Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.10DeMartin Miles10.98 PRVASouthamptonMay 23VHSL 3A Regional Championships
2.FrAnthony Greenhow Jr11.28 PR (-.1)VABlessed Sacrament-HuguenotJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
3.12Gabe Dickerson11.31 PRVAAtlantic Shores ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
4.12Isaac Arum11.52 PRVANorth CrossApr 28Virginia Episcopal School Invitational #2
5.11Rondayl Smith11.54 PRVASouthamptonMar 28Windsor Home Meet #1
6.11A'Rin Cuffee11.56 PRVAAtlantic Shores ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
7.12Tyriel Ruffin11.62VASouthamptonMar 28Windsor Home Meet #1
8.12Sheppard Mason11.66VASouthamptonMar 28Windsor Home Meet #1
9.12Barry Brown11.69VANorfolk ChristianMay 08Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championship
10.12Samuel Holmes11.73 PRVAMassanutten MilitaryApr 11Central Home Meet #2
200 Meters
1.10Luke Zello23.32 PRVAFredericksburg ChristianMar 28Mountain View Quad
2.10DeMartin Miles23.34 PRVASouthamptonJun 02VHSL 3A State Championship
3.12Gabe Dickerson23.61 PRVAAtlantic Shores ChristianApr 28Real Deal Classic
4.12Isaac Arum23.80 PRVANorth CrossApr 28Virginia Episcopal School Invitational #2
12Sheppard Mason23.80VASouthamptonMay 23VHSL 3A Regional Championships
6.12Pj Roach23.86 PRVAAtlantic Shores ChristianMay 05Suffolk Invitational
7.12Daryl Li23.95 PRVANorfolk ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
8.12Barry Brown24.10 PRVANorfolk ChristianApr 14Walsingham Invitational
9.12PJ Womack24.12 PRVAAtlantic Shores ChristianApr 28Real Deal Classic
10.10Nyle Pope24.26 PRVANansemond Suffolk AcademyMay 10Norfolk Academy JV Championship
400 Meters
1.12Luke Bussel51.46 PRVAGreenbrier ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
2.10Janas Saunders52.33 PRVASouthamptonMay 23VHSL 3A Regional Championships
3.12Daryl Li52.40 PRVANorfolk ChristianApr 14Walsingham Invitational
4.-Daniel Pintard52.41 PRVAVirginia Episcopal SchoolApr 10Virginia Episcopal School Invitational #1
5.9Charlie Dodson53.15 PRVAVirginia Episcopal SchoolApr 10Virginia Episcopal School Invitational #1
6.10Aaron Moyer53.37 PRVAEastern MennoniteApr 13Wrangler Invitational
7.9Messiah Russell53.45 PRVAHampton Roads AcademyMay 08Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championship
8.10Hayden Waters53.80 PRVANansemond Suffolk AcademyApr 14Walsingham Invitational
9.12Tanner Hayes53.89 PRVABanner ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
10.11Nathan Pincus54.02 PRVAPeninsula CatholicApr 14Walsingham Invitational
800 Meters
1.12Andrew Via2:00.26VAPeninsula CatholicMay 19VISAA Championship
2.10Daniel O'Brien2:02.11VAVirginia Episcopal SchoolMar 31Rod Camden Kickoff Classic
3.10Jacob Conrod2:03.80 PRVANansemond Suffolk AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
4.12Chester Pruitt2:08.70 PRVANorth CrossMay 19VISAA Championship
5.11Jacob Duckworth2:09.61 PRVANorfolk ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
6.11Dominic Muscatell2:09.88 PRVABanner ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
7.12Zac Abushmaies2:10.35 PRVAStewardMay 19VISAA Championship
8.11Zach Tentor2:10.55 PRVAVeritas Classical ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
9.12Aaron Klimchock2:11.23 PRVAPeninsula CatholicMay 19VISAA Championship
10.12Eddie Hernandez2:11.70 PRVADenbigh Baptist ChristianMar 31CNU HS Captains Classic
1600 Meters
1.10Daniel O'Brien4:19.87 PRVAVirginia Episcopal SchoolMay 05Dogwood Classic
2.12Andrew Via4:21.41 PRVAPeninsula CatholicMay 05Dogwood Classic
3.10Danny Connelly4:41.69 PRVARoanoke CatholicMay 19VISAA Championship
4.12Eddie Hernandez4:42.39 PRVADenbigh Baptist ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
5.10James Kastelein4:42.72 PRVAVeritas Classical ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
6.11Zach Tentor4:45.11 PRVAVeritas Classical ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
7.12Chester Pruitt4:47.11 PRVANorth CrossMay 19VISAA Championship
8.11Ian Winch4:48.37 PRVAHighlandMay 19VISAA Championship
