Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Joey Reid10.91 PR (-.2)VAFloyd E KellamMay 26VHSL Region 6A
2.11Treyvor Motton10.95 PR (.3)VAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
3.11Isaiah Carter11.04 PR (.4)VATallwoodJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
4.10Tyler Thompson11.06 PR (2.6)VAWoodsideMay 26VHSL Region 6A
10Jalen Hinton11.06 PR (.2)VAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
6.10Karon Prunty11.07 PR (.4)VAOscar SmithJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
7.10Reginald Martindale11.12 PRVAWoodsideMay 18Track 757 Invitational
12Aswad Muhammad11.12 (.0)VATallwoodMay 26VHSL Region 6A
9.12Luis Suarez11.13 PR (-.9)VALandstownMay 26VHSL Region 6A
10.10Dion Davis11.17 PR (2.6)VABaysideMay 26VHSL Region 6A
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.11Isaiah Carter21.84 PR (2.3)VATallwoodMay 26VHSL Region 6A
2.11Alfandre Page II21.90 PR (-.7)VAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
3.12Joey Reid22.01 PR (2.3)VAFloyd E KellamMay 26VHSL Region 6A
4.9Matthew Scornavacchi22.25 PR (2.3)VAOcean LakesMay 26VHSL Region 6A
5.11Darian Perkerson22.26 PRVAWestern BranchMar 28Southeastern District Regular Season Meet #1
6.10Reginald Martindale22.29 PR (2.3)VAWoodsideMay 26VHSL Region 6A
7.10Tyler Thompson22.36 PR (.0)VAWoodsideMay 26VHSL Region 6A
8.11Kalen Whaley22.41 PR (-.7)VAWestern BranchMay 26VHSL Region 6A
9.11Kurt Powdar22.49 PRVAOscar SmithMar 28Southeastern District Regular Season Meet #1
10.12Luis Suarez22.53 PR (2.3)VALandstownMay 26VHSL Region 6A
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Tyler Evans48.96 PRVATallwoodJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
2.11Darian Perkerson49.23 PRVAWestern BranchMay 26VHSL Region 6A
3.11Amir Epps49.37 PRVAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
4.12Alvin Hamilton49.91 PRVAWestern BranchApr 11Southeastern District Meet #2
5.11Kalen Whaley50.07 PRVAWestern BranchApr 11Southeastern District Meet #2
6.11Jared Knight50.21 PRVAWestern BranchApr 11Southeastern District Meet #2
7.11Alfandre Page II50.31 PRVAWestern BranchMay 26VHSL Region 6A
8.11Davis Young50.79 PRVAOcean LakesMay 26VHSL Region 6A
9.12Kyrian Idlebird51.54 PRVALandstownMay 26VHSL Region 6A
10.11Treyvor Motton51.72 PRVAWestern BranchMar 28Southeastern District Regular Season Meet #1
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.11Davis Young1:55.06 PRVAOcean LakesMay 05Dogwood Classic
2.12Brent Bailey1:55.12 PRVAOcean LakesApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
3.11Jared Knight1:56.91 PRVAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
12Alvin Hamilton1:56.91 PRVAWestern BranchMay 26VHSL Region 6A
5.12Garrett Hamilton1:56.96 PRVAGrassfieldMay 05Dogwood Classic
6.11Tucker Grochowski1:58.76 PRVAGranbyMay 18Track 757 Invitational
7.12Joel Fitzpatrick1:59.66 PRVAFloyd E KellamJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
8.12Jacob Bushey1:59.98 PRVAOcean LakesMay 18Track 757 Invitational
9.12Sean Moulton2:00.04 PRVATallwoodApr 28Real Deal Classic
10.11Kalen Whaley2:00.24 PRVAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Brent Bailey4:09.65 PRVAOcean LakesMay 05Dogwood Classic
2.11Tyler Lipps4:17.95 PRVAOcean LakesMay 05Dogwood Classic
3.11Joshua Beavers4:22.78 PRVAFloyd E KellamMay 05Dogwood Classic
4.11Tucker Grochowski4:22.85 PRVAGranbyMay 05Dogwood Classic
5.12Andre Jordan4:24.68 PRVAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
6.11Chase Osborne4:25.92 PRVAWestern BranchMay 26VHSL Region 6A
7.11Davis Young4:26.27 PRVAOcean LakesMay 18Track 757 Invitational
8.12Jacob Bushey4:27.69 PRVAOcean LakesMay 05Dogwood Classic
9.12Joe Leland4:29.90 PRVAFirst ColonialApr 28Real Deal Classic
10.11John Barstow4:29.91 PRVAFirst ColonialMay 26VHSL Region 6A
View full rankings...
1 Mile
1.12Brent Bailey4:13.80 PRVAOcean LakesJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.9Harrison Ladd4:37.55 PRVAOcean LakesJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.9Owen Lipps4:40.04 PRVAOcean LakesJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
View full rankings...
3000 Meters
1.11Chase Osborne8:44.07 PRVAWestern BranchApr 28124th Penn Relays
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.11Chase Osborne9:27.32 PRVAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
2.12Andre Jordan9:29.36 PRVAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
3.12Brent Bailey9:30.20 PRVAOcean LakesMay 26VHSL Region 6A
4.12Joe Leland9:41.17 PRVAFirst ColonialJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
5.11Will Spollen9:41.29VAOcean LakesJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
6.12Ayoade Adebiyi9:53.88 PRVALandstownMay 26VHSL Region 6A
7.11William Oudekerk9:58.92 PRVAWestern BranchApr 11Southeastern District Meet #2
8.11Tyler Lipps10:09.27VAOcean LakesApr 11Beach District Meet #2
9.11Reese Smith10:09.78VAFrank CoxApr 28Real Deal Classic
10.11Nash Euman10:16.89VALandstownApr 11Beach District Meet #2
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Kurt Powdar13.59 PR (-.5)VAOscar SmithJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.10Roland Evans14.29 PR (.9)VAWestern BranchJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.11Rashad Chapman14.72 PR (-.1)VAWestern BranchMay 26VHSL Region 6A
4.9Nazir Imhotep14.81 PR (-1.5)VAWestern BranchMay 26VHSL Region 6A
5.11Treyvor Motton14.95 PR (-1.5)VAWestern BranchMay 26VHSL Region 6A
6.12Elijah James14.97 PR (-.1)VAWestern BranchMay 26VHSL Region 6A
7.11Joshua Evans14.99 PR (-.1)VAGrassfieldMay 26VHSL Region 6A
8.12Aswad Muhammad15.00 (-1.5)VATallwoodMay 26VHSL Region 6A
11Khalil Locker15.00 (.3)VAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
10.12Camron Browne15.03 PR (-.4)VABaysideMay 26VHSL Region 6A
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Kurt Powdar37.64 PRVAOscar SmithJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
2.11Treyvor Motton38.17 PRVAWestern BranchMay 26VHSL Region 6A
3.12Kiyaun Tiggle38.83 PRVALandstownMay 26VHSL Region 6A
4.12Elijah James39.24 PRVAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
5.11Darian Perkerson39.27 PRVAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
6.10Quinton Massie39.77 PRVAWestern BranchApr 14Bullis Bulldog Invitational
7.11Khalil Locker40.21 PRVAWestern BranchMar 28Southeastern District Regular Season Meet #1
8.12Camron Browne40.70 PRVABaysideMay 26VHSL Region 6A
9.11Joshua Evans40.94 PRVAGrassfieldMay 26VHSL Region 6A
10.11Allen Cherry41.04 PRVAWestern BranchMay 18Track 757 Invitational
View full rankings...
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Darian Perkerson58.88 PRVAWestern BranchMar 30Conn Madden Relays
11Amir Epps58.88 PRVAWestern BranchMar 30Conn Madden Relays
3.10Quinton Massie59.12 PRVAWestern BranchMar 30Conn Madden Relays
4.11Allen Cherry1:01.65 PRVAWestern BranchMar 30Conn Madden Relays
5.-Alfandre Page1:02.25 PRVAWestern BranchMar 30Conn Madden Relays
6.10Jalen Hinton1:03.34 PRVAWestern BranchMar 30Conn Madden Relays
7.12Elijah James1:05.24 PRVAWestern BranchMar 30Conn Madden Relays
8.12Zaire Huyghue1:06.22 PRVAWestern BranchMar 30Conn Madden Relays
9.11Demarcus Shepard1:06.79 PRVAWestern BranchMar 30Conn Madden Relays
10.-Trevor Motton1:06.86 PRVAWestern BranchMar 30Conn Madden Relays
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Jalen Hinton
Darian Perkerson
Alfandre Page II
Roland Evans
42.05VAWestern BranchApr 28124th Penn Relays
2.Relay Team42.52VATallwoodMay 26VHSL Region 6A
3.Relay Team42.72VAOscar SmithMay 26VHSL Region 6A
4.Thierry Taylor
Luis Suarez
Lugman Haskett
Tylan Alexander
42.95VALandstownJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
5.Relay Team43.20VAGranbyMay 26VHSL Region 6A
6.Relay Team43.30VAGrassfieldMay 26VHSL Region 6A
7.Relay Team44.13VAFirst ColonialApr 28Real Deal Classic
8.Relay Team44.15VAFloyd E KellamApr 28Real Deal Classic
9.Relay Team44.32VABaysideMay 18Track 757 Invitational
10.Relay Team45.11VAFrank CoxMay 26VHSL Region 6A
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Alvin Hamilton
Cassmeir Hutchinson
Rashad Chapman
Roland Evans
1:41.46VAWestern BranchApr 14Bullis Bulldog Invitational
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Darian Perkerson
Amir Epps
Allen Cherry
Alvin Hamilton
3:14.19VAWestern BranchJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.Relay Team3:21.90VATallwoodMay 26VHSL Region 6A
3.Kyrian Idlebird
Lugman Haskett
Marc Harper
Kiyaun Tiggle
3:22.16VALandstownJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
4.Relay Team3:25.98VAFloyd E KellamApr 28Real Deal Classic
5.Relay Team3:31.27VAGranbyMay 15Eastern District Meet #4
6.Relay Team3:33.89VAOcean LakesMar 28Beach District Meet #1
7.Relay Team3:36.34VAGrassfieldMar 28Southeastern District Regular Season Meet #1
8.Relay Team3:38.09VAOscar SmithApr 11Southeastern District Meet #2
9.Relay Team3:42.88VAWoodsideApr 14Gloucester Invitational
10.Reese Smith
Nick Martin *
Alex Spear
Mark Rogerson
3:55.53VAFrank CoxMar 22Norfolk Academy Meet #1
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Jared Knight
Alvin Hamilton
Kalen Whaley
Chase Osborne
7:46.47VAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
2.Tyler Lipps
Brent Bailey
Davis Young
Jacob Bushey
7:50.83VAOcean LakesApr 28124th Penn Relays
3.Joel Fitzpatrick
Joshua Beavers
Deven Neves
Tanner Byrum
8:13.25VAFloyd E KellamJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
4.Jayson Rodriguez
Joseph Holden Jenkins
Michael Dorey
Garrett Hamilton
8:21.08VAGrassfieldJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
5.Relay Team8:23.24VATallwoodMay 26VHSL Region 6A
6.Relay Team8:30.90VAFrank CoxMay 26VHSL Region 6A
7.Relay Team9:21.34VAFirst ColonialMay 09Beach District Meet #5 at Tallwood
8.Relay Team9:28.29VAGranbyMay 15Eastern District Meet #4
9.Relay Team9:28.72VALandstownMay 26VHSL Region 6A
10.Relay Team9:54.78VAWoodsideApr 11Peninsula District Meet #1
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Jalen Hinton
Trevor Motton
Alfandre Page
Khalil Locker
1:32.28VAWestern BranchJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Jayvon Wynn
Da'Quante Perry
Jaden Garvin
Tucker Grochowski
3:35.44VAGranbyJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.Joey Reid
Conrad Smith
Ethan Nelson
Joel Fitzpatrick
3:39.62VAFloyd E KellamJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.Sadiq Nurse
Nazir Imhotep
Elijah James
Allen Cherry
3:45.92VAWestern BranchJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.Relay Team3:56.04VAWoodsideMar 30Conn Madden Relays
View full rankings...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Relay Team11:01.83VAFloyd E KellamMay 05Dogwood Classic
2.Relay Team11:27.34VATallwoodApr 07Colonial Relays
3.Relay Team11:56.88VAGrassfieldMay 05Dogwood Classic
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Azad Williams54' 7 PRVAGrassfieldJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
2.10Anthony Lewis53' 4 PRVAGrassfieldMay 26VHSL Region 6A
3.11Jonathan Bowers51' 11 PRVAGrassfieldMay 26VHSL Region 6A
4.11John Edwards51' 10.5 PRVAGrassfieldMay 26VHSL Region 6A
5.12James Collins49' 11.5 PRVAOscar SmithJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
6.12Tyshaun Bryant47' 1VAWestern BranchMay 18Track 757 Invitational
7.11Avery LeBlanc46' 7 PRVAGrassfieldMay 18Track 757 Invitational
8.12Keshon Artis46' 5.5VAOscar SmithApr 11Southeastern District Meet #2
9.11Joshua Duenas44' 0.5 PRVAGrassfieldApr 28Real Deal Classic
10.11Brandon Edenfield44' 0 PRVAFloyd E KellamMay 26VHSL Region 6A
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.11Jonathan Bowers148' 9 PRVAGrassfieldMay 26VHSL Region 6A
2.12Tyshaun Bryant147' 10 PRVAWestern BranchMay 18Track 757 Invitational
3.11Joshua Duenas147' 7 PRVAGrassfieldJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
4.11Kevon Chapmen146' 3 PRVAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
5.9Ivan Bellamy144' 8 PRVAWestern BranchMay 26VHSL Region 6A
6.10Andrew Farnham143' 8 PRVAGrassfieldMay 26VHSL Region 6A
7.12Jordan Kasey132' 7 PRVATallwoodApr 11Beach District Meet #2
8.9Jamari Chapman129' 0 PRVAWestern BranchMar 30Conn Madden Relays
9.9Kafelito Lynch127' 9.5 PRVAGrassfieldApr 28Real Deal Classic
10.11Sam Adams127' 9 PRVAFirst ColonialMay 26VHSL Region 6A
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.11Kurt Powdar6' 7 PRVAOscar SmithMar 28Southeastern District Regular Season Meet #1
2.12Colby Gibson6' 6 PRVAGrassfieldMar 28Southeastern District Regular Season Meet #1
3.11Brandon Larry6' 4 PRVATallwoodApr 11Beach District Meet #2
4.12Marcus Driscoll6' 2 PRVAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
11Ethan Hatfield6' 2 PRVAFloyd E KellamApr 11Beach District Meet #2
12Nick Young6' 2 PRVABaysideApr 11Beach District Meet #2
12Aedan Winter6' 2 PRVABaysideApr 11Beach District Meet #2
12Kyrian Idlebird6' 2VALandstownMar 28Beach District Meet #1
9.12Tehron Oliver6' 0 PRVAGrassfieldApr 11Southeastern District Meet #2
11Ethan Nelson6' 0 PRVAFloyd E KellamApr 11Beach District Meet #2
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Trey Delong14' 6 PRVAFirst ColonialMar 28Beach District Meet #1
2.12Brexton Ohara12' 0 PRVAFirst ColonialMay 26VHSL Region 6A
11Ruben Von Schlichtning12' 0 PRVAGrassfieldMay 26VHSL Region 6A
10Tony John-Lewis12' 0 PRVAFirst ColonialMay 26VHSL Region 6A
5.11Lucas Alexander11' 6 PRVAOcean LakesApr 11Beach District Meet #2
6.12Lakin West11' 0 PRVAFloyd E KellamApr 11Beach District Meet #2
7.11Steven Shelton10' 6VATallwoodMar 28Beach District Meet #1
11Malcolm Keyes10' 6 PRVALandstownMar 28Beach District Meet #1
11Ryan Bellinghoven10' 6 PRVAOcean LakesMay 26VHSL Region 6A
10.11Shane Baron10' 0 PRVAFloyd E KellamApr 11Beach District Meet #2
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Camron Browne23' 4.75 PRVABaysideJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
2.12Colby Gibson22' 10.75 PRVAGrassfieldApr 28Real Deal Classic
3.12Jayron Cheatham22' 6VAOscar SmithMar 28Southeastern District Regular Season Meet #1
4.12Tehron Oliver22' 4.25 PR (-4.6)VAGrassfieldMay 26VHSL Region 6A
5.12Dauvieh Bradshaw22' 3 PRVAFirst ColonialMar 28Beach District Meet #1
6.11Eryk Britt21' 9.75 (-2.4)VAFirst ColonialMay 26VHSL Region 6A
7.11Isaiah Carter21' 5.5 PRVATallwoodApr 11Beach District Meet #2
8.10Tyler Thompson21' 5 PRVAWoodsideApr 14Gloucester Invitational
9.11Khalil Locker21' 3 PR (-2.4)VAWestern BranchMay 26VHSL Region 6A
10.11Brandon Brock20' 11 PRVAOscar SmithApr 28Real Deal Classic
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Dauvieh Bradshaw47' 1.25 PRVAFirst ColonialJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
2.10Lugman Haskett45' 7.75 PRVALandstownJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
3.11Rashad Chapman44' 8.25 PRVAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
4.12Kyrian Idlebird44' 2 PRVALandstownMay 09Beach District Meet #5 at Landstown
5.11Khalil Locker43' 10.5 PRVAWestern BranchApr 11Southeastern District Meet #2
6.11Anthony Powell Jr.43' 10 PRVAWestern BranchApr 28Real Deal Classic
7.12Cassmeir Hutchinson43' 5 (.0)VAWestern BranchApr 14Bullis Bulldog Invitational
8.12Eric Powell43' 3 PR (-.7)VAGrassfieldMay 26VHSL Region 6A
9.11Ethan Nelson43' 2.5 PRVAFloyd E KellamApr 28Real Deal Classic
10Jalen Hinton43' 2.5 PRVAWestern BranchMar 28Southeastern District Regular Season Meet #1
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.