Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.12Jesus Valdez11.53 PR (.3)NVYeringtonMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
2.11Robert Carlson11.78 PR (.3)NVYeringtonMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
3.11Dillon Hudson11.81 PR (3.2)CANorth TahoeMay 04Kay's Ostrom Invitational
11Brian Taylor11.81 PRNVYeringtonApr 18Conclave of Awsomeness
5.11Joe Pierce11.84 PRCANorth TahoeApr 21Carson Invite
9Dylan Cleary11.84 PR (.3)NVInclineMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
11DJ Littleton11.84c PRNVInclineMar 2446th Annual Fallon Elks Invitational
8.10Orlando Morales11.95 PRNVYeringtonApr 20Carson JV Invite
9.11Grant Goins12.03NVSierra LutheranApr 21Carson Invite
10.10Carlos Cervantes12.13 PRNVYeringtonApr 20Carson JV Invite
200 Meters
1.10Orlando Morales23.50 PR (.8)NVYeringtonMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
2.9Dylan Cleary23.88 PRNVInclineMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
3.11Dillon Hudson23.94 PR (.8)CANorth TahoeMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
4.11Joe Pierce24.02 PR (1.4)CANorth TahoeMay 04Kay's Ostrom Invitational
5.11Grant Goins24.75NVSierra LutheranMar 2446th Annual Fallon Elks Invitational
6.11Reno Iannuccilli24.81 PR (.6)NVThe MeadowsMay 04Grant Bushman Invitational
7.10Makai Fraas24.92 PR (2.7)CANorth TahoeMay 04Kay's Ostrom Invitational
10Carlos Cervantes24.92 PRNVYeringtonMay 02Lyon County Championships
9.11Ryan Bell25.08 PRNVSage RidgeMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
10.11Warren Fekeith25.09 PRCANorth TahoeMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
400 Meters
1.9Dylan Cleary52.60 PRNVInclineMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
2.11Joe Pierce53.10 PRCANorth TahoeApr 28Bob Shaffer Track Classic
3.12Sahil Patel53.80 PRNVThe MeadowsMay 04Grant Bushman Invitational
4.10Carlos Cervantes54.36 PRNVYeringtonMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
5.9Etienne Bordes55.78 PRCANorth TahoeApr 28Bob Shaffer Track Classic
6.11Robert Carlson56.06 PRNVYeringtonApr 13Fernley Invitational
7.9Bradley Rye56.29 PRNVInclineMay 04Kay's Ostrom Invitational
8.9Shawn Emm56.31 PRNVSierra LutheranMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
9.10Teagan Berger56.44 PRNVSierra LutheranMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
10.11Dillon Jenkins56.53 PRNVInclineMay 04Kay's Ostrom Invitational
800 Meters
1.12Kevin Kirk2:00.37 PRNVYeringtonMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
2.11Riley Hacker2:01.90 PRCANorth TahoeMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
3.11Jared Marchegger2:02.24 PRNVSierra LutheranMay 19NIAA 1A State Championship
4.12Tucker Hansen2:04.27 PRNVThe MeadowsMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
5.11Joe Pierce2:04.88 PRCANorth TahoeMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
6.10Teagan Hansen2:08.68 PRNVSierra LutheranMay 19NIAA 1A State Championship
7.9Sebastian Hernandez2:08.73 PRNVInclineMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
8.9Etienne Bordes2:11.04 PRCANorth TahoeMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
9.10Caleb Contreras2:13.58 PRNVSierra LutheranMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
10.11Jesus Quintero2:16.64 PRNVWellsMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
1500 Meters
1.11Jared Marchegger4:14.05 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 14Northwest Invite
2.10Teagan Hansen4:36.84 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 14Northwest Invite
3.9Andreas Gilson5:04.18 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 14Northwest Invite
