Team Results Management

Mens

100 Meters
1.10Jermarrion Stewart*10.62 PR (.2)ILCollinsvilleMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.12Franky West Jr10.75 PRILNormal CommunityMay 09Big 12 Championship
3.11Malcolm Burns10.84c PRILCollinsvilleApr 13Granite City Invite
4.12Judah Cocco11.03 PRILNormal CommunityMay 09Big 12 Championship
5.9Dominic Lovett11.04c PRILBelleville (West)Apr 13Granite City Invite
11Deonte Mcgoy11.04c PRILAltonApr 27Warrior Relays
7.10DaQwan Davis11.11 PRILBloomingtonMay 05Big 12 Fr/Soph Championship
8.10Bryce Hess11.13 PRILNormal Community WestMay 09Big 12 Championship
9.10Jaylin Johnson11.16 PRILNormal Community WestApr 24Bloomington Normal Intercity Boys
10.11Terry Lockhart11.17 PRILBloomingtonMay 09Big 12 Championship
11Dorian Brown11.17 (1.4)ILO'FallonApr 11Belleville West Boys Invitational
200 Meters
1.10Jermarrion Stewart21.60 PR (1.8)ILCollinsvilleApr 11Belleville West Boys Invitational
2.12James Ellis22.00 PRILBloomingtonMay 09Big 12 Championship
12Franky West Jr*22.00 PR (-.2)ILNormal CommunityMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
4.10Brandan Jenkins22.26 PR (1.8)ILBelleville (West)Apr 11Belleville West Boys Invitational
5.12Ni'el Hill22.35 PRILBelleville (West)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
6.10Jaylin Johnson22.37 PRILNormal Community WestMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
7.12Judah Cocco22.55 PRILNormal CommunityMay 09Big 12 Championship
8.11Earlie Brown22.59 (1.8)ILAltonApr 11Belleville West Boys Invitational
9.10Bryce Hess22.70ILNormal Community WestMay 09Big 12 Championship
10.10Eldrick Surheyao22.73 PRILCentennialMay 05Big 12 Fr/Soph Championship
10Devin Tovrea*22.73 PRILPekinMay 21Peoria Journal Star Honor Roll Meet
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.9Jalen Peete24.44c PRILCentennialApr 11Centennial Fresh/Soph Invite
2.9Corey Barnes26.04c PRILCentennialApr 11Centennial Fresh/Soph Invite
3.9Jevyn Bell27.24c PRILCentennialApr 11Centennial Fresh/Soph Invite
4.9John Chapman III28.64c PRILCentennialApr 11Centennial Fresh/Soph Invite
300 Meters
1.10Jonothan Brown46.14c PRILBloomingtonApr 20NCHS Co-Ed Invitational
2.12Davis Nguy47.14c PRILNormal CommunityApr 20NCHS Co-Ed Invitational
3.12Trenton Burns48.24c PRILNormal CommunityApr 20NCHS Co-Ed Invitational
400 Meters
1.11Quemarii Williams48.74ILDanvilleMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
2.11Drew Crooks*49.59 PRILBloomingtonMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.12Phillip Hall49.95 PRILDanvilleMay 14News Gazette Honor Roll Meet
4.10Jermarrion Stewart50.15ILCollinsvilleMay 05Collinsville Boys Invitational
5.12Zachery Bradford50.24 PRILBloomingtonApr 24Bloomington Normal Intercity Boys
6.11Robert Williams50.36 PRILSpringfieldApr 21Lanphier Invitational
7.12Nicholas Thomas50.77 PRILBelleville (West)Apr 27Triad Knights Boys Invitational
8.10Brady Stoewer50.90 PRILNormal Community WestMay 09Big 12 Championship
9.10Matthew Abe-Bell51.06 PRILSpringfieldMay 08Lanphier Frosh-Soph Open
10.12Sincere Davis51.30 PRILDanvilleApr 12Urbana Tri
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.12Phillip Hall51.04cILDanvilleApr 24Charleston Quadrangular
2.11Quemarii Williams51.54cILDanvilleApr 24Charleston Quadrangular
3.10David Enjambre53.54cILDanvilleMay 05Big 12 Fr/Soph Championship
4.9Vincent Williams54.44c PRILDanvilleMay 05Big 12 Fr/Soph Championship
12Sincere Davis54.44cILDanvilleApr 18Danville vs Central
6.10Michael Moreman54.74c PRILDanvilleMay 05Big 12 Fr/Soph Championship
7.10Delrey Crowder55.04cILDanvilleMay 05Big 12 Fr/Soph Championship
8.12Dominique Chism55.74cILCentennialApr 17NCHS-Centennial Coed
9.10Luke Manolakes55.84cILCentennialApr 17NCHS-Centennial Coed
10.11Michael Tanksley56.04cILCentennialApr 17NCHS-Centennial Coed
