Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.10Joel Baeza11.41ORLife ChristianMay 181A-1 and 2A-1 District Meet (Day 2)
2.12Ryan Lockwood11.44c PRORHosanna ChristianApr 12JV Basin Invitational
3.11Dereak Albright11.50ORNew Hope ChristianApr 30Phoenix/NV/NH @ Hidden Valley
4.12Tayler Cole11.74c PRORHosanna ChristianApr 12JV Basin Invitational
5.12Jesse Mulder11.84c PRORPaisleyMay 04Lakeview Invitational
6.12Garrett Esteb11.92 PRORHosanna ChristianApr 30Lost River Inivitational
7.10Chris Merlos12.33 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 30Phoenix/NV/NH @ Hidden Valley
8.12David Johnson12.40 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 13Maynard Mai/Glide Invite
9.12Landon Pope12.89ORPerrydaleMay 171A-1 and 2A-1 District Meet (Day 1)
10.12Caden Harp12.94 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 06Douglas Invitational
9Nathan Bloomster12.94 PRORLife ChristianMay 171A-1 and 2A-1 District Meet (Day 1)
200 Meters
1.10Joel Baeza23.23 PR (2.9)ORLife ChristianMay 24OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 2
2.11Dereak Albright23.33 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 13Maynard Mai/Glide Invite
3.12Tayler Cole24.06 PRORHosanna ChristianMay 04PLS 1A Track Classic
4.12Ryan Lockwood24.24c PRORHosanna ChristianApr 12JV Basin Invitational
5.12Jesse Mulder24.84c PRORPaisleyMay 04Lakeview Invitational
6.12Martin McKay25.02 PRORPaisleyApr 03Summit JV
7.9Nathan Bloomster26.74c PRORLife ChristianApr 11Life Invitational
8.12Nick Tran26.84 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 30Phoenix/NV/NH @ Hidden Valley
9.12Landon Pope26.91 PRORPerrydaleMay 171A-1 and 2A-1 District Meet (Day 1)
10.10Devin MacKensen27.24c PRORPowersMar 21Glide Small Schools #1
400 Meters
1.12David Johnson51.54c PRORNew Hope ChristianMay 04Grants Pass Rotary
2.11Trevor Amunga52.04c PRORLife ChristianMay 07Valley Catholic 4-Way (DLSN, OES, Catlin Gabel)
3.11Dereak Albright52.24cORNew Hope ChristianMay 10Oakland Twilight
4.11Justin Park54.37 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 30Phoenix/NV/NH @ Hidden Valley
5.12Mikey Janecke55.03 PRORHosanna ChristianApr 27Sterling Invitational
6.12Garrett Esteb56.44cORHosanna ChristianApr 12JV Basin Invitational
7.12Garrett Martin57.22 PRORHosanna ChristianApr 13Maynard Mai/Glide Invite
8.12Nick Tran59.13ORNew Hope ChristianMay 181A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
9.10Jonas Lundgren59.44c PRORNew Hope ChristianMay 10Oakland Twilight
10.9Ben Shields59.77 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 26Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Invitational
800 Meters
1.10Chris Merlos2:02.23 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 26Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Invitational
2.12David Johnson2:02.39 PRORNew Hope ChristianMay 24OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 2
3.12Mikey Janecke2:09.04 PRORHosanna ChristianMay 24OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 2
4.12Zach Steele2:10.61ORNorth Clackamas ChristianApr 25Southwest Christian Invitational
5.11Dereak Albright2:17.9h PRORNew Hope ChristianMay 10Oakland Twilight
6.10Jonas Lundgren2:21.17ORNew Hope ChristianApr 26Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Invitational
7.9Jason Elliott2:21.56ORHosanna ChristianApr 13Maynard Mai/Glide Invite
8.12Nick Tran2:24.8h PRORNew Hope ChristianMay 10Oakland Twilight
9.10Joon Seo2:25.3hORNew Hope ChristianApr 06Douglas Invitational
