Team Results Management
View Athletic.net Ad Free

Mens

100 Meters
1.11Cedric Rowzee10.77 (.8)ILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.12Myles Gascon10.82 (.2)ILNeuqua ValleyMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.10Patrick Hoffman11.04c PRILNeuqua ValleyMay 01DVC - JV
4.10Xavier Curtis11.06 PRILCarol Stream (Glenbard North)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
12Tre'Von Petty11.06ILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
6.12Prince Tarpeh11.10 PRILWheaton (North)May 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
7.12Brian Armstrong11.27 PRILNaperville (Central)May 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
12Eddie Blackwell11.27ILRoselle (Lake Park)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
9.12Sam Singleton11.31 PRILWheaton (North)Apr 12Haake Invite Open
10.12Marshawn Grandison11.35 PR (3.0)ILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Plainfield South Sectional
100 Meters - Relay Split
1.11Justin Agema10.64cILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
2.10Bo Turner10.94cILNaperville (Central)Apr 10NC Boys vs NN & MV
9Evan Mahler10.94cILNaperville (Central)Apr 10NC Boys vs NN & MV
4.11Thomas Codo11.04cILNaperville (Central)Apr 10NC Boys vs NN & MV
5.10Dylan Greenhagen11.14c PRILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
6.10John Bonoris11.64cILNaperville (Central)Apr 10NC Boys vs NN & MV
7.10Eric Bjerga12.04cILNaperville (Central)Apr 10NC Boys vs NN & MV
8.10Andrew Heinze12.34cILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
9.11Humza Ghori12.44cILNaperville (Central)Apr 10NC Boys vs NN & MV
200 Meters
1.11Cedric Rowzee21.87 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
2.12Myles Gascon22.61 PRILNeuqua ValleyApr 28Red Ribbon Invitational
3.12Tre'Von Petty22.72ILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)Apr 28Red Ribbon Invitational
4.12Alec Verven22.81 PRILRoselle (Lake Park)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
5.12Mason Bronson22.86 PRILMetea ValleyMay 17IHSA 3A Boys St. Charles North Sectional
6.12Joseph Hanneman22.94c PRILNeuqua ValleyMay 01DVC - JV
7.11Adam Wiatr22.98 PRILRoselle (Lake Park)May 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
8.10Patrick Hoffman23.01ILNeuqua ValleyMay 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
9.10Dylan Greenhagen23.10 PRILNaperville (Central)May 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
10.12Brian Armstrong23.11ILNaperville (Central)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
200 Meters - Relay Split
1.11Justin Agema22.44c PRILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
2.12Brian Armstrong23.34cILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
3.10Dylan Greenhagen23.44cILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
4.10John Bonoris24.44cILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
5.10Andrew Heinze25.04cILNaperville (Central)Apr 10NC Boys vs NN & MV
6.12Adam Deutsch25.54cILNaperville (Central)Apr 10NC Boys vs NN & MV
7.10Kevin Chen25.64cILNaperville (Central)Apr 10NC Boys vs NN & MV
8.12Jake Nylen25.84cILNaperville (Central)Apr 10NC Boys vs NN & MV
9.12William Kane25.94cILNaperville (Central)Apr 10NC Boys vs NN & MV
10.9Jimmy Walsh26.14cILNaperville (Central)Apr 10NC Boys vs NN & MV
400 Meters
1.11Thomas Codo50.56ILNaperville (Central)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
2.12Ian Rothery50.66 PRILWheaton (North)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
3.12Carlos Ochoa50.97 PRILNaperville (Central)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
4.12Kai Larson51.30ILNeuqua ValleyMay 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
5.11Will deBolt51.33 PRILNaperville (North)Apr 27Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic
6.12Wesley York51.65 PRILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)Apr 28Red Ribbon Invitational
7.12Alec Verven51.70 PRILRoselle (Lake Park)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
8.12Trent Schweitzer51.73ILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 04DuPage Boys County Invite
