Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Cole Beck10.37 PRVABlacksburgApr 28Blacksburg Invitational
2.12Rawle Brebnor Jr10.51 PR (-.3)VAPotomac SeniorJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.11Ibrahim Bangura10.55 PR (1.6)VAT C WilliamsApr 14Bullis Bulldog Invitational
4.9Malcolm Johnson Jr10.62 PR (.8)VASt Stephens and St AgnesJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.11Frank Royal III10.63 (2.9)VASt. Christopher'sMay 05Dogwood Classic
6.10Javonte Harding10.65 PRVAPrince GeorgeMay 24VHSL Region 5B Championships
7.12Jordin Poindexter10.66 PR (2.9)VAArmstrongMay 05Dogwood Classic
10Chris Tyree10.66 PRVAThomas DaleMay 26VHSL Region 6B
9.11Jaden Payoute10.67 PR (.8)VALloyd C BirdJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
10.12Kai Cole10.68 PR (1.6)VAT C WilliamsApr 14Bullis Bulldog Invitational
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Rawle Brebnor Jr20.99 PR (1.0)VAPotomac SeniorJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.12Kai Cole21.27 PR (2.0)VAT C WilliamsJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.12Cole Beck21.28 PRVABlacksburgApr 28Blacksburg Invitational
4.10Javonte Harding21.56 PRVAPrince GeorgeMay 24VHSL Region 5B Championships
5.10Chris Tyree21.57 PRVAThomas DaleMay 26VHSL Region 6B
6.12Igo Grimes21.59 PRVAFreedom (Woodbridge)May 24VHSL 6A Occoquan Region Championship
7.12Jordin Poindexter21.65 PRVAArmstrongApr 28West Point Invitational
8.11Tajai Jackson21.69 PRVAWilliam FlemingMay 23VHSL 5D West Regional Championships
9.11Frank Royal III21.74 PR (-1.1)VASt. Christopher'sMay 05Dogwood Classic
10.11Ibrahim Bangura21.77 PR (-.5)VAT C WilliamsMay 24VHSL 6A Occoquan Region Championship
12Vinson Logan21.77 PRVAColonial ForgeMay 26VHSL Region 6B
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.11Nick Ramey46.69 PRUnattachedJun 02Fredrick Bastian Kenyan Knights Track & Field Classic
2.10Jay Pendarvis Jr47.30 PRVAAnnandaleJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.11Edward Richardson III47.68 PRVABethelJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.10Doval Simmonds47.76 PRVAWest PotomacMay 24VHSL 6A Occoquan Region Championship
5.11Josiah Hill48.16 PRVALloyd C BirdMay 05Dogwood Classic
6.12Xavier Taylor48.18 PRVAWakefieldJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
7.12Daiqwaun Faircloth48.32 PRVANansemond RiverMay 26VHSL Region 5A
8.11Zachary Wadas48.74 PRVACourtlandJun 02VHSL 4A State Championship
9.11Patrick Atwell48.75 PRVAFauquierJun 02VHSL 4A State Championship
10.10Josh DuVal48.82 PRVAManchesterApr 14James River Invitational
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.11Theo Woods1:52.29 PRVAE.C. GlassMay 05Dogwood Classic
2.Michael Altenburg1:52.43 PRUnattachedJun 09DMV Meet of Champions
3.12Andrew DelVecchio1:52.94 PRVALake Braddock SecondaryMay 24VHSL 6A Occoquan Region Championship
4.12Adam Wosahla1:53.07 PRVAPatriotMay 05Dogwood Classic
5.-Edward Cerne1:53.26 PRUnattachedJun 09DMV Meet of Champions
6.11Sam Affolder1:54.13 PRVALoudoun ValleyMay 16Dulles District Championship
7.11Ethan Mills1:54.94 PRVAChristiansburgMay 05Dogwood Classic
8.11Davis Young1:55.06 PRVAOcean LakesMay 05Dogwood Classic
9.12Brent Bailey1:55.12 PRVAOcean LakesApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
10.12Benjamin Nibbelink1:55.26 PRVATuscaroraMay 24VHSL 5C Regional Championships
12Clark Edwards1:55.26 PRVARock RidgeJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
View full rankings...