10.10Aaron Pedrick2:28.07 PRORPowersApr 2013th annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational
1500 Meters
1.10Chris Merlos4:13.93 PRORNew Hope ChristianMay 04Grants Pass Rotary
2.12Zach Steele4:19.86 PRORNorth Clackamas ChristianMay 181A-1 and 2A-1 District Meet (Day 2)
3.12David Johnson4:41.5hORNew Hope ChristianMay 10Oakland Twilight
4.10Adam Barth4:59.4h PRORNew Hope ChristianMay 10Oakland Twilight
5.12Mikey Janecke4:59.41ORHosanna ChristianApr 30Lost River Inivitational
6.10Nate Beckstrand5:01.05ORHosanna ChristianMay 04PLS 1A Track Classic
7.9Jason Elliott5:06.6hORHosanna ChristianApr 12JV Basin Invitational
8.10Aaron Pedrick5:11.88ORPowersApr 26Central Coast Invitational
9.9Kirk Fairchild5:12.62ORPerrydaleMay 181A-1 and 2A-1 District Meet (Day 2)
10.9Joey Yankee5:13.0hORNorth Clackamas ChristianMar 21West Valley League Icebreaker @ Dayton
1 Mile
1.10Adam Barth5:31.7h PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 26Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Invitational
2.9Kirk Fairchild5:48.1h PRORPerrydaleMar 21Jim Barks/Grizzly Bear Open
3.10Joon Seo5:51.3h PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 26Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Invitational
4.10Aaron Pedrick5:55.46 PRORPowersApr 2013th annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational
3000 Meters
1.10Chris Merlos9:11.52 PRORNew Hope ChristianMay 24OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 2
2.12Zach Steele9:54.0h PRORNorth Clackamas ChristianMar 21West Valley League Icebreaker @ Dayton
3.9Jason Elliott10:36.29ORHosanna ChristianMay 24OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 2
4.10Adam Barth10:55.38 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 30Phoenix/NV/NH @ Hidden Valley
5.9Devin Cruickshank11:24.87ORPerrydaleMay 171A-1 and 2A-1 District Meet (Day 1)
6.10Nate Beckstrand11:43.5hORHosanna ChristianApr 12JV Basin Invitational
7.10Aaron Pedrick11:44.4h PRORPowersMay 02Second Annual Pappas Invitational
8.11Ricky Reebel11:57.7h PRORNew Hope ChristianMay 10Oakland Twilight
9.10Tim Bruce12:29.5h PRORMid Valley Christian AcademyApr 11Life Invitational
10.9Raphy Siemantel12:43.1h PRORPaisleyApr 09Lakeview vs Lost River,Chiloquin, Paisley
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.12Wade O'Connor18.43 PRORPaisleyApr 27Summit Invitational
2.10Camden Jones18.66 PRORPaisleyApr 20LaPine Invitational
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.11Justin Park42.72 PRORNew Hope ChristianMay 181A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
2.12David Johnson44.74 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 06Douglas Invitational
3.12Wade O'Connor45.82 PRORPaisleyApr 03Summit JV
4.10Camden Jones47.88ORPaisleyApr 03Summit JV
5.9Ben Shields49.02 PRORNew Hope ChristianMay 181A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
6.9Trevor Roses51.68 PRORNorth Clackamas ChristianMay 171A-1 and 2A-1 District Meet (Day 1)
7.9Raphy Siemantel52.57 PRORPaisleyApr 20LaPine Invitational
8.9Nathan Knight56.84c PRORMid Valley Christian AcademyApr 11Life Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.-Ryan Lockwood
Tayler Cole
Mikey Janecke
Garrett Esteb
45.09ORHosanna ChristianMay 24OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 2
2.-Ryan Lockwood
Garrett Esteb
Tayler Cole
Mikey Janecke
45.80ORHosanna ChristianMay 04PLS 1A Track Classic
3.-Caden Harp
Chris Merlos
