Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Albert Cross10.78 PRVAMatthew MauryMay 26VHSL Region 5A
12JeVon Waller10.78 (1.6)VANansemond RiverApr 14Bullis Bulldog Invitational
3.12Zeek Jones10.87 PRVAKecoughtanMay 26VHSL Region 5A
4.11Zayquan Lincoln10.98 PRVANorviewMay 26VHSL Region 5A
5.12Christopher Greene10.99 PRVAGreen RunMar 28Beach District Meet #1
6.11Johnathan Mitchell Jr11.01 PR (.8)VABethelMay 05Dogwood Classic
7.12Kymon Tyson11.05VASalem (Virginia Beach)May 26VHSL Region 5A
8.11Jacob Nixon11.06 PRVANansemond RiverMay 26VHSL Region 5A
9.12Daiqwaun Faircloth11.11 PRVANansemond RiverApr 28Real Deal Classic
10.9Camren Mitchell11.12 PRVASalem (Virginia Beach)May 18Track 757 Invitational
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Zeek Jones21.78 PR (-1.2)VAKecoughtanJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
2.12Albert Cross21.83 PR (-1.9)VAMatthew MauryJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
3.12Kevin Johnson22.00 PR (.1)VANansemond RiverJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
4.11Edward Richardson III22.14 PR (-1.0)VABethelMay 05Dogwood Classic
5.9Camren Mitchell22.18 PR (-1.2)VASalem (Virginia Beach)Jun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
6.11Johnathan Mitchell Jr22.26 PR (-1.0)VABethelMay 05Dogwood Classic
7.11Zayquan Lincoln22.33 PRVANorviewMay 15Eastern District Meet #4
8.12Markel Dominique22.38 PR (.2)VAHamptonJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
9.12Kymon Tyson22.42 PRVASalem (Virginia Beach)May 09Beach District Meet #5 at Tallwood
10.11Jacob Nixon22.43 PR (.1)VANansemond RiverJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.11Edward Richardson III*47.68 PRVABethelJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.12Daiqwaun Faircloth48.32 PRVANansemond RiverMay 26VHSL Region 5A
3.11Johnathan Mitchell Jr48.93 PRVABethelMay 05Dogwood Classic
4.12Albert Cross49.02 PRVAMatthew MauryApr 28Real Deal Classic
5.12Noah Langford49.31 PRVAKempsvilleMay 26VHSL Region 5A
6.9Camren Mitchell49.41 PRVASalem (Virginia Beach)Jun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
7.12Kevin Johnson49.67 PRVANansemond RiverMar 28Southeastern District Regular Season Meet #1
8.11Andre Gillispie50.34VAMenchvilleJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
9.10James Aldridge50.41VAMenchvilleMay 09Peninsula District Meet #3
10.12JeVon Waller50.68 PRVANansemond RiverApr 14Bullis Bulldog Invitational
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.11Josh Shackelford1:57.69 PRVAGloucesterJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
2.12Jacari Jennings1:57.79 PRVANansemond RiverJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
3.11Aaron Shipe1:58.79 PRVAGloucesterMay 05Dogwood Classic
4.12Rahzon White2:00.04 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 05Dogwood Classic
5.11Jacob Clark2:00.46 PRVAHickoryMay 05Dogwood Classic
6.10Jeff Ferrand2:01.30 PRVABethelMay 26VHSL Region 5A
7.10Akel Swinton2:01.70 PRVAKecoughtanMay 09Peninsula District Meet #3
8.10Tyler Gyuricsko2:01.87VAHickoryApr 14Gloucester Invitational
9.10Alex Sawyer2:02.59 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 18Track 757 Invitational
10.11Jordan Ross2:03.75 PRVABethelMay 26VHSL Region 5A
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.10Alex Sawyer4:27.03 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 05Dogwood Classic
2.11Jacob Clark4:29.08 PRVAHickoryJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
3.10Javier Ceballos4:31.01 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 05Dogwood Classic
4.10Jeff Ferrand4:34.81 PRVABethelMar 31CNU HS Captains Classic
5.12Ethan Lundy4:36.11 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 05Dogwood Classic
6.11Jordan Ross4:36.77 PRVABethelMay 26VHSL Region 5A
7.11Bryce Austin4:36.84 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 26VHSL Region 5A
8.11Jackson Martingayle4:38.34 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 09Beach District Meet #5 at Tallwood