1500 Meters
1.17-18Shamond Smith4:09.13 PRVATidewater StridersJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
2.15-16Matthew Smith4:10.98 PRVAVirginia Special ForcesJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
3.17-18Keyonte Midgett4:59.26 PRVARichmond Heat Track & SportsJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
4.11Elby Omohundro4:59.69 PRUnattachedApr 07Arcadia Invitational
5.11Carl Omohundro III5:01.99 PRVASt. Christopher'sJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
6.17-18Biagio Perrello5:42.44 PRVARichmond Heat Track & SportsJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.-Sam Affolder4:08.69 PRUnattachedJun 09DMV Meet of Champions
2.12Brent Bailey4:09.65 PRVAOcean LakesMay 05Dogwood Classic
3.12Andrew DelVecchio4:09.87 PRVALake Braddock SecondaryMay 05Dogwood Classic
4.11Edward Cerne4:11.42 PRVALake Braddock SecondaryMay 05Dogwood Classic
5.-Benjamin Nibbelink4:11.69 PRUnattachedJun 09DMV Meet of Champions
6.12Clint Gault4:16.21VAPoquosonMay 05Dogwood Classic
7.12Colton Bogucki4:16.35VALoudoun ValleyMay 05Dogwood Classic
8.11Connor Wells4:16.44 PRVALoudoun ValleyMay 05Dogwood Classic
9.12Robby Foster4:16.69 PRAZShadow MountainMay 10AZ Meet of Champions
10.12Matthias Cannon4:17.41 PRVADeep RunMay 24VHSL Region 5B Championships
View full rankings...
1 Mile
1.12Jacob McLeod4:10.95 PRVATrinity ChristianMay 22Wingfoot Mile
2.12Brent Bailey4:13.80 PRVAOcean LakesJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.12Colton Bogucki4:14.64 PRVALoudoun ValleyMay 12Glenn Loucks Games
4.11Sam Affolder4:15.29 PRVALoudoun ValleyMay 12Glenn Loucks Games
5.11Jacob Hunter4:18.98 PRVALoudoun ValleyMay 12Glenn Loucks Games
6.12Matthias Cannon4:19.18 PRVADeep RunMar 31adidas Raleigh Relays
7.11Jacob Windle4:24.01 PRVALoudoun ValleyMay 12Glenn Loucks Games
8.9Ian Sellors4:24.79 PRVAAtleeJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
9.10Daniel O'Brien4:25.13 PRVAVirginia Episcopal SchoolApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
10.11Theo Woods4:26.69VAE.C. GlassMar 31adidas Raleigh Relays
View full rankings...
3000 Meters
1.12Benjamin Nibbelink8:32.46 PRVATuscaroraApr 28124th Penn Relays
2.12Peter Morris8:33.93 PRVALoudoun ValleyApr 28124th Penn Relays
3.12Philip Lambert8:36.25 PRVAStaffordApr 28124th Penn Relays
4.11Chase Osborne8:44.07 PRVAWestern BranchApr 28124th Penn Relays
5.11Adam Sachs9:13.94 PRVAMaggie L. WalkerApr 07Colonial Relays
6.11Jack Jeffrey9:17.25 PRVAMaggie L. WalkerApr 07Colonial Relays
7.17-18Shamond Smith9:25.37 PRVATidewater StridersJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Colton Bogucki8:58.78 PRVALoudoun ValleyMay 12Glenn Loucks Games
2.11Sam Affolder8:59.82 PRVALoudoun ValleyMay 05Dogwood Classic
3.11Jacob Hunter9:07.24 PRVALoudoun ValleyMay 05Dogwood Classic
4.12Nolan Harris9:08.34 PRVAAuburnMay 05Dogwood Classic
5.12Matthias Cannon9:09.87 PRVADeep RunMay 05Dogwood Classic
6.12Benjamin Nibbelink9:10.25 PRVATuscaroraMar 31adidas Raleigh Relays
7.12Yared Mekonnen9:12.55 PRVAThomas A EdisonMay 05Dogwood Classic
8.10Joe Hawkes9:14.93 PRVAWestern AlbemarleMay 05Dogwood Classic
9.12Price Owens9:15.21 PRVAGraftonJun 02VHSL 4A State Championship
10.12Peter Morris9:15.22VALoudoun ValleyJun 02VHSL 4A State Championship
View full rankings...