9.11Luka Van Der Pluijm4:51.43 PRVATandem FriendsMay 19VISAA Championship
10.10Jacob Conrod4:51.71 PRVANansemond Suffolk AcademyApr 04 Norfolk Academy Meet #2
1 Mile
1.10Daniel O'Brien4:25.13 PRVAVirginia Episcopal SchoolApr 14Bojangles Track & Field Classic
2.9Grant Wernick5:07.49 PRVATrinity School At Meadow ViewMay 0537th General Philip Draper Invitational
3200 Meters
1.10Daniel O'Brien9:17.47 PRVAVirginia Episcopal SchoolMay 05Dogwood Classic
2.12Andrew Via9:39.63 PRVAPeninsula CatholicMar 17Shoot the Gun and Run Invitational
3.10Danny Connelly10:16.94 PRVARoanoke CatholicMay 19VISAA Championship
4.10James Kastelein10:39.06 PRVAVeritas Classical ChristianMar 24Charles City Invitational
5.11Patrick Murphy10:42.73 PRVAWalsingham AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
6.9Trent Sivils10:43.88 PRVAStonebridgeMay 19VISAA Championship
7.11Luka Van Der Pluijm10:48.00 PRVATandem FriendsApr 28Virginia Episcopal School Invitational #2
8.11Justin Bryan10:52.18 PRVACovenantMay 05Dogwood Classic
9.9Row Sterne10:53.00 PRVAVirginia Episcopal SchoolApr 10Virginia Episcopal School Invitational #1
10.11Thomas Himes10:56.03VAPeninsula CatholicMay 19VISAA Championship
2 Miles
1.Daniel O'Brien9:32.90 PRVAVirginia Episcopal SchoolJun 17New Balance Nationals Outdoor
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Chad Vrolijk15.59VAEastern MennoniteMay 19VISAA Championship
2.12Matt Walker16.40VAHampton Roads AcademyApr 14Walsingham Invitational
3.9Gabriel Albers17.31 PRVAEastern MennoniteMay 19VISAA Championship
4.12Dylan Anderson18.37 PRVAPeninsula CatholicMay 19VISAA Championship
5.8Jonathan Murphy19.23 PRVAVeritas Classical ChristianMay 05Caroline Invitational
6.12Luke Bussel20.12 PRVAGreenbrier ChristianApr 12Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #2
7.9Nate Benson19.90 PRVAWalsingham AcademyApr 14Walsingham Invitational
8.10Tyler Bussel21.10 PRVAGreenbrier ChristianMay 10Norfolk Academy JV Championship
9.12Bobby Mccormic21.63 PRVAGreenbrier ChristianMay 08Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championship
10.12Chris Wilson21.64 PRVAGreenbrier ChristianApr 12Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #2
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Chad Vrolijk40.79 PRVAEastern MennoniteApr 28Virginia Episcopal School Invitational #2
2.12Matt Walker42.34VAHampton Roads AcademyApr 14Walsingham Invitational
3.9Gunnar Gustafson44.72 PRVABroadwater AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
4.10Saliou Diop45.59 PRVAVirginia Episcopal SchoolMay 19VISAA Championship
5.-Ismael Plet46.03 PRVAVirginia Episcopal SchoolApr 10Virginia Episcopal School Invitational #1
6.10Caleb Needy46.95 PRVAPeninsula CatholicMay 05Dogwood Classic
7.10William McCain47.16 PRVAFredericksburg ChristianApr 14Massaponax Panther Invitational
8.9Mekhai Coleman47.32 PRVAHampton Roads AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
9.12Chris Wilson47.53 PRVAGreenbrier ChristianMay 08Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championship
10.9Gabriel Albers48.03 PRVAEastern MennoniteApr 28Virginia Episcopal School Invitational #2
4x100 Relay
1.Tyriel Ruffin
DeMartin Miles
Rondayl Smith
Sheppard Mason
44.33VASouthamptonMar 28Windsor Home Meet #1
2.Relay Team44.82VATidewater AcademyMay 09National District Championship
3.Relay Team44.88VASouthamptonMay 23VHSL 3A Regional Championships
4.Relay Team45.41VAAtlantic Shores ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
5.Barry Brown
Adam Porter
Daryl Li
Tyler Thorogood
46.52VANorfolk ChristianApr 14Walsingham Invitational
6.Relay Team46.80VAFredericksburg ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
7.Relay Team46.82VANorfolk ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
8.Barry Brown
Adam Porter
Josiah Gilbert
Tyler Thorogood
46.97VANorfolk ChristianApr 12Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #2
9.Ismael Plet
Mufu Tebit
Brooks Spruill
Daniel Pintard
47.00VAVirginia Episcopal SchoolApr 10Virginia Episcopal School Invitational #1
10.Relay Team47.87VAPeninsula CatholicMay 19VISAA Championship
