Team Results Management

Mens

100 Meters
1.10Tyrone Clarke11.13 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 04McCarthy Memorial Invitational
2.10Kendi Young11.15 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 10SSC Blue Division Boys Conference Meet
3.9Nahlyee Bryant*11.25 PR (.8)ILOak Park-River ForestMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
4.12Carter Higginbottom11.45 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
5.11Mical Clark11.47 PR (1.8)ILChicago (Westinghouse College Prep)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
10Davione Young11.47 PRILJohnson College PrepMar 31Kroc Center Invite #1
7.10Rapharoah Dallas11.49 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 04McCarthy Memorial Invitational
8.11Damian Berry11.50 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Berwyn-Cicero Morton Sectional
11Xavier Castaneda11.50 PRILChicago (Washington)Apr 21South Shore Invite #3
10.9Austin Burgett11.53 PRILLane TechMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
200 Meters
1.10Kendi Young22.52 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 10SSC Blue Division Boys Conference Meet
2.12Joshua Brown22.77 PR (.1)ILLane TechMay 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
3.9Nahlyee Bryant22.87 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
4.11Kwame Thomas23.04 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 04McCarthy Memorial Invitational
5.12Carter Higginbottom23.24 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
6.10Rapharoah Dallas23.31 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 12WSC-Silver Conference Boys Championships
7.12Deriek Lawless23.58 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)Apr 27Lincoln Way West Invitational
8.11Amir Blanchard23.70 PRILOak Park-River ForestApr 20Bob Cohoon Invitational
9.10Lavion Bland23.74 PRILChicago (Prosser)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
10.11Regalo Williams23.77 PRILChicago (Kenwood)Apr 2156th Annual Elmer Ball Oxford Invitational
400 Meters
1.12Nathan Sykes50.03 PRILOak Park-River ForestApr 28Jim Arnold Invitational
2.10Tyrone Clarke51.15 PRILOak Park-River ForestApr 28Jim Arnold Invitational
3.12Jeremy Brown51.60 PRILChicago (Jones)May 01*2018 Girls Trials
4.10Nathan Polizzi51.73 PRILLane TechApr 20Niles North Dan Horyn Invite
5.12Cory Poe52.50 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 12WSC-Silver Conference Boys Championships
6.10Jacob Smith52.58 PRILChicago (Lincoln Park)Apr 25St. Ignatius Co Ed Invitational
7.12Clayton Mendez52.61 PRILWhitney YoungApr 25St. Ignatius Co Ed Invitational
8.11Jonathan Clark52.62 PRILChicago (Lincoln Park)Apr 25St. Ignatius Co Ed Invitational
9.12Joshua Brown52.63ILLane TechApr 20Niles North Dan Horyn Invite
10.11Matthew Almonte52.99 PRILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.10Nathan Polizzi50.44c PRILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
2.12Joshua Brown51.94cILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
3.11Matthew Almonte52.94c PRILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
4.12Earl Manaog53.64cILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
5.11Nathaniel Segura54.14c PRILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
6.11Ryan Konrad55.04c PRILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
7.10Jack Burns55.14c PRILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
11Steven Yee55.14c PRILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
9.10Julian Zea57.84c PRILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
11Alejandro Peña57.84c PRILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
800 Meters
1.11Sam Rivera1:55.97 PRILWhitney YoungApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
2.12Clayton Mendez1:57.28ILWhitney YoungApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
3.12Owen Savoy1:58.00 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
4.12Jeremy Brown1:58.22 PRILChicago (Jones)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
5.12James Mangan1:59.81 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)May 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
6.10Kembre Daniel2:00.80 PRILChicago (Lincoln Park)Apr 25St. Ignatius Co Ed Invitational
7.11Aidan Parker2:00.86 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 12WSC-Silver Conference Boys Championships
8.11Charlie Nevins2:01.59 PRILWhitney YoungApr 25St. Ignatius Co Ed Invitational
9.10Nathan Polizzi2:01.63ILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
10.11Frank Burke-Olson2:03.17 PRILLane TechMay 01*2018 Girls Trials
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.11Frank Burke-Olson2:09.0hILLane TechMar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