4.9Jacob Tack5:16.69 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 14Northwest Invite
5.9Aiden Rippett5:22.75 PRNVWhittellApr 14Northwest Invite
6.10Cade Rombardo6:25.04 PRNVSage RidgeApr 14Northwest Invite
1600 Meters
1.11Jared Marchegger4:34.51 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 21Carson Invite
2.12Kevin Kirk4:39.46 PRNVYeringtonApr 28Big George Invitational
3.11Ian Cook4:39.98 PRNVThe MeadowsApr 06Tiger Invite
4.12Tucker Hansen4:43.92 PRNVThe MeadowsMay 12NIAA Southern 2A Regionals
5.10Teagan Hansen4:44.89 PRNVSierra LutheranMay 19NIAA 1A State Championship
6.11Corey Joslin4:54.99 PRCANorth TahoeMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
7.9Phoenix Sanchez4:55.40 PRCANorth TahoeMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
8.9Niklas Pietzke4:56.31 PRNVInclineMay 04Kay's Ostrom Invitational
9.11Alex Whitham5:00.27CANorth TahoeMay 04Kay's Ostrom Invitational
10.11Jesus Quintero5:04.62 PRNVWellsMay 19NIAA 1A State Championship
3000 Meters
1.11Jared Marchegger9:44.85 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 14Northwest Invite
2.10Teagan Hansen10:04.52 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 14Northwest Invite
3200 Meters
1.11Jared Marchegger9:39.10 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 28Sacramento Meet of Champions
2.11Ian Cook10:01.24 PRNVThe MeadowsApr 21Skyhawk Invitational
3.10Teagan Hansen10:18.26 PRNVSierra LutheranMay 19NIAA 1A State Championship
4.12Kevin Kirk10:28.44 PRNVYeringtonMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
5.11Corey Joslin10:37.70 PRCANorth TahoeMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
6.9Niklas Pietzke10:42.79 PRNVInclineMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
7.11Alex Whitham10:44.80 PRCANorth TahoeMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
8.11Max Roske11:22.08CANorth TahoeMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
9.9Connor Johnston11:27.95 PRCANorth TahoeMar 24Glenn Poole Invitational
10.9Koson Verkler11:30.91 PRCANorth TahoeMar 30Vern Regier Invitational
110m Hurdles - 36"
1.10Nikolas Burkhart17.51 PRCANorth TahoeApr 20Carson JV Invite
2.9Stephen West20.10 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 20Carson JV Invite
3.10John Zapata20.27 PRCANorth TahoeApr 13Colfax Invitational
4.10Oliver Fralick20.35 PRCANorth TahoeApr 13Colfax Invitational
5.10Dominic Iannacchione29.38 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 20Carson JV Invite
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Jaturang Chajantho16.67 PRNVYeringtonMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
2.10Nikolas Burkhart16.74 PR (-.8)CANorth TahoeMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
3.9Stephen West19.33 PR (.0)NVSierra LutheranMay 19NIAA 1A State Championship
4.10John Zapata21.64 PRCANorth TahoeApr 25Tahoe-Truckee Lake Meet
5.10Dominic Iannacchione22.51 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 28Big George Invitational
300m Hurdles - 33"
1.10Nikolas Burkhart48.17 PRCANorth TahoeApr 07Eagle Invitational and Team Decathlon
2.9Kip Kosch54.34 PRCANorth TahoeMar 30Vern Regier Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.10Nikolas Burkhart42.94 PRCANorth TahoeMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
2.11Jaturang Chajantho43.21 PRNVYeringtonMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
3.9Stephen West49.01 PRNVSierra LutheranMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
4.10Dominic Iannacchione51.30 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 20Carson JV Invite
