Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12George Cervanka11.13 (1.0)ILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.11Tony Vinson11.15 PRILAurora Central CatholicApr 11Plano Track Meet #2
3.12Xavier Ross11.25 PR (1.7)ILTimothy ChristianMay 26IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships
4.12Devin Moody11.57 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
5.11Ronan Kenny11.67 PRILNorridge (Ridgewood)May 18IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
6.9Kyle Franklin11.74 PRILElmhurst (IC Catholic)May 18IHSA 1A Boys Seneca Sectional
7.12Nick Del Nodal11.77 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)Apr 28Fenwick Friar Invitational
8.11Enrique Castaneda11.83 PRILAurora Central CatholicApr 11Plano Track Meet #2
9.9Josh Warren11.86 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Berwyn-Cicero Morton Sectional
10.11Zach Olenek11.89ILElgin (St. Edward)Apr 21Rockford Christian Invitational
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.12Xavier Ross22.56 (3.3)ILTimothy ChristianMay 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
2.12George Cervanka22.83ILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)Apr 21Lake Forest Invitational
3.12Luke Ricobene23.41ILElmhurst (IC Catholic)May 18IHSA 1A Boys Seneca Sectional
4.11RJ McGaw23.75 PR (4.2)ILWheaton (St. Francis)May 12Chicago Catholic League Outdoor Championship
5.11Tony Vinson23.82 PRILAurora Central CatholicMay 04Kane County Boys Invite
6.11Joe Lang23.86 PR (4.2)ILWheaton (St. Francis)May 12Chicago Catholic League Outdoor Championship
7.11Ronan Kenny23.94 PRILNorridge (Ridgewood)May 11Metro Suburban Red Division Boys Meet
8.10Carson Hooker24.00 PRILTimothy ChristianMay 11Metro Suburban Red Division Boys Meet
9.12Henry Light24.28 PRILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)May 11Metro Suburban Red Division Boys Meet
10.11Desmond Rodgers24.57 PRILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)Apr 21Houseward Invitational
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Xavier Ross49.41 PRILTimothy ChristianMay 26IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.10Zach Ali51.48 PRILNorridge (Ridgewood)May 18IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
3.12Henry Light52.41 PRILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)Apr 21Houseward Invitational
4.11Josh Ranft53.21 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
5.11Jon Aquino53.57 PRILWheaton (St. Francis)May 12Chicago Catholic League Outdoor Championship
6.10Noah Mayo53.65 PRILWheaton AcademyMay 18IHSA 2A Boys Genoa-Kingston Sectional
7.11Javier Cabral54.04 PRILFentonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
8.9Justin Hall54.42 PRILElmhurst (IC Catholic)May 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
9.11Chris Magno54.43 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Berwyn-Cicero Morton Sectional
10.12Michael Pitts54.47 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.12Alex Hernandez1:56.12 PRILWheaton (St. Francis)May 26IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.12Michael Lieggi2:02.61 PRILFentonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
3.12Jason Noel2:02.80 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
4.12Jack Sagan2:02.92ILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
5.-Matt Magno2:03.50 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
6.11Jacob Shepherd2:06.06 PRILElgin (St. Edward)Apr 21Rockford Christian Invitational
7.11Carlos Sanchez2:07.23ILElmwood ParkMay 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
8.11Chris Magno2:07.26ILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)Apr 28Fenwick Friar Invitational
9.12Pat Shannon2:08.61 PRILElmhurst (IC Catholic)May 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
10.11Alex Kruzich2:09.72ILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)May 18IHSA 1A Boys Seneca Sectional
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Jacob Wardzala4:32.98 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