2.12Kyle Haile2:10.0h PRILLane TechMar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
3.10Alex McBride2:11.0h PRILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
4.9Aidan Pacius2:15.0h PRILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
9Isaac Blender2:15.0h PRILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
6.11Shermar Price2:16.0h PRILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
7.10Ethan Utreras2:16.4h PRILLane TechMay 12Lane Tech Last Chance Twilight
8.9Jonathon Archer2:19.0hILLane TechMar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
9.9Charlie Wang2:20.8h PRILLane TechMay 12Lane Tech Last Chance Twilight
10.9Denys Chelak2:21.0hILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
1500 Meters
1.11Sam Rivera4:06.98ILWhitney YoungApr 07Arcadia Invitational
1600 Meters
1.12Clayton Mendez4:08.64 PRILWhitney YoungApr 21Distance Night in Palatine
2.11Sam Rivera4:13.47 PRILWhitney YoungApr 21Distance Night in Palatine
3.12Matt Vietzen4:16.38 PRILOak Park-River ForestApr 20Bob Cohoon Invitational
4.12Trey Johnson4:30.22 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
5.12Owen Savoy4:31.08 PRILOak Park-River ForestApr 28Jim Arnold Invitational
6.12James Mangan4:31.68 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Apr 20Glenbard South Raider Invite
7.10Kembre Daniel4:32.87 PRILChicago (Lincoln Park)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
8.10Jacob Flynn4:33.32 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
9.12KC Pruitt4:33.66 PRILLane TechApr 20Niles North Dan Horyn Invite
10.11Charlie Nevins4:34.09ILWhitney YoungApr 27Prospect Wanner Invite
1 Mile
1.11Sam Rivera4:25.91ILWhitney YoungApr 07Arcadia Invitational
2.12Cielo Oviedo4:50.75 PRILChicago (Lincoln Park)Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
3.11Jonathan Cattan4:50.89 PRILLane TechMar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
4.9Michael Sommese5:04.01 PRILChicago (Jones)Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
5.10Tommy Donohoe5:04.08 PRILLane TechMar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
6.9Andy Niser5:05.19 PRILChicago (Jones)Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
7.9Aidan Pacius5:06.30 PRILLane TechMar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
8.10Nicholas Lisanti5:06.62 PRILChicago (Jones)Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
9.10Nick Gloss5:10.08 PRILLane TechMar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
10.9Declan Toomey5:10.49 PRILLane TechMar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
3000 Meters
1.12Clayton Mendez8:27.82 PRILWhitney YoungApr 07Arcadia Invitational
3200 Meters
1.12Clayton Mendez9:00.76ILWhitney YoungApr 07Arcadia Invitational
2.11Charlie Nevins9:27.12 PRILWhitney YoungApr 21Distance Night in Palatine
3.12KC Pruitt9:28.79 PRILLane TechMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
4.12Michael OBroin9:37.35ILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)May 12Chicago Catholic League Outdoor Championship
5.11John Walls9:43.40 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
6.12Trey Johnson9:44.33 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)May 12Chicago Catholic League Outdoor Championship
7.10Jacob Flynn9:47.53 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)May 12Chicago Catholic League Outdoor Championship
8.10Ryan DeSantis9:50.57 PRILChicago (Jones)Apr 21Distance Night in Palatine
9.11Sam Rivera9:51.69 PRILWhitney YoungApr 27Prospect Wanner Invite
10.12Christian Reyes9:59.95 PRILChicago (Jones)Apr 26Pete Struck Eagle Classic
5000 Meters
1.12Clayton Mendez14:38.05 PRILWhitney YoungMar 17Texas Distance Festival
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11JT Lowder*14.33 PR (1.7)ILOak Park-River ForestMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.11Koren Leonard14.68 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
3.10Kendi Young15.09 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 10SSC Blue Division Boys Conference Meet
4.10David Green15.22 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 10SSC Blue Division Boys Conference Meet
5.10Jimi Taiwo15.82 PRILWhitney YoungMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
6.12Donovan Melson16.30 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
7.12Neil Saini16.65 PRILLane TechMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
8.12Melson Donovan16.67 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)Apr 13H-F Boys' Track & Field Invitational
9.11Anthony Groza16.91 (.5)ILLane TechMay 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