5.9Kip Kosch52.40 PRCANorth TahoeMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
6.10Donavan Coplin53.41 PRNVYeringtonApr 20Carson JV Invite
7.11Steele Wetterer57.21 PRNVWhittellMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
2k Steeplechase
1.11Corey Joslin6:55.70 PRCANorth TahoeApr 07Eagle Invitational and Team Decathlon
2.9Koson Verkler7:14.52 PRCANorth TahoeApr 07Eagle Invitational and Team Decathlon
3.9Phoenix Sanchez7:17.37 PRCANorth TahoeApr 07Eagle Invitational and Team Decathlon
4.9Giancarlo Munoz7:40.91 PRCANorth TahoeApr 07Eagle Invitational and Team Decathlon
4x100 Relay
1.Orlando Morales
Jesus Valdez
Carlos Cervantes
Robert Carlson
44.82NVYeringtonMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
2.Robert Carlson
Orlando Morales
Carlos Cervantes
Jesus Valdez
45.54NVYeringtonMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
3.Jesus Valdez
Orlando Morales
Carlos Cervantes
Brian Taylor
46.35NVYeringtonMar 2446th Annual Fallon Elks Invitational
4.Makai Fraas
Dillon Hudson
Oliver Fralick
Thomas Mercogliano
46.87CANorth TahoeMay 04Kay's Ostrom Invitational
5.Makai Fraas
Dillon Hudson
Warren Fekeith
Thomas Mercogliano
46.92CANorth TahoeMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
6.Grant Goins
John Miles
Bret Walker
Shawn Emm
47.05NVSierra LutheranApr 28Big George Invitational
7.Joe Pierce
Dillon Hudson
Oliver Fralick
Thomas Mercogliano
47.12CANorth TahoeApr 21Carson Invite
8.Shawn Emm
Grant Goins
John Miles
Bret Walker
47.38NVSierra LutheranApr 14Northwest Invite
9.Jesus Valdez
Carlos Cervantes
Robert Carlson
Orlando Morales
48.44NVYeringtonMay 02Lyon County Championships
10.Makai Fraas
Keelan Giannini
Oliver Fralick
Warren Fekeith
48.62CANorth TahoeApr 20Carson JV Invite
4x200 Relay
1.Robert Carlson
Orlando Morales
Christian Vasquez Madera
Carlos Cervantes
1:34.80NVYeringtonMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
2.Grant Goins
John Miles
Shawn Emm
Johannes Lamprecht
1:35.67NVSierra LutheranMay 19NIAA 1A State Championship
3.Orlando Morales
Carlos Cervantes
Robert Carlson
Christian Vasquez Madera
1:35.99NVYeringtonMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
4.Andrew Little
Sahil Patel
Brock Prince
Reno Iannuccilli
1:37.43NVThe MeadowsMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
5.Makai Fraas
Dillon Hudson
Nikolas Burkhart
Thomas Mercogliano
1:37.46CANorth TahoeMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
6.Carlos Cervantes
VJ Davis
Robert Carlson
Christian Vasquez Madera
1:38.43NVYeringtonMay 02Lyon County Championships
7.Relay Team1:39.24NVSierra LutheranApr 21Carson Invite
8.VJ Davis
Carlos Cervantes
Brian Taylor
Robert Carlson
1:39.53NVYeringtonApr 21Carson Invite
9.Joe Pierce
Dillon Hudson
Wyatt Johannsson
Thomas Mercogliano
1:39.57CANorth TahoeApr 25Tahoe-Truckee Lake Meet
10.Teagan Berger
Shawn Emm
Johannes Lamprecht
John Miles
1:39.67NVSierra LutheranApr 14Northwest Invite
4x400 Relay
1.Reno Iannuccilli
Sahil Patel
Tucker Hansen
Brock Prince
3:37.07NVThe MeadowsMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
2.Joe Pierce
Keelan Giannini
Etienne Bordes
Riley Hacker
3:38.35CANorth TahoeMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
3.Robert Carlson
Christian Vasquez Madera
Orlando Morales
Carlos Cervantes
3:38.52NVYeringtonMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
4.Caleb Contreras
John Miles
Shawn Emm
Johannes Lamprecht
3:38.93NVSierra LutheranMay 19NIAA 1A State Championship
5.Tucker Hansen
Sahil Patel
Brock Prince
Reno Iannuccilli
3:40.49NVThe MeadowsMay 12NIAA Southern 2A Regionals
6.Robert Carlson
Orlando Morales
Carlos Cervantes