9.12Hugh McKee51.79 PRILNaperville (North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
10.11Kel Foley51.84cILNeuqua ValleyMay 01DVC - JV
400 Meters - Relay Split
1.11Thomas Shilgalis51.64c PRILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
2.11Thomas Codo51.84cILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
3.10Patrick Julian52.44cILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
4.11Matthew Oliver55.44cILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
5.9Michael Deng55.54cILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
800 Meters
1.11Thomas Shilgalis1:51.81 PRILNaperville (Central)May 31Festival of Miles
2.12Wesley York1:53.97 PRILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)May 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.12Joey Simon1:54.75 PRILWheaton (North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
4.12Charles Schafer1:57.94 PRILMetea ValleyApr 21Distance Night in Palatine
5.11John Caron1:58.56 PRILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
6.12Dakota Getty1:58.98 PRILNeuqua ValleyMay 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
7.11Griffin Blecke1:59.17 PRILNaperville (North)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
8.12Alex Jorgensen1:59.61 PRILRoselle (Lake Park)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
9.10Wes Beitler1:59.84 PRILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
10.12Ryan Kennedy2:00.03ILNeuqua ValleyMay 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
800 Meters - Relay Split
1.10Alan Wandke2:03.9h PRILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
2.12Carlos Ochoa2:05.1hILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
3.10Jack Moccio2:05.9h PRILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
4.12Patrick Blazek2:10.4hILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
1500 Meters
1.11Thomas Shilgalis3:57.19 PRILNaperville (Central)Jun 01Magis Miles
2.11Zachary Kinne3:58.02 PRILNeuqua ValleyJun 01Magis Miles
3.12Danny Winek4:01.32 PRILNeuqua ValleyJun 01Magis Miles
4.12Ryan Kennedy4:03.47 PRILNeuqua ValleyApr 07Arcadia Invitational
5.12Tyler Bombacino4:05.39 PRILNeuqua ValleyJun 01Magis Miles
6.11Sean Maison4:06.60 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthJun 01Magis Miles
7.12Dakota Getty4:07.85 PRILNeuqua ValleyJun 01Magis Miles
8.11McLean Griffin4:10.06 PRILNaperville (North)Jun 01Magis Miles
9.10Jacob Kluckhohn4:10.16 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthJun 01Magis Miles
10.12Alexander Johnson4:11.53 PRILNeuqua ValleyJun 01Magis Miles
1600 Meters
1.11Thomas Shilgalis4:10.70 PRILNaperville (Central)Apr 21Distance Night in Palatine
2.11Zachary Kinne4:14.52 PRILNeuqua ValleyJun 01Magis Miles
3.11Sean Maison4:16.28 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthApr 21Distance Night in Palatine
4.12Danny Winek4:16.70 PRILNeuqua ValleyJun 01Magis Miles
5.12Ryan Kennedy4:19.48 PRILNeuqua ValleyApr 07Arcadia Invitational
6.11McLean Griffin4:19.63 PRILNaperville (North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
7.12Rokas Gudinavicius4:21.50 PRILMetea ValleyApr 21Distance Night in Palatine
8.12Wesley York4:22.72 PRILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
9.12Dakota Getty4:22.74 PRILNeuqua ValleyApr 20Bob Cohoon Invitational
10.12Colin Kirkham4:23.06 PRILRoselle (Lake Park)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
1 Mile
1.11Thomas Shilgalis4:14.54 PRILNaperville (Central)Jun 01Magis Miles
2.11Zachary Kinne4:16.22 PRILNeuqua ValleyJun 01Magis Miles
3.12Danny Winek4:18.28 PRILNeuqua ValleyJun 01Magis Miles
4.12Ryan Kennedy4:21.01 PRILNeuqua ValleyApr 07Arcadia Invitational
5.11Sean Maison4:24.37 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthJun 01Magis Miles
6.12Tyler Bombacino4:25.97ILNeuqua ValleyJun 01Magis Miles
7.12Dakota Getty4:26.05 PRILNeuqua ValleyJun 01Magis Miles
8.11McLean Griffin4:27.04 PRILNaperville (North)Jun 01Magis Miles
9.10Jacob Kluckhohn4:27.43 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthJun 01Magis Miles