800 Meters
1.12Franky Romano1:54.41 PRILEdwardsvilleMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
2.12Tyler Dunn*1:54.49 PRILNormal Community WestMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.12Phillip Hall1:54.65 PRILDanvilleMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
4.11Quemarii Williams1:55.39 PRILDanvilleApr 14Urbana Open
5.12Sincere Davis1:55.96 PRILDanvilleMay 14News Gazette Honor Roll Meet
6.11Andrew O'Keefe1:56.30 PRILGranite CityApr 20Mascoutah Military Classic
7.12Garrett Blenkush1:57.28 PRILO'FallonApr 24St. Clair County Boys Championships
8.10Cassius Havis1:57.29 PRILAltonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
9.11Jacob Ramirez1:59.41 PRILO'FallonMay 05Collinsville Boys Invitational
10.12Jimmy Reed2:00.46 PRILBelleville (West)Apr 27Triad Knights Boys Invitational
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.10Luke Manolakes2:04.3hILCentennialApr 17NCHS-Centennial Coed
2.11Zach Dixon2:06.9h PRILCentennialApr 17NCHS-Centennial Coed
3.10Sammy Daniel2:08.3hILCentennialApr 17NCHS-Centennial Coed
4.11Michael Tanksley2:09.4h PRILCentennialApr 17NCHS-Centennial Coed
5.11Noah Hile2:11.4h PRILDanvilleApr 24Charleston Quadrangular
6.11Lenox Li2:12.0hILDanvilleApr 18Danville vs Central
7.11Henry Hornbrook2:13.6hILCentennialApr 17NCHS-Centennial Coed
8.9Dylon Williams2:17.5h PRILDanvilleMay 05Big 12 Fr/Soph Championship
10Joe Simmons2:17.5hILCentennialApr 17NCHS-Centennial Coed
10.10Ethan Rice2:18.2hILCentennialApr 17NCHS-Centennial Coed
1600 Meters
1.11Andrew O'Keefe*4:11.68 PRILGranite CityMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.10Jack Pifer4:23.94 PRILEdwardsvilleMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
3.12Lucas Capistrant4:24.33 PRILO'FallonMay 05Collinsville Boys Invitational
4.12Franky Romano4:24.61 PRILEdwardsvilleApr 13Granite City Invite
5.10Cassius Havis4:25.41 PRILAltonMay 05Collinsville Boys Invitational
6.12Tyler Dunn4:27.41 PRILNormal Community WestApr 24Bloomington Normal Intercity Boys
7.10Luke Manolakes4:27.84 PRILCentennialMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
8.11Roland Prenzler4:27.94 PRILEdwardsvilleApr 27Triad Knights Boys Invitational
9.11Nick Doud4:29.78 PRILBloomingtonApr 24Bloomington Normal Intercity Boys
10.10Charlie Wetzel4:29.98 PRILNormal Community WestApr 27Pekin Dragon Invitational
1 Mile
1.10Michael Moreman4:39.74 PRILDanvilleApr 28Brother Borgia Invitational
2.11Noah Hile4:51.13 PRILDanvilleApr 21Eastern Relays
3.10Ricky Oakley4:55.95 PRILDanvilleApr 21Eastern Relays
4.11Lenox Li4:56.89 PRILDanvilleApr 28Brother Borgia Invitational
3200 Meters
1.11Roland Prenzler9:24.42 PRILEdwardsvilleMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
2.10Charlie Wetzel9:27.46 PRILNormal Community WestMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
3.11Nick Doud9:30.57 PRILBloomingtonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
11Andrew O'Keefe9:30.57ILGranite CityApr 24Madison County Championships
5.12Lucas Capistrant9:47.12 PRILO'FallonMar 30O'Fallon Relays
6.10Luke Manolakes9:48.92 PRILCentennialApr 14Capital City Classic
7.10Jack Pifer9:51.22 PRILEdwardsvilleApr 21Winston Brown Invitational
8.12Hayden Ybarra9:59.85 PRILO'FallonApr 11Belleville West Boys Invitational
9.12Kolton Dunkelbarger10:00.21ILPekinMay 08Mid-Illini Conference Championships (Boys)
10.11Jacob Ramirez10:00.61 PRILO'FallonApr 24St. Clair County Boys Championships
100m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Davis Nguy17.54c PRILNormal CommunityApr 20NCHS Co-Ed Invitational
2.12Trenton Burns17.84c PRILNormal CommunityApr 20NCHS Co-Ed Invitational
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Robert Williams14.47 PRILSpringfieldMay 012018 Springfield Boys City Meet
