Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Rawle Brebnor Jr10.51 PR (-.3)VAPotomac SeniorJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.10Bryan Ahouman10.69 PRVAPotomac SeniorMay 23VHSL 5D West Regional Championships
3.9DeAngelo Gray Jr10.89 PR (1.3)VAThomas DaleJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
11Rayquan Smith10.89 PRVAHighland SpringsApr 14Dinwiddie Early Bird
5.15-16Trei Thorogood10.95 PRVAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
6.17-18Jordan Alford10.96 PRVAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
7.-Jordin Poindexter11.03 PR (-.4)VACentral Virginia Track and Field ClubJul 22 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational
8.17-18Dorryen Henley11.06 PRVAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
9.17-18Cato Battle Jr11.15 PRVAF.I.A. AmbassadorsJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
10Meelod Waheed11.15 PR (.9)VAOsbourn ParkJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Rawle Brebnor Jr20.99 PR (1.0)VAPotomac SeniorJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.17-18Igo Grimes21.42 PRVAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
3.17-18Javonte' Harding21.56 PRVAVirginia EliteJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
4.10Bryan Ahouman21.81 PRVAPotomac SeniorMay 05Gar-Field Indian Invitational
5.17-18Joel Bowers22.25 PR (.1)VACB Fundamentals Track and field ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
6.15-16Kim Carruthers III22.30 PR (.6)VAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
7.17-18William Spencer Jr22.43 PRVARichmond Heat Track & SportsJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
8.11Kurt Powdar22.49 PRVAOscar SmithMar 28Southeastern District Regular Season Meet #1
9.17-18Jordan Alford22.58 PR (-.6)VAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
10.17-18Dorryen Henley22.59 PR (1.5)VAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.11Josiah Hill48.16 PRVALloyd C BirdMay 05Dogwood Classic
2.17-18Igo Grimes48.20 PRVAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
3.10Josh DuVal48.82 PRVAManchesterApr 14James River Invitational
4.12Cason Gardner49.28 PRVAAtleeJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
5.11Amir Epps49.37 PRVAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
6.-Amir Epps49.52 PRVAWestern Branch TrackJul 22 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational
7.11Joel Bowers49.54 PRVAHanoverMay 05Dogwood Classic
8.12Rawle Brebnor Jr49.84 PRVAPotomac SeniorMay 19Cardinal District Championship
9.10Lewis Freeman49.96 PRVAOsbourn ParkApr 28Colgan Track Classic
10.15-16Kim Carruthers III50.10 PRVAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.11Shamond Smith1:57.59 PRVAKing's ForkApr 28Real Deal Classic
2.17-18Zachary Kindel1:57.87 PRVAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
3.17-18Micah Harris1:59.38 PRVAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
4.17-18Corey Bannister1:59.80 PRVAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
5.12Conor Helmick2:00.52 PRVAAtleeMay 24VHSL Region 5B Championships
6.17-18Glendell Thompson2:01.30 PRVADale City Lightning Track ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
7.15-16Matthew Smith2:01.76 PRVAVirginia Special ForcesJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
8.15-16Marcus Phifer2:01.87 PRVAVirginia EliteAug 04AAU Junior Olympic Nationals
9.11Myles Alleyne2:02.04VAGlenn AllenMay 24VHSL Region 5B Championships
10.17-18Dae'Shawn Griffin2:03.08 PRVAF.I.A. AmbassadorsJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
1500 Meters
1.15-16Matthew Smith4:08.61 PRVAVirginia Special ForcesJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
2.17-18Shamond Smith4:09.13 PRVATidewater StridersJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
3.17-18Micah Harris4:10.54 PRVAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
4.17-18Tucker Grochowski4:13.70 PRVATidewater StridersJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
5.17-18Paul Sepulveda4:21.97 PRVAMach 5 AthleticsJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
6.15-16Marcus Phifer4:22.13VAVirginia EliteAug 04AAU Junior Olympic Nationals
7.15-16John Babyak4:23.23 PRVATidewater StridersJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
8.15-16Willie Burns Jr4:25.68 PRVADale City Lightning Track ClubJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
9.-Victor Andrews4:26.79 PRVACentral Virginia Track and Field ClubJul 22 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational
10.17-18Noah Solomon4:32.62 PRVAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.11Chase Osborne4:25.92 PRVAWestern BranchMay 26VHSL Region 6A
2.11Shamond Smith4:28.70 PRVAKing's ForkMay 26VHSL Region 4A
3.10Cullen Capuano4:34.82 PRDCGonzaga CollegeApr 21Lake Braddock Invit
View full rankings...
3000 Meters
1.11Chase Osborne8:44.07 PRVAWestern BranchApr 28124th Penn Relays
2.17-18Shamond Smith9:25.37 PRVATidewater StridersJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
3.17-18Tucker Grochowski9:37.84 PRVATidewater StridersJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
4.15-16Willie Burns Jr9:38.70 PRVADale City Lightning Track ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
5.15-16Marcus Phifer9:42.79 PRVAVirginia EliteAug 04AAU Junior Olympic Nationals
6.13-14Jah Whyte10:09.95 PRVADale City Lightning Track ClubJun 032018 DMV/WV Youth Challenge Track and Field Invitational
7.11-12C Michael Johnson10:22.21 PRVAMVP LeagueJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
8.-Ben Moseman10:29.59VANorthern Virginia Athletics (NOVA)Apr 152018 Catoctin Youth Meet
9.-Jett Cooper10:33.72 PRVAXC EliteApr 152018 Catoctin Youth Meet
10.-Marquis Phifer10:33.81 PRVAVirginia EliteAug 04AAU Junior Olympic Nationals
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.11Chase Osborne9:27.32 PRVAWestern BranchJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
2.10Cullen Capuano9:49.96 PRDCGonzaga CollegeApr 28Cassel's XBC Track Experience
View full rankings...
5000 Meters
1.10Cullen Capuano16:13.96 PRDCGonzaga CollegeMar 24Sea hawk T & F Invitational
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Kurt Powdar13.59 PR (-.5)VAOscar SmithJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.17-18Kurt Powdar13.68 PR (.1)VAVirginia EliteAug 04AAU Junior Olympic Nationals
3.17-18Kurt Powdar13.82 PR (2.2)VAVirginia EliteJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
4.-Andre Turay13.93 PR (.1)VAVirginia EliteAug 04AAU Junior Olympic Nationals
5.17-18William Spencer Jr14.03 PR (.5)VARichmond Heat Track & SportsJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
6.-Roland Evans14.28 PR (-.4)VAWestern Branch TrackJul 22 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational
7.12Cason Gardner14.79 PRVAAtleeMay 24VHSL Region 5B Championships
8.-Khalil Locker14.84 PR (2.0)VAWestern Branch TrackJul 22 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational
9.-Rashad Chapman14.87 PR (1.1)VAWestern Branch TrackJul 22 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational
10.15-16Jeremiah Wilson14.89 PRVATigers EliteJun 17Jim Law Invitational - Youth
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Kurt Powdar37.64 PRVAOscar SmithJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
2.12Keyonte Midgett39.00 PRVAHighland SpringsMay 24VHSL Region 5B Championships
3.10Devin Daye-Schafer40.57 PRVAManchesterJun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
4.11Jayden Gilliam40.80 PRVAPhoebusMay 09Peninsula District Meet #3
5.12Lester Bryant III42.39 PRVAPotomac FallsMay 17Potomac District Championship
6.9Jahmir Aiken42.42 PRVABethelMay 26VHSL Region 5A
7.11Amir Epps44.19 PRVAWestern BranchApr 14Bullis Bulldog Invitational
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Jordan Alford
Youssof Hanifi
Igo Grimes
Dorryen Henley
41.48VAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
2.Shameek Dixion
Jayden Gilliam
Javonte' Harding
Joseph Langston
41.56VAVirginia EliteJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
3.Aswad Muhammad
Isaiah Carter
Tyler Evans
Cato Battle Jr
41.71VAF.I.A. AmbassadorsJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.Relay Team46.99VACentral VA Track & FieldJul 22 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational
5.Micah Tarry
Zavion Tyler-George
Savion Edwards
Sincere Moon
47.09VAElite Speed TCJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
6.Jibreel Al-Amin
Austin Belle
Davis Bryson
Darryl Byrd
47.65VADale City Lightning Track ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
7.Auston Fleming
Christian Little
Cyrus Williams
Zavier Kennedy
49.06VALoudoun LegacyJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Shameek Dixion
Jayden Gilliam
Javonte' Harding
Joseph Langston
3:21.38VAVirginia EliteJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
2.Isaiah Carter
Tyler Evans
Sean Moulton
Brandon Larry
3:22.66VAF.I.A. AmbassadorsJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.Jaden Brinson
Aundre Beckett II
Hunter Cardwell
Daryl Johnson Jr
3:36.86VAMach 5 AthleticsJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
4.Willie Burns Jr
Jordan Collins
Derrick Dabney
Camren Johnson
3:41.77VADale City Lightning Track ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
4x800 Relay
1.-Noah Solomon
Micah Harris
Corey Bannister
Lewis Freeman
8:23.14VAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
2.Shamond Smith
Tyler Gray
Tucker Grochowski
Chase Osborne
8:47.47VATidewater StridersJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
3.Malachi Brown
Daryl Johnson Jr
Hunter Cardwell
Emile Marsh
9:10.56VAMach 5 AthleticsJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
4.Davis Bryson
Anthony Porch
Darryl Byrd
Jah Whyte
9:40.59VADale City Lightning Track ClubJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
5.Paul Stephen Davis
Gabriel Mason
Jaymes Saunders
Jaiden Lailson
9:51.74VAVirginia EliteJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Chase Whitney
Isaiah Carter
Tyler Evans
Sean Moulton
3:33.57VAF.I.A. AmbassadorsJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.15-16Jared Bowman44' 0.75 PRVALoudoun LegacyJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
2.11Rayquan Smith43' 6 PRVAHighland SpringsMay 24VHSL Region 5B Championships
3.11Biagio Perrello42' 2 PRVAJames River (Midlothian)May 26VHSL Region 6B
4.17-18Mason Woods41' 10.25 PRVACommonwealth Throws ClubJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
5.17-18Adam Soliman40' 6.25 PRVACommonwealth Throws ClubJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
6.15-16Jose Villarruel38' 3.75 PRVACommonwealth Throws ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
7.17-18Jaden Dixon37' 4.75 PRVAMach 5 AthleticsJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
8.17-18Keyonte Midgett37' 3.25 PRVARichmond Heat Track & SportsJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
9.15-16Zahn Middleton35' 8.75 PRVAMach 5 AthleticsJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
10.15-16Tyrese Lavender26' 9.75 PRVAVirginia EliteAug 04AAU Junior Olympic Nationals
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.17-18Gavano Bolden144' 11 PRVATigers EliteJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
2.15-16Jared Bowman143' 5.75 PRVALoudoun LegacyJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
3.15-16Robert Peebles121' 8.75 PRVACentral Virginia Track and Field ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
4.17-18Patrick Kelley119' 8.25 PRVACommonwealth Throws ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
5.17-18Jaden Dixon117' 9.5 PRVAMach 5 AthleticsJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
6.-Kevon Chapman103' 7 PRVAWestern Branch TrackJul 22 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational
7.15-16Jose Villarruel94' 2 PRVACommonwealth Throws ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
8.15-16Tyrese Lavender83' 7.5 PRVAVirginia EliteAug 04AAU Junior Olympic Nationals
9.17-18Biagio Perrello81' 1.5 PRVARichmond Heat Track & SportsJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
10.17-18Keyonte Midgett66' 7.5 PRVARichmond Heat Track & SportsJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.17-18Biagio Perrello110' 4 PRVARichmond Heat Track & SportsJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
2.17-18Patrick Kelley98' 5.5 PRVACommonwealth Throws ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
3.15-16Hunter Cardwell94' 7.5 PRVAMach 5 AthleticsJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
4.17-18Keyonte Midgett94' 5.5 PRVARichmond Heat Track & SportsJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
5.17-18Jaden Dixon92' 1 PRVAMach 5 AthleticsJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
6.15-16Aundre Beckett II58' 7.25 PRVAMach 5 AthleticsJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Cason Gardner6' 8 PRVAAtleeMar 31Manchester Relays
2.11Kurt Powdar6' 7 PRVAOscar SmithMar 28Southeastern District Regular Season Meet #1
3.12Ryan Thomas6' 4 PRVALoudoun CountyApr 28Apple Blossom Invitational
12Keyonte Midgett6' 4 PRVAHighland SpringsJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
11Biagio Perrello6' 4 PRVAJames River (Midlothian)Jun 02VHSL 6A State Championship
6.10Devin Daye-Schafer5' 8 PRVAManchesterApr 14James River Invitational
7.-Gary Powers Jr5' 5 PRVAWestern Branch TrackJul 22 Russell E. Blunt East Coast Invitational
17-18Keyonte Midgett5' 5VARichmond Heat Track & SportsJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
13-14Michail Rose5' 5 PRVAVirginia EliteJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
15-16Tyler Morris5' 5 PRVAVirginia EliteAug 04AAU Junior Olympic Nationals
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.Harrison Rice16' 5.25 PRVASt. Christopher'sJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.12Alexander Slinkman15' 0VALee-DavisJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
3.12Joe O'Connor14' 9.5 PRVARichmond Track & FieldJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
4.11John Thumma14' 6 PRVAAtleeJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
5.11Joseph Badalamenti14' 5.25 PRUnattachedJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
6.17-18Aidan Fleming13' 5.5 PRVAXtreme Heights LLCJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
11Anthony Giacchetta13' 5.5 PRUnattachedJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
8.15-16Braden Underwood13' 1.5 PRVAAim High Pole VaultJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
9.17-18David Mulkey12' 5.5 PRVAAim High Pole VaultJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
10.15-16Ian Richardson10' 0 PRVAXtreme Heights LLCJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
17-18Keyonte Midgett10' 0 PRVARichmond Heat Track & SportsJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Cason Gardner23' 7.5 PRVAAtleeMay 05Dogwood Classic
2.19+Jahkwan Blackley23' 7 PR (-.6)VANorfolk Real Deal TrackJun 17USATF Junior Outdoor Championships
3.12Keyonte Midgett23' 1 PRVAHighland SpringsJun 02VHSL 5A State Championship
4.10Bryan Ahouman22' 4.25 PRVAPotomac SeniorApr 07Crimson Tide Invitational
5.15-16Adam Leschinger22' 0.25 PR (1.0)VATeam Flash Track & FieldAug 04AAU Junior Olympic Nationals
6.10Devin Daye-Schafer21' 4 PRVAManchesterMay 26VHSL Region 6B
7.10Marvin Marsh Jr21' 2.75 PR (1.7)UnattachedJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
8.15-16Keyandre Midgett21' 2.25 PRVARichmond Heat Track & SportsJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
9.17-18Isaac Amissah21' 0.25 PR (.0)VAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJul 08USATF Region 3 Junior Olympic Championships
10.11Jayden Gilliam20' 8VAPhoebusJun 02VHSL 3A State Championship
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Keyonte Midgett48' 4 PR (-.6)VAHighland SpringsJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
2.17-18Keyonte Midgett45' 10 PRVARichmond Heat Track & SportsJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
3.15-16Keyandre Midgett45' 1.75 PR (-.5)VARichmond Heat Track & SportsJul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
4.10Devin Daye-Schafer44' 11 PRVAManchesterMay 26VHSL Region 6B
5.Cirdale Lucess44' 5.75 PR (-.8)VADinwiddie County SeniorJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
6.Marvin Marsh Jr44' 1.25 PR (-.9)VAThomas DaleJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
7.12Te'Ahrian Tyler43' 7.5 PRUnattachedJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
8.15-16Adam Leschinger43' 7.25 PR (-.6)VATeam Flash Track & FieldAug 04AAU Junior Olympic Nationals
9.10Bryan Ahouman42' 8.5 PRVAPotomac SeniorMay 19Cardinal District Championship
10.17-18Kyle Claye42' 4.25 PRVAPWC Panthers Track & Field ClubJun 24USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Championships
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.