10.11Chris Keeley4:29.27 PRILNeuqua ValleyJun 01Magis Miles
3000 Meters
1.11Zachary Kinne8:32.34 PRILNeuqua ValleyApr 07Arcadia Invitational
3200 Meters
1.11Zachary Kinne9:03.55 PRILNeuqua ValleyMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.12Ryan Kennedy9:21.12 PRILNeuqua ValleyApr 20Bob Cohoon Invitational
3.11Connor Zydek9:22.77 PRILWheaton (North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
4.10William Hauenstein9:25.27 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
5.12Kevin Riley9:25.63 PRILWheaton (North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
6.10Jake Allen9:27.95 PRILNaperville (North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
7.11Scott Maison9:27.96 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthApr 20Red Grange Invitational
8.12Adam Balutowski9:28.51 PRILNaperville (Central)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
9.11Sean Maison9:29.55ILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
10.11Nick Trattner9:31.32 PRILNaperville (North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
5000 Meters
1.11Zachary Kinne14:47.01 PRILNeuqua ValleyMar 17Texas Distance Festival
110m Hurdles - 39"
1.11Donovan Turner14.04 PR (2.0)ILNeuqua ValleyMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.11Josh James14.98 PRILWheaton (North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
3.12Chris Bucci15.72ILWheaton (North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
4.11Aldo Martinez15.85 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
5.12Joe Zubak15.93ILWheaton Warrenville SouthApr 10WWS vs GBN Duel Meet
6.10Dishann Russell16.05 PRILRoselle (Lake Park)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
7.11Mario Haro16.07 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
8.11Michael Wrocenski16.16ILRoselle (Lake Park)May 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
9.10Aaron Oduber16.23 PRILWheaton (North)May 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
10.10Spencer Tonks16.28 PR (3.1)ILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Plainfield South Sectional
300m Hurdles - 36"
1.12Joe Zubak38.40 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
2.11Donovan Turner38.52 PRILNeuqua ValleyMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Plainfield South Sectional
3.11Eli Odell39.92 PRILWheaton (North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
4.12Mitchell Donahue40.53 PRILNeuqua ValleyMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Plainfield South Sectional
5.11Mario Haro41.39 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
6.12Chris Bucci41.74c PRILWheaton (North)Apr 12Haake Invite Open
7.11Josh James41.84c PRILWheaton (North)Apr 20WN-Y-ME Boys
8.12Colton McGlynn41.87ILWheaton Warrenville SouthApr 20Red Grange Invitational
9.11Tyler Johnsonn42.24c PRILWheaton (North)Apr 12Haake Invite Open
10.12Prithvi Bandaru42.29 PRILMetea ValleyMay 04McCarthy Memorial Invitational
4x100 Relay
1.Donovan Turner
Kai Larson
Patrick Hoffman
Myles Gascon
42.74ILNeuqua ValleyApr 20Bob Cohoon Invitational
2.Relay Team43.20ILMetea ValleyMay 17IHSA 3A Boys St. Charles North Sectional
3.Relay Team43.21ILNeuqua ValleyMay 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
4.Adam Wiatr
Eddie Blackwell
Solomon Sangobowale
Tom Paprocki
43.49ILRoselle (Lake Park)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
5.Patrick Amerlan
Eddie Blackwell
Adam Wiatr
Solomon Sangobowale
43.50ILRoselle (Lake Park)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
6.Xavier Curtis
Janari Fisher
Joseph George
Jordan McQuarters
43.65ILCarol Stream (Glenbard North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
7.Prince Tarpeh
Charlie Hill
Sam Singleton
Antwon Tolbert
43.73ILWheaton (North)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
8.Mason Bronson
Virgil Steward
Nikola Maric
Temi Osobamiro
43.78ILMetea ValleyMay 04McCarthy Memorial Invitational
9.Prince Tarpeh
Charlie Hill
Sam Singleton
Samson Zander
43.79ILWheaton (North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
