Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.11Ryan Curington10.93 PRILChicago (De La Salle)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
2.12Kolby Pruitt10.98 PR (1.1)ILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceMay 26IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.11Isaiah Wilson11.09 PRILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceMay 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
4.10Jaylin Boatman11.20ILChicago (De La Salle)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
5.12Carlos Camaron Cortez11.35 PRILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceApr 19South Shore Invite #2
6.10Aiden Terry11.44 PR (-3.9)ILChicago (Little Village)Apr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
7.12Jerome Seebeck11.57 PRILChicago (Payton)Apr 28Swift and Staley Midwest Team Challenge
8.12Fabian Macias11.64c PRILChicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)May 08Marshall Home meet 3
9.9Demaris Dumas11.74 PR (-.8)ILWendell PhillipsApr 25*2018 CPS Sophomore South Qualifying
10.12Anthony Davis11.76ILWendell PhillipsApr 21South Shore Invite #3
12Anthony Rodgers11.76 PRILChicago (Noble/Bulls)Apr 21Noble Network Conference Championships
200 Meters
1.11Ryan Curington22.05 PRILChicago (De La Salle)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
2.12Kolby Pruitt22.57 (.1)ILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceMay 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
3.12Carlos Camaron Cortez22.69 PR (.1)ILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceMay 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
4.12Jerome Seebeck22.72 PRILChicago (Payton)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
5.12Jonathan Turner23.66 PRILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceMay 07South Shore Invite #1
6.11Carlito Thompson23.89 PR (1.8)ILChicago (King)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
7.11Justard Mallett23.93 PRILChicago (Dunbar)Apr 13H-F Boys' Track & Field Invitational
8.12Anthony Rodgers24.06ILChicago (Noble/Bulls)Apr 21Noble Network Conference Championships
9.12Joshua Yeo24.13 PRILChicago (De La Salle)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
10.11Jajuan Govan24.27 PRILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceMay 07South Shore Invite #1
400 Meters
1.12Matthew Marchbanks50.91 PRILChicago (Payton)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
2.12Jonathan Turner53.27 PRILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceApr 21*3rd Annual Eastlake Invitational
3.12Cameron Warren53.40 PRILChicago (King)Apr 28Kroc Center Invitational #5
4.12Brycen Pitre53.56ILChicago (De La Salle)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
5.11Chris Gonzalez53.80 PRILChicago (Instituto Health Science Charter)Apr 23South Shore Invite #4
6.11Steven Hawthorne54.29 PRILChicago (De La Salle)Apr 28Palatine Relays
7.10John Milton54.31 PRILChicago (Rickover Naval Academy)Apr 23South Shore Invite #4
8.10Carson Wiggins54.99 PRILChicago (De La Salle)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
9.12Anthony Rodgers55.41 PRILChicago (Noble/Bulls)Apr 21Noble Network Conference Championships
10.11Maurice Nelson55.53 PRILChicago (Sullivan)Mar 31Prosser Falcons Early Season Invite
800 Meters
1.12Matthew Marchbanks1:58.51 PRILChicago (Payton)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
2.12Brycen Pitre1:58.94 PRILChicago (De La Salle)May 26IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.11Ethan Breen2:01.84 PRILChicago (Lake View)May 26IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
4.9Jameson Huge2:09.61 PRILChicago (Payton)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
5.10Zach Rose2:11.34 PRILChicago (Payton)May 12Lane Tech Last Chance Twilight
6.12Aaron Ibarra2:12.87 PRILChicago (Noble/Bulls)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
7.11Bryan Roman2:15.31 PRILChicago (Noble/Muchin)May 01*2018 Girls Trials
8.12Angelo Villazana2:18.25 PRILChicago (Lake View)Apr 20The Don Relays
9.12Hernan Juarez2:18.34 PRILChicago (Lake View)Apr 20The Don Relays
10.9William Thakur2:19.01 PRILChicago (Payton)Apr 20Niles North Dan Horyn Invite
