeb 2618-6A SUB-VARSITY DISTRICT MEET
9.11Maurice Selder5' 4TXHouston WestburyMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
10Elijah Wilson5' 4 PRTXHouston LamarMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Bennett Somera7' 0TXHouston LamarApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
12Matthew Smith7' 0TXHouston LamarApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.11Ashton O'Conner22' 8 PRTXHouston LamarApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
2.11DeGiovonni Williams22' 1.5 PRTXHouston HeightsApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
3.11D Harris21' 6 PRTXHouston ChavezApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
4.12Curtis Melrose21' 4TXHouston HeightsMar 09Aldine ISD Donaldson Relays
5.10Tazman Kennedy21' 1 PRTXHouston LamarFeb 16Pearland Morriss Relays
6.11Sterling Green20' 10 PRTXHouston BellaireApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
7.11Terry Lindsey20' 7.25 PRTXHouston WestsideMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
8.10John Lancelin III20' 3.75 PRUnattachedJun 17USATF Gulf Association Junior Olympic Championships
9.11Xavion Solomon20' 1.5 PRTXHouston HeightsApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
11Michael Jordan20' 1.5 PRTXHouston WestsideApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.11Ashton O'Conner40' 10.5 PRTXHouston LamarApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
2.12Cornelious Jones40' 8.5 PRTXHouston BellaireMar 23Angleton Purnell Relays
3.12Jayln Williams40' 7.5 PRTXHouston WestsideApr 05UIL 6A District 18 (M,Tu,Th)
4.10Tazman Kennedy40' 5 PRTXHouston LamarMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
5.10Langston Ellis39' 10.5 PRTXHouston WestburyApr 19UIL 6A Area 17/18
6.12Christian Wise39' 0.75 PRTXHouston BellaireMar 23Angleton Purnell Relays
7.9Keion Redden39' 0.5 PRTXHouston WestburyFeb 2618-6A SUB-VARSITY DISTRICT MEET
8.10Peter Jang38' 11.25 PRTXHouston LamarFeb 2618-6A SUB-VARSITY DISTRICT MEET
9.9Jadin Cooper38' 8 PRTXHouston LamarMar 10Houston Dave Bethany Relays
10.11Sterling Green38' 7.5TXHouston BellaireMar 23Angleton Purnell Relays
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.