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team3:31.61VATidewater AcademyMay 09National District Championship
2.Relay Team3:35.53VANorfolk ChristianApr 28Real Deal Classic
3.Barry Brown
Daryl Li
Tyler Thorogood
Jacob Duckworth
3:36.52VANorfolk ChristianApr 14Walsingham Invitational
4.Relay Team3:39.18VAFredericksburg ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
5.Barry Brown
Josiah Gilbert
Tyler Thorogood
Jacob Duckworth
3:39.47VANorfolk ChristianApr 12Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #2
6.Barry Brown
Daryl Li
Josiah Gilbert
Tyler Thorogood
3:41.15VANorfolk ChristianMay 08Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championship
7.Aaron Moyer
Gabriel Albers
Chad Vrolijk
Cyrus Ramsey
3:42.38VAEastern MennoniteApr 13Wrangler Invitational
8.Relay Team3:43.15VAPeninsula CatholicMar 30Conn Madden Relays
9.Hayden Waters
Jacob Conrod
Nyle Pope
Josh Fenner
3:43.16VANansemond Suffolk AcademyMay 08Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championship
10.Antonio Muhammad
Kelly Munyaneza
Zach Tentor
Stephen Worden
3:43.82VAVeritas Classical ChristianMar 24Charles City Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.Relay Team8:48.60VAPeninsula CatholicMay 05Dogwood Classic
2.Relay Team8:48.88VATandem FriendsMay 19VISAA Championship
3.Relay Team8:51.38VATidewater AcademyMay 09National District Championship
4.Relay Team8:58.82VAHampton Roads AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
5.Holden Byrne
Jack Hutchinson
Hayden Waters
Jacob Conrod
8:59.29VANansemond Suffolk AcademyMay 08Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championship
6.Relay Team9:03.81VAWalsingham AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
7.Relay Team9:04.10VANansemond Suffolk AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
8.Andrew Via
Thomas Himes
Joe Reinkober
Ryan Houlihan
9:08.25VAPeninsula CatholicApr 14Walsingham Invitational
9.Tate Tanguy
Cooper Muench
Will Flannery
Thomas Blanchard
9:13.97VAHampton Roads AcademyMay 08Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championship
10.Jake Lobash
Matthew Brause
Jack Shonka
Ethan Ricker
9:17.67VAWalsingham AcademyMay 08Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championship
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Aaron Moyer
Oliver Hertzler
Will HESS
Jacob Hess
2:00.27VAEastern MennoniteMar 24 Titan Early Bird Classic
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Relay Team3:53.14VAPeninsula CatholicMar 30Conn Madden Relays
2.Relay Team3:57.42VANansemond Suffolk AcademyMar 30Conn Madden Relays
3.Relay Team4:14.28VAFredericksburg ChristianApr 14Massaponax Panther Invitational
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [4-2-2-8]
1.Billy Xu
David Michael
Micah Hoernig
William Patterson
4:13.43VATrinity School At Meadow ViewApr 14Woodward Track & Field Relays
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Relay Team11:43.94VATandem FriendsMay 05Dogwood Classic
2.Relay Team12:04.10VAPeninsula CatholicMay 05Dogwood Classic
3.Relay Team12:39.72VANansemond Suffolk AcademyMar 30Conn Madden Relays
4.Justin Barnard
Adrian Dimarco
Dylan Noell
Danny Connelly
12:57.20VARoanoke CatholicApr 28Blacksburg Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Troy Yearwood62' 0.25 PRVAAtlantic Shores ChristianMay 05Suffolk Invitational
2.11Christopher Bratcher49' 7 PRVAHampton Roads AcademyApr 19Charles City Regular Season Meet #2
3.12Holden Kearns46' 9 PRVAWalsingham AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
4.9Hunter Davis44' 9.5 PRVAGreenbrier ChristianMay 08Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championship
5.12Michael Lotts44' 5.25 PRVAHighlandMay 26VHSL Region 1C
6.11James Carpenter40' 11 PRVARoanoke CatholicMay 19VISAA Championship
7.10Brett Hogan40' 6.25 PRVANansemond Suffolk AcademyApr 14Walsingham Invitational
8.9Jackson Krohmer39' 1 PRVARoanoke CatholicApr 14Amherst Lancer Invitational
9.9Clay Wardius38' 11 PRVABroadwater AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
10.11Grant Leichty38' 8 PRVAEastern MennoniteMay 19VISAA Championship