2.10Cameren Stevens*14.75 PR (2.0)ILBelleville (West)May 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.12Tyrone Treadwell14.76 PRILSpringfieldMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
4.12Johnathan Bumpers15.10 PRILAltonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
5.10Jay Burgess15.32 PRILCentennialMay 09Big 12 Championship
6.10Eldrick Surheyao15.39 PRILCentennialMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
7.11Jante Hatfield15.42 PRILBloomingtonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
8.12Tyler Tindall15.44c PRILGranite CityApr 13Granite City Invite
9.12Jordan Smith15.48 PRILGranite CityMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
10.10KeiJhuan James15.65 PRILO'FallonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Robert Williams*38.63 PRILSpringfieldMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.12Johnathan Bumpers39.35 PRILAltonApr 11Belleville West Boys Invitational
3.11Dan Powell39.82 PRILEdwardsvilleMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
4.12Tyler Tindall40.15 PRILGranite CityMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
5.12Trey Matthews40.40 PRILNormal Community WestMay 09Big 12 Championship
6.12Jordan Smith40.67 PRILGranite CityMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
7.10KeiJhuan James40.91 PRILO'FallonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
8.11Ryan Waldinger41.01 PRILSpringfieldMay 012018 Springfield Boys City Meet
9.10Sincere Felton41.03 PRILDanvilleMay 14News Gazette Honor Roll Meet
10.11Damian Ross41.07 PRILO'FallonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
2k Steeplechase
1.10Ricky Oakley6:57.02 PRILDanvilleApr 21Eastern Relays
2.11Noah Hile7:09.44 PRILDanvilleApr 21Eastern Relays
4x60 Shuttle Relay
1.Sincere Felton
Donte Ross
Eric Turner
Vincent Williams
33.49ILDanvilleMay 03Raider Relays
2.Jante Hatfield
Jackson George
Jonothan Brown
CJ Hyde
33.58ILBloomingtonMay 03Raider Relays
3.Robert Williams
Tyrone Treadwell
Ryan Waldinger
Henry Kling
34.22ILSpringfieldMay 03Raider Relays
4.Davis Nguy
Beau Bittner
JD Montoya
Trenton Burns
34.92ILNormal CommunityMay 03Raider Relays
5.Amon Brock
Ben Nguy
Trey Matthews
Leslie Fisher
35.51ILNormal Community WestMay 03Raider Relays
4x100 Relay
1.Relay Team41.80ILBelleville (West)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
2.Lamondre Carter
Nicholas Thomas
Brandan Jenkins
Ni'el Hill*
42.33ILBelleville (West)May 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.Relay Team42.37ILAltonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
4.Relay Team42.42ILCollinsvilleMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
5.Demontra Wilson
Terry Walker
Jaden Singleton
Deonte Mcgoy*
42.51ILAltonMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
6.Relay Team42.54ILBloomingtonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
7.Relay Team42.57ILNormal Community WestMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
8.True Barbour
Jermarrion Stewart
Malcolm Burns
Kyler Williams*
42.61ILCollinsvilleMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
9.Relay Team42.78ILEdwardsvilleMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
10.Drew Crooks
Gemonte Lyons
James Ellis
DaQwan Davis*
42.83ILBloomingtonMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
4x200 Relay
1.Relay Team1:28.27ILBelleville (West)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
2.Relay Team1:29.65ILAltonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
3.Relay Team1:29.94ILNormal CommunityMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
4.Antonio Harrison
Terry Walker
Demontra Wilson
Deonte Mcgoy*
1:29.97ILAltonMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