10.10Eddie Adigun17.01 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)Apr 13H-F Boys' Track & Field Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Koren Leonard38.83 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
2.11JT Lowder39.68 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
3.10Kendi Young40.31 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 10SSC Blue Division Boys Conference Meet
4.12Donovan Melson41.37 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 10SSC Blue Division Boys Conference Meet
5.11Inigo Curran41.93 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
6.11Daniel Reynolds42.90 PRILLane TechMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
7.10David Green43.25 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 10SSC Blue Division Boys Conference Meet
8.12Julian Gonzalez44.21 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
9.12Eli Rosenfeld44.58 PRILLane TechApr 04Lane/ St. Ignatius Dual
10.12Neil Saini44.65 PRILLane TechMar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
4x100 Relay
1.Kwame Thomas
Tyrone Clarke
Jonathan Mitchell
Gabe Reed
42.35ILOak Park-River ForestMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
2.Jonathan Mitchell
Tyrone Clarke
Gabe Reed
Kwame Thomas*
42.45ILOak Park-River ForestMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.Kwame Thomas
Nathan Sykes
Jonathan Mitchell
Tyrone Clarke
42.80ILOak Park-River ForestApr 20Bob Cohoon Invitational
4.Kwame Thomas
JT Lowder
Jonathan Mitchell
Tyrone Clarke
42.95ILOak Park-River ForestMay 04McCarthy Memorial Invitational
5.Kwame Thomas
Tyrone Clarke
Jonathan Mitchell
Nathan Sykes
43.44ILOak Park-River ForestMay 12WSC-Silver Conference Boys Championships
6.Relay Team43.58ILLane TechMay 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
7.Relay Team43.61ILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Berwyn-Cicero Morton Sectional
8.Damian Berry
Deriek Lawless
Jefferson Adeolu
Kendi Young*
43.89ILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
9.Juan Manaog
Earl Manaog
Joshua Brown
Anthony Keung
43.94ILLane TechMay 01*2018 Girls Trials
10.Earl Manaog
Juan Manaog
Sema'J Young
Joshua Brown
44.08ILLane TechMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
4x100 Relay - Throwers
1.Relay Team56.54ILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
4x200 Relay
1.Jonathan Mitchell
Kwame Thomas
Gabe Reed
Tyrone Clarke
1:29.38ILOak Park-River ForestMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
2.Jonathan Mitchell
Tyrone Clarke
Gabe Reed
Nahlyee Bryant*
1:29.88ILOak Park-River ForestMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.Gabriel Reed
Jonathan Mitchell
Kwame Thomas
Rapharoah Dallas
1:30.34ILOak Park-River ForestMay 12WSC-Silver Conference Boys Championships
4.Kendi Young
Donovan Melson
Deriek Lawless
Damian Berry*
1:30.36ILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
5.Jonathan Mitchell
Kwame Thomas
Myles Molette-Hughes
Tyrone Clarke
1:30.58ILOak Park-River ForestMay 04McCarthy Memorial Invitational
6.Relay Team1:30.71ILLane TechMay 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
7.Kwame Thomas
Jonathan Mitchell
Tyrone Clarke
Cory Poe
1:31.09ILOak Park-River ForestApr 20Bob Cohoon Invitational
8.Earl Manaog
Juan Manaog
Sema'J Young
Nathan Polizzi
1:31.43ILLane TechMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
9.Earl Manaog
Juan Manaog
Sema'J Young
Anthony Keung
1:31.63ILLane TechMay 01*2018 Girls Trials
10.Relay Team1:31.77ILChicago (Kenwood)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
4x400 Relay
1.Jonathan Mitchell
Koren Leonard
Gabe Reed
Tyrone Clarke
3:23.86ILOak Park-River ForestMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
2.Tyrone Clarke
Jonathan Mitchell
Gabriel Reed
Koren Leonard
3:25.24ILOak Park-River ForestMay 12WSC-Silver Conference Boys Championships
3.Matthew Almonte
Joshua Brown
Juan Manaog
Earl Manaog
3:25.48ILLane TechMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
4.Tyrone Clarke
Nathan Sykes
Gabriel Reed
Jonathan Mitchell
3:25.86ILOak Park-River ForestApr 28Jim Arnold Invitational
5.Jeremy Brown
Baito Sarkiss
A.J. Fundator
Nicholas Rappe
3:25.94ILChicago (Jones)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
6.Jonathan Mitchell
Koren Leonard
Gabriel Reed
Tyrone Clarke
3:26.51ILOak Park-River ForestMay 04McCarthy Memorial Invitational
7.Earl Manaog
Joshua Brown
Eli Rosenfeld
Nathan Polizzi
3:28.56ILLane TechApr 12Lane Tech Pizza Battle
8.Nathan Sykes
Collin McKitrick
Trevon Brown
Jonathan Mitchell
3:28.61ILOak Park-River ForestApr 20Bob Cohoon Invitational
9.Dashaun Edwards
Lorenzo Bautista
Clayton Mendez
Sam Rivera
3:29.92ILWhitney YoungMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
10.Jonathon Clark
Jacob Smith
Kembre Daniel
Cielo Oviedo
3:29.99ILChicago (Lincoln Park)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