David Johnson
Dereak Albright
45.94cORNew Hope ChristianMay 10Oakland Twilight
4.-Jesse Mulder
Camden Jones
Martin McKay
Wade O'Connor
47.69ORPaisleyApr 27Summit Invitational
5.-Ryan Lockwood
Tayler Cole
Mikey Janecke
Jason Elliott
48.57ORHosanna ChristianApr 20LaPine Invitational
6.-Ben Shields
Nick Tran
Gabe Kester
Jonas Lundgren
50.41ORNew Hope ChristianMay 181A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
7.-Caden Harp
Gabe Kester
Joon Seo
Nick Tran
50.57ORNew Hope ChristianApr 13Maynard Mai/Glide Invite
8.-Caden Harp
Jonas Lundgren
Gabe Kester
Nick Tran
50.94ORNew Hope ChristianApr 30Phoenix/NV/NH @ Hidden Valley
9.-Gabe Kester
Jonas Lundgren
Joon Seo
Nick Tran
52.04cORNew Hope ChristianMay 10Oakland Twilight
10.-Caden Harp
Gabe Kester
Ben Shields
Nick Tran
53.94ORNew Hope ChristianApr 06Douglas Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.-David Johnson
Justin Park
Dereak Albright
Chris Merlos
3:28.88ORNew Hope ChristianMay 181A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
2.-David Johnson
Justin Park
Chris Merlos
Dereak Albright
3:31.05ORNew Hope ChristianMay 24OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 2
3.-David Johnson
Dereak Albright
Justin Park
Chris Merlos
3:36.20ORNew Hope ChristianApr 13Maynard Mai/Glide Invite
4.-Chris Merlos
Nick Tran
Dereak Albright
David Johnson
3:39.17ORNew Hope ChristianApr 30Phoenix/NV/NH @ Hidden Valley
5.-Nick Tran
Chris Merlos
Dereak Albright
David Johnson
3:43.81ORNew Hope ChristianApr 06Douglas Invitational
6.-David Johnson
Chris Merlos
Nick Tran
Dereak Albright
3:44.78ORNew Hope ChristianMar 15Crusader Relays
7.-Ben Shields
Adam Barth
Joon Seo
Jonas Lundgren
3:54.47ORNew Hope ChristianApr 30Phoenix/NV/NH @ Hidden Valley
8.-Ben Shields
Adam Barth
Jonas Lundgren
Chris Merlos
3:58.54ORNew Hope ChristianApr 26Bob Newland Frosh/Soph Invitational
9.-Relay Team4:05.3hORNew Hope ChristianMay 10Oakland Twilight
10.-Jonas Lundgren
Justin Park
Ben Shields
Jan Helgers
4:07.50ORNew Hope ChristianMar 15Crusader Relays
4x800 Relay
1.-Adam Barth
Ricky Reebel
Ben Shields
Joon Seo
10:37.60ORNew Hope ChristianMar 15Crusader Relays
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.-Relay Team1:51.57ORNew Hope ChristianMar 15Crusader Relays
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]
1.-David Johnson
Dereak Albright
Jonas Lundgren
Chris Merlos
11:56.47ORNew Hope ChristianMar 15Crusader Relays
2.-Adam Barth
Justin Park
Jan Helgers
Ricky Reebel
13:38.41ORNew Hope ChristianMar 15Crusader Relays
Shot Put - 12lb
1.11Kyle Manning40' 6.5ORLife ChristianApr 20Banks Invitational Track Meet
2.11Oliver Herting40' 0 PRORHosanna ChristianApr 03Summit JV
3.12Cougar Bessy39' 8.5 PRORPowersMay 181A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
4.12Garrett Martin38' 8.5 PRORHosanna ChristianApr 19Bonanza Twilight Invitational
5.12Caden Harp37' 6 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 06Douglas Invitational
6.12Martin McKay36' 5.5ORPaisleyApr 27Summit Invitational
7.11Chris Dutton35' 2.5ORHosanna ChristianApr 20LaPine Invitational
8.10Josh Dutton33' 5.5ORNorth Clackamas ChristianApr 27Sterling Invitational
9.9Trevor Roses32' 8.5 PRORNorth Clackamas ChristianApr 04Tri-River Meet @ East Linn
10.10Morgan Harris32' 8.25ORNorth Clackamas ChristianMay 171A-1 and 2A-1 District Meet (Day 1)
Discus - 1.6kg
1.11Oliver Herting111' 3 PRORHosanna ChristianApr 12JV Basin Invitational
2.12Wade O'Connor105' 2 PRORPaisleyApr 09Lakeview vs Lost River,Chiloquin, Paisley
