Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.11Montravion Staley11.19 PRINEastsideMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.12Carl Yotter11.20 PRINFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
3.10Antonio Luevanos11.23 PRINAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
4.11Chase Schnepf11.27 PRINAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
5.11Austin Collins11.33 PRINLakelandMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
6.11Austin Nordman11.47 PRINWestviewMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
7.10Clay Schenkel11.48 PRINPrairie HeightsMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
8.10Brandon Pruitt11.57 PRINWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
9.12Jovany Puente11.63 PRINWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
10.11Jesse Jacobs11.66 PRINCentral NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.11Montravion Staley22.65 PRINEastsideMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.12Carl Yotter22.99 PRINFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
3.10Clay Schenkel23.19 PRINPrairie HeightsMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
4.11Austin Nordman23.23 PRINWestviewMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
5.11Jesse Jacobs23.40 PRINCentral NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
6.12Josh Taylor23.43 PRINAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
7.11Chase Schnepf23.67 PRINAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
8.12Jovany Puente23.68 PRINWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
9.10Brandon Pruitt23.78 PRINWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
10.12Kacey Gannon24.12 PRINFremontMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.12Josh Taylor51.02 PRINAngolaMay 24#4 Marion Boys IHSAA Regional
2.10Dylan Nowicki51.22 PRINWestviewMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.10Anthony Schwartz54.16INWestviewApr 24Westview vs Prairie Heights
4.9Cory Lantz54.63 PRINFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
5.12Cade Barhydt54.79INWest NobleApr 10Westview vs West Noble
6.12Kacey Gannon55.08INFremontMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
7.10Jaren Hagerman55.27 PRINFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
8.12Tomas Canellas55.78 PRINWestviewApr 10Westview vs West Noble
9.12Spencer Shrock55.94INWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
10.9Zane Davidson56.43 PRINAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.10Anthony Schwartz2:01.62 PRINWestviewMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.10Martin Miller2:02.38 PRINWestviewMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.12Parker Michael2:03.51 PRINAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
4.11Collin Alleshouse2:04.82INLakelandMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
5.12Aden Burke2:05.74INWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
6.11Jordan Shoemaker2:06.05 PRINWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
7.9Spencer Carpenter2:06.19 PRINWestviewApr 10Westview vs West Noble
8.10Dylan Nowicki2:07.08INWestviewApr 10Westview vs West Noble
9.10Colton Cripe2:08.60 PRINFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
10.11Grant Korte2:08.78 PRINAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
View full rankings...
1600 Meters
1.12Richmond Stoltsfus4:15.07 PRINWestviewJun 02IHSAA Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.9Spencer Carpenter4:23.45 PRINWestviewMay 24#4 Marion Boys IHSAA Regional
3.10Colton Cripe4:27.69 PRINFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
4.11Josiah Mortorff4:40.51 PRINAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
5.JrNathan Mast4:42.39 PRINWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
6.12Kent Eagleson4:47.66 PRINLakelandMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
7.11Allan Steele4:49.55 PRINPrairie HeightsMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
8.10Gezahagne Biddle4:52.44 PRINEastsideMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
9.9Isaac Flora4:54.36 PRINWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
10.11Hayden McLatcher5:02.30INFremontMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
View full rankings...
3200 Meters
1.12Matthew Yoder9:16.79 PRINWestviewJun 02IHSAA Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.11Kent Yoder9:48.47 PRINWestviewMay 24#4 Marion Boys IHSAA Regional
3.11Dakota Thompson10:12.24INWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
4.9Austin Miller10:15.70 PRINFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
5.11Josiah Mortorff10:16.16INAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
6.10Sam Keily10:21.34 PRINChurubuscoMay 17#14 Ft Wayne Northside Boys IHSAA Sectional
7.9Lucas Begley10:36.46 PRINLakelandMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
8.10Abraham Longoria10:39.47INWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
9.10Gezahagne Biddle10:46.08 PRINEastsideMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
10.11Spencer Castillo11:04.68INFremontMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Remington Cline15.14 PRINEastsideMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.12Mason Anderson15.71INChurubuscoMay 17#14 Ft Wayne Northside Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.12Connor Kitson15.76 PRINFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
4.12Cade Barhydt15.91 PRINWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
5.12Tadd Owen16.22 PRINCentral NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
6.10Jared Hagerman16.41 PRINFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
7.11Bailey Schlabach16.67 PRINLakelandMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
8.12Bryan Sears16.77 PRINAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
9.10Jeremy Miller17.77 PRINWestviewMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
10.9Garrett Sauter18.17 PRINAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.10Jared Hagerman42.31 PRINFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
2.12Bryan Sears43.22 PRINAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.10Eduardo Montoya43.51 PRINLakelandMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
4.10Jeremy Miller44.28 PRINWestviewMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
5.12Remington Cline44.54INEastsideMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
6.-Rocky Slone44.89 PRINWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
7.11Kyler Bourne45.08 PRINAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