2 Miles
1.11Jacob Hunter9:19.22 PRVALoudoun ValleyJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.12Matthias Cannon9:21.04 PRVADeep RunJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.Daniel O'Brien9:32.90 PRVAVirginia Episcopal SchoolJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.12Nolan Harris9:37.19VAAuburnMar 30Tri-Cities Track Classic
5.Kevin Carlson9:38.32 PRVALoudoun ValleyJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
6.11Rylan Pettit9:40.78 PRVAWoodgroveJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
7.10Noah Wheeling9:58.80 PRVAAbingdonMar 30Tri-Cities Track Classic
8.12Jack Ikenberry10:00.22 PRVALee-DavisJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
9.FrBryce Buttrey10:08.46 PRVAOaktonJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
10.11Henry Coddington10:16.18VABlacksburgMar 30Tri-Cities Track Classic
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Kurt Powdar13.59 PR (-.5)VAOscar SmithJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.12Daiqwaun Faircloth13.78 PR (-.5)VANansemond RiverJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
3.12Nickolas Childs13.96 PR (1.1)VATabbMay 05Dogwood Classic
4.11Tyler Pride14.02 PR (-.5)VAPotomac FallsJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
5.12William Spencer14.06 PR (.9)VAHighland SpringsJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
6.12Emmanuel Waller14.07 PR (1.7)VAE.C. GlassApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
7.Tyler Pride14.24 PR (-.8)VAPotomac FallsJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
8.10Roland Evans14.29 PR (.9)VAWestern BranchJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
9.12Sam McLendon14.32 PRVASouth CountyApr 14PR Northern Virginia Invitational
10.12Ahmad Richardson14.39 PR (.9)VAAtleeMay 05Dogwood Classic
12Aaron Lewis14.39 PRVALloyd C BirdMay 24VHSL Region 5B Championships
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12William Spencer36.85 PRVAHighland SpringsMay 24VHSL Region 5B Championships
2.12Daiqwaun Faircloth37.26 PRVANansemond RiverJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
3.12Emmanuel Waller37.41 PRVAE.C. GlassMay 05Dogwood Classic
4.11Kurt Powdar37.64 PRVAOscar SmithJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
5.12Aaron Lewis37.74 PRVALloyd C BirdMay 24VHSL Region 5B Championships
6.12Matthew Wilson37.77 PRVAPatriotJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
7.12Eamon Cooney38.16 PRVABishop Sullivan CatholicMay 05Dogwood Classic
8.11Treyvor Motton38.17 PRVAWestern BranchMay 26VHSL Region 6A
9.12Terrian Copeland-Fentress38.46 PRVAI C NorcomJun 02VHSL 3A State Championship
10.12Ahmad Richardson38.71 PRVAAtleeMay 24VHSL Region 5B Championships
View full rankings...