2.11Randy Almarales4:41.54 PRILFentonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
3.12William Terpstra4:43.92 PRILTimothy ChristianMay 18IHSA 1A Boys Seneca Sectional
4.11Tyler Ocampo4:43.95 PRILElmwood ParkMay 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
5.10Dan Weizeorick4:44.46 PRILWheaton (St. Francis)May 18IHSA 2A Boys Genoa-Kingston Sectional
6.10Caleb Mitchell4:46.94 PRILTimothy ChristianMay 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
7.11David Keen4:47.14 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Berwyn-Cicero Morton Sectional
8.12Cristian Sanchez4:48.63ILFentonMay 04Conant Gummerson Track Classic
9.12Jack Sagan4:48.66ILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
10.12Jason Noel4:53.61 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)Apr 28Fenwick Friar Invitational
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.10Caleb Mitchell10:01.27 PRILTimothy ChristianMay 18IHSA 1A Boys Seneca Sectional
2.12Cristian Sanchez10:11.71 PRILFentonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
3.12Connor O'Brien10:22.28ILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Berwyn-Cicero Morton Sectional
4.11Clint Fincher10:25.27 PRILTimothy ChristianMay 18IHSA 1A Boys Seneca Sectional
5.10Nathanael Rivera10:28.89 PRILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)May 18IHSA 1A Boys Seneca Sectional
6.12Ryan Hahn10:33.43 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)Apr 21Lake Forest Invitational
7.10Liam Driscoll10:41.27 PRILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)May 18IHSA 1A Boys Seneca Sectional
8.12William Terpstra10:42.67 PRILTimothy ChristianMay 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
9.10Luis Gomez10:44.08 PRILElmwood ParkMay 26IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
10.11Conor Raymond10:45.61 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)Apr 28Fenwick Friar Invitational
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Pawel Janezcek15.41 PRILNorridge (Ridgewood)May 11Metro Suburban Red Division Boys Meet
2.12Jacob Goddard15.97 PRILWheaton (St. Francis)May 18IHSA 2A Boys Genoa-Kingston Sectional
3.11Dominik Pudlo16.10 PRILElmwood ParkMay 18IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
4.10Corey Dishmon16.48 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
5.12Xavier Ross16.53 (-2.0)ILTimothy ChristianMay 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
6.11Jacob Gwozdz16.79 PR (-1.3)ILNorridge (Ridgewood)May 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
7.10Adam Stacy17.27 PRILAurora Central CatholicMay 04Kane County Boys Invite
8.10Tyler Schaafsma17.34 PRILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)May 18IHSA 1A Boys Seneca Sectional
9.10Luke Mitchell17.88 PRILTimothy ChristianMay 11Metro Suburban Red Division Boys Meet
10.11James Coleman18.15 PRILElmwood ParkMay 11Metro Suburban Red Division Boys Meet
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Xavier Ross39.39 PRILTimothy ChristianMay 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
2.11Pawel Janezcek40.51 PRILNorridge (Ridgewood)May 18IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
3.11Dominik Pudlo43.55ILElmwood ParkApr 20Elmwood Park Invitational
4.12Jacob Goddard43.65ILWheaton (St. Francis)May 18IHSA 2A Boys Genoa-Kingston Sectional
5.11Sean Hipskind43.83 PRILElmhurst (IC Catholic)May 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
6.10Corey Dishmon43.87 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
7.10Carson Hooker44.19 PRILTimothy ChristianMay 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
8.10Nate Bierly44.40 PRILWheaton AcademyMay 18IHSA 2A Boys Genoa-Kingston Sectional
9.10Adam Stacy45.10 PRILAurora Central CatholicApr 20Plano Track and Field of Dreams Invitational
10.11Jacob Gwozdz45.42ILNorridge (Ridgewood)May 18IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Nick Del Nodal
Josh Warren
Corey Dishmon
George Cervanka
44.61ILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