10.Relay Team43.86ILWheaton (North)May 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
4x200 Relay
1.Trent Schweitzer
Colton McGlynn
Nasri Khayal
Cedric Rowzee
1:30.03ILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
2.Ife Oketona
Kai Larson
Patrick Hoffman
Myles Gascon
1:30.21ILNeuqua ValleyApr 28Red Ribbon Invitational
3.Dan Schricker
Colton McGlynn
Nasri Khayal
Cedric Rowzee
1:30.48ILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 04DuPage Boys County Invite
4.Eddie Blackwell
Adam Wiatr
Tom Paprocki
Dan Spejcher
1:30.53ILRoselle (Lake Park)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
5.Kai Larson
Ife Oketona
Patrick Hoffman
Myles Gascon
1:30.72ILNeuqua ValleyMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Plainfield South Sectional
6.Justin Agema
Bo Turner
Cade McDonald
Brian Armstrong
1:30.90ILNaperville (Central)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
7.Xavier Curtis
Janari Fisher
Jordan McQuarters
Joseph George
1:31.88ILCarol Stream (Glenbard North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
8.Xavier Curtis
Joseph George
Janari Fisher
Jordan McQuarters
1:31.95ILCarol Stream (Glenbard North)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
9.Relay Team1:32.11ILMetea ValleyMay 17IHSA 3A Boys St. Charles North Sectional
10.Relay Team1:32.74ILNeuqua ValleyMay 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
4x400 Relay
1.Kel Foley
Kai Larson
Patrick Hoffman
Donovan Turner
3:20.85ILNeuqua ValleyMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.Briggs Cecil
Charlie Hill
Joey Simon
Ian Rothery
3:20.98ILWheaton (North)May 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.Peter Marra
Colton McGlynn
Trent Schweitzer
Joe Zubak
3:22.22ILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
4.Colton McGlynn
Peter Marra
Trent Schweitzer
Joe Zubak
3:24.25ILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 04DuPage Boys County Invite
5.Ian Rothery
Briggs Cecil
Charlie Hill
Joey Simon
3:25.19ILWheaton (North)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
6.Kel Foley
Donovan Turner
Michael Dy
Kai Larson
3:25.34ILNeuqua ValleyApr 28Red Ribbon Invitational
7.Carlos Ochoa
Patrick Julian
Dylan Greenhagen
Thomas Codo
3:26.08ILNaperville (Central)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
8.-Peter Marra
Trent Schweitzer
Colton McGlynn
Joe Zubak
3:26.43ILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
9.Relay Team3:26.59ILWheaton (North)May 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
10.Brian D'souza
Hugh McKee
Will deBolt
Griffin Blecke
3:28.30ILNaperville (North)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
4x800 Relay
1.Tyler Bombacino
Ryan Kennedy
Danny Winek
Dakota Getty
7:48.28ILNeuqua ValleyMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.Relay Team7:52.28ILMetea ValleyMay 17IHSA 3A Boys St. Charles North Sectional
3.Thomas Codo
Aaron Benson
Seth Klein-Collins
Patrick Julian
7:53.63ILNaperville (Central)May 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
4.Thomas Codo
Seth Klein-Collins
Patrick Julian
Thomas Shilgalis
7:54.59ILNaperville (Central)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
5.Michael Varzino
Derek Roberts
Charles Schafer
Rokas Gudinavicius
7:54.80ILMetea ValleyMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
6.Aaron Benson
Thomas Codo
Seth Klein-Collins
Thomas Shilgalis
7:58.80ILNaperville (Central)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
7.Nicolas Dovalovsky
Zach Kinne
Chris Keeley
Dakota Getty
8:04.13ILNeuqua ValleyApr 20Bob Cohoon Invitational
8.Connor Burns
Andrew Dixon
Cole Dixon
David Zeller
8:05.14ILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
9.Tyler Bombacino
Zach Kinne
Alexander Johnson
Danny Winek
8:08.53ILNeuqua ValleyApr 28Red Ribbon Invitational
10.Relay Team8:12.43ILNeuqua ValleyMay 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
4x1600 Relay
1.Tyler Bombacino
Dakota Getty
Ryan Kennedy
Zach Kinne
17:46.60ILNeuqua ValleyApr 07Arcadia Invitational
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1.Andrew Heinze
