Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.-Kevin Vollmer10.93 PR (2.5)CARedlandsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
2.SoAdam Kazub11.05CALa VerneMay 10Occidental Invitational
3.JrMatt Ezer11.10 (2.6)CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
4.SoTravis Foster11.17 PR (2.1)CALa VerneMar 29Point Loma Collegiate Scoring
5.-Lewis Montano11.26 (-.2)CACalifornia LutheranApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
6.-Jared Nelson11.27 PR (2.1)CACalifornia LutheranMar 29Point Loma Collegiate Scoring
7.JrJoe Hernandez11.30 (.4)CAOccidentalMar 22UCI Collegiate Classic
8.SoDorian Vaughn11.32 (1.7)CAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
JrScott Beebe11.32 PR (2.1)CACalifornia LutheranApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
10.SrChris Gartrell11.34 PR (-.1)CAWhittierMar 28Cal-Nev Championships Day 1
View full rankings...
200 Meters
1.-Kevin Vollmer21.99 PR (2.3)CARedlandsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
2.SoAdam Kazub22.00 (.3)CALa VerneMay 10Occidental Invitational
3.-Lewis Montano22.32 PRCACalifornia LutheranApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
4.JrMatt Ezer22.62 (1.9)CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
5.SrRyan Martin22.65 PR (1.4)CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
6.SrTyler Phillips22.77 PR (.5)CAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
7.FrAndy Green22.84 (2.4)CARedlandsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
8.-Jared Nelson22.96 PR (.7)CACalifornia LutheranApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
9.FrMichael Fox22.98 (.5)CAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
JrKyle Hansen22.98 PRCACalifornia LutheranApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
View full rankings...
400 Meters
1.SrRyan Martin48.08CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMay 10Occidental Invitational
2.FrAndy Green49.50CARedlandsApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
3.-Chris Bogues49.63 PRCARedlandsMay 10Occidental Invitational
4.SoBrian Coan49.92CACalifornia LutheranMar 29Point Loma Collegiate Scoring
5.-Kevin Vollmer50.22CARedlandsMay 04Steve Scott Invitational
6.-Matt Stjernholm51.40 PRCAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
7.-Brady Wright51.55 PRCACalifornia LutheranMar 29Point Loma Collegiate Scoring
8.SoJon Hubbard51.65CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
9.SoAdam Kazub51.71 PRCALa VerneApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
10.FrMichael Fox51.81CAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
View full rankings...
800 Meters
1.SoJake Baechle1:51.76CARedlandsMay 10Occidental Invitational
2.JrClay Hoadley1:57.20CAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
3.SrMatt Kiesz1:57.33CACalifornia TechMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
4.SoJon Wheeler2:00.54CAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
5.SoWynton Marsalis2:01.65CAPomona-PitzerMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
6.SoNoah Carson2:04.00CAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
7.-Andrew Parrone2:04.80 PRCACalifornia LutheranMar 29Point Loma Collegiate Scoring
8.-Sam Gordon2:07.04 PRCAPomona-PitzerApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
9.SoZachery Feldman2:07.96 PRCAPomona-PitzerApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
10.FrGeraldo Hidalgo2:16.30 PRCACalifornia LutheranApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
View full rankings...
1500 Meters
1.SrMatt Kiesz3:54.47 PRCACalifornia TechMay 10Occidental Invitational
2.FrGeorgi Dinolov4:06.15CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 28Cal-Nev Championships Day 1
3.FrDillon Ayers4:06.47CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
4.SoVictor Kali4:08.92CAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
5.SoJon Wheeler4:09.22CAOccidentalMar 22UCI Collegiate Classic
6.SoBrian Gillis4:09.67CAPomona-PitzerMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
7.SrKeith Blumenfeld4:11.05CAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
8.-Robert Livingston4:15.15 PRCAPomona-PitzerMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
9.JrDavid Martinez4:17.19 PRCAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
10.-Andrew Parrone4:25.25 PRCACalifornia LutheranApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
View full rankings...
5000 Meters
1.SrKevin Chaves14:47.54 PRCAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
2.SrAlex Ramon14:52.55 PRCAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
3.FrBrian Kopczynski15:13.01CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
4.SoFlorian Scheulen15:13.74CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
5.FrKris Brown15:15.64CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
6.SrChris Smith15:26.78 PRCARedlandsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
7.SrBradley Johnson15:30.89 PRCAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
8.FrGeorgi Dinolov15:35.83CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
9.FrJeremy Kolmus15:36.50CARedlandsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
10.SrAdam Coleman15:40.58 PRCAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
View full rankings...