4x440 Yard Relay
1.Nicholas Bravo
Liam Jackson
Adam Neale
Alex McBride
3:52.05ILLane TechApr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
2.Baito Sarkiss
Jason Mei
Anthony Maida
Aaron Hou
3:58.05ILChicago (Jones)Apr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
3.Rodney Bejabeng
Amiri Rivers-David
Jeremy Cho
Paxton Fernecak
4:03.45ILWhitney YoungApr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
4.Adrian Alvarado
Aisaiah Pellecer
Jack Stringer
Themistocles Frangias
4:19.11ILChicago (Lincoln Park)Apr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
4x800 Relay
1.Dashaun Edwards
Rahul Mikkilineni
Spencer Nelson
Charlie Nevins
8:03.82ILWhitney YoungMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
2.Jonathon Archer
Matthew Almonte
Frank Burke-Olson
Jack Burns
8:06.18ILLane TechMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
3.Jeremy Brown
A.J. Fundator
Baito Sarkiss
Nicholas Rappe
8:06.33ILChicago (Jones)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
4.Dashaun Edwards
Luke Lasley
Charlie Nevins
Sam Rivera*
8:12.12ILWhitney YoungMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
5.Jack Burns
Frank Burke-Olson
Nathan Polizzi
Kyle Haile*
8:12.94ILLane TechMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
6.Relay Team8:13.11ILLane TechMay 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
7.Relay Team8:16.14ILWhitney YoungMay 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
8.Garrett Minich
Jose Manes
Collin McKitrick
Owen Savoy
8:19.82ILOak Park-River ForestMay 04McCarthy Memorial Invitational
9.Owen Savoy
Collin McKitrick
Jose Manes
Matt Vietzen
8:23.21ILOak Park-River ForestApr 28Jim Arnold Invitational
10.Garrett Minich
Gabe Manes
Lucas Carrillo
Collin McKitrick
8:24.96ILOak Park-River ForestMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
4x880 Yard Relay
1.Isaac Blender
Denys Chelak
Aidan Pacius
Adam Neale
9:12.79ILLane TechApr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
2.Jason Mei
Joaquin Ramirez
Andy Niser
Luke Benes
9:19.71ILChicago (Jones)Apr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
3.Bryce Wolf
Aidan Lorenz
Parker Yanez
Paxton Fernecak
9:43.13ILWhitney YoungApr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
4.Adrian Alvarado
Gavin Han
Jack Stringer
Aisaiah Pellecer
10:27.81ILChicago (Lincoln Park)Apr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
4x1600 Relay
1.Ryan DeSantis
Nicholas Rappe
A.J. Fundator
Jeremy Brown
18:19.73ILChicago (Jones)Apr 07Arcadia Invitational
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Jarvis Booker
Eddie Adigun
Michael Shipley
Treavis Ray
1:51.70ILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
2.Andrew Foncrew
Jalen Griffin
Orsean Kennedy
Tim Grant
1:56.30ILJohnson College PrepMar 31Kroc Center Invite #1
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Malcolm Bevans
Lloyd Rice
Alex Gegax
Gavin Hougo
4:06.48ILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Apr 28Palatine Relays
2.Michael Khalaf
Julian Zea
Joshua Coburn
Jack Corda
4:17.94ILLane TechApr 27Prospect Wanner Invite
3.David Pavletic
Trintin Moore
Grant Halvorsen
Nathan Halvorsen
4:35.87ILWhitney YoungApr 27Prospect Wanner Invite
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Dashaun Edwards
Luke Lasley
Charlie Nevins
Rahul Mikkilineni
11:06.50ILWhitney YoungApr 21Distance Night in Palatine
2.Ryan DeSantis
Jeremy Brown
A.J. Fundator
Nicholas Rappe
11:08.13ILChicago (Jones)Apr 21Distance Night in Palatine
3.Ian Bacon
Liam Reynolds
Jeremy Brown
Nicholas Rappe
11:17.34ILChicago (Jones)Apr 07Arcadia Invitational
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Keon Gilbert*51' 5 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.11Mykolas Saloninas50' 3 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 12WSC-Silver Conference Boys Championships
3.11Khalem Caldwell46' 5 PRILLane TechMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
4.12Jorge Garcia42' 7.25 PRILChicago (Steinmetz)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
5.12Tyreye Morris41' 8.5 PRILLane TechMay 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
6.12Salvador Gonzales41' 8 PRILChicago (Lincoln Park)Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
7.11Lavon Mayers40' 11.75 PRILChicago (Prosser)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
8.11ZhaCorion Harrell40' 8 PRILChicago (Westinghouse College Prep)May 01*2018 Girls Trials
9.12Aeon Johnson40' 3.5 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Berwyn-Cicero Morton Sectional
10.12Jalean Ewing-Gibbs40' 0 PRILChicago (Schurz)Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Aeon Johnson142' 1 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)Apr 27Lincoln Way West Invitational