Christian Vasquez Madera
3:40.89NVYeringtonApr 28Big George Invitational
7.Carlos Cervantes
Orlando Morales
Robert Carlson
Christian Vasquez Madera
3:42.41NVYeringtonMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
8.Reno Iannuccilli
Tucker Hansen
Brock Prince
Sahil Patel
3:43.93NVThe MeadowsMay 04Grant Bushman Invitational
9.Orlando Morales
Donavan Coplin
Carlos Cervantes
Christian Vasquez Madera
3:47.04NVYeringtonMar 2446th Annual Fallon Elks Invitational
10.Dylan Cleary
Sebastian Hernandez
Niklas Pietzke
Bradley Rye
3:49.88NVInclineApr 07Thunder Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.Caleb Contreras
Andreas Gilson
Teagan Hansen
Jared Marchegger
8:46.58NVSierra LutheranMay 19NIAA 1A State Championship
2.Etienne Bordes
Joe Pierce
Koson Verkler
Riley Hacker
8:46.60CANorth TahoeMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
3.Donavan Coplin
Will Ow-Wing
Scott Spurlock
Kevin Kirk
8:58.35NVYeringtonMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
4.Etienne Bordes
Riley Hacker
Joe Pierce
Koson Verkler
9:02.00CANorth TahoeMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
5.Riley Hacker
Corey Joslin
Alex Whitham
Phoenix Sanchez
9:08.93CANorth TahoeApr 28Bob Shaffer Track Classic
6.Donavan Coplin
Kevin Kirk
Will Ow-Wing
Scott Spurlock
9:11.22NVYeringtonMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
7.Will Ow-Wing
Kevin Kirk
Scott Spurlock
Donavan Coplin
9:15.36NVYeringtonApr 13Fernley Invitational
8.Caleb Contreras
Andreas Gilson
Jared Marchegger
Teagan Hansen
9:19.42NVSierra LutheranMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
9.Teagan Berger
Caleb Contreras
Andreas Gilson
Jacob Tack
9:24.92NVSierra LutheranApr 14Northwest Invite
10.Niklas Pietzke
Max Rock
Dillon Jenkins
Sebastian Hernandez
9:26.21NVInclineMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Relay Team2:11.02NVYeringtonApr 18Conclave of Awsomeness
Shot Put - 10lb
1.10Joshua Klubben34' 10 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 20Carson JV Invite
2.10John Miles33' 11.5 PRNVSierra LutheranMar 31Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational
3.10Robert Nordby33' 4 PRCANorth TahoeApr 20Carson JV Invite
4.10Blake Connor33' 1.5 PRCANorth TahoeApr 13Colfax Invitational
5.11Phillip Lopez32' 2 PRCANorth TahoeApr 20Carson JV Invite
6.9Bodie Everist31' 8 PRCANorth TahoeApr 20Carson JV Invite
7.10Logan Davis30' 1 PRNVYeringtonApr 20Carson JV Invite
8.9Christopher Vaughan29' 11 PRNVInclineApr 20Carson JV Invite
9.10Josh Baughman27' 4.5 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 20Carson JV Invite
10.9Jack Reber27' 0 PRNVInclineApr 20Carson JV Invite
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Peyton Hedwall51' 4 PRNVSierra LutheranMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
2.12Bret Walker49' 0 PRNVSierra LutheranMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
3.12Shahzaib Akbar45' 6 PRNVThe MeadowsMay 04Grant Bushman Invitational
4.12Esten Flores40' 5.25NVInclineApr 21Carson Invite
5.11Ethan Everist39' 6.25 PRCANorth TahoeMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
6.12Scott Spurlock37' 2 PRNVYeringtonApr 13Fernley Invitational
12Kevin Riska37' 2 PRNVThe MeadowsMay 12NIAA Southern 2A Regionals
8.10Kwame Kufuor35' 0.5 PRNVThe MeadowsApr 19The Meadows Weekday
9.12Rai Pineda34' 5NVYeringtonApr 13Fernley Invitational
10.11JayDan Vasquez33' 0.5 PRNVYeringtonMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Bret Walker151' 8 PRNVSierra LutheranMay 19NIAA 1A State Championship
2.12Peyton Hedwall133' 1 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 28Big George Invitational