10,000 Meters
1.SrChris Smith31:31.62 PRCARedlandsMay 10Occidental Invitational
2.JrTorrey Olson32:25.04CAPomona-PitzerMay 10Occidental Invitational
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 42"
1.JrKyle Hansen15.12 (2.5)CACalifornia LutheranMar 29Point Loma Collegiate Scoring
2.FrCameron Kinslow15.93 (.4)CAPomona-PitzerMar 28Cal-Nev Championships Day 1
3.-Fritz Nugent16.18 PR (.2)CARedlandsApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
4.SoDante Benson16.19 PR (.8)CAPomona-PitzerMay 10Occidental Invitational
5.SoRyan Pittman16.28 (.8)CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMay 10Occidental Invitational
6.JrZack Higbee16.41 (.2)CACalifornia TechApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
7.SrTyler Phillips16.53CAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
8.FrRoss Blanchard16.56 (1.2)CARedlandsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
9.SoDavid Abernathy16.81 (-.2)CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
10.-Sean McGregor17.52 PR (-.2)CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
View full rankings...
400m Hurdles - 36"
1.JrKyle Hansen53.62CACalifornia LutheranMay 24NCAA Division III National Championships
2.FrTimbo Hoesterey56.15CARedlandsMay 10Occidental Invitational
3.FrCameron Kinslow57.29CAPomona-PitzerApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
4.SoDante Benson57.81 PRCAPomona-PitzerMay 10Occidental Invitational
5.FrChris Wong58.72CAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
6.-Sean McGregor59.24 PRCAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
7.-Peteris Liepins59.87 PRCAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
8.FrGabe Feinberg1:00.42CAOccidentalMar 22UCI Collegiate Classic
9.SoDavid Abernathy1:00.58 PRCAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
10.SoJon Hubbard1:03.47 PRCAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
View full rankings...
3k Steeplechase
1.SoBrian Gillis9:22.79CAPomona-PitzerMay 10Occidental Invitational
2.SoFlorian Scheulen9:46.05CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 29Cal-Nev Championships Day 2
3.SrAdam Coleman9:56.18 PRCAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 29Cal-Nev Championships Day 2
4.FrKyle Stewart9:57.5h PRCAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
5.-Lance Powell10:27.74 PRCALa VerneApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
6.SoBrian Kahovec10:49.55CACalifornia LutheranApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
7.-Brett Shea11:11.2h PRCAPomona-PitzerMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
View full rankings...
4x100 Relay
1.-Lewis Montano
Jared Nelson
Scott Beebe
Deshion Inniss
42.72CACalifornia LutheranApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
2.-Michael Davis
Andy Green
Chris Bogues
Kevin Vollmer
43.37CARedlandsApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
3.-Ryan Martin
Kevin Williams
N. Goldberg
Matt Ezer
43.56CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 29Cal-Nev Championships Day 2
4.-Relay Team43.80CALa VerneMar 29Point Loma Collegiate Scoring
5.-Joe Hernandez
Tyler Phillips
Michael Fox
Andy Dakopolos
44.07CAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
6.-Alex Lapides
Seth Hendrickson
Ray Huber
Yezdan Badrakhan
45.14CACalifornia TechApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
7.-Relay Team45.83CAPomona-PitzerApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
View full rankings...
4x400 Relay
1.-Relay Team3:15.69CARedlandsMay 10Occidental Invitational
2.-Relay Team3:16.55CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMay 10Occidental Invitational
3.-Relay Team3:18.25CACalifornia LutheranMay 10Occidental Invitational
4.-Andy Dakopolos
Clay Hoadley
Chris Wong
Michael Fox
3:29.61CAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
5.-Relay Team3:30.58CAPomona-PitzerApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
6.-Yezdan Badrakhan
Ray Huber
Alex Lapides
Matt Kiesz
3:40.53CACalifornia TechApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 16lb
1.FrGrant Heffernan45' 4CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 28Cal-Nev Championships Day 1
2.SrChris Kyles45' 0.5 PRCAOccidentalMar 22UCI Collegiate Classic
3.SoDevin Farrow44' 9.75 PRCAWhittierMar 28Cal-Nev Championships Day 1
4.FrTaylor Berliant44' 3CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 28Cal-Nev Championships Day 1
5.SoRichard Valenti43' 10CARedlandsApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
6.-Peter Vermillion43' 3CACalifornia LutheranMar 29Point Loma Collegiate Scoring
7.JrRoger Toledo42' 8.25CALa VerneApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
8.FrBrandon Wilcox41' 10.75CAWhittierApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
9.-Rogelio Toledo41' 2.5 PRCALa VerneMar 29Point Loma Collegiate Scoring
10.SoN. Franz40' 11.75CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
View full rankings...
Discus - 2kg
1.SoRichard Valenti164' 3.25 PRCARedlandsMay 04Steve Scott Invitational
2.SrChris Kyles151' 0.5 PRCAOccidentalMar 29Cal-Nev Championships Day 2
3.SoDevin Farrow150' 6.75 PRCAWhittierMar 28Cal-Nev Championships Day 1
4.-Peter Vermillion143' 5.25CACalifornia LutheranApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
5.FrGrant Heffernan140' 0CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 28Cal-Nev Championships Day 1
6.FrDallon Stang137' 5.5 PRCAOccidentalMay 10Occidental Invitational
7.FrNick McGrail134' 4CALa VerneMar 29Point Loma Collegiate Scoring
8.JrRoger Toledo132' 7.75CALa VerneMay 04Steve Scott Invitational
9.SoN. Franz130' 1CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
10.-Rogelio Toledo128' 5 PRCALa VerneMar 29Point Loma Collegiate Scoring
View full rankings...