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Emmanuel Waller51.36 PRVAE.C. GlassApr 28124th Penn Relays
2.12Matthew Wilson52.51 PRVAPatriotJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.11Edward Richardson52.59 PRVABethelJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.12Daiqwaun Faircloth53.33 PRVANansemond RiverJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.11Edward Richardson III53.42 PRVABethelApr 28124th Penn Relays
6.12Noah Langford54.19 PRVAKempsvilleJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
7.12Eamon Cooney54.51 PRVABishop Sullivan CatholicJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
8.15-16Devin Daye-Schafer56.09 PRVACentral Virginia Track and Field ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
9.12Joseph McCoy56.48 PRVAAnnandaleApr 28124th Penn Relays
10.12Da'Jion Hilliard56.99 PRVAPhoebusMar 30Conn Madden Relays
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Brian Ahouman
Rawle Berbnor Jr
Anthony Cole Jr
Donovan Louis
40.90VAPotomac SeniorJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.Kylan Booker
Christopher Joseph
Andre Fields
Emmanuel Carpenter
41.11VAHayfieldJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.Jevon La Pierre
Jemourri La Pierre
Lamar Davis
Jaden Payoute
41.66VALloyd C BirdJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
4.Kamron Bonner
Chris Tyree
Deangelo Grey
Sebastian Evans
41.92VAThomas DaleJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
5.Malcolm Johnson Jr
Curtis Borden
Christian Borden
Jordan Walker
41.94VASt Stephens and St AgnesJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
6.Aman Casey
Izayah Dennis
Galen Beckett
Patrick Ream
42.02VABattlefieldApr 14Bullis Bulldog Invitational
7.Jalen Hinton
Darian Perkerson
Alfandre Page II
Roland Evans
42.05VAWestern BranchApr 28124th Penn Relays
8.Noah Ramsey
Nick Czar
Cole Dunlap
Cole Beck
42.08VABlacksburgMay 19VHSL Region 4D
9.Kai Cole
Cameron Campbell
Daniel Fox
Anthony Eaton
42.38VAT C WilliamsApr 14Bullis Bulldog Invitational
10.Eddie Ogle
Bryson Hunter
Nathan Kirk
Eddie Muse
42.39VALiberty Christian AcademyMay 19VHSL Region 4D
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Malcolm Johnson Jr
Curtis Borden
Brian Gilday
Jordan Walker
1:28.26VASt Stephens and St AgnesMay 0537th General Philip Draper Invitational
2.Relay Team1:30.59VABlacksburgMar 30Tri-Cities Track Classic
3.Matthew Gelin
Miles Wilson
Josh Wooten
Austin Rucker
1:30.86VAPotomac (McLean VA)Jun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.Kevin Cheng
Gabriel Lopez Cartagena
Cole Withers
Brandon Braswell
1:31.12VALangleyJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.Kirk Graham
Samuel Kelly
Lincoln Calfee
Xavier Taylor
1:32.30VAWakefieldApr 14Woodward Track & Field Relays
6.Relay Team1:33.30VAGraftonMar 30Conn Madden Relays
7.Relay Team1:33.57VAT C WilliamsApr 07Carolyn Legard Relays
8.Relay Team1:33.77VAFreedom (Woodbridge)Mar 17Hayfield Relays
9.Relay Team1:33.83VABattlefieldMar 17Battlefield Relays
10.Relay Team1:34.32VAFauquierApr 07Carolyn Legard Relays
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Jonathon Gray
Johnnie Walker
Rafael Mas
Zachary Kindel
3:13.58VAColonial ForgeJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.Darian Perkerson
Amir Epps
Allen Cherry
Alvin Hamilton
3:14.19VAWestern BranchJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.Demetrius Kelly
Aaron Lewis
Josiah Hill
Jeremiah Hill
3:16.09VALloyd C BirdJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
4.Johnathan Mitchell Jr
Jordan Ross
Jeff Ferrand
Edward Richardson III
3:18.99VABethelJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
5.Curtrell Trott
Marcus Dropik
Justin Hatchett
Decker Barborek
