Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.8Jayden Stevenson11.47 PRTNGreenevilleMay 05TMSAA Northeast Sectional
2.8Bari'On Brown11.48TNJere BaxterApr 21Middle Tennessee Middle School Invitational Tournament
3.8Mikkeal Stewart11.50 PRTNA. Maceo WalkerMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
4.7Almarion Greer11.59 PRTNSouth DoyleMay 10East Tennessee Middle School Elite Championships
5.8Charles Ingram V11.60 PRTNRocky ForkMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
6.8Roy Moore11.62 PRTNFarragutApr 10West Valley MS Meet #2
8Noah Giger11.62 PRTNNorthwest (Knoxville)May 10East Tennessee Middle School Elite Championships
8.8Kanye Harris11.70 PRTNSouth DoyleMay 10East Tennessee Middle School Elite Championships
9.8Keondre Jarmon11.72 PRTNGreshamMay 04Knox Co Middle School Championships
10.-Antonio Woodard11.76 PRTNWhitworth-BuchananMay 01TMSAA Middle Sectional
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.8Terrance Elder22.75 PRTNRipleyMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
2.8Mikkeal Stewart23.18 PRTNA. Maceo WalkerMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
3.8Bari'On Brown23.33 PRTNJere BaxterMay 08MNPS Middle School City Championships
4.8Roland McGhee23.35 PRTNThurgood MarshallMay 08MNPS Middle School City Championships
5.8Jermaine Dodson23.40 PRTNSherwoodMay 05TMSAA West Sectional
6.8Quintarrius Ayers23.75 PRTNHickory RidgeMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
7.-Azonte Berry23.77 PRTNLa VergneMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
8Jeremiah Jones23.77 PRTNCedar BluffMay 10East Tennessee Middle School Elite Championships
9.8Charles Ingram V23.78 PRTNRocky ForkMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
10.13-14Montrell Turner*23.79 PRTNTeam 4mulaJun 17USATF Tennessee Association Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.8Quincy Briggs52.80 PRTNFreedom PrepMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
2.8Austin Rome52.84 PRTNKarnsApr 18CAK-KYA Track Classic - Rescheduled to 4/18
3.8Montrell Turner52.93 PRTNApolloMay 08MNPS Middle School City Championships
4.8Logan Istre53.43 PRTNMt. JulietMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
5.8Leul Barnes53.45 PRTNChattanooga PatriotsMay 10East Tennessee Middle School Elite Championships
6.8Leul Barnes53.51 PRTNCSTHEA Patriots HomeschoolApr 18CAK-KYA Track Classic - Rescheduled to 4/18
7.8Dohnovan Hunt53.62 PRTNColonialMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
8.8Brody Kriegermeier53.78 PRTNCentral MagnetMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
9.8Jacob Berven53.91 PRTNJeffersonMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
10.-Jeremiah Hise54.06 PRTNLiberty BellMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.8Ryan Lovelace2:03.85 PRTNClevelandMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
2.8Dylan Bennet2:04.79 PRTNSiegelMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
3.8Terrick Johnson2:08.27 PRTNA. Maceo WalkerMay 05TMSAA West Sectional
4.8Daniel Blackston2:08.46 PRTNKarnsMay 04Knox Co Middle School Championships
5.8Jon Coulter2:08.85 PRTNOliverMay 08MNPS Middle School City Championships
6.8Trace Alexander2:11.67 PRTNBattle Ground AcademyMay 10TSSAA Division II Middle Region Championship at FRA
7.8Kaden Keller2:12.20 PRTNCedar BluffMay 04Knox Co Middle School Championships
8.8Luke Robinson2:12.80 PRTNWest EndMay 08MNPS Middle School City Championships
9.8Jorge Baez2:12.88 PRTNMt. JulietMay 01TMSAA Middle Sectional
10.8Gabe Placer2:13.03 PRTNChattanooga Sch for the Liberal ArtsMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.8Kaden Keller4:45.52 PRTNCedar BluffMay 04Knox Co Middle School Championships
2.8Ryan Lovelace4:47.24TNClevelandMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
3.8Daniel Blackston4:47.37 PRTNKarnsMay 04Knox Co Middle School Championships
4.8Trace Alexander4:47.91 PRTNBattle Ground AcademyMay 10TSSAA Division II Middle Region Championship at FRA
5.8Parker Russ4:52.24 PRTNMaxine Smith STEAMMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
6.8Nathan Hillis4:53.91 PRTNKarnsMay 10East Tennessee Middle School Elite Championships
7.8Jake Ryan4:54.30 PRTNGrace-St. Luke's EpiscopalMay 04Shelby 78 League Championships
8.8Nash Kaye4:54.51 PRTNGrace-St. Luke's EpiscopalMay 04Shelby 78 League Championships
9.8Gabe Placer4:54.91 PRTNChattanooga Sch for the Liberal ArtsMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
10.8Riley Faulkner4:55.34 PRTNJacksboroMay 10East Tennessee Middle School Elite Championships
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 30"
1.8Will Johnson14.83 PRTNSpring HillMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
2.8Shamari Covington14.91 PRTNWhite StationMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
3.8Brock Moore15.18 PRTNGreenevilleMay 05TMSAA Northeast Sectional
4.8Montavius Cooper15.22 PRTNColonialMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
5.8Roland McGhee15.30 PRTNThurgood MarshallMay 08MNPS Middle School City Championships
6.7Osize Daniyan15.50 PRTNMt. JulietMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
7.8Aaron Jones15.59 PRTNBellevue (Memphis)May 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
8.8Elijah Herring15.81 PRTNRockvaleMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
9.8Michael Waddell15.91 PRTNOliverMar 22Week 2: Oliver, Cameron, OA
10.8Dohnovan Hunt16.02 PRTNColonialMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Relay Team45.98TNColonialMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
2.Deion King
Jamal King
Jaelyn Marsh
Josh Strickland
46.30TNDicksonMay 01TMSAA Middle Sectional
3.Relay Team46.42TNGreenevilleApr 18CAK-KYA Track Classic - Rescheduled to 4/18
4.Relay Team46.95TNWhite StationMay 05TMSAA West Sectional
5.Relay Team46.97TNHickory RidgeMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
6.Relay Team47.07TNKarnsApr 18CAK-KYA Track Classic - Rescheduled to 4/18
7.Relay Team47.14TNFarragutApr 18CAK-KYA Track Classic - Rescheduled to 4/18
8.Relay Team47.38TNHolston (Knoxville)Apr 18CAK-KYA Track Classic - Rescheduled to 4/18
9.D'Andrew Donalson
Steve OO
Elijah Manpig
Brayden Woodruff
47.39TNChristianaMay 01TMSAA Middle Sectional
10.Jaylon Griggs
Michael Waddell
Nathan Broquist
Isaiah Horton
47.47TNOliverApr 21Middle Tennessee Middle School Invitational Tournament
View full rankings...
4x200 Relay
1.Relay Team1:36.77TNLa VergneMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
2.Relay Team1:37.01TNWhite StationMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
3.Relay Team1:37.20TNBellevue (Memphis)May 05TMSAA West Sectional
4.Relay Team1:38.26TNA. Maceo WalkerMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
5.Relay Team1:38.35TNHolston (Knoxville)May 10East Tennessee Middle School Elite Championships
6.Relay Team1:38.36TNKarnsMay 04Knox Co Middle School Championships
7.Relay Team1:39.07TNRidgewayMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
8.Relay Team1:39.30TNMemphis Health SciencesMay 05TMSAA West Sectional
9.Chane Brown
Santos Lang
Andrew Cathey
Michael Waddell
1:39.70TNOliverMay 032018 Western Division Championships
10.Relay Team1:39.81TNHaywoodMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team3:44.28TNA. Maceo WalkerMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
2.Relay Team3:45.28TNColonialMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
3.Relay Team3:47.07TNSherwoodMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
4.Relay Team3:49.11TNRidgewayMay 05TMSAA West Sectional
5.Relay Team3:49.87TNBlackmanMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
6.Relay Team3:53.02TNCSTHEA Patriots HomeschoolMay 10East Tennessee Middle School Elite Championships
7.Jorden Barnes
Aidan Brown
Peyton Culp
Gram Smithson
3:54.32TNBrentwood AcademyApr 20Inman Relays
8.Tyson Belton
Isaac Jack
Gregory Manning
Marquise Conner
3:54.46TNJohn KennedyMay 08MNPS Middle School City Championships
9.Relay Team3:54.64TNKarnsApr 18CAK-KYA Track Classic - Rescheduled to 4/18
10.Relay Team3:55.14TNMt. JulietMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.Relay Team9:10.02TNKarnsMay 04Knox Co Middle School Championships
2.Jon Coulter
Jediah Garbutt
Andrew Cathey
Blaine Souder
9:30.89TNOliverMay 032018 Western Division Championships
3.Jonathan Nichols
Piers Mason
Tate Keuler
Christopher Laibinis
9:41.86TNUniversity School of NashvilleApr 20Inman Relays
4.Aidan Brown
Parker Massey
Fai Wong-Ken
Cayle Wiatr
9:43.45TNBrentwood AcademyApr 20Inman Relays
5.Relay Team9:44.80TNFarragutMay 04Knox Co Middle School Championships
6.Relay Team9:45.01TNWest ValleyMay 10East Tennessee Middle School Elite Championships
7.Relay Team9:49.01TNBeardenMay 04Knox Co Middle School Championships
8.Sam Horn
Rogers McDougall
Nathan Hooper
Cole Hooper
9:50.00TNEnsworthApr 20Inman Relays
9.Tyson Belton
Isaac Jack
Rian Manier
Gregory Manning
9:50.01TNJohn KennedyApr 21Middle Tennessee Middle School Invitational Tournament
10.Relay Team9:59.49TNCedar BluffApr 05Powell MS Meet #2
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 8lb
1.8Dylan Bartley48' 1 PRTNMary HughesMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
2.8Nick Harvell45' 2.75 PRTNCrestviewMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
3.-Richy Cathey45' 2.5 PRTNChristianaMay 01TMSAA Middle Sectional
4.8Taylan Fletcher45' 0 PRTNEast Nashville MagnetMay 08MNPS Middle School City Championships
5.8Adrian Gumm44' 6 PRTNMaryvilleMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
6.8Caden Buckles43' 10 PRTNKarnsApr 05Vine MS Meet #1
7.8Karston Jackson43' 8.75 PRTNGranville T. WoodsMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
8.8Logan Crouch43' 4 PRTNTullahoma WestMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
9.8Lee Steakley43' 1 PRTNSouth (Cowan)May 11CTC District track Meet
8Cadden Bradford43' 1 PRTNTullahoma WestMay 01TMSAA Middle Sectional
View full rankings...
Discus - 1kg
1.8Carlin Walker132' 7 PRTNJohn KennedyMay 08MNPS Middle School City Championships
2.8Gavin Trivette128' 3 PRTNSulphur SpringsMay 05TMSAA Northeast Sectional
3.8Ethan Welch127' 4 PRTNCoffee CountyMay 11CTC District track Meet
4.8Chane Brown127' 3 PRTNOliverMay 08MNPS Middle School City Championships
5.8Caleb Johnson127' 0TNAthens CityApr 09Ocoee MS Home Meet 1
6.-Ian McRae125' 4 PRTNVance (Bristol)May 05TMSAA Northeast Sectional
7.8Hunter Cahoon123' 11 PRTNClevelandMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
8.8Steven Conrad121' 10 PRTNKate BondMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
9.8Bryce Dailey121' 1 PRTNJohn FreemanMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
10.8Roy Moore120' 10.75 PRTNFarragutApr 10West Valley MS Meet #2
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.8Ben Emerson5' 10 PRTNColliervilleMay 05TMSAA West Sectional
8Jaylynn Lawrence5' 10 PRTNJohn KennedyMay 08MNPS Middle School City Championships
3.8Tornario Jones5' 8 PRTNAmerican WayMay 05TMSAA West Sectional
8Bari'On Brown5' 8 PRTNJere BaxterMay 08MNPS Middle School City Championships
8Lamarious Nelson5' 8 PRTNRockvaleMay 01TMSAA Middle Sectional
6.8Dylan Bartley5' 7 PRTNMary HughesMay 05TMSAA Northeast Sectional
7.8Nasir Scaife5' 6 PRTNNorth (Winchester)May 01TMSAA Middle Sectional
8Edward Christe-Couvillion5' 6 PRTNClevelandApr 09Ocoee MS Home Meet 1
8Markhel Farr5' 6TNJohn KennedyMay 032018 Western Division Championships
8Marcus Barbee5' 6 PRTNRipleyMay 05TMSAA West Sectional
-Riley Wagner5' 6 PRTNSevierMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
8Ethan Welch5' 6 PRTNCoffee CountyMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
8Caleb Brown5' 6TNJohn FreemanMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
8James Patrick5' 6 PRTNBrentwood AcademyApr 20Inman Relays
8Peyton Culp5' 6 PRTNBrentwood AcademyApr 20Inman Relays
8Toby Wilt5' 6 PRTNEnsworthApr 20Inman Relays
8Malik Young5' 6 PRTNHarding AcademyApr 26Harding MS Meet #4
7Jaylon Griggs5' 6 PRTNOliverApr 12Week 4: Oliver, Rose Park, Bellevue
8Logan Istre5' 6 PRTNMt. JulietMay 01TMSAA Middle Sectional
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.8Roland McGhee21' 0 PRTNThurgood MarshallMay 032018 Western Division Championships
2.8Terrance Elder20' 9.5 PRTNRipleyMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
3.8Tae Rucker20' 5 PRTNHalls (Knoxville)May 10East Tennessee Middle School Elite Championships
4.8Jayden Stevenson20' 3 PRTNGreenevilleMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
5.8Michael Waddell19' 5 PRTNOliverMay 08MNPS Middle School City Championships
6.-John Sherman19' 1 PRTNLa VergneMay 01TMSAA Middle Sectional
7.8Wousamy Bates19' 0.25 PRTNWhittle SpringsMay 04Knox Co Middle School Championships
8Brody Kriegermeier19' 0.25 PRTNCentral MagnetMay 19TMSAA Track & Field State Championship
9.7Montez Johnson19' 0 PRTNLittonMay 03Eastern Division Championships
10.8Lawson McKee18' 10.5 PRTNHoly RosaryMay 04Shelby 78 League Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.