Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.11Ty'Shaun Whiting10.95 PRCALincolnMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
2.12Andre Petties-Wilson11.16CAMission BayMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
3.10Omar Smith11.49CASan DiegoMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
4.11Daquan Walker11.57 PRCAHoover (SD)May 16Eastern/City League Finals
5.9Demontez Gray11.59 (3.1)CAHoover (SD)May 03Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
6.11Daniel Coleman11.73 PRCALincolnMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
7.10Niegil Harness-Anderson11.75CAMission BayMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
8.10Jhavari Ransom11.78 PRCAMission BayMar 2211th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
9.11Anfernee Hamilton11.81 (.7)CA KearnyApr 05Arnie Robinson Invitational
10.12Fabian Seymour12.04c PRCAKearnyMar 27RBV Vs Kearny
200 Meters
1.11Ty'Shaun Whiting21.97 PR (.6)CALincolnMay 31CIF San Diego Section Finals
2.10Takoda Browne22.98CAKearnyMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
3.11Shadrack Tuzolana23.01 PRCAHoover (SD)May 16Eastern/City League Finals
4.9Demontez Gray23.39 (2.4)CAHoover (SD)May 03Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
5.10Omar Smith23.80 (1.8)CASan DiegoApr 19Jaguar Morning Session
6.11Daniel Coleman24.00 PRCALincolnMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
7.12Fabian Seymour24.03CAKearnyMay 13Central/City League Prelims
8.11Curtis Wilkins24.09 (.7)CASan DiegoApr 05Arnie Robinson Invitational
9.10Niegil Harness-Anderson24.31CAMission BayMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
10.11Daquan Walker24.33CAHoover (SD)Apr 19Cougar Classic
400 Meters
1.12Luis Hermosillo52.28 PRCAHoover (SD)May 24CIF San Diego Section Prelims
2.12Jean-Pierre Lolika52.59 PRCALincolnMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
3.11Curtis Wilkins53.55CASan DiegoMay 13Central/City League Prelims
4.12Shaki Harvey53.99CAMission BayMay 13Central/City League Prelims
5.10Joshua Pruitt55.21CAMission BayMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
6.11Shadrack Tuzolana55.33CAHoover (SD)May 13Central/City League Prelims
7.12Victor Sarabia56.24cCAHoover (SD)Apr 24Mission Bay/ Hoover, Madison/ Crawford
8.10Austin Sullivan56.34c PRCAKearnyMar 27RBV Vs Kearny
9.12Michael Glenn56.89 PRCALincolnMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
10.11Darius Heard57.84cCAKearnyMar 27RBV Vs Kearny
800 Meters
1.11David Flores2:02.00 PRCASan DiegoMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
2.10Awal Hussen2:02.20CAHoover (SD)May 16Eastern/City League Finals
3.12Mulugeta Engdaw2:03.0h PRCAHoover (SD)Apr 24Mission Bay/ Hoover, Madison/ Crawford
4.11Curtis Wilkins2:07.66CASan DiegoMar 2936th Annual Aztec Track and Field Invitational
5.12Geronimo Mariscal2:08.90CAMission BayMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
6.9Tullue Huka2:11.43 PRCAHoover (SD)May 13Central/City League Prelims
7.12Julio Segura2:13.18 PRCAHoover (SD)Mar 08Mt. Carmel Field and Distance Invite
8.11Diego Guarino2:15.0hCASan DiegoApr 24Coronado @ Clairemont
9.10Cristian Nunez2:16.0h PRCAHoover (SD)Apr 24Mission Bay/ Hoover, Madison/ Crawford
10.10Miguel Hernandez2:16.47CAHoover (SD)May 13Central/City League Prelims
1600 Meters
1.12Mulugeta Engdaw4:24.11 PRCAHoover (SD)May 24CIF San Diego Section Prelims
2.10Awal Hussen4:28.50CAHoover (SD)May 16Eastern/City League Finals
3.11David Flores4:32.80 PRCASan DiegoMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
4.10Cristobol Navarette4:41.38 PRCAHoover (SD)Mar 08Mt. Carmel Field and Distance Invite
5.9Samy Belay4:50.0hCAHoover (SD)Apr 24Mission Bay/ Hoover, Madison/ Crawford
