Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.17-18Joshua McCleary*10.96 PRNYMaximum Velocity Track & Field ClubJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
2.11Chris Allen11.13 PR (-.1)NYPenfield CentralJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 5 State Qualifier
3.12Anthony Williams11.17 PRNYSweet HomeMay 26ECIC League Championships
4.17-18Cascius Facen*11.19 PRNYRochester Running RebelsJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
5.17-18Derrick Rogers II*11.26 PRNYRochester Running RebelsJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
6.12Jalen Smith11.44 PR (-1.2)NYGates ChiliMay 25NYSPHSAA Section 5 Class AA Championships
7.17-18Jarvis Alexander*11.50 PRNYRochester Running RebelsJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
8.15-16Aaron Davis*11.64 PRNYTriple Cities RunnersJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
9.12Thomas Rivera11.69 PRNYSweet HomeMay 05ADPRO Sports/Panther Invitational
10.17-18Alan Garcia*11.78 PRNYJust BlazeJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.11Chris Allen22.66 PR (1.7)NYPenfield CentralMay 25NYSPHSAA Section 5 Class AA Championships
2.17-18Cascius Facen*22.93 PRNYRochester Running RebelsJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
3.17-18Derrick Rogers II*22.97 PRNYRochester Running RebelsJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
4.12Anthony Williams23.02 (1.3)NYSweet HomeMay 12Royal Comet Invitational
5.15-16Aaron Davis*23.12 PRNYTriple Cities RunnersJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
6.17-18Jarvis Alexander*23.17 PRNYRochester Running RebelsJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
7.17-18Alan Garcia*23.53 PRNYJust BlazeJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
8.12Jalen Smith24.00 PRNYGates ChiliApr 28His and Hers Invitational
9.17-18Cody Smith*24.27 PRNYMaximum Velocity Track & Field ClubJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
10.15-16Amir Hutchinson24.62 PRNYGod's Speed TrackMay 27Southern CT Youth Invite
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.11Andy Frank50.27 PRNYPenfield CentralJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 5 State Qualifier
2.11Cody Smith51.47 PRNYClyde Savannah CentralMay 25NYSPHSAA Section 5 Class C Championships
3.15-16Harry Monfort*53.40 PRNYChautauqua Striders, Inc.Jun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
4.10John Bourcy53.67 PRNYPenfield CentralMay 19Monroe County Championships
5.10Ethan Wolford-Tuffy55.23 PRNYPenfield CentralMay 04East HS Invitational
6.15-16Miracle Berakah*55.29 PRNYChautauqua Striders, Inc.Jun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
7.15-16Lebron Fisher*55.87 PRNYChautauqua Striders, Inc.Jun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
8.15-16Jalen Barnwell*56.92 PRNYRidge Runners TXCJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
9.19+John McEachen59.47 PRNYSyracuse Chargers TrackMay 26Patriot's Invitational
10.15-16John Saunders*1:00.18 PRNYTeam PREFOJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.11Bryce Derick2:00.14 PRNYCorning-Painted PostMay 31NYSPHSAA Section IV Qualifier
2.12John Pullano2:01.51 PRNYPenfield CentralMay 25NYSPHSAA Section 5 Class AA Championships
3.11Zachary Gauronski2:04.87 PRNYPenfield CentralMay 25NYSPHSAA Section 5 Class AA Championships
4.11Jake Marchese2:06.53 PRNYPenfield CentralMay 25NYSPHSAA Section 5 Class AA Championships
5.17-18Dagon Bryant*2:17.19 PRNYChautauqua Striders, Inc.Jun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
6.13-14Derek Baker III*2:22.22 PRUnattachedJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
7.15-16Hafte Doris-eaton*2:24.00 PRNYElite FlyersJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
8.15-16John Saunders*2:25.55 PRNYTeam PREFOJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
9.13-14Aidan Civiletti*2:31.09 PRNYRidge Runners TXCJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
10.13-14Luke Adams*2:37.68 PRNYJust BlazeJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
View full rankings...
1500 Meters
1.13-14Joseph Montemaro*4:52.66 PRNYRidge Runners TXCJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
2.13-14Aidan Civiletti*5:11.31 PRNYRidge Runners TXCJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
3.13-14Derek Baker III*5:12.79 PRUnattachedJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
4.10Ethan Wolford-Tuffy5:24.54 PRNYPenfield CentralApr 28His and Hers Invitational
5.11-12Brenton Baker*5:26.77 PRNYJust BlazeJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
6.13-14Evan Lacey*5:36.13 PRNYRidge Runners TXCJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
7.9-10Tucker Flaitz*6:29.42 PRNYSouthern Tier SOARJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
8.11-12Peter Benzoni*8:15.73 PRNYRidge Runners TXCJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Tyler Senall4:14.11 PRNYPenfield CentralJun 09NYSPHSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.11Bryce Derick4:27.79 PRNYCorning-Painted PostMay 23NYSPHSAA Section IV Class A-B Championships
3.11Zachary Gauronski4:31.25 PRNYPenfield CentralMay 19Monroe County Championships
4.12John Pullano4:42.89NYPenfield CentralMay 19Monroe County Championships
5.10Nathan Johanneman4:49.13 PRNYPenfield CentralMay 19Monroe County Championships
6.9Jonah Cuestas4:52.39 PRNYPenfield CentralMay 19Monroe County Championships
7.11Jake Marchese4:55.47NYPenfield CentralApr 28His and Hers Invitational
View full rankings...