5.Relay Team1:30.01ILEdwardsvilleMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
6.Terry Lockhart
Lavareon Campbell
James Ellis
DaQwan Davis
1:30.04ILBloomingtonApr 24Bloomington Normal Intercity Boys
7.James Ellis
Lavareon Campbell
Drew Crooks
DaQwan Davis
1:30.15ILBloomingtonMay 03Raider Relays
8.Relay Team1:30.20ILBloomingtonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
9.James Ellis
Lavareon Campbell
Gemonte Lyons
DaQwan Davis
1:31.00ILBloomingtonMay 09Big 12 Championship
10.Christian Hall
Dylan Christopherson
Ryan Albright
Ethan Hall*
1:31.40ILPekinMay 21Peoria Journal Star Honor Roll Meet
4x400 Relay
1.Relay Team3:19.82ILBloomingtonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
2.Relay Team3:20.04ILBelleville (West)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
3.James Ellis
Gemonte Lyons
Drew Crooks
Zachery Bradford*
3:20.24ILBloomingtonMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
4.Nathan Robinson
Ni'Zarien Cason
Jimmy Reed
Nicholas Thomas*
3:20.70ILBelleville (West)May 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
5.Relay Team3:21.10ILDanvilleMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
6.Dan Powell
Franky Romano
Ben Ryan
Brandon Battle*
3:22.22ILEdwardsvilleMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
7.Quemarii Williams
Phillip Hall
Sincere Davis
Sincere Felton
3:22.79ILDanvilleMay 09Big 12 Championship
8.Relay Team3:23.36ILEdwardsvilleMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
9.Phillip Hall
Sincere Davis
Quemarii Williams
Sincere Felton
3:23.60ILDanvilleApr 28Brother Borgia Invitational
10.Austin Bicknell
Gemonte Lyons
Drew Crooks
Zachery Bradford
3:24.45ILBloomingtonMay 09Big 12 Championship
4x800 Relay
1.Relay Team7:49.35ILDanvilleMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
2.Quemarii Williams
Delrey Crowder
Sincere Davis
Phillip Hall*
7:51.41ILDanvilleMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.Delrey Crowder
Phillip Hall
Sincere Davis
Quemarii Williams
7:54.26ILDanvilleMay 03Raider Relays
4.Relay Team8:00.22ILChatham (Glenwood)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
5.Relay Team8:02.27ILO'FallonApr 21Winston Brown Invitational
6.Sincere Davis
Quemarii Williams
Delrey Crowder
Phillip Hall
8:02.72ILDanvilleApr 21Eastern Relays
7.Drey Maton
Niko Scott
Logan Capps
Dathan Maton
8:05.51ILChatham (Glenwood)May 11Central State 8 Boys Meet
8.Relay Team8:07.94ILEdwardsvilleApr 27Triad Knights Boys Invitational
9.Logan Capps
Dathan Maton
Drey Maton
Niko Scott
8:08.63ILChatham (Glenwood)Apr 14Capital City Classic
10.Tyler Dunn
Charlie Wetzel
Michael Cleary
Nick Baumgardner
8:12.75ILNormal Community WestMay 03Raider Relays
4x1600 Relay
1.Nick Doud
Bradyn Olmstead
Roger Mendiola
Austin Bicknell
18:49.10ILBloomingtonMay 03Raider Relays
2.Jacob Myers
Ajitesh Muppuru
Nathan Witte
Colin Fitzgerald
18:54.70ILNormal CommunityMay 03Raider Relays
3.Noah Hile
Lenox Li
Michael Moreman
Ricky Oakley
19:21.30ILDanvilleMay 03Raider Relays
4.Relay Team19:34.0hILGranite CityApr 27Warrior Relays
5.Gabriel Bush
Spencer Allsop
Grayson Talaski
Josh Perry
20:27.00ILNormal Community WestMay 03Raider Relays
6.Ian Kaisner
Jack Flesner
Chitrankeith Guntupalli
Sam Pasman
21:01.70ILSpringfieldMay 03Raider Relays
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Steven Showers
Myles Doggan
Judah Cocco
Franky West
1:37.77ILNormal CommunityMay 03Raider Relays
2.Micah Amerson
Brady Stoewer
Bryce Hess
Jaylin Johnson
1:39.11ILNormal Community WestMar 31SHS Open
3.Kenny Tran
Jaden Roberts-Thomas
Eldrick Surheyao
Tyson Burton
1:39.81ILCentennialMay 03Raider Relays
4.Terry Lockhart
Julius Owens
Lavareon Campbell
Josiah Heinz
1:40.33ILBloomingtonMay 03Raider Relays
5.James Ellis
Josiah Heinz
Lavareon Campbell
Gemonte Lyons