9.10Akel Swinton4:44.56VAKecoughtanMay 26VHSL Region 5A
10.12Shane McFadden4:45.93 PRVAMenchvilleApr 28Real Deal Classic
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.11Jackson Martingayle9:42.71 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 05Dogwood Classic
2.11Josh Shackelford9:55.60 PRVAGloucesterMay 05Dogwood Classic
3.10Javier Ceballos9:56.88 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 05Dogwood Classic
4.10Akel Swinton9:57.29 PRVAKecoughtanMay 05Dogwood Classic
5.11Bryce Austin10:01.14 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 05Dogwood Classic
6.10Jackson Cinnamond10:23.04 PRVAPrincess AnneApr 14Gloucester Invitational
7.11Andrew Nixon10:27.07VAHickoryMay 26VHSL Region 5A
8.12Matthew Wright10:29.14 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 26VHSL Region 5A
9.12Nicholas Tolarchyk10:32.68VAHickoryMay 26VHSL Region 5A
10.10Francois Morel10:35.69 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 18Track 757 Invitational
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Daiqwaun Faircloth13.78 PR (-.5)VANansemond RiverJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
2.11Edward Richardson III15.03 PRVABethelMay 26VHSL Region 5A
3.12Dan Johnson15.31 PRVAHickoryMar 31CNU HS Captains Classic
4.12Noah Langford15.49 PRVAKempsvilleMar 31CNU HS Captains Classic
5.12Sean Polaski16.24 PRVAHickoryMay 26VHSL Region 5A
6.11Joseph Godley16.27 PRVAGreen RunMay 26VHSL Region 5A
7.11Antonio Howard16.34 PRVABethelMar 31CNU HS Captains Classic
8.10Matthew Hunter16.47 PRVAHickoryMay 26VHSL Region 5A
9.9Kaieem Thomas16.52VASalem (Virginia Beach)May 09Beach District Meet #5 at Tallwood
10.11Amir Stancil16.61 PRVABethelMay 26VHSL Region 5A
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Daiqwaun Faircloth37.26 PRVANansemond RiverJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
2.11Edward Richardson III38.84 PRVABethelMar 31CNU HS Captains Classic
3.12Noah Langford38.94 PRVAKempsvilleApr 28Real Deal Classic
4.10Christopher Beasley39.18 PRVAMatthew MauryJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
5.12Dan Johnson40.96 PRVAHickoryJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
6.11Andre Gillispie41.42VAMenchvilleMay 26VHSL Region 5A
7.11Joseph Godley41.78VAGreen RunMay 09Beach District Meet #5 at Tallwood
8.11Amir Stancil42.19 PRVABethelMay 26VHSL Region 5A
9.10Aaron Goggins42.21 PRVANansemond RiverMay 26VHSL Region 5A
10.12Austin Merrill42.30 PRVAHickoryMay 26VHSL Region 5A
View full rankings...
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Edward Richardson*52.59 PRVABethelJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.12Daiqwaun Faircloth*53.33 PRVANansemond RiverJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.11Edward Richardson III53.42 PRVABethelApr 28124th Penn Relays
4.12Noah Langford*54.19 PRVAKempsvilleJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
5.10James Aldridge1:02.80 PRVAMenchvilleMar 30Conn Madden Relays
6.10Jaden Sharkey1:06.55 PRVAWarwickMar 30Conn Madden Relays
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Dy'Shawn Griffin
Camren Wynder-Hill
Ahsan Johnson
Zayquan Lincoln
42.99VANorviewJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
2.Kaleon Black
Camren Mitchell
Lamarco Williams
Kymon Tyson
43.04VASalem (Virginia Beach)Jun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
3.Darren Lassiter
Shaiheim James
Tahjere Lewis
Markel Dominique
43.11VAHamptonJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
4.Darrell Cone
Zeek Jones
Percy Jones III
Justin Turner-Smith
43.26VAKecoughtanMay 26VHSL Region 5A
5.Mario Etheridge
Joshua Ricks
Christopher Greene
Jordan McEntyre
43.34VAGreen RunJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
6.Christian Johnson
Jacob Nixon
Christopher Blount
Kevin Johnson
43.50VANansemond RiverMay 26VHSL Region 5A
7.Relay Team43.57VAIndian RiverApr 28Real Deal Classic
8.Relay Team44.02VAMatthew MauryMay 15Eastern District Meet #4
9.Relay Team44.06VAPrincess AnneMay 18Track 757 Invitational