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Troy Yearwood167' 10 PRVAAtlantic Shores ChristianMay 05Suffolk Invitational
2.12Michael Lotts124' 3 PRVAHighlandMay 26VHSL Region 1C
3.9Clay Wardius121' 6 PRVABroadwater AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
4.9Hunter Davis119' 8 PRVAGreenbrier ChristianMay 08Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championship
5.11Christopher Bratcher115' 6 PRVAHampton Roads AcademyApr 19Charles City Regular Season Meet #2
6.12Holden Kearns113' 3 PRVAWalsingham AcademyMay 08Tidewater Conference of Independent Schools Championship
7.12Andrew Hart111' 8VABroadwater AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
8.11Noah Thirkill106' 10 PRVATrinity School At Meadow ViewMay 19VISAA Championship
9.11Grant Leichty105' 5 PRVAEastern MennoniteMay 19VISAA Championship
10.11Matthew Brause104' 0 PRVAWalsingham AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
High Jump
1.9Kawuan Ray5' 10 PRVARoanoke CatholicMay 09Patrick Henry Meet
11Chad Vrolijk5' 10 PRVAEastern MennoniteApr 13Wrangler Invitational
12Matt Walker5' 10VAHampton Roads AcademyApr 12Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #2
4.9Clay Wardius5' 8 PRVABroadwater AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
10Kendrick Robinson5' 8 PRVAFredericksburg ChristianMar 24The Courtland Invitational
12Luke Bussel5' 8VAGreenbrier ChristianMar 22Norfolk Academy Meet #1
7.10Drew Tompkins5' 6 PRVAVirginia Episcopal SchoolApr 14Amherst Lancer Invitational
-Ismael Plet5' 6 PRVAVirginia Episcopal SchoolMay 04Woodberry Forest Mini Meet #4
12Dylan Buyrn5' 6VAGreenbrier ChristianMar 29Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #1
10Jackson Miller5' 6 PRVAGreenbrier ChristianApr 14Walsingham Invitational
10Tyler Derozen5' 6 PRVAFishburne MilitaryApr 04Waynesboro Meet #1
10Saliou Diop5' 6 PRVAVirginia Episcopal SchoolApr 10Virginia Episcopal School Invitational #1
9Nate Benson5' 6 PRVAWalsingham AcademyApr 14Walsingham Invitational
9Gunnar Gustafson5' 6 PRVABroadwater AcademyApr 12Greenbrier Christian Academy Meet #2
Pole Vault
1.9Gunnar Gustafson11' 0 PRVABroadwater AcademyMay 10Norfolk Academy JV Championship
2.9Nate Benson10' 0 PRVAWalsingham AcademyMay 05Suffolk Invitational
3.8Connor Bott8' 0 PRVABroadwater AcademyApr 04 Norfolk Academy Meet #2
4.-Caleb McIntyre5' 0 PRVABroadwater AcademyMay 10Norfolk Academy JV Championship
Long Jump
1.12Matt Walker22' 2.75 PRVAHampton Roads AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
2.12Tyler Thorogood20' 9.25 PRVANorfolk ChristianApr 28Real Deal Classic
12Gabe Dickerson20' 9.25 PRVAAtlantic Shores ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
4.9Kawuan Ray20' 6.75 PRVARoanoke CatholicMay 09Patrick Henry Meet
5.10Luke Zello20' 5 PRVAFredericksburg ChristianApr 14Massaponax Panther Invitational
6.12Stephen Worden20' 4VAVeritas Classical ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
7.12Adam Porter19' 10 PRVANorfolk ChristianApr 28Real Deal Classic
8.12Isaac Arum19' 8 PRVANorth CrossApr 28Virginia Episcopal School Invitational #2
9.11Michael Henson19' 7.75 PRVANansemond Suffolk AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
10.9Gabriel Albers19' 7 PRVAEastern MennoniteMay 19VISAA Championship
Triple Jump
1.12Matt Walker44' 6.25 PRVAHampton Roads AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
2.9Kawuan Ray43' 10.5 PRVARoanoke CatholicApr 14Amherst Lancer Invitational
3.11Chad Vrolijk42' 6.75 PRVAEastern MennoniteMay 19VISAA Championship
4.11Michael Henson40' 6.75 PRVANansemond Suffolk AcademyApr 04 Norfolk Academy Meet #2
5.12Joey Mann40' 6.5 PRVAPeninsula CatholicMay 19VISAA Championship
6.10Nyle Pope38' 0.5 PRVANansemond Suffolk AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
7.9Gunnar Gustafson37' 11.75 PRVABroadwater AcademyMay 19VISAA Championship
10Cyrus Ramsey37' 11.75 PRVAEastern MennoniteMay 19VISAA Championship
9.9Christian Ramos36' 8.25 PRVAFredericksburg ChristianMay 19VISAA Championship
10.10Luke Zello35' 7 PRVAFredericksburg ChristianMar 28Mountain View Quad

* = Recent improvement