1600 Meters
1.12Matthew Marchbanks4:34.01 PRILChicago (Payton)Apr 28Swift and Staley Midwest Team Challenge
2.11Ethan Breen4:37.72 PRILChicago (Lake View)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
3.10Zach Rose4:41.08 PRILChicago (Payton)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
4.12Hector Martinez4:54.07ILChicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)May 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
5.10Simon Huffman-Gottschling4:57.35 PRILChicago (Payton)May 12Lane Tech Last Chance Twilight
6.11Renato Gonzalez5:00.87 PRILChicago (Noble/Bulls)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
7.9Jameson Huge5:07.01 PRILChicago (Payton)Apr 20Niles North Dan Horyn Invite
8.9Maxwell Oliver5:10.77 PRILChicago (De La Salle)May 03Chicago Catholic League Frosh/Soph Track Championship
9.10Michael Valdez5:11.04 PRILChicago (Rickover Naval Academy)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
10.12Jeffrey Aguirre5:12.78 PRILChicago (Payton)Apr 28Swift and Staley Midwest Team Challenge
1 Mile
1.11Renato Gonzalez5:05.18 PRILChicago (Noble/Bulls)Mar 31Prosser Falcons Early Season Invite
2.10Nicholas Ortiz5:20.29 PRILChicago (Noble/Bulls)Mar 31Prosser Falcons Early Season Invite
3.9William Thakur5:26.75 PRILChicago (Payton)Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
4.12Hernan Juarez5:29.27 PRILChicago (Lake View)Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
5.10Max Mogilner5:34.75 PRILChicago (Payton)Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
6.10Christian Carpio5:41.15 PRILChicago (Payton)Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
7.9Ethan Fox5:43.05 PRILChicago (Payton)Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
8.10Steven Li5:43.52 PRILChicago (Payton)Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
9.10Michael Valdez5:45.81 PRILChicago (Rickover Naval Academy)Apr 13Prosser Falcons Blue and Gold Classic
10.10Franklin Wu5:46.96 PRILChicago (Payton)Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
3200 Meters
1.10Zach Rose9:54.87 PRILChicago (Payton)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
2.10Simon Huffman-Gottschling10:48.70 PRILChicago (Payton)Apr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
3.12Hector Martinez10:51.38ILChicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)May 05Carlin Nalley Invitational
4.10Nicholas Ortiz11:00.31 PRILChicago (Noble/Bulls)Apr 21Noble Network Conference Championships
5.12Michael Moy11:22.09 PRILChicago (Noble/Muchin)Apr 21Noble Network Conference Championships
6.12Jeffrey Aguirre11:25.57 PRILChicago (Payton)Apr 28Swift and Staley Midwest Team Challenge
7.11Renato Gonzalez11:26.40ILChicago (Noble/Bulls)Apr 21Noble Network Conference Championships
8.9Jameson Huge11:38.28 PRILChicago (Payton)May 09Lake Forest Academy Invite
9.12Francisco Garcia11:50.23ILChicago (Noble/Muchin)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
10.9William Thakur11:56.12 PRILChicago (Payton)May 09Lake Forest Academy Invite
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Miguel Agyei15.05 PR (1.8)ILChicago (Lake View)May 26IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.12Cameron Warren15.58 (.1)ILChicago (King)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
3.12Jerome Seebeck15.66 PRILChicago (Payton)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
4.12Serron Pettis15.71 PRILChicago (De La Salle)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
5.12Matthew Polk16.59 PR (1.6)ILChicago (De La Salle)May 26IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
6.12Jarret Buchanan17.91 PRILChicago (De La Salle)Apr 21*3rd Annual Eastlake Invitational
7.12Divine Owoseni18.65 PR (-1.0)ILChicago (Sullivan)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
8.10DuJuan Barnes18.86 PR (-1.0)ILChicago (North Lawndale Charter)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
9.10Max Reichek19.21 PR (-2.6)ILChicago (Payton)Apr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
10.12Jonathan Turner19.82 PRILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceMar 31Prosser Falcons Early Season Invite
