Team Results Management

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Blake Hennesay*10.57 (1.3)CASanta MargaritaMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
2.12Julius Irvin10.60 PR (2.9)CAServiteApr 07Arcadia Invitational
3.12Shemar Savage10.72 PR (4.3)CALompocMar 24Santa Barbara Easter Relays
4.12Jaloni West*10.76 PR (1.3)CAPasadenaMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
5.11Christian Grubb10.78 (1.2)CANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)Apr 13Harvard-Westlake/Notre Dame/Immaculate Heart/West Adams
6.12Robert Thompson10.80 PR (1.9)CASultanaApr 17Burroughs @ Sultana
11Kyle McCray10.80 PR (1.7)CAOrange LutheranMay 04Trinity League Finals
8.11Josh Johnson10.81 PR (1.2)CAHarvard-WestlakeApr 13Harvard-Westlake/Notre Dame/Immaculate Heart/West Adams
9.11Mekhi Mays10.83 PRCAInglewoodApr 18Mira Costa vs Palos Verdes vs Inglewood
10.12Richie Caragao10.86 PR (.7)CASanta MargaritaApr 19Dual Meet: Santa Margarita vs Orange Lutheran
12Caius Cowgill10.86 PR (3.8)CASan Luis ObispoApr 282018 PAC 8 Championships
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.11Christian Grubb21.39 PR (2.5)CANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)Apr 11Notre Dame vs Alemany
2.12Kelley Stephens21.44 PR (1.5)CAJ Serra CatholicMay 04Trinity League Finals
3.11Colby Bowman21.47 PR (1.5)CASt. John BoscoMay 04Trinity League Finals
4.11Brayden Borquez21.80 PR (1.7)CAHarvard-WestlakeMar 31Covina Invitational
5.12Nazar Bombata21.85 PR (2.5)CABishop AlemanyApr 11Notre Dame vs Alemany
6.12Jaloni West21.86 PR (1.2)CAPasadenaMay 12CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
7.11Josh Johnson21.89 PR (.2)CAHarvard-WestlakeMay 03Mission/Sunshine League Finals
8.11Mekhi Mays21.99 PR (3.4)CAInglewoodMay 12CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
9.12Tyrie Lane22.02 (-.3)CAGlen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)May 03Valle Vista League Finals
10.11Kyle McCray22.03 PR (1.6)CAOrange LutheranApr 14Orange County Championships
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.11Brayden Borquez*47.76 PRCAHarvard-WestlakeMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
2.11Ismail Turner*47.97 PRCAWest ValleyMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
3.12Nick Guajardo48.88 PRCABishop AmatApr 14San Gabriel Valley Championships
4.12Mason Rodriguez*49.29 PRCAHarvard-WestlakeMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
5.12Justin Lind49.55 PRCAOrange LutheranMay 04Trinity League Finals
6.10Donovan Nelson49.59 PRCALa SierraApr 21Raincross Tradition City Championships
7.12Samuel Guiterrez49.79 PRCAOrange LutheranApr 14Orange County Championships
8.11Keeshonne Robinson49.85 PRCAMonroviaMay 04Rio Hondo League Finals
9.11James Chung49.86 PRCAHarvard-WestlakeMar 24Mt. Carmel/Asics Track Invite
10.12Brian Byrne*49.89 PRCASan MarinoMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Omar Adel1:54.32 PRCAWoodbridgeMar 24Azusa Meet of Champions
2.12Miguel Ayala1:54.52 PRCALa PuenteApr 14San Gabriel Valley Championships
3.12Ian Irish*1:55.09CAPalos VerdesMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
4.11Kai Dettman1:55.92 PRCASouth PasadenaMay 04Rio Hondo League Finals
5.12Vince Sarino1:55.98 PRCAServiteMay 04Trinity League Finals
6.12Diego Gonzalez1:56.38 PRCASt. John BoscoMay 04Trinity League Finals
7.12John Dempsey1:56.77CABrea OlindaMar 23Beach Cities Invitational
8.12Tru Fulton1:56.88 PRCASanta MargaritaMay 04Trinity League Finals
9.12Cameron Schmidt1:56.94 PRCAOrange LutheranMay 04Trinity League Finals
10.11Dillon Hightower*1:57.01 PRCASouth HillsMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Kevin Mcnulty*4:13.33 PRCAOrange LutheranMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
2.12Sean Byrne*4:13.55 PRCASanta MargaritaMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
3.12John Dempsey4:15.43 PRCABrea OlindaMay 04Crestview League Finals
4.10Anthony Grover*4:15.63 PRCAJ Serra CatholicMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
5.12Omar Adel4:16.46 PRCAWoodbridgeApr 14Orange County Championships
6.11Peter Herold4:18.19 PRCAJ Serra CatholicMar 09South County Classic
7.12Ian Howard*4:18.65 PRCASanta MargaritaMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
8.12Ian Irish4:20.80 PRCAPalos VerdesMar 24Azusa Meet of Champions
9.12Nicolas Mijarez*4:21.31 PRCAWhittierMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
10.12Albert Serrano4:21.49 PRCASt. John BoscoMay 04Trinity League Finals
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.11Kevin Ramos Leyva*9:08.44 PRCARubidouxMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
2.12Sean Byrne*9:08.80 PRCASanta MargaritaMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
3.10Anthony Grover*9:14.98 PRCAJ Serra CatholicMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
4.11Peter Herold9:17.47 PRCAJ Serra CatholicApr 07Arcadia Invitational
5.11Ryan Smithers*9:24.56 PRCALaguna BeachMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
6.12Oliver Chang9:24.68 PRCASouth PasadenaMar 10NIKE Redondo Track Festival
7.12Diego De la torre9:28.21 PRCASt. John BoscoMay 04Trinity League Finals
8.11Andrew Shibuya*9:29.31 PRCAHarvard-WestlakeMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
9.11Xavier Gonzales9:34.63 PRCAAtascaderoApr 282018 PAC 8 Championships
10.12Omar Adel9:35.69 PRCAWoodbridgeMar 31Trabucco Hills Invitational & Distance Carnival
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.9Anthony Taylor14.38 PR (1.3)CACathedralApr 2160th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 2)
2.11Matthew Molina14.65 PR (2.3)CASt. Francis (La Canada)May 12CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
3.11Kyle Kimble14.72 PR (.0)CAServiteMay 04Trinity League Finals
4.11Jasiri Jumal14.81 PR (.0)CAMonroviaMay 04Rio Hondo League Finals
5.12Matthew Wang*14.82 PR (-1.1)CAHarvard-WestlakeMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
6.12Christian Ojeda14.99 PR (2.2)CAServiteApr 19Mater Dei vs. Servite, Rosary Dual Meet
7.12Matthew Cohen15.04 PR (1.9)CAOrange LutheranApr 19Dual Meet: Santa Margarita vs Orange Lutheran
8.12Chuma Azinge15.12 PR (.0)CASan MarinoMay 04Rio Hondo League Finals
9.12Tyler Young15.17 PR (2.8)CARancho AlamitosMay 12CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
12Dillion Mendoza15.17 PR (.1)CADominguezApr 14South Bay Championships Varsity (Day 2)
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Blake Hennesay*37.55CASanta MargaritaMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
2.11Brayden Borquez*37.56 PRCAHarvard-WestlakeMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
3.11Nathan Lacson39.00 PRCAServiteMay 04Trinity League Finals
4.12Tyler Young*39.14 PRCARancho AlamitosMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
5.12Matthew Cohen39.62 PRCAOrange LutheranApr 26Trinity League Prelims
6.11Kyle Kimble39.77 PRCAServiteMay 04Trinity League Finals
7.11Justin Scalf39.91CABishop AmatApr 14San Gabriel Valley Championships
8.11Ty Hernandez39.98 PRCACabrillo (Lompoc)May 12CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
9.12Jalen Robledo40.02CACovinaMay 03Valle Vista League Finals
10.12Devin Garcia40.18 PRCADominguezMar 23Pasadena Games
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Level Price
Colby Bowman
Titus Toler
Nathan Jones*
40.94CASt. John BoscoMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
2.Terrell Long
Brayden Borquez
Josh Johnson
Thomas Glover
41.41CAHarvard-WestlakeMay 03Mission/Sunshine League Finals
3.Christopher Allen
Justin Caragao
Richie Caragao
Blake Hennesay
42.33CASanta MargaritaMay 04Trinity League Finals
4.Relay Team42.53CAChaminadeMar 17The Qualifier
5.Christian Grubb
Sean Guyton
Andre Bray
Adam Horvath*
42.57CANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)May 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
6.Justin Lind
Samuel Guiterrez
Kyle McCray
Jacob DeWitt
42.81CAOrange LutheranMay 04Trinity League Finals
7.Relay Team42.87CAServiteApr 19Mater Dei vs. Servite, Rosary Dual Meet
8.Gregory Overton
Caius Cowgill
John Krill
Dylan Archer
42.89CASan Luis ObispoApr 282018 PAC 8 Championships
9.Nick Guajardo
Chris Lopez
John Mares
Matthew Hoskins*
42.90CABishop AmatMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
10.William Boss
Cooper Gardner
Jeremy Hautau
Ryan Echeverria
43.22CAPalos VerdesMay 04Bay League Finals
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Josh Johnson
Jake Kelly
Mason Rodriguez
Brayden Borquez
3:17.56CAHarvard-WestlakeMay 03Mission/Sunshine League Finals
2.Relay Team3:19.49CAOrange LutheranApr 14Orange County Championships
3.Shane Morton
Chigozie Achara
Nicholas Garcia
Malik Jackson*
3:20.20CABishop AlemanyMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
4.Derek Brajevich
Michael Ventura
Justin Caragao
Blake Hennesay
3:22.27CASanta MargaritaMay 04Trinity League Finals
5.Nick Guajardo
Justin Scalf
Chris Lopez
Elias Flores*
3:23.97CABishop AmatMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
6.Ryder Yriarte
Jalen Robledo
Anthony Ramirez
Daniel Lopez*
3:24.23CACovinaMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
7.Kyle Kimble
Cade Fuller
Nathan Lacson
Keagan Hayes
3:24.47CAServiteMay 04Trinity League Finals
8.Daylon Adkison
Keeshonne Robinson
Desmond Perry
Roberto Soto*
3:24.61CAMonroviaMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
9.John Dempsey
Tyler Spicer
Anthony Candelario
Ledger Hunt*
3:24.70CABrea OlindaMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
10.Coltrane Goring
Sean Guyton
Andre Bray
John Macias*
3:25.75CANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)May 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.10Jeff Duensing*61' 2.5 PRCAEsperanzaMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
2.10Quinten Lyons58' 10 PRCANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)May 03Mission/Sunshine League Finals
3.12Jordan Palmer57' 4.5 PRCANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)May 12CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
4.12Steven Barnett56' 0.5 PRCANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)May 12CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
5.12Kevin Oliva*54' 9.5 PRCALeuzingerMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
6.12Sal Spina53' 11.5 PRCASt. John BoscoMay 12CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
7.12Min Han52' 10CAGabrielinoMay 12CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
8.9Diego Reynoso51' 11 PRCAEsperanzaMar 31Trabucco Hills Invitational & Distance Carnival
9.12Max Barnett50' 4 PRCANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)Mar 01St. Francis and Sacred Heart at Notre Dame
10.12Zion Taylor*49' 10 PRCASultanaMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.10Jeff Duensing*182' 7 PRCAEsperanzaMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
2.12Jordan Palmer175' 5 PRCANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)Mar 17California Relays
3.10Quinten Lyons172' 6 PRCANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)May 03Mission/Sunshine League Finals
4.11Yusuf Hashem165' 4 PRCAEsperanzaApr 2160th Annual Mt. SAC Relays (High School Day 2)
5.11Cole White157' 3 PRCACorona del MarMay 04Pacific Coast League Finals
6.12Anthony Galvan152' 3 PRCALa MiradaApr 30Suburban League Prelims
7.12Steven Barnett152' 2 PRCANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)Mar 17California Relays
8.9Diego Reynoso151' 5 PRCAEsperanzaApr 18Brea vs. Esperanza
9.12Sal Spina150' 10.5 PRCASt. John BoscoApr 19JSerra vs. John Bosco Dual
10.11Juan DeLuna148' 8 PRCALompocApr 18Quad Meet 4-18-18
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.11Matthew Molina6' 8.25 PRCASt. Francis (La Canada)Mar 01St. Francis and Sacred Heart at Notre Dame
2.12Albert Jackson6' 6 PRCAIndian SpringsApr 19SAN GORGONIO VS INDIAN SPRINGS
3.12Brendan Cormie6' 4 PRCASanta MargaritaMay 04Trinity League Finals
12Loveday Chibueze6' 4 PRCALeuzingerApr 27Pioneer League Prelims
5.11Alex Jordan6' 2 PRCASt. Francis (La Canada)May 03Mission/Sunshine League Finals
12Chuma Azinge6' 2CASan MarinoMay 04Rio Hondo League Finals
11Darren Long6' 2 PRCAHarvard-WestlakeMay 12CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
12Jeremy Mog6' 2 PRCADamienMay 12CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
12Aaron Pena6' 2 PRCAAzusaMar 31Covina Invitational
12Randy Manley6' 2 PRCADominguezMar 02Griffin Relays
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Tiber Seireeni16' 2 PRCAHarvard-WestlakeMay 03Mission/Sunshine League Finals
2.12Pierson O'Connell15' 3 PRCAServiteMay 04Trinity League Finals
3.12Thomas Prata14' 8 PRCADamienApr 24Damien / St. Lucy's vs Etiwanda
4.12Colton Russell14' 6CAPalos VerdesMay 04Bay League Finals
5.11Isaac Williams13' 6 PRCACabrillo (Lompoc)May 032018 Los Padres League Finals
12Blake Howard13' 6 PRCASt. Francis (La Canada)May 03Mission/Sunshine League Finals
11Nick Kalmar13' 6 PRCACovinaMay 01Valle Vista League Prelims
12Andrew Ho*13' 6CARosemeadMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
9.10Aaron Rodriguez13' 2 PRCACovinaApr 14San Gabriel Valley Championships
10.10Nolan Blachowski13' 0 PRCAServiteMay 04Trinity League Finals
12Kevin Yuen13' 0CAGabrielinoMar 10Rosemead Track & Field Invitational
12Brayden Scott13' 0 PRCAPalos VerdesMar 21Palos Verdes, Redondo Union, Morningside Double Dual
12Trevor Williamson13' 0CASanta MargaritaMay 04Trinity League Finals
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.11Trent McDuffie23' 8 PRCASt. John BoscoMar 09South County Classic
2.10Ryan Johnsen22' 10.25 PRCALa CanadaMar 03Culver City Invitational Relays
3.12Ivontae Hudson22' 7.75 PRCASultanaApr 10Apple Valley at Sultana
4.11Titus Toler22' 7.5 PRCASt. John BoscoMar 09South County Classic
5.11Christian Grubb22' 5.5 PRCANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)Apr 26Louisville and Notre Dame at Crespi
6.12Adonis Brown22' 3 PR (1.1)CAChaminadeMar 23Pasadena Games
7.12Jaylen Park22' 1 PRCASouth PasadenaMar 03Oaks Christian Invitational
12Elijah Jefferson22' 1 PR (.0)CAJ Serra CatholicMay 04Trinity League Finals
9.12Randy Manley22' 0 PRCADominguezMar 02Griffin Relays
11Damion Loman22' 0 PRCAPalm SpringsApr 26Palm Desert vs. Palm Springs
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.11Christian Grubb46' 10 PR (-1.4)CANotre Dame (Sherman Oaks)May 12CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
2.12Chuma Azinge46' 7.5 PR (2.3)CASan MarinoApr 07Arcadia Invitational
3.10Tianhao Wei*46' 6 PR (2.0)CASouth PasadenaMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
4.11Anthony Victa*45' 10.5 PR (.0)CALaguna HillsMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
5.12Randy Manley44' 0.25 PR (.8)CADominguezMar 23Pasadena Games
6.11Jordan Lee43' 10 PRCABeverly HillsMar 15Hawthorne @ Beverly Hills High Ocean League Dual Meet
7.12Ivontae Hudson43' 9.75 PR (.0)CASultanaMay 12CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims
8.11Omari Okeke43' 8.5 PRCABellflowerMay 04Suburban League Finals
9.12Nathaniel Washington43' 3 PRCAOcean ViewMay 03GWL Finals
10Tschaikowsky Brown*43' 3 PR (.1)CAPalm SpringsMay 19CIF-SS Division 3 Finals
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.