3.11JayDan Vasquez122' 11 PRNVYeringtonMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
4.12Shahzaib Akbar122' 7 PRNVThe MeadowsMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
5.11Ethan Everist116' 6 PRCANorth TahoeMar 24Glenn Poole Invitational
6.12Scott Spurlock109' 4 PRNVYeringtonMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
7.12Rai Pineda108' 10 PRNVYeringtonApr 21Carson Invite
8.12Kevin Riska107' 9 PRNVThe MeadowsMay 12NIAA Southern 2A Regionals
9.12Esten Flores105' 5 PRNVInclineMay 04Kay's Ostrom Invitational
10.10Robert Nordby104' 0 PRCANorth TahoeApr 20Carson JV Invite
High Jump
1.10Donavan Coplin6' 3 PRNVYeringtonApr 13Fernley Invitational
2.11Grant Goins5' 10NVSierra LutheranMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
10Johannes Lamprecht5' 10 PRNVSierra LutheranMar 31Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational
4.12Jesus Valdez5' 8 PRNVYeringtonApr 18Conclave of Awsomeness
11DJ Littleton5' 8 PRNVInclineMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
6.10Brent Battenfeld5' 4NVWellsMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
11Thomas Mercogliano5' 4 PRCANorth TahoeApr 07Eagle Invitational and Team Decathlon
10John Zapata5' 4 PRCANorth TahoeMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
9.10Andrew Little5' 2NVThe MeadowsApr 28Sunset FAST Classic
10Nikolas Burkhart5' 2 PRCANorth TahoeApr 07Eagle Invitational and Team Decathlon
Pole Vault
1.12Noah Cleary10' 6 PRNVInclineMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
2.9Bradley Rye10' 0 PRNVInclineMay 04Kay's Ostrom Invitational
3.10Donavan Coplin9' 6 PRNVYeringtonMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
4.10Logan Davis8' 6 PRNVYeringtonMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
5.10Josh Baughman7' 6 PRNVSierra LutheranMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
11VJ Davis7' 6 PRNVYeringtonMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
Long Jump
1.12Jesus Valdez20' 11.25 PR (-1.0)NVYeringtonMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
2.11DJ Littleton19' 9 PRNVInclineMar 31Reed Sparks Rotary Invitational
3.10Oliver Fralick18' 1.25 PRCANorth TahoeApr 07Eagle Invitational and Team Decathlon
4.11Thomas Mercogliano17' 11.75 PRCANorth TahoeMar 30Vern Regier Invitational
5.12Scott Spurlock17' 11 PRNVYeringtonMay 02Lyon County Championships
6.11Ryan Bell16' 10.25NVSage RidgeMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
7.10Brent Battenfeld16' 8NVWellsMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
8.10Nikolas Burkhart16' 6.5 PRCANorth TahoeApr 07Eagle Invitational and Team Decathlon
9.10John Zapata16' 5.5 PRCANorth TahoeApr 13Colfax Invitational
10.11Wyatt Johannsson16' 1 PRCANorth TahoeMay 04Kay's Ostrom Invitational
12Noah Cleary16' 1 PRNVInclineMay 04Kay's Ostrom Invitational
Triple Jump
1.12Jesus Valdez42' 3 PR (-1.6)NVYeringtonMay 19NIAA 2A State Championship
2.10John Zapata37' 10.5 PRCANorth TahoeMay 12NIAA Northern 3A-1A Regionals
3.11DJ Littleton37' 3 PRNVInclineMar 10Season Opener at Silver Stage HS
4.10Brent Battenfeld37' 0 PR (-1.6)NVWellsMay 19NIAA 1A State Championship
5.9Shawn Emm36' 7.25 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 20Carson JV Invite
6.10Teagan Berger36' 6.75 PRNVSierra LutheranApr 20Carson JV Invite
7.10Christian Vasquez Madera36' 6 PRNVYeringtonApr 28Big George Invitational
8.11VJ Davis35' 3 PRNVYeringtonApr 21Carson Invite
9.10Oliver Fralick33' 7.5 PRCANorth TahoeApr 07Eagle Invitational and Team Decathlon
10.10Jose Martinez31' 11 PRNVYeringtonApr 13Fernley Invitational

* = Recent improvement