3:19.71VAFairfaxJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
6.Bryan Ahouman
Anthony Cole Jr
Rawle Brebnor Jr
Dashon Reeves
3:21.53VAPotomac SeniorApr 28124th Penn Relays
7.Relay Team3:21.90VATallwoodMay 26VHSL Region 6A
8.Matthew Mckiver
Ayman Elhag
Ahmed Ibrahim
Jay Pendarvis
3:21.99VAAnnandaleApr 28124th Penn Relays
9.Kyrian Idlebird
Lugman Haskett
Marc Harper
Kiyaun Tiggle
3:22.16VALandstownJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
10.Eddie Muse
Jeremiah Bell
Bryson Hunter
Nathan Kirk
3:22.37VALiberty Christian AcademyApr 28124th Penn Relays
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Tyler Lawson
Edward Cerne
Andrew DelVecchio
Jacob Willis
7:46.38VALake Braddock SecondaryApr 28124th Penn Relays
2.Jared Knight
Alvin Hamilton
Kalen Whaley
Chase Osborne
7:46.47VAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
3.Relay Team7:47.63VALloyd C BirdMay 24VHSL Region 5B Championships
4.Tyler Lipps
Brent Bailey
Davis Young
Jacob Bushey
7:50.83VAOcean LakesApr 28124th Penn Relays
5.Zachary Levet
Jake Schindel
Colby Burcham
Matthias Cannon
7:52.16VADeep RunJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
6.Relay Team7:52.41VAAtleeMay 05Dogwood Classic
7.Nicholas Gryski
Sean Casey
David Ramirez
Alex Loukili
7:55.63VASouth LakesJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
8.Relay Team7:59.59VALoudoun ValleyApr 14PR Northern Virginia Invitational
9.Derek Johnson
Benjamin Nibbelink
Avery Bryant
Ronan Whelan
7:59.60VATuscaroraMay 17Potomac District Championship
10.Jordan Ross
Aalik Jones-Browning
Jeff Ferrand
Edward Richardson III
8:00.01VABethelJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Jalen Hinton
Trevor Motton
Alfandre Page
Khalil Locker
1:32.28VAWestern BranchJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.Jaelan Black
Jonathon Gray
Ed Deskins
Rafael Mas
1:33.05VAColonial ForgeJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.Rayquan Smith
Jai'veon Smalls
Keyonte Midgett
William Spencer
1:33.52VAHighland SpringsJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.Jayvon Jones
Christian Randolph
Tajai Jackson
Robert Martin Jr
1:33.81VAWilliam FlemingJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.Jordan Neville
Joe Johnson
Percy Mayers
Justin Davis
1:34.38VAHermitageJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
6.Bo Giwa
Tyler Talavera
Dorryen Henley
Michael Speeney
1:34.43VAPatriotJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
7.Javier Morales
Paris Perrin
Jonathan Garcia Lopez
Warren Jones Jr
1:34.67VAOsbourn SeniorJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
8.Meelod Waheed
Ahdonis Turay
Terrence Corrielus
Lewis Freeman
1:34.95VAOsbourn ParkJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
9.Relay Team1:35.22VALiberty Christian AcademyMar 31Highland Springs Relays
10.Eric Jackson
Jamal Thompson
Josh Wooten
Caleb Wooten
1:36.04VAPotomac (McLean VA)Jun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Relay Team3:27.49VAE.C. GlassMay 05Dogwood Classic
2.Youssof Hanifi
Christopher Adams
Edward Cerne IV
Andrew DelVecchio
3:27.80VALake Braddock SecondaryJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.-Michael Sheets
Steven Santiago
Ezra Sawyer
Isaac Alderfer
3:28.66VABroadwayJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.Cameron Biendl
Matthew Wilson
Michael Speeney
Adam Wosahla
3:29.24VAPatriotJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.Ryan Konecny
Alan Williams
Cason Gardner
Kameron Helmlinger
3:31.45VAAtleeJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
6.Bryson Hunter
Nathan Kirk
Eddie Muse
Josh Quigg
3:32.79VALiberty Christian AcademyJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
7.-Zach Lewis