6.10Cristian Nunez4:53.84CAHoover (SD)May 03Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
7.9Tullue Huka4:54.50 PRCAHoover (SD)May 16Eastern/City League Finals
8.10Miguel Hernandez4:54.90CAHoover (SD)May 16Eastern/City League Finals
9.12Sawiros Haile4:57.30CAHoover (SD)May 16Eastern/City League Finals
10.11Daniel Ramirez5:02.0hCASan DiegoApr 24Coronado @ Clairemont
1 Mile
1.12Mulugeta Engdaw4:35.94 PRCAHoover (SD)Mar 2211th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
2.10Awal Hussen4:37.73CAHoover (SD)Mar 2211th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
3200 Meters
1.12Mulugeta Engdaw9:36.31 PRCAHoover (SD)May 02Escondido Invitational
2.10Awal Hussen10:02.84CAHoover (SD)May 16City Conference Finals
3.11David Flores10:03.02CASan DiegoApr 19Jaguar Morning Session
4.9Samy Belay10:21.43CAHoover (SD)May 03Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Invite
5.10Cristian Nunez10:40.31CAHoover (SD)Apr 19Cougar Classic
6.12Sawiros Haile10:46.10CAHoover (SD)Apr 05Arnie Robinson Invitational
7.10Miguel Hernandez11:12.60CAHoover (SD)Mar 08Mt. Carmel Field and Distance Invite
8.10Angelo Guarino11:27.70CASan DiegoMay 16City Conference Finals
9.9Marcus Rice11:36.92 PRCASan DiegoMay 16City Conference Finals
10.10Kaleb Pineda11:39.0hCAHoover (SD)Apr 24Mission Bay/ Hoover, Madison/ Crawford
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Sean Daugherty17.78CAKearnyMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
2.12Elias Lopez19.20CAHoover (SD)Mar 2211th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
3.11David Leal19.52CASan DiegoMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
4.12Victor Sarabia19.53CAHoover (SD)Mar 2211th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
5.10Isaac Santa21.10 PRCAKearnyMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
6.11Adore Rucker21.21CAKearnyMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Sean Daugherty41.85 PRCAKearnyMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
2.12Elias Lopez45.54cCAHoover (SD)Apr 24Mission Bay/ Hoover, Madison/ Crawford
3.12Victor Sarabia46.56CAHoover (SD)Apr 05Arnie Robinson Invitational
4.11David Leal47.17CASan DiegoMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
5.10Isaac Santa53.34cCAKearnyMar 27RBV Vs Kearny
4x100 Relay
1.-Relay Team44.63CAMission BayMay 24CIF San Diego Section Prelims
2.-Andre Petties-Wilson
Jhavari Ransom
Franklin Gaylord
Niegil Harness-Anderson
44.78CAMission BayMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
3.-Relay Team45.04cCAKearnyMar 27RBV Vs Kearny
4.-Danny Ford
Michael Glenn
Ty'Shaun Whiting
Donell Pleasant
45.42CALincolnApr 123rd ANNUAL WILLIE BANKS INVITATIONAL
5.-Dominique Whitfield
Luis Hermosillo
Elias Lopez
Daquan Walker
45.93CAHoover (SD)Apr 05Arnie Robinson Invitational
6.-Darryl Dave
Josh Pruitt
Derrell Whitaker
Jhavari Ransom
46.14CAMission BayMar 2211th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
7.-Jhavari Ransom
Andre Petties-Wilson
Franklin Gaylord
Derrell Whitaker
46.74cCAMission BayApr 24Mission Bay/ Hoover, Madison/ Crawford
8.-Tyrese Reed
Darryl Dave
Brent Jenkins
Jemor Taylor
52.84cCAMission BayApr 24Mission Bay/ Hoover, Madison/ Crawford
9.-Joseph Eryoci
Daryle James
Nathaniel Grinter
Brenden Ellisaint
56.15CAHoover (SD)Apr 19Cougar Classic
4x400 Relay
1.-Relay Team3:39.75CASan DiegoMay 24CIF San Diego Section Prelims
2.-Relay Team3:42.0hCAKearnyMar 27RBV Vs Kearny
3.-Relay Team3:42.27CAHoover (SD)May 24CIF San Diego Section Prelims
4.-Victor Sarabia
Mulugeta Engdaw
Luis Hermosillo
Awal Hussen
3:43.84CAHoover (SD)Mar 2211th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