10.Relay Team44.27VAGloucesterMay 09Peninsula District Meet #3
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Relay Team1:37.84VAGloucesterMar 30Conn Madden Relays
2.Relay Team1:40.61VAMenchvilleMar 30Conn Madden Relays
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Johnathan Mitchell Jr
Jordan Ross
Jeff Ferrand
Edward Richardson III
3:18.99VABethelJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
2.Christopher Beasley
Khalil Bonham
Bryce Jordan
Albert Cross
3:24.36VAMatthew MauryJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
3.Kevin Johnson
Jacari Jennings
Daiqwaun Faircloth
Christian Johnson
3:24.50VANansemond RiverMay 26VHSL Region 5A
4.Amar Hawkins
Nathaniel Jones
Andre Gillispie
James Aldridge
3:28.35VAMenchvilleMay 26VHSL Region 5A
5.Relay Team3:29.81VANorviewMay 05Suffolk Invitational
6.Noah Langford
Ian Armstrong
Jude Raphael
David Gross
3:33.72VAKempsvilleMar 31CNU HS Captains Classic
7.Markel Dominique
Rayfield Taylor
Darren Lassister
Kavazia Rice
3:34.70VAHamptonMay 26VHSL Region 5A
8.Dan Johnson
Riley Wilson
Tyler Gyuricsko
Jeremiah James
3:35.72VAHickoryMar 31CNU HS Captains Classic
9.Relay Team3:36.06VASalem (Virginia Beach)Apr 28Real Deal Classic
10.Aaron Shipe
Tariq Gregory
Isaiah Spencer
Justin Young
3:37.44VAGloucesterApr 28124th Penn Relays
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Jordan Ross
Aalik Jones-Browning
Jeff Ferrand
Edward Richardson III
8:00.01VABethelJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
2.Tyler Gyuricsko
Andrew Nixon
Nicholas Tolarchyk
Jacob Clark
8:12.30VAHickoryJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
3.Khalil Bonham
Derrick Vernon
Clifton Hyman
Chance Brown
8:13.25VAMatthew MauryJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
4.Josh Shackelford
Tariq Gregory
Connor O'Berine
Aaron Shipe
8:13.56VAGloucesterMay 26VHSL Region 5A
5.Rahzon White
Bryce Austin
Ethan Lundy
Alex Sawyer
8:14.91VAPrincess AnneMay 26VHSL Region 5A
6.Relay Team8:30.46VASalem (Virginia Beach)Apr 28Real Deal Classic
7.Relay Team8:32.52VAMenchvilleApr 11Peninsula District Meet #1
8.Relay Team8:44.03VANorviewApr 11Eastern District Meet #2
9.Relay Team8:50.05VAKecoughtanMay 09Peninsula District Meet #3
10.David Gross
Evan Creech
Thomas Gustafson
Kaden Saltzgiver
9:27.78VAKempsvilleMay 09Beach District Meet #5 at Landstown
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Relay Team3:45.70VAPrincess AnneMay 05Dogwood Classic
2.Relay Team3:50.55VAHickoryMay 05Dogwood Classic
3.Relay Team3:52.71VAMenchvilleMar 30Conn Madden Relays
4.Relay Team3:53.09VAGloucesterMar 30Conn Madden Relays
5.Relay Team4:04.56VAKecoughtanMar 30Conn Madden Relays
6.Relay Team4:26.26VABethelMar 30Conn Madden Relays
View full rankings...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Relay Team11:06.26VAHickoryMay 05Dogwood Classic
2.Relay Team11:47.13VAKecoughtanMar 30Conn Madden Relays
3.Relay Team12:29.58VAMenchvilleMar 30Conn Madden Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Chase Bright48' 9 PRVAKempsvilleJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
2.12Tyree Gibson48' 0 PRVASalem (Virginia Beach)Jun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
3.11Ricardo Ray44' 10.5 PRVAIndian RiverMay 26VHSL Region 5A
4.12Wright Jaemir44' 3.5 PRVAMenchvilleMay 26VHSL Region 5A
5.12Isaiah Spencer44' 2 PRVAGloucesterMay 26VHSL Region 5A
6.11Joseph Conroy43' 9 PRVAGloucesterMay 26VHSL Region 5A
7.11Derick Hardy43' 8 PRVANansemond RiverMay 26VHSL Region 5A
8.12Malik Mathews43' 0VAWarwickMay 26VHSL Region 5A
9.11Kenneth Davis42' 5.5 PRVAGreen RunMar 28Beach District Meet #1
10.12Dekwon Black42' 3.5 PRVAMatthew MauryApr 28Real Deal Classic
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Tyree Gibson161' 8 PRVASalem (Virginia Beach)May 18Track 757 Invitational
2.12Amelio Moran125' 3.5 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 09Beach District Meet #5 at Tallwood
3.12Malik Mathews124' 7VAWarwickMar 30Conn Madden Relays
4.11Ricardo Ray123' 7.5 PRVAIndian RiverMay 26VHSL Region 5A