2.Relay Team45.71ILElmhurst (IC Catholic)May 18IHSA 1A Boys Seneca Sectional
3.Paul Plichta
Ronan Kenny
Zach Ali
Pawel Janezcek
45.77ILNorridge (Ridgewood)May 18IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
4.Relay Team46.14ILWheaton (St. Francis)May 18IHSA 2A Boys Genoa-Kingston Sectional
5.Tony Vinson
Jonathan Mattas
Colin Dean
Enrique Castaneda
46.19ILAurora Central CatholicMay 04Kane County Boys Invite
6.Jose Velesquez
McKinley Barile
Julian Rivera
Jericho Endaya
46.48ILElmwood ParkApr 20Elmwood Park Invitational
7.Relay Team46.80ILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)May 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
8.Relay Team47.87ILWheaton AcademyMay 18IHSA 2A Boys Genoa-Kingston Sectional
9.Zach Olenek
Jacob Shepherd
Chris Ridle
Brian Lagtapon
48.11ILElgin (St. Edward)May 01Elgin City Classic Co-Ed
10.Devamon Kelly
Nick Herringer
Michael Wilcox
Javier Cabral
48.36ILFentonMay 04Conant Gummerson Track Classic
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team3:30.42ILWheaton (St. Francis)May 18IHSA 2A Boys Genoa-Kingston Sectional
2.Paul Plichta
Roman Hernandez
Zach Ali
Pawel Janezcek
3:33.67ILNorridge (Ridgewood)May 18IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
3.Chris Magno
Jason Noel
Josh Ranft
Michael Pitts
3:37.11ILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
4.Ethan Hansford
Kennedy Cross
Bryce Wiltgen
Tony Cepeda
3:37.72ILAurora Central CatholicMay 04Kane County Boys Invite
5.Relay Team3:37.74ILElmhurst (IC Catholic)May 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
6.Relay Team3:44.61ILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)May 18IHSA 1A Boys Seneca Sectional
7.Julian Rivera
Zak Owens
Abdo Timejardine
Carlos Sanchez
3:45.32ILElmwood ParkMay 18IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
8.Relay Team3:48.68ILElgin (St. Edward)May 18IHSA 1A Boys Seneca Sectional
9.Luke Mitchell
Caleb Mitchell
Carson Hooker
Josh Bode
3:59.70ILTimothy ChristianMay 11Metro Suburban Red Division Boys Meet
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Dan McCann44' 4 PRILElmhurst (IC Catholic)May 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
2.11James Deckert42' 7 PRILFentonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
3.11Camron Cross42' 0 PRILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)May 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
4.11Devin Schmit41' 0.5 PRILElmwood ParkMay 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
5.11Michael Johnson40' 8 PRILElmhurst (IC Catholic)May 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
6.10Leo DeLeon39' 9 PRILWheaton (St. Francis)May 18IHSA 2A Boys Genoa-Kingston Sectional
7.11Clark Fremouw39' 4.5 PRILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)May 18IHSA 1A Boys Seneca Sectional
8.12Matt Baratta39' 3 PRILElmwood ParkMay 11Metro Suburban Red Division Boys Meet
9.11Alex Valentin39' 2.5 PRILNorridge (Ridgewood)May 11Metro Suburban Red Division Boys Meet
10.11Bryce Krpan39' 1.5 PRILAurora Central CatholicMay 18IHSA 2A Boys Genoa-Kingston Sectional
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.11Camron Cross141' 5 PRILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)May 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
2.11Casey Starostka134' 3 PRILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)May 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
3.11Alex Valentin133' 5 PRILNorridge (Ridgewood)May 18IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
4.11James Deckert123' 6ILFentonMay 04Conant Gummerson Track Classic
5.12Alex Ajlouny122' 9 PRILWheaton (St. Francis)May 12Chicago Catholic League Outdoor Championship
6.11Miguel Garcia117' 1 PRILFentonMay 04Conant Gummerson Track Classic
7.9Josh Friedland115' 2 PRILWheaton AcademyApr 13Gus Scott Invitational
8.12Matt Baratta113' 4 PRILElmwood ParkApr 20Elmwood Park Invitational
10Brice Krpan113' 4 PRILAurora Central CatholicMay 04Kane County Boys Invite
11Bryce Krpan113' 4 PRILAurora Central CatholicMay 18IHSA 2A Boys Genoa-Kingston Sectional