Javelin - 800g
1.JrAndrew Bogrand202' 4.25 PRCAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 28Cal-Nev Championships Day 1
2.JrBradley Morrow181' 11CARedlandsMay 10Occidental Invitational
3.SrWills Mitchell173' 6.75 PRCAOccidentalMay 10Occidental Invitational
4.-John Shelley167' 11CARedlandsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
5.-Kenny Smith151' 7.75 PRCACalifornia LutheranApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
6.SoSeth Coccia148' 11CARedlandsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
7.JrDavid Minguez141' 1.25CAOccidentalMay 10Occidental Invitational
8.JrBernie Botz134' 8.5CAOccidentalMay 10Occidental Invitational
9.-Scott Jones133' 4 PRCACalifornia LutheranApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
10.SrJames Sabo128' 7.75 PRCAOccidentalMay 10Occidental Invitational
View full rankings...
High Jump
1.JrJeff Clark6' 6CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMay 24NCAA Division III National Championships
2.FrAlex Lapides6' 2.75CACalifornia TechMar 28Cal-Nev Championships Day 1
3.SoRyan Pittman6' 2CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
4.SoTC Collymore6' 0.75 PRCAWhittierMar 28Cal-Nev Championships Day 1
5.-Clark Gordon5' 10CAOccidentalApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
6.-Grayson Chadwick5' 8CACalifornia TechApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
-Roger Smedley5' 8 PRCAPomona-PitzerApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
8.-Scott Jones5' 6.25 PRCACalifornia LutheranApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
9.-Bobby McNitt5' 4.25 PRCAPomona-PitzerApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
View full rankings...
Pole Vault
1.SoWarren Brown-Pounds15' 3.75CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMay 10Occidental Invitational
2.FrMatt Streshinsky14' 1.25CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
3.JrDavid Minguez13' 10.25CAOccidentalMay 10Occidental Invitational
4.-Harley Gilson-Smith13' 1.5 PRCARedlandsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
5.SoDaniel Minguez12' 10.25 PRCAOccidentalMay 10Occidental Invitational
6.JrZack Higbee12' 3.75 PRCACalifornia TechApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
View full rankings...
Long Jump
1.SrFrancis Nugent23' 6.75 PR (.4)CARedlandsMay 24NCAA Division III National Championships
2.-Fritz Nugent23' 0 PR (.9)CARedlandsMay 10Occidental Invitational
3.JrJeff Clark22' 8.75 (1.0)CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 29Cal-Nev Championships Day 2
4.SoSam Huie22' 2.25 PR (.7)CAOccidentalMar 28Cal-Nev Championships Day 1
5.JrKyle Hansen21' 11.75 (1.2)CACalifornia LutheranMay 03Steve Scott Invitational
6.FrAndy Green20' 11.25 (-1.4)CARedlandsApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
7.-Ryan Bowen20' 9.25 PR (.8)CAOccidentalMay 10Occidental Invitational
8.SoRyan Pittman20' 1.25 (.9)CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMay 10Occidental Invitational
9.FrStephen Parry20' 0.5 (-1.4)CAPomona-PitzerApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
10.JrScott Beebe20' 0.25 (.2)CACalifornia LutheranApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
View full rankings...
Triple Jump
1.SoTC Collymore46' 5.75 PR (.5)CAWhittierMay 10Occidental Invitational
2.SoSam Huie46' 0.25 (.2)CAOccidentalMay 10Occidental Invitational
3.JrJeff Clark45' 7.25CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMay 10Occidental Invitational
4.FrAndy Green43' 7.25 (.9)CARedlandsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
5.JrGeorge Parker40' 10.25 (-1.6)CARedlandsApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
6.-George Paker40' 2.75 PR (1.6)CARedlandsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
JrBryan Downs40' 2.75 (1.6)CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
8.-Koko Umoren39' 2 PR (.4)CAPomona-PitzerMay 10Occidental Invitational
9.FrStephen Parry38' 0.25 (-2.0)CAPomona-PitzerApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
10.JrN. Goldberg38' 0 (.9)CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
View full rankings...
Hammer - 16lb
1.FrTaylor Berliant166' 4CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMay 10Occidental Invitational
2.SoRichard Valenti160' 2.75CARedlandsMay 03Steve Scott Invitational
3.-Jon Virgin158' 0.75 PRCALa VerneMay 10Occidental Invitational
4.-Peter Vermillion156' 11.75CACalifornia LutheranApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
5.SrChris Kyles152' 8 PRCAOccidentalMar 22UCI Collegiate Classic
6.SoN. Franz138' 7CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
7.FrGrant Heffernan136' 11CAClaremont-Mudd-ScrippsMar 07Ben Brown Invitational
8.JrJustin Okamura135' 1.25CARedlandsApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
9.SoRuben Lerma133' 2.75CARedlandsApr 05Pomona-Pitzer Invite
10.FrNick McGrail133' 0.5CALa VerneMay 03Steve Scott Invitational
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.