3000 Meters
1.17-18Dagon Bryant*11:09.99 PRNYChautauqua Striders, Inc.Jun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
2.11-12Janek McLeod12:11.03 PRNYGod's Speed TrackMay 27Southern CT Youth Invite
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Tyler Senall9:21.49 PRNYPenfield CentralMay 19Monroe County Championships
2.11Zachary Gauronski9:53.49 PRNYPenfield CentralMay 12Royal Comet Invitational
3.10Dagon Bryant10:08.54 PRNYSouthwesternMay 18Super 8 – Salamanca (South.Tier Only)
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.17-18Michael Warren Jr*14.95 PRNYRochester Running RebelsJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
2.17-18Robertino Mancabelli*15.34 PRNYMac's TrackJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
3.11Trenton Wynn15.72 PR (-.3)NYPenfield CentralJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 5 State Qualifier
4.17-18Amir Massey*16.78 PRNYRochester Running RebelsJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
5.10Ethan Wolford-Tuffy21.16NYPenfield CentralApr 28His and Hers Invitational
View full rankings...
3k Steeplechase
1.11Bryce Derick10:02.10 PRNYCorning-Painted PostJun 09NYSPHSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.10Dagon Bryant10:30.2hNYSouthwesternMay 19CCAA Pentathlon & Steeplechase
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Cascius Facen
Fonati Merriam
Derrick Rogers II
Michael Warren Jr*
43.25NYRochester Running RebelsJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
2.Jalen Barnwell
Jackson Gloskey
Sean Smith
Jaden Barnwell*
50.84NYRidge Runners TXCJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Cascius Facen
Keshawn Jones
Amir Massey
Michael Warren Jr*
3:52.88NYRochester Running RebelsJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.-John Pullano
Zachary Gauronski
Jake Marchese
Tyler Senall*
8:02.70NYMaximum Velocity Track & Field ClubJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Nathan Zariczny
Chris Allen
Joseph Pizzi
Andy Frank*
1:36.41NYMaximum Velocity Track & Field ClubJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Joseph Pizzi
Chris Allen
Andy Frank
John Pullano*
3:39.44NYMaximum Velocity Track & Field ClubJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.9Sean Smith38' 1.5 PRNYWebster ThomasMay 25NYSPHSAA Section 5 Class AA Championships
2.15-16Stuart McLeod32' 6.5 PRNYGod's Speed TrackMay 27Southern CT Youth Invite
3.10Ethan Wolford-Tuffy24' 2.25 PRNYPenfield CentralApr 28His and Hers Invitational
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.9Sean Smith129' 6 PRNYWebster ThomasMay 19Monroe County Championships
2.15-16Stuart McLeod97' 0 PRNYGod's Speed TrackMay 27Southern CT Youth Invite
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.15-16Stuart McLeod108' 2 PRNYGod's Speed TrackMay 27Southern CT Youth Invite
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.15-16Eseoghene Amata*6' 2 PRNYTriple Cities RunnersJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
2.12Thomas Rivera6' 2 PRNYSweet HomeMay 26ECIC League Championships
3.10Ethan Wolford-Tuffy5' 9.75 PRNYPenfield CentralApr 28His and Hers Invitational
4.13-14Eli OGrady*5' 1 PRNYGod's Speed TrackJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
13-14Evan Gorthy*5' 1 PRNYRidge Runners TXCJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
6.17-18Alan Garcia*3' 10 PRNYJust BlazeJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
7.11-12Isaiah Cintron*3' 9.25 PRNYTriple Cities RunnersJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.15-16Nino'Antonio Rivera*12' 7.5 PRNYMac's TrackJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
2.9Duncan Haldeman*10' 8 PRUnattachedJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
3.10Ethan Wolford-Tuffy10' 0 PRNYPenfield CentralApr 21Rush-Henrietta Spring Break Relays
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Shevaughn Allen22' 10.5 PR (-2.1)NYJohn F Kennedy (Cheektowaga)Jun 09NYSPHSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.17-18Joshua McCleary*22' 8.5 PRNYMaximum Velocity Track & Field ClubJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
3.12Jalen Smith22' 6.5 PRNYGates ChiliJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 5 State Qualifier
4.17-18Fonati Merriam*21' 0 PRNYRochester Running RebelsJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
5.17-18William Hall*20' 2.25 PRNYMaximum Velocity Track & Field ClubJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
15-16Nino'Antonio Rivera*20' 2.25 PRNYMac's TrackJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
7.15-16Aaron Davis*19' 11.25 PRNYTriple Cities RunnersJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
8.10Ethan Wolford-Tuffy19' 0 PRNYPenfield CentralMay 25NYSPHSAA Section 5 Class AA Championships
9.17-18Elo-oghene Amata*18' 2 PRNYTriple Cities RunnersJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
10.13-14Anton Graham*17' 6.75 PRNYChautauqua Striders, Inc.Jun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Shevaughn Allen47' 10.75 PR (-1.9)NYJohn F Kennedy (Cheektowaga)Jun 09NYSPHSAA State Track & Field Championships
2.17-18Fonati Merriam*45' 8.75 PRNYRochester Running RebelsJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
3.12Jalen Smith45' 8 PRNYGates ChiliJun 01NYSPHSAA Section 5 State Qualifier
4.17-18Elo-oghene Amata*41' 5.75 PRNYTriple Cities RunnersJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
5.10Ethan Wolford-Tuffy35' 10 PRNYPenfield CentralMay 04East HS Invitational
6.15-16Jackson Gloskey*33' 10.75 PRNYRidge Runners TXCJun 16USATF Niagara Junior Olympic Association Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.