Abdul Delaney
Alex Watty
Ethan Mills
3:34.31VAChristiansburgJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
8.Curtis Borden
Jordan Walker
Brian Gilday
Myles Johnson
3:34.87VASt Stephens and St AgnesJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
9.Jayvon Wynn
Da'Quante Perry
Jaden Garvin
Tucker Grochowski
3:35.44VAGranbyJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
10.Miles Moore
Larry Trotter
Josh DuVal
Daryl Dyson
3:35.47VAManchesterJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
View full rankings...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Colton Bogucki
Akere Simms
Jacob Hunter
Sam Affolder
10:04.49VALoudoun ValleyApr 28124th Penn Relays
2.Relay Team10:20.15VADeep RunMay 05Dogwood Classic
3.Edward Cerne IV
Arthur Asady
Jacob Willis
Andrew DelVecchio
10:21.89VALake Braddock SecondaryJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.Cooper Neeble
Alex Watty
Trey Wilson
Ethan Mills
10:27.31VAChristiansburgJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.Relay Team10:33.53VAGraftonMay 05Dogwood Classic
6.Sean Casey
Alex Wallace
John Eggeman
Alex Loukili
10:38.05VASouth LakesApr 07Arcadia Invitational
7.Relay Team10:41.69VAStaffordMay 05Dogwood Classic
8.Nolan Harris
Brandon Justice
Tyler Wilson
Adam Downs
10:45.60VAAuburnApr 28Blacksburg Invitational
9.Relay Team10:49.76VAW T WoodsonApr 07Carolyn Legard Relays
10.Relay Team10:51.53VAHerndonMay 05Dogwood Classic
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.Jabari Bennett65' 10.25 PRVAWashington-LeeJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.12Jabari Bennett63' 7.25 PRVAWashington-LeeApr 21Jack Roddick HS Invitational
3.12Jaekob Vollbrecht62' 1 PRVACourtlandMay 23VHSL 4B Regional Championships
4.12Troy Yearwood62' 0.25 PRVAAtlantic Shores ChristianMay 05Suffolk Invitational
5.11Isaiah Allen59' 1.5 PRVASherandoMay 05Dogwood Classic
6.12Ben Clay III57' 9.5 PRVAHighland SpringsJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
7.Isaiah Allen57' 9 PRVASherandoJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
8.12Josh Fischer57' 3 PRVAParry McCluerApr 13All American Relays
9.11Ivan Austin56' 5 PRVAChurchlandMay 26VHSL Region 4A
10.12Darnell Council55' 1 PRVANorth StaffordJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Solomon Ghosh180' 6.5 PRVABlacksburgApr 14Amherst Lancer Invitational
2.12Jaekob Vollbrecht175' 4 PRVACourtlandMay 23VHSL 4B Regional Championships
3.11Jabari Blake172' 2 PRVAHeritage (Lynchburg)May 23VHSL 3C Regional Championships
4.12Alec Terrell168' 10 PRVAE.C. GlassApr 28Seminole Thrown Down
5.12Troy Yearwood167' 10 PRVAAtlantic Shores ChristianMay 05Suffolk Invitational
6.12Tyree Gibson161' 8 PRVASalem (Virginia Beach)May 18Track 757 Invitational
7.12Carrington Kirby159' 0 PRVABattlefieldJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
8.12Josh Fischer157' 7 PRVAParry McCluerJun 02VHSL 1A State Championship
9.12Jabari Bennett157' 6 PRVAWashington-LeeJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
10.12Peter Fulton157' 2VAMountain ViewJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.10Alexander Richlin156' 9.5 PRUnattachedJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
2.11Shamus Grantz141' 1.25 PRUnattachedJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
3.11Carl Omohundro III128' 1 PRVASt. Christopher'sJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.17-18Biagio Perrello110' 4 PRVARichmond Heat Track & SportsJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
5.17-18Patrick Kelley98' 5.5 PRVACommonwealth Throws ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
6.17-18Keyonte Midgett94' 5.5 PRVARichmond Heat Track & SportsJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