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Jerome Seebeck39.72 PRILChicago (Payton)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
2.12Cameron Warren41.40 PRILChicago (King)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
3.12Miguel Agyei41.49 PRILChicago (Lake View)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
4.12Jarret Buchanan42.21 PRILChicago (De La Salle)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
5.12Matthew Polk43.13 PRILChicago (De La Salle)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
6.10La'Ron Owens44.34 PRILChicago (Dunbar)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
7.10Max Reichek47.52 PRILChicago (Payton)Apr 20Niles North Dan Horyn Invite
8.11Terrance Hood48.19 PRILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceMay 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
9.11Javier Lazaro48.66 PRILChicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
10.10DuJuan Barnes48.69 PRILChicago (North Lawndale Charter)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
4x100 Relay
1.Jajuan Govan
Isaiah Wilson
Carlos Camaron Cortez
Kolby Pruitt
43.18ILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceMay 26IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.Relay Team43.86ILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceMay 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
3.Relay Team44.02ILChicago (De La Salle)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
4.Carlos Camaron Cortez
Kolby Pruitt
Isaiah Wilson
Jajuan Govan
44.32ILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceApr 19South Shore Invite #2
5.Al Waddell
Terrence Link
Patrick Haywood
Anthony Rodgers
44.35ILChicago (Noble/Bulls)May 26IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
6.Jaylin Boatman
Jarret Buchanan
Ryan Curington
Mustafa St.Clair
44.52ILChicago (De La Salle)Apr 28Palatine Relays
7.Kolby Pruitt
Carlos Camaron Cortez
Isaiah Wilson
Jajuan Govan
44.64ILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceApr 21*3rd Annual Eastlake Invitational
8.Anthony Davis
Thierno Aidara
Armani Starkey
William Jones
44.66ILWendell PhillipsMay 01*2018 Girls Trials
9.Anthony Davis
Thierno Aidara
William Jones
Armani Starkey
44.78ILWendell PhillipsApr 21South Shore Invite #3
10.Kolby Pruitt
Isaiah Wilson
Jamil Ross
Carlos Camaron Cortez
45.05ILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceApr 28Rockford East Relay
4x200 Relay
1.Relay Team1:30.64ILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceMay 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
2.Jajuan Govan
Kolby Pruitt
Carlos Camaron Cortez
Isaiah Wilson
1:31.03ILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceMay 01*2018 Girls Trials
3.Relay Team1:33.29ILChicago (De La Salle)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
4.Kolby Pruitt
Jonathan Turner
Isaiah Wilson
Carlos Camaron Cortez
1:33.51ILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceApr 28Rockford East Relay
5.Carlos Camaron Cortez
Kolby Pruitt
Isaiah Wilson
Jonathan Turner
1:33.62ILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceApr 19South Shore Invite #2
6.Al Waddell
Terrence Link
Patrick Haywood
Anthony Rodgers
1:33.68ILChicago (Noble/Bulls)May 01*2018 Girls Trials
7.Kolby Pruitt
Carlos Camaron Cortez
Isaiah Wilson
Jonathan Turner
1:33.71ILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceMar 31Prosser Falcons Early Season Invite
8.Jaylin Boatman
Joshua Yeo
Steven Hawthorne
Serron Pettis
1:33.98ILChicago (De La Salle)May 26IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
9.Jajuan Govan
Jamil Ross
Carlos Camaron Cortez
Jonathan Turner
1:34.22ILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceMay 07South Shore Invite #1
10.Isaiah Wilson
Carlos Camaron Cortez
Jajuan Govan
Terrance Hood
1:34.80ILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceApr 21*3rd Annual Eastlake Invitational
4x360 Relay
1.Daniel Ochoa
Alexis Ibarra
Hector Martinez
Isaac Juarez
4:02.5hILChicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)Apr 10Marshall Home meet 1
4x400 Relay
1.Ryan Curington
Brycen Pitre
Steven Hawthorne
Mustafa St.Clair
3:34.82ILChicago (De La Salle)Apr 28Palatine Relays
2.Brycen Pitre