3.10Morgan Harris103' 5ORNorth Clackamas ChristianMay 181A-1 and 2A-1 District Meet (Day 2)
4.11Chris Dutton102' 0ORHosanna ChristianApr 20LaPine Invitational
5.12Cougar Bessy100' 3 PRORPowersMay 181A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
6.11Spencer Barter98' 9ORLife ChristianMay 04PLS 1A Track Classic
7.10Josh Dutton97' 7ORNorth Clackamas ChristianMay 181A-1 and 2A-1 District Meet (Day 2)
8.10Aaron Pedrick94' 1ORPowersApr 2013th annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational
10Devin MacKensen94' 1 PRORPowersMar 21Glide Small Schools #1
10.12Caden Harp92' 5 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 30Phoenix/NV/NH @ Hidden Valley
Javelin - 800g
1.12Garrett Martin135' 11 PRORHosanna ChristianApr 27Sterling Invitational
2.11Jesse Henry128' 4ORHosanna ChristianApr 27Sterling Invitational
3.11Oliver Herting127' 2 PRORHosanna ChristianApr 03Summit JV
4.11Chris Dutton115' 3 PRORHosanna ChristianMay 181A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
5.11Brian Frietag107' 11 PRORLife ChristianMay 07Valley Catholic 4-Way (DLSN, OES, Catlin Gabel)
6.10Devin MacKensen103' 5 PRORPowersMar 21Glide Small Schools #1
7.11Ganjiguur Batsaikhan99' 4 PRORPaisleyMay 11Gilchrist Small Schools Invite
8.10James Flowers93' 5 PRORHosanna ChristianMay 181A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
9.9Justin Bouteller89' 1 PRORNew Hope ChristianMay 10Oakland Twilight
10.12Cougar Bessy87' 8 PRORPowersMar 21Glide Small Schools #1
High Jump
1.12Nick Tran4' 2 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 20Crater Classic
Pole Vault
1.10Camden Jones10' 6ORPaisleyMay 24OSAA 1A State Championships - Day 2
2.12Jesse Mulder9' 6 PRORPaisleyApr 27Summit Invitational
11Justin Park9' 6 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 30Phoenix/NV/NH @ Hidden Valley
4.11Ganjiguur Batsaikhan9' 0 PRORPaisleyMay 11Gilchrist Small Schools Invite
Long Jump
1.12Garrett Esteb18' 7.75 PRORHosanna ChristianMay 181A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
2.12Tayler Cole18' 5 PRORHosanna ChristianApr 03Summit JV
3.12Wade O'Connor18' 2 PRORPaisleyApr 09Lakeview vs Lost River,Chiloquin, Paisley
4.12Ryan Lockwood17' 8.25 PRORHosanna ChristianMay 181A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
5.10Camden Jones16' 7ORPaisleyApr 20LaPine Invitational
6.9Nathan Bloomster16' 3ORLife ChristianMay 171A-1 and 2A-1 District Meet (Day 1)
7.9Ben Shields15' 10 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 30Phoenix/NV/NH @ Hidden Valley
8.10Damon Gong15' 7 PRORPaisleyMar 22Diane Thurmond Invitational
9.9Logan Shamblin15' 4 PRORPerrydaleMar 21Jim Barks/Grizzly Bear Open
10.11Jesse Henry15' 2 PRORHosanna ChristianApr 03Summit JV
Triple Jump
1.12David Johnson38' 6ORNew Hope ChristianApr 06Douglas Invitational
2.12Garrett Esteb36' 4 PRORHosanna ChristianMay 04PLS 1A Track Classic
3.9Ben Shields35' 2.5 PRORNew Hope ChristianMay 181A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
4.9Raphy Siemantel34' 2 PRORPaisleyApr 05Aaron & Marie Jones Invitational
5.10Chris Merlos34' 0 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 06Douglas Invitational
6.10Camden Jones32' 9.5ORPaisleyMay 181A-2 & 2A-2 District Championships
7.10Torres Lee30' 6 PRORPaisleyMay 04Lakeview Invitational
8.10Joon Seo30' 4 PRORNew Hope ChristianApr 06Douglas Invitational
9.10Lars Kugel30' 1.5 PRORPaisleyApr 20LaPine Invitational

* = Recent improvement