2.12Kevin Gilbert136' 10 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
3.11Khalem Caldwell135' 10 PRILLane TechMay 12Lane Tech Last Chance Twilight
4.11Izaiah Ruffin134' 10 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
5.12Tyreye Morris132' 8 PRILLane TechMay 01*2018 Girls Trials
6.11Zachary Franklin129' 0 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
7.12Jorge Garcia122' 0 PRILChicago (Steinmetz)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
8.10Deandre Wilborn113' 7.5 PRILChicago (Westinghouse College Prep)Apr 24*2018 CPS Sophomore North Qualifying
9.9Adrian Palmares110' 11 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 12WSC-Silver Conference Boys Championships
10.12Salvador Gonzales110' 0 PRILChicago (Lincoln Park)Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
High Jump
1.12Cory Poe6' 4 PRILOak Park-River ForestApr 28Jim Arnold Invitational
2.10Jimi Taiwo6' 2 PRILWhitney YoungMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
3.12Kinnard Hughes6' 0 PRILChicago (Kenwood)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
4.11Thomas Waith5' 11 PRILOak Park-River ForestApr 20Bob Cohoon Invitational
5.12Aubrey Howard5' 10ILLane TechMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
11Savon Cameron5' 10 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
10Jacob Smith5' 10 PRILChicago (Lincoln Park)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
8.11Ikponmwonsa Odiase5' 9 PRILLane TechMay 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
9.11Brandon Clincy5' 8ILWhitney YoungMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
10.9Folahanmi Ilori5' 7 PRILLane TechApr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
Pole Vault
1.12Noah Kowal*14' 9 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.10Josh Cotter14' 0 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
3.12Johnny Sreenan13' 6 PRILOak Park-River ForestApr 28Jim Arnold Invitational
12John Sreenan13' 6 PRILOak Park-River ForestApr 20Bob Cohoon Invitational
5.11Aiden Ouimet13' 0 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)May 12Chicago Catholic League Outdoor Championship
6.11Anthony Groza12' 0 PRILLane TechMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
10Thomas George12' 0 PRILOak Park-River ForestApr 28Jim Arnold Invitational
8.10Nick Ruiz-Coburn11' 6 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 12WSC-Silver Conference Boys Championships
9.11Daniel Solis10' 6 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Apr 25St. Ignatius Co Ed Invitational
10.11Kyle Nieciak8' 9 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)Apr 28Palatine Relays
Long Jump
1.9Malcolm Bevans22' 7 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
2.11JT Lowder22' 6 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
3.12Jonathan Mitchell22' 3 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
4.12Kinnard Hughes*21' 5.75 PR (2.0)ILChicago (Kenwood)May 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
5.11Damian Berry21' 2 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 10SSC Blue Division Boys Conference Meet
6.9Folahanmi Ilori20' 8 PRILLane TechMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
7.10Nicholas Bravo20' 6 PRILLane TechMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
8.10Eddie Adigun20' 1.5 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 10SSC Blue Division Boys Conference Meet
9.11Savon Cameron20' 1ILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 10SSC Blue Division Boys Conference Meet
10.11Kwesi Yeboah19' 11.5 PRILOak Park-River ForestApr 20Bob Cohoon Invitational
Triple Jump
1.12Myles Molette-Hughes46' 2 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 04McCarthy Memorial Invitational
2.11Kwesi Yeboah44' 11 PRILOak Park-River ForestMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
3.12Donovan Melson43' 1.5ILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Berwyn-Cicero Morton Sectional
4.12Melson Donovan43' 0 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)Apr 13H-F Boys' Track & Field Invitational
5.12Kinnard Hughes42' 9 PRILChicago (Kenwood)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
6.11Savon Cameron42' 6 PRILCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)May 10SSC Blue Division Boys Conference Meet
7.11Nathaniel Segura41' 0 PRILLane TechMay 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
8.10Noah Davis40' 8.5 PRILLane TechMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
9.10Lavion Bland40' 0.5 PRILChicago (Prosser)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
10.10Sonny LaMantia39' 10 PRILChicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional

* = Recent improvement