Steven Hawthorne
Serron Pettis
Ryan Curington
3:37.30ILChicago (De La Salle)May 26IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.Relay Team3:38.97ILChicago (De La Salle)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
4.Jarret Buchanan
Steven Hawthorne
Carson Wiggins
Brycen Pitre
3:39.21ILChicago (De La Salle)May 12Chicago Catholic League Outdoor Championship
5.Brycen Pitre
Steven Hawthorne
Jarret Buchanan
Ryan Curington
3:39.67ILChicago (De La Salle)Apr 21*3rd Annual Eastlake Invitational
6.Jerome Seebeck
Matthew Marchbanks
Max Reichek
Jameson Huge
3:44.16ILChicago (Payton)Apr 14Midwest Prep Invitational
7.Miguel Agyei
Harvey Montgomery
Angelo Villazana
Ethan Breen
3:44.49ILChicago (Lake View)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
8.Aaron Ibarra
D'Angelo Sanders
Patrick Haywood
Tyris Pearson
3:45.16ILChicago (Noble/Bulls)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
9.Miguel Agyei
Ethan Breen
Angelo Villazana
Harvey Montgomery
3:46.68ILChicago (Lake View)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
10.Miguel Agyei
Angelo Villazana
Ethan Breen
Harvey Montgomery
3:48.32ILChicago (Lake View)Apr 20The Don Relays
4x440 Yard Relay
1.Nestor Bandera
Paulo Golemi
Danny Garcia
Yuko Yutaka
4:15.09ILChicago (Lake View)Apr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
2.Kobey Lofton
Amarion Clay
Charles Perkins
Lavell Simms
4:19.22ILChicago (North Lawndale Charter)Apr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
3.Max Reichek
Jameson Huge
Jaideep Singh
Jon-Edward Stokes
4:25.18ILChicago (Payton)Apr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
4x800 Relay
1.Relay Team8:43.84ILChicago (Payton)Apr 14Midwest Prep Invitational
2.Renato Gonzalez
Daniel Cespedes
Aaron Ibarra
Diego Pallares
9:00.22ILChicago (Noble/Bulls)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
3.Daniel Cespedes
Aaron Ibarra
Renato Gonzalez
Diego Pallares
9:02.12ILChicago (Noble/Bulls)May 26IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
4.Simon Huffman-Gottschling
Victor Woszczak
Jameson Huge
Steven Li
9:02.47ILChicago (Payton)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
5.Zach Rose
Max Mogilner
Simon Huffman-Gottschling
Victor Woszczak
9:12.25ILChicago (Payton)May 09Lake Forest Academy Invite
6.Relay Team9:26.50ILChicago (Noble/Bulls)May 05Chicago Public League City Championships*
7.Daniel Cespedes
Renato Gonzalez
Aaron Ibarra
Diego Pallares
9:27.54ILChicago (Noble/Bulls)Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
8.Daniel Cespedes
Diego Pallares
Pedro Almaraz
Alexander Rangel
9:27.71ILChicago (Noble/Bulls)Apr 21Noble Network Conference Championships
9.Matthew Sullivan
Jameson Huge
Max Mogilner
Ethan Fox
9:31.10ILChicago (Payton)Apr 20Niles North Dan Horyn Invite
10.Carson Wiggins
Dylan Hoff
Elliott Clark
Brycen Pitre
9:34.68ILChicago (De La Salle)May 12Chicago Catholic League Outdoor Championship
4x880 Yard Relay
1.William Thakur
Victor Woszczak
Ethan Fox
Jaideep Singh
9:51.25ILChicago (Payton)Apr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
2.Tadhg Quinn
David Morales
Nestor Bandera
Danny Garcia
10:44.65ILChicago (Lake View)Apr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Jajuan Govan
Jquail Pride
Terrance Hood
Jonathan Turner
4:15.15ILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceApr 28Rockford East Relay
2.Daniel Fernandez
Brandon Wilson
Nestor Bandera
Neftali Salgado
4:37.69ILChicago (Lake View)Apr 20The Don Relays
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.Evan Fisher
Tadhg Quinn
Hernan Juarez
Adrian Guallapo
14:27.46ILChicago (Lake View)Apr 20The Don Relays
4x110 Shuttle Hurdles - 39"
1.Jarret Buchanan
Matthew Polk
Steven Hawthorne
Ian Hopkins
1:12.00ILChicago (De La Salle)Apr 28Palatine Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Joseph Bonds44' 4 PRILChicago (De La Salle)May 26IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.12Mikhael Holmes42' 10 PRILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceApr 28Rockford East Relay
3.12Jaylin Strong41' 7 PRILChicago (North Lawndale Charter)May 01*2018 Girls Trials
4.10Jon-Edward Stokes39' 6 PRILChicago (Payton)Apr 20Niles North Dan Horyn Invite