John Bonoris
Dylan Greenhagen
Patrick Julian
1:39.04ILNaperville (Central)Apr 20Rock Island ABC Invitational
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]
1.Dylan Greenhagen
Bo Turner
Patrick Julian
Alan Wandke
3:44.86ILNaperville (Central)Apr 27Prospect Wanner Invite
2.Ifham Haq
Francesco Espana
Eju Redento
Aidan Rogers
4:21.77ILCarol Stream (Glenbard North)Apr 27Mike Yavorski Hornet Classic
3.Brandon Smiley
Ivan Martinez
Uzair Ali
John Alberto
4:25.35ILCarol Stream (Glenbard North)Apr 27Mike Yavorski Hornet Classic
Shot Put - 12lb
1.12Tyler Johnson56' 4 PRILWheaton (North)May 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
2.10Matthew Appel55' 1 PRILNeuqua ValleyApr 20Bob Cohoon Invitational
3.12Omarr Roberts53' 0.5 PRILNaperville (Central)May 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
4.12Mantaj Singh52' 9.5 PRILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Plainfield South Sectional
5.12Connor Forrest52' 6.5 PRILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)May 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
6.12Jacob Jagla49' 8 PRILRoselle (Lake Park)May 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
7.11Ryan Walsh48' 7ILNaperville (Central)May 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
8.12Matt Whyte46' 8ILNaperville (Central)Apr 24NC vs WWS (Boys)
9.11Jake Johnson46' 4ILWheaton (North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
10.12Pyai Aung45' 9.5 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
Discus - 1.6kg
1.12Zac Lyons166' 1 PRILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
2.10Matthew Appel163' 6 PRILNeuqua ValleyMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Plainfield South Sectional
3.12Mantaj Singh162' 0 PRILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
4.11Jake Johnson156' 11 PRILWheaton (North)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
5.11Rick Hummel152' 10 PRILWheaton (North)Apr 12Haake Invite Open
6.12Connor Forrest146' 6 PRILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)Apr 19West Aurora Throws Meet
7.12Tyler Johnson141' 5 PRILWheaton (North)May 01DVC - JV
8.12Ryan Robinson138' 11 PRILNaperville (North)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
9.12Jacob Jagla138' 0 PRILRoselle (Lake Park)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
10.9Grayson Therron136' 2 PRILWheaton (North)May 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
High Jump
1.11Pryce Giwa-Osagie6' 4 PRILMetea ValleyMay 04McCarthy Memorial Invitational
2.12Damion Curry6' 2 PRILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
11Ben LeVasseur6' 2 PRILWheaton (North)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
4.12Randy Schmitz6' 1 PRILCarol Stream (Glenbard North)May 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
12Brian Armstrong6' 1ILNaperville (Central)Apr 24NC vs WWS (Boys)
6.12Niko Rizo5' 11 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthApr 20Red Grange Invitational
7.11Kenny Gill5' 9 PRILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)Apr 20Red Grange Invitational
9Sean Clinton5' 9 PRILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)Apr 20Red Grange Invitational
12Ryan MacConnachie5' 9ILWheaton Warrenville SouthApr 20Red Grange Invitational
12Colton McGlynn5' 9ILWheaton Warrenville SouthApr 20Red Grange Invitational
Pole Vault
1.12Tom Paprocki16' 3 PRILRoselle (Lake Park)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
2.11Jake MacConnachie14' 6 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthApr 24NC vs WWS (Boys)
3.10Zach Frye14' 0 PRILRoselle (Lake Park)May 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
4.11Joe Ives13' 9 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
5.11Alexander Kiefer13' 6ILNeuqua ValleyMay 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
6.11Robert Gortner13' 2 PRILNaperville (Central)Apr 24NC vs WWS (Boys)
10Aniketh Rayudu13' 2 PRILNaperville (Central)Apr 24NC vs WWS (Boys)
8.12Will Aguiar13' 0 PRILWheaton (North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
11Aden Stapleton13