8.-Gustavo Taylor46.37 PRINWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
9.12Tadd Owen46.41INCentral NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
10.9Dominic Hostetler48.00 PRINWestviewMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.Nicolas Blair
Remington Cline
David Watson
Montravion Staley
44.98INEastsideMay 24#4 Marion Boys IHSAA Regional
2.Mason Anderson
Cody Murphy
Trevor Holloway
Gage Kelly
45.10INChurubuscoMay 17#14 Ft Wayne Northside Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.Jovany Puente
Xhua Martin Garcia
Kyle Mawhorter
Brandon Pruitt
45.24INWest NobleMay 24#4 Marion Boys IHSAA Regional
4.Larmont Holmes
Austin Collins
Bailey Schlabach
Camryn Holbrook
46.38INLakelandMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
5.Sedeq Alammari
Tomas Canellas
Arizona Schaeffer
Austin Nordman
46.70INWestviewMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
6.Jesse Jacobs
Clayton Kirkpatrick
Nick Rawles
Tadd Owen
46.83INCentral NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
7.Mike Perkins
Storm Chaffee
Clay Schenkel
Zach Wiseman
49.04INPrairie HeightsMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
8.Josh Taylor
Anthony Duvendack
Antonio Luevanos
Chase Schnepf
49.47INAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
9.Austin Patterson
Tarcisio Carmona
Charlie Peet
Karson Meeks
53.81INFremontMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.Anthony Duvendack
Parker Michael
Antonio Luevanos
Josh Taylor
3:27.71INAngolaMay 24#4 Marion Boys IHSAA Regional
2.Dylan Nowicki
Anthony Schwartz
Richmond Stoltsfus
Matthew Yoder
3:30.12INWestviewMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.Brandon Pruitt
Aden Burke
Nathan Mast
Kyle Mawhorter
3:34.64INWest NobleMay 24#4 Marion Boys IHSAA Regional
4.Tadd Owen
Jesse Jacobs
Clayton Kirkpatrick
Nick Rawles
3:44.42INCentral NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
5.Cory Lantz
Jaren Hagerman
Jared Hagerman
Stevan Plett
3:45.73INFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
6.Joseph Emenhiser
Gage Kelly
Shawn Prater
Brandt Parsons
3:49.54INChurubuscoMay 17#14 Ft Wayne Northside Boys IHSAA Sectional
7.Nicolas Blair
Jacob Delagrange
David Slone
Brock Holman
3:53.81INEastsideMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
8.Allan Steele
Mike Perkins
Ian Angus
Zach Wiseman
4:00.30INPrairie HeightsApr 24Westview vs Prairie Heights
9.Eli McNaughton
Karson Meeks
Charlie Peet
Lucas Lennen
4:28.25INFremontMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Garrett Horn54' 6.75 PRINChurubuscoMay 24#4 Marion Boys IHSAA Regional
2.12Brayden Simmons52' 4 PRINChurubuscoMay 24#4 Marion Boys IHSAA Regional
3.10Tony Ordawy48' 2.5 PRINAngolaMay 24#4 Marion Boys IHSAA Regional
4.11Kenny Laws46' 3 PRINFremontMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
5.11Ben Villafuerte45' 4 PRINAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
6.12Andrew Steffen45' 0 PRINEastsideMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
7.11Neal Kathary44' 3 PRINWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
8.12Eduardo Castaneda42' 10INLakelandMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
9.10Bryce Willard41' 4 PRINFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
10.12Tyrell Plett40' 4.5 PRINFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Brayden Simmons170' 0 PRINChurubuscoMay 17#14 Ft Wayne Northside Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.12Garrett Horn149' 4 PRINChurubuscoMay 17#14 Ft Wayne Northside Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.11Aaron Petrancosta143' 3 PRINAngolaMay 24#4 Marion Boys IHSAA Regional
4.11Neal Kathary135' 8 PRINWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
5.10Tony Ordawy134' 9 PRINAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
6.12Conner Kirkpatrick130' 7 PRINCentral NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
7.10John Kelly121' 4 PRINWestviewMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
8.12Tyrell Plett118' 9 PRINFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
9.11Kolby Loshe117' 2INCentral NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
10.11Breaden Hilbish116' 4 PRINWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.12Arturo Macias5' 10 PRINWest NobleApr 10Westview vs West Noble
12Tomas Canellas5' 10 PRINWestviewMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.12Chase Edwards5' 8INLakelandMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
10Nolin Sharick5' 8 PRINFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
5.9Storm Chaffee5' 6 PRINPrairie HeightsApr 24Westview vs Prairie Heights
6.10Ethan Hoover5' 4 PRINPrairie HeightsApr 24Westview vs Prairie Heights
7.10Darrion Thornburgh5' 0 PRINWestviewApr 10Westview vs West Noble
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.10Sam Wood14' 9 PRINChurubuscoJun 02IHSAA Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.10Skyler Cummings13' 6 PRINPrairie HeightsMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.10Branden Kolvoord13' 0 PRINChurubuscoMay 17#14 Ft Wayne Northside Boys IHSAA Sectional
4.11Kyler Bourne12' 6INAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
11Jayce Meyer12' 6INAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
11Austin Collins12' 6INLakelandMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
7.9Zach Wiseman12' 0 PRINPrairie HeightsApr 24Westview vs Prairie Heights
8.11Lucas Miller11' 6 PRINWestviewMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
9.10Michael Weaver11' 0 PRINWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
11John Scheiber11' 0 PRINCentral NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
12Trent Haldeman11' 0 PRINFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.12Tomas Canellas20' 4.75 PRINWestviewMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
2.11Montravion Staley20' 4 PRINEastsideMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
3.11Chase Schnepf20' 0.75 PRINAngolaMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
4.12Chase Edwards19' 7.75 PRINLakelandMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
5.10Kyle Mawhorter19' 7 PRINWest NobleMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
6.10Gage Kelly19' 6 PRINChurubuscoMay 12Huntington North 9/10 Invitational
7.12Remington Cline18' 8 PRINEastsideMay 17#13 Angola Boys IHSAA Sectional
8.11Austin Nordman18' 7.75INWestviewApr 10Westview vs West Noble
9.11Joseph Emenhiser18' 7INChurubuscoMay 17#14 Ft Wayne Northside Boys IHSAA Sectional
10.10Nolin Sharick18' 4 PRINFairfieldMay 17#7 Goshen IHSAA Boys Sectional
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.