1:40.35ILBloomingtonMar 31SHS Open
6.Davion McQuirter
Latre Billups
Elijah Pitman-Phillips
Caleb Morse
1:40.49ILNormal Community WestMay 03Raider Relays
7.Deep Bhatt
Robert Williams
Matthew Abe-Bell
Will Formea
1:40.60ILSpringfieldMay 03Raider Relays
8.David Moss
Bennie Harris
David Enjambre
Sincere Felton
1:40.81ILDanvilleApr 21Eastern Relays
9.Donte Ross
David Moss
David Enjambre
Bennie Harris
1:41.46ILDanvilleMay 03Raider Relays
10.Julius Owens
Liam McGill
DaQwan Davis
Ivan Smith
1:47.50ILBloomingtonMar 31SHS Open
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Relay Team3:36.57ILGranite CityMar 30O'Fallon Relays
2.Relay Team3:46.65ILO'FallonMar 30O'Fallon Relays
3.Relay Team3:47.35ILBelleville (West)Mar 23Southwestern Illinois Relays
4.Relay Team3:55.27ILCollinsvilleMar 23Southwestern Illinois Relays
5.Relay Team4:01.24ILBelleville (East)Mar 30O'Fallon Relays
6.Brandon Charleston
Maurice Young
Merdi Ilonga
Luke Moore
4:05.23ILBloomingtonApr 27Mike Yavorski Hornet Classic
7.Relay Team4:05.57ILEdwardsvilleMar 23Southwestern Illinois Relays
8.DaQwan Davis
Ivan Smith
Gemonte Lyons
Luke Moore
4:10.07ILBloomingtonApr 27Mike Yavorski Hornet Classic
9.Dylan Thomas
Henry Kling
Maurice Mosley
Ben Kim
4:11.43ILSpringfieldApr 27Prospect Wanner Invite
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Relay Team11:08.81ILO'FallonMar 23Southwestern Illinois Relays
2.Austin Bicknell
Roger Mendiola
Dylan Kosloskus
Nick Doud
11:09.63ILBloomingtonMar 31SHS Open
3.Merdi Ilonga
Roger Mendiola
Austin Bicknell
Nick Doud
11:19.78ILBloomingtonMay 03Raider Relays
4.Relay Team11:20.14ILGranite CityMar 30O'Fallon Relays
5.Relay Team11:23.21ILEdwardsvilleMar 23Southwestern Illinois Relays
6.Zach Dixon
Ayize Gwebu
Sammy Daniel
Luke Manolakes
11:23.36ILCentennialMar 31SHS Open
7.Barrett Kurmann
Ryan Waldinger
Jack Flesner
Will Formea
11:25.84ILSpringfieldMar 31SHS Open
8.Delrey Crowder
Michael Moreman
Lenox Li
Lukas Burleson
11:30.95ILDanvilleMay 03Raider Relays
9.Relay Team11:46.14ILBelleville (West)Mar 30O'Fallon Relays
10.Relay Team11:46.61ILCollinsvilleMar 30O'Fallon Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.Relay Team1:06.29ILO'FallonMar 30O'Fallon Relays
2.Relay Team1:07.0hILGranite CityApr 27Warrior Relays
3.Relay Team1:10.72ILEdwardsvilleMar 23Southwestern Illinois Relays
4.Relay Team1:17.38ILCollinsvilleMar 30O'Fallon Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Mikey Ford54' 10 PRILChatham (Glenwood)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
2.11Amari Brooks*54' 5.5 PRILEdwardsvilleMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.12Jaquez Roberson49' 4 PRILAltonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
4.12Dustin Petty49' 3.75 PRILCollinsvilleApr 24Madison County Championships
5.11Blake Williams48' 5 PRILEdwardsvilleApr 13Granite City Invite
6.11Ethan Trumpy*46' 9.5 PRILPekinMay 21Peoria Journal Star Honor Roll Meet
7.10Spencer Evans46' 6.25 PRILCentennialApr 20Red Grange Invitational
8.11Braden Johnson46' 1 PRILO'FallonApr 24St. Clair County Boys Championships
9.12Brett Lutz45' 5ILPekinApr 21Lanphier Invitational
10.11Thomas Green44' 11 PRILCentennialMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
Discus - 1.6kg
1.11Amari Brooks*165' 5 PRILEdwardsvilleMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.12David Weaver156' 2 PRILAltonApr 13Granite City Invite
3.12Mikey Ford154' 7ILChatham (Glenwood)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
4.10Spencer Evans151' 8 PRILCentennialApr 17NCHS-Centennial Coed
5.11Garret Rhode150' 1 PRILNormal Community WestMay 09Big 12 Championship
6.10Anthony Green149' 10.5 PRILNormal CommunityApr 20NCHS Co-Ed Invitational
7.12Doriun Martin145' 4 PRILBelleville (East)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
8.12Julian Pearl141' 8 PRILDanvilleMay 09Big 12 Championship
9.12Myles Marfell141' 4 PRILAltonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
10.11Anthony Guzman140' 5 PRILGranite CityApr 13Granite City Invite
High Jump
1.11Antonio Buchanan6' 7 PRILCentennialMay 14News Gazette Honor Roll Meet
2.12James Ellis6' 6 PRILBloomingtonApr 14Capital City Classic
3.10Aiden Oliver*6' 3 PRILNormal CommunityMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
4.11Lovantas Hairston6' 2 PRILEdwardsvilleMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
11Donnie Friend6' 2 PRILCentennialMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
12Freddie Waller6' 2 PRILBelleville (East)Mar 30O'Fallon Relays
11Drew Tatlock6' 2 PRILPekinApr 10Canton vs. Pekin/Morton
8.11Jaylin Mosby6' 0 PRILBelleville (West)Apr 13Granite City Invite
12Jordan Davis6' 0 PRILCollinsvilleApr 27Triad Knights Boys Invitational
11Kyle Crone6' 0 PRILCollinsvilleMay 05Collinsville Boys Invitational
12Juan Garth6' 0ILCollinsvilleMar 23Southwestern Illinois Relays
12Curklin Ryan6' 0ILChatham (Glenwood)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
10Ivan Smith6' 0 PRILBloomingtonApr 14Capital City Classic
11Jaylen Gary6' 0 PRILSpringfieldMay 03Raider Relays
Pole Vault
1.12Zachery Bradford17' 9 PRILBloomingtonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
2.12Blake Neville14' 6ILEdwardsvilleMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
11Reed Wilson*14' 6 PRILNormal CommunityMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
4.9Liam McGill13' 0 PRILBloomingtonMay 09Big 12 Championship
5.10Kyler Probst12' 6 PRILNormal CommunityApr 30Morton Fresh-Soph Invite
6.10Nathan Corwin-Shah12' 0 PRILNormal CommunityMay 03Raider Relays
10Trison Paul12' 0 PRILBelleville (East)Mar 30O'Fallon Relays
12Tanner Dowell12' 0 PRILChatham (Glenwood)Mar 29SHS, Taylorville, Glenwood Tri
12Chance White12' 0 PRILCollinsvilleMay 05Collinsville Boys Invitational
12Braden White12' 0 PRILCollinsvilleApr 27Triad Knights Boys Invitational
Long Jump
1.10Kenyon Johnson22' 9.75 PRILEdwardsvilleMay 05Collinsville Boys Invitational
2.11Drew Crooks22' 2 PRILBloomingtonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
3.11Quan Cobb22' 1.25 PRILO'FallonMay 05Collinsville Boys Invitational
4.11Ahmad Sanders22' 1 PRILAltonApr 27Warrior Relays
5.9Roderick Williams21' 7.25 PR (1.6)ILO'FallonApr 24St. Clair County Boys Championships
6.12Landry Mavungu21' 7 PRILNormal CommunityMay 09Big 12 Championship
7.12Tyrone Treadwell21' 5 PRILSpringfieldMay 012018 Springfield Boys City Meet
8.12Jalen Coleman21' 4 PRILNormal CommunityApr 24Bloomington Normal Intercity Boys
9.12Curtis Williams21' 2.5 PRILBelleville (West)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
10.9Latre Billups21' 2 PRILNormal Community WestMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
Triple Jump
1.12Tyrone Treadwell45' 8 PRILSpringfieldApr 27Prospect Wanner Invite
2.12Curtis Williams45' 5 PRILBelleville (West)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
3.11Qa'ron Hawkins44' 10.5ILSpringfieldMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
4.10Kenyon Johnson44' 6 PRILEdwardsvilleMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
5.11Jack Townsend44' 1.75 PRILEdwardsvilleMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
6.11Dishon Hall43' 11 PRILNormal CommunityMay 09Big 12 Championship
7.11Jaylin Mosby43' 10 PR (3.8)ILBelleville (West)Apr 11Belleville West Boys Invitational
8.12Jerome Williams43' 3.5 PRILBelleville (East)May 05Collinsville Boys Invitational
9.11Shawn Spires42' 11 PRILO'FallonMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Belleville West Sectionals
10.9Latre Billups42' 6 PRILNormal Community WestMay 09Big 12 Championship

* = Recent improvement