5.-Luis Hermosillo
Shadrack Tuzolana
Victor Sarabia
Awal Hussen
3:45.00CAHoover (SD)Apr 05Arnie Robinson Invitational
6.-Joseph Eryoci
Mulugeta Engdaw
Awal Hussen
Victor Sarabia
3:50.0hCAHoover (SD)Apr 24Mission Bay/ Hoover, Madison/ Crawford
7.-Jemor Taylor
Shaki Harvey
Chris Varela
Anthony Davis-Foley
3:57.83CAMission BayMar 2211th Annual Elmer Runge Classic
4x800 Relay
1.-Armand Binombe
Joshua Hallmark
Alan Llamas
Marcus Rice
9:08.59CASan DiegoMar 08Tiger Relays
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.-Victor Sarabia
Mulugeta Engdaw
Awal Hussen
Cristobol Navarette
11:19.28CAHoover (SD)Mar 08Mt. Carmel Field and Distance Invite
2.-Diego Guarino
Alan Llamas
Angelo Guarino
Daniel Ramirez
11:52.63CASan DiegoApr 19Jaguar Morning Session
3.-Armand Binombe
Alan Llamas
Marcus Rice
Joshua Hallmark
12:08.92CASan DiegoMar 08Tiger Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Ikey Poumele45' 9.5 PRCALincolnApr 123rd ANNUAL WILLIE BANKS INVITATIONAL
2.11Mike Mendoza43' 1 PRCASan DiegoMay 08Christian vs Crawford
3.11Shaquille Bradford42' 1CAHoover (SD)May 16Eastern/City League Finals
4.11Lucas Hill42' 0 PRCASan DiegoMar 08Tiger Relays
5.11Raylon Goodman41' 10CASan DiegoApr 19Jaguar Morning Session
11Thomas Fadden41' 10CAKearnyMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
7.11Austin Brown40' 2 PRCAHoover (SD)Apr 24Mission Bay/ Hoover, Madison/ Crawford
8.10Henry Ragsdale III39' 7CALincolnMay 13Central/City League Prelims
9.10Jordan Jones35' 1.25CA KearnyApr 05Arnie Robinson Invitational
10.10Jac'Ques Morgan33' 4.5 PRCALincolnMay 13Central/City League Prelims
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Ikey Poumele131' 2 PRCALincolnMay 16City Conference Finals
2.11Lucas Hill127' 11 PRCASan DiegoMay 16City Conference Finals
3.10Henry Ragsdale III126' 1CALincolnMay 16City Conference Finals
4.11Mike Mendoza118' 10 PRCASan DiegoApr 19Jaguar Morning Session
5.11Thomas Fadden118' 0CAKearnyMay 16City Conference Finals
6.10Jordan Jones116' 0CAKearnyMay 16City Conference Finals
7.11Austin Brown115' 4 PRCAHoover (SD)May 16City Conference Finals
8.11Raylon Goodman112' 10CASan DiegoMay 16City Conference Finals
9.11Shaquille Bradford98' 0 PRCAHoover (SD)May 16City Conference Finals
10.12Jamal Traves92' 1 PRCALincolnMay 16City Conference Finals
High Jump
1.12Wilton Guillory5' 11 PRCAKearnyMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
2.10Omar Smith5' 5 PRCASan DiegoMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
3.10Henry Ragsdale III5' 3 PRCALincolnMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
4.9Daryle James4' 11CAHoover (SD)Apr 24Mission Bay/ Hoover, Madison/ Crawford
Long Jump
1.11Daquan Walker21' 8 PR (1.1)CAHoover (SD)May 24CIF San Diego Section Prelims
2.12Franklin Gaylord21' 2 PRCAMission BayMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
3.10James Scott20' 2.5CALincolnApr 123rd ANNUAL WILLIE BANKS INVITATIONAL
4.10Frank Gallaway19' 0CAKearnyMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
5.11Curtis Wilkins18' 9CASan DiegoApr 05Arnie Robinson Invitational
6.12Michael Glenn18' 0 PRCALincolnMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
7.9Demontez Gray17' 7 PRCAHoover (SD)Apr 19Cougar Classic
8.10Danny Ford17' 6CALincolnApr 123rd ANNUAL WILLIE BANKS INVITATIONAL
9.9Naom Bass16' 11.5CAMission BayApr 24Mission Bay/ Hoover, Madison/ Crawford
10.11Vic (Veolis) Carroll16' 7CAKearnyMay 16Eastern/City League Finals
Triple Jump
1.10James Scott42' 0 (1.7)CALincolnMay 24CIF San Diego Section Prelims
2.11Anfernee Hamilton37' 5CA KearnyApr 05Arnie Robinson Invitational
3.9Naom Bass37' 1.25CAMission BayMay 16City Conference Finals

* = Recent improvement