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Devin Moody6' 8 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
2.12Miles Mockler5' 9 PRILElmwood ParkMay 18IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
3.11Matt Osborne5' 7 PRILElmwood ParkMay 11Metro Suburban Red Division Boys Meet
12Griffin Kasprak5' 7 PRILWheaton (St. Francis)May 18IHSA 2A Boys Genoa-Kingston Sectional
5.10Matthias Jenkins5' 6 PRILTimothy ChristianMay 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
10Colin Dean5' 6 PRILAurora Central CatholicApr 11Plano Track Meet #2
9Jack Crabtree5' 6 PRILWheaton (St. Francis)May 03Chicago Catholic League Frosh/Soph Track Championship
9Josh Warren5' 6 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
9.10Chris Doherty5' 2 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
9Noah Herman5' 2 PRILWheaton AcademyApr 13Gus Scott Invitational
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.12Ethan Clarkson13' 0 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Berwyn-Cicero Morton Sectional
2.11James Coleman11' 6 PRILElmwood ParkMay 18IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
11Julian Rivera11' 6 PRILElmwood ParkMay 18IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
4.12Jamoni Wise10' 6 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
5.12Vaughn Hilpp10' 1ILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)Apr 13H-F Boys' Track & Field Invitational
6.12Michael Pitts9' 6 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
7.9Joe Scheidt9' 0 PRILElmwood ParkMay 11Metro Suburban Red Division Boys Meet
8.10Rahim Kouferidji8' 6 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)Apr 28Fenwick Friar Invitational
9.9Colin Dallas8' 0 PRILAurora Central CatholicMay 04Kane County Boys Invite
9Ben Bettag8' 0 PRILWheaton (St. Francis)May 03Chicago Catholic League Frosh/Soph Track Championship
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Devin Moody22' 2 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)May 04Bill Jackson Invitational
2.11Zach Olenek21' 9.5 PR (.9)ILElgin (St. Edward)May 26IHSA 1A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.11Joe Lang20' 2ILWheaton (St. Francis)May 18IHSA 2A Boys Genoa-Kingston Sectional
4.11Sean Hipskind19' 10 PRILElmhurst (IC Catholic)May 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
5.11Johnny Suarez19' 6.5 PRILElmwood ParkApr 28Fenwick Friar Invitational
6.10Jotham Escarpita19' 3.5 PRILElmwood ParkMay 18IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
7.10Paul Plichta19' 0.5 PRILNorridge (Ridgewood)May 11Metro Suburban Red Division Boys Meet
11Ian Hallom19' 0.5 PRILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)May 11Metro Suburban Red Division Boys Meet
9.12Brayden Roberts19' 0 PRILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)May 11Metro Suburban Red Division Boys Meet
10.12Jamoni Wise18' 10 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)Apr 28Fenwick Friar Invitational
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.12Devin Moody41' 8ILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)Apr 13H-F Boys' Track & Field Invitational
2.12Griffin Kasprak41' 5.5 PRILWheaton (St. Francis)May 18IHSA 2A Boys Genoa-Kingston Sectional
3.11Sean Hipskind40' 11 PRILElmhurst (IC Catholic)May 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
4.10Jotham Escarpita40' 6 PRILElmwood ParkMay 18IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
5.12Brayden Roberts40' 3.25ILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)May 18IHSA 1A Boys Seneca Sectional
6.10Paul Plichta39' 10 PRILNorridge (Ridgewood)May 11Metro Suburban Red Division Boys Meet
7.12Robbie Whelan38' 10 PRILElmhurst (IC Catholic)Apr 20The Don Relays
8.12Jamoni Wise38' 2.5 PRILRiverside (R.-Brookfield)Apr 13H-F Boys' Track & Field Invitational
9.11Matt Osborne37' 11 PRILElmwood ParkMay 18IHSA 2A Boys Glenbard South Sectional
11Ian Hallom37' 11 PRILPalos Heights (Chicago Christian)May 11Metro Suburban Red Division Boys Meet
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.