5.12Noah Parrish122' 0 PRVAHickoryApr 11Southeastern District Meet #2
6.12Rudolf Cruz121' 9 PRVAGreen RunMar 28Beach District Meet #1
7.11Chase Bright119' 7.5 PRVAKempsvilleMay 26VHSL Region 5A
8.11Derick Hardy114' 9.5 PRVANansemond RiverMay 26VHSL Region 5A
9.11Victor Adejayan111' 8 PRVABethelMay 05Suffolk Invitational
10.11Tim Weldon110' 5 PRVAGloucesterMay 26VHSL Region 5A
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Javon Elliott6' 2VAMatthew MauryMay 15Eastern District Meet #4
2.10Amar Hawkins6' 0VAMenchvilleJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
11Andre Gillispie6' 0VAMenchvilleMay 09Peninsula District Meet #3
12Darryl Jones6' 0 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 26VHSL Region 5A
12Isaiah Spencer6' 0 PRVAGloucesterApr 14Gloucester Invitational
10Osiris Ford6' 0 PRVANorviewMay 15Eastern District Meet #4
7.12Noah Langford5' 10 PRVAKempsvilleApr 11Beach District Meet #2
12Isiah Hyman5' 10 PRVAIndian RiverMar 28Southeastern District Regular Season Meet #1
9.12Markease Jones5' 8 PRVAHamptonApr 11Peninsula District Meet #1
10Antuon Luster Jr5' 8 PRVABethelApr 11Peninsula District Meet #1
11Antonio Howard5' 8 PRVABethelMar 31CNU HS Captains Classic
10Ahsan Johnson5' 8 PRVANorviewMay 15Eastern District Meet #4
11Tylique Ray5' 8 PRVAWarwickApr 11Peninsula District Meet #1
11Da'twon Cox5' 8 PRVAWarwickApr 11Peninsula District Meet #1
-Kenneth Hodges5' 8 PRVAIndian RiverMar 28Southeastern District Regular Season Meet #1
11Christian Dubois5' 8VANansemond RiverApr 28Real Deal Classic
9Christopher Morris5' 8 PRVAHickoryApr 14Gloucester Invitational
9Maximillian Johnson5' 8 PRVAKempsvilleMay 26VHSL Region 5A
11Phillip Gill5' 8 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 26VHSL Region 5A
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Eric Thompson13' 6 PRVAHickoryMay 26VHSL Region 5A
2.12Joshua Bowman13' 0VAKempsvilleMay 26VHSL Region 5A
12Ryan Higgins13' 0 PRVAHickoryMay 26VHSL Region 5A
4.11Jaedan Link12' 6VAIndian RiverApr 28Real Deal Classic
5.10Gabriel Duff11' 6 PRVAIndian RiverMay 26VHSL Region 5A
6.12Josiah Mills11' 0VAKempsvilleMay 26VHSL Region 5A
12Jackson Kemp11' 0 PRVAIndian RiverMay 26VHSL Region 5A
8.10Justin Cool10' 6 PRVAHickoryMay 26VHSL Region 5A
9.12Timothy Barnard10' 0 PRVANorviewMay 26VHSL Region 5A
10.-Zachery Manges9' 6 PRVAIndian RiverMay 05Suffolk Invitational
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Darryl Jones23' 4.75 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 05Dogwood Classic
2.12Noah Langford22' 6.75 PRVAKempsvilleApr 14Gloucester Invitational
3.11Antonio Howard22' 3VABethelMay 09Peninsula District Meet #3
4.10Camren Wynder-Hill22' 1.75 PRVANorviewJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
5.10Ahsan Johnson21' 10.5 PRVANorviewJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
6.10Christopher Beasley*21' 9 PR (-1.4)VAMatthew MauryJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
7.11Jacob Nixon21' 4 PRVANansemond RiverMay 26VHSL Region 5A
8.12JeVon Waller21' 3.5 PRVANansemond RiverApr 28Real Deal Classic
9.12Daiqwaun Faircloth21' 2 PRVANansemond RiverJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
12Davon Olds21' 2 PRVAMatthew MauryMay 15Eastern District Meet #4
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Darryl Jones44' 10 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 26VHSL Region 5A
2.11Andre Gillispie44' 5 PRVAMenchvilleMay 26VHSL Region 5A
3.11Edward Richardson III42' 7 PRVABethelMay 26VHSL Region 5A
4.11Jalen Mims42' 1 PRVAKempsvilleMay 26VHSL Region 5A
11Amir Stancil42' 1VABethelApr 11Peninsula District Meet #1
6.12Noah Langford42' 0VAKempsvilleApr 11Beach District Meet #2
7.10Caleb McGirt41' 11.5 PRVANansemond RiverApr 28Real Deal Classic
8.10Jeramis Council41' 11.25 PRVAHickoryMar 31CNU HS Captains Classic
9.11Phillip Gill41' 10 PRVAPrincess AnneMay 26VHSL Region 5A
10.11Kavazia Rice40' 11 PRVAHamptonApr 11Peninsula District Meet #1
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.