5.11Wynton Alexander38' 10 PRILChicago (North Lawndale Charter)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
6.11Jayden Smith37' 9 PRILChicago (Noble/Bulls)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
7.10Haris Bajramovic37' 4 PRILChicago (Payton)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Proviso East Sectional
8.12Raymond Diaz36' 10 PRILChicago (Payton)Mar 23Lane Tech Len Jareczek Relays
9.10Harris Bajranomovic35' 10.5 PRILChicago (Payton)Apr 20Niles North Dan Horyn Invite
10.11Daniel White35' 3 PRILChicago (De La Salle)May 12Chicago Catholic League Outdoor Championship
Discus - 1.6kg
1.10Jon-Edward Stokes132' 4 PRILChicago (Payton)May 09Lake Forest Academy Invite
2.11Steven Hawthorne111' 3 PRILChicago (De La Salle)Apr 21*3rd Annual Eastlake Invitational
3.11Wynton Alexander109' 0 PRILChicago (North Lawndale Charter)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
4.10Haris Bajramovic103' 2 PRILChicago (Payton)May 09Lake Forest Academy Invite
5.12Jesse Ramos93' 4 PRILChicago (Payton)May 01*2018 Girls Trials
6.10Harris Bajranomovic91' 6 PRILChicago (Payton)Apr 20Niles North Dan Horyn Invite
7.11Tyler Jackson89' 10 PRILChicago (Sullivan)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
8.12Mikhael Holmes89' 7 PRILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceApr 28Rockford East Relay
9.11Daniel White88' 9 PRILChicago (De La Salle)Apr 28Palatine Relays
10.11Jayden Smith80' 3.5 PRILChicago (Noble/Bulls)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
High Jump
1.11Issak McKay6' 3 PRILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceApr 21*3rd Annual Eastlake Invitational
2.12Matthew Polk5' 11 PRILChicago (De La Salle)Apr 21*3rd Annual Eastlake Invitational
3.11Steven Hawthorne5' 10 PRILChicago (De La Salle)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
4.12Serron Pettis5' 6ILChicago (De La Salle)Apr 28Palatine Relays
12Rayon Williams5' 6 PRILChicago (North Lawndale Charter)Mar 31Prosser Falcons Early Season Invite
6.10Kennarus Wilburn5' 5 PRILChicago (North Lawndale Charter)Apr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
7.11Brandon Moran5' 4 PRILChicago (Payton)May 01*2018 Girls Trials
11Brandon Aiken-McCraw5' 4 PRILChicago (Sullivan)Mar 31Prosser Falcons Early Season Invite
9.11Jquail Pride5' 1 PRILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceApr 21*3rd Annual Eastlake Invitational
Long Jump
1.11Ryan Curington22' 9.75 PRILChicago (De La Salle)Apr 28Palatine Relays
2.10Aiden Terry22' 0 PRILChicago (Little Village)Apr 24*2018 CPS Sophomore North Qualifying
3.11Justard Mallett21' 5.5 PRILChicago (Dunbar)Apr 13H-F Boys' Track & Field Invitational
4.12Harvey Montgomery19' 10 PRILChicago (Lake View)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
5.9Mustafa St.Clair19' 8 PRILChicago (De La Salle)Apr 28Palatine Relays
12Carlos Camaron Cortez19' 8 PRILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceMay 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
7.10Kennarus Wilburn19' 5 PRILChicago (North Lawndale Charter)Apr 24*2018 CPS Sophomore North Qualifying
8.11Maurice Nelson19' 3 PRILChicago (Sullivan)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
9.9Paulo Golemi18' 10 PRILChicago (Lake View)Apr 24*2018 CPS Sophomore North Qualifying
10.11Michael King18' 3 PRILChicago (Noble/Bulls)Apr 21Noble Network Conference Championships
Triple Jump
1.11Issak McKay41' 10 PRILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceApr 28Rockford East Relay
2.12Harvey Montgomery40' 4 PR (1.2)ILChicago (Lake View)May 26IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.9Paulo Golemi38' 0 PRILChicago (Lake View)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
4.9Ian Hopkins35' 7.5 PRILChicago (De La Salle)May 18IHSA 2A Boys De La Salle Sectional
5.9Kejuan Redd35' 5.5 PRILChicago (Sullivan)May 16IHSA 2A Boys Chicago Clark Sectional
6.11Jajuan Govan34' 4 PRILPerspectives IIT Math and ScienceApr 21*3rd Annual Eastlake Invitational
7.10Yuko Yutaka33' 4.5 PRILChicago (Lake View)Apr 28*2018 Sophomore Championship
8.9Alexis Ibarra31' 8.5 PRILChicago (Cristo Rey Jesuit)May 06Chicago Prep Conference Championships

* = Recent improvement