7.17-18Jaden Dixon92' 1 PRVAMach 5 AthleticsJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Walker Hinkle6' 10.75 PRUnattachedJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
2.12Joshua Prince Gilliard6' 10 PRVAColganMay 24VHSL 6A Occoquan Region Championship
3.12Trey Causey6' 10 PRVAJohn HandleyMay 05Dogwood Classic
4.12Cason Gardner6' 8 PRVAAtleeMar 31Manchester Relays
5.12Alex Mina6' 8 PRVAJohn ChampeMay 05Dogwood Classic
6.11Kurt Powdar6' 7 PRVAOscar SmithMar 28Southeastern District Regular Season Meet #1
11Limiah Coleman6' 7 PRVASpotsylvaniaMay 22VHSL Region 3B
8.10Trevor Thomas6' 6.25VAColonial ForgeJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
Trey Causey6' 6.25 PRVAJohn HandleyJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
Joshua Gilliard6' 6.25 PRVAC D HyltonJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.Harrison Rice16' 5.25 PRVASt. Christopher'sJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.12Harrison Rice16' 0 PRVASt. Christopher'sApr 14Gus Lacy Classic
3.11Jacob Westerfield15' 7 PRVABattlefieldJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
4.12William Chapman15' 6VAAtleeJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
5.11Kyle Mosteller15' 5.75 PRVAAmherst CountyMay 05Dogwood Classic
6.William Chapman15' 3.5 PRVAAtleeJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
Kyle Mosteller15' 3.5 PRVAAmherst CountyJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
8.12Kyle Kauffman15' 3 PRVAWoodberry ForestMay 04Woodberry Forest Mini Meet #4
9.12Alexander Slinkman15' 0VALee-DavisJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
10.12Trey Delong14' 6 PRVAFirst ColonialMar 28Beach District Meet #1
12Will Stupalsky14' 6 PRVAFork Union Military AcademyApr 28Real Deal Classic
11John Thumma14' 6 PRVAAtleeJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.11Frank Royal III24' 4.5 PR (-.4)UnattachedJun 17USATF Junior Outdoor Championships
2.12Donovan Louis24' 3.25VAPotomac SeniorJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
3.12Jordan Walker24' 1 PRVASt Stephens and St AgnesMay 12IAC Championships
4.11Otis Slayton23' 11 PRVAHalifax County SrMay 23VHSL 5D West Regional Championships
5.12Dejon Coker23' 10.25 PRVARiverbendMay 05Dogwood Classic
6.12Lamar Davis23' 8.25 PRVALloyd C BirdJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
7.12Tim Johnson23' 8 PRVAEssexMay 24VHSL Class 1A Region A Championships
8.12Cason Gardner23' 7.5 PRVAAtleeMay 05Dogwood Classic
9.12Camron Browne23' 4.75 PRVABaysideJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
10.12Darryl Jones23' 4.75 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 05Dogwood Classic
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.11Mason Henry49' 7.25 PRVAGlenn AllenJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
2.12Keyonte Midgett48' 4 PR (-.6)VAHighland SpringsJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.12Chauncey Chambers48' 0 PR (2.6)VARobert E Lee (Springfield)Jun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.12Blaine Ashton47' 5.75 PR (1.5)VARobert E Lee (Springfield)Jun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.12Dauvieh Bradshaw47' 1.25 PRVAFirst ColonialJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
6.11Mohamad Abdelrahaman47' 0.5 PRVAHerndonMay 16Liberty District Championship
7.11Jaren Holmes46' 6.25 PRVARiverbendMay 26VHSL Region 6B
8.12Edmund Loolo46' 5.25 PRVARandolph-Macon AcademyMay 02Warren County/Skyline Qualifier
9.Issac Haywood46' 4.75 PR (-1.6)VALouisa CountyJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
10.11Elby Omohundro46' 2.75 PRVASt. Christopher'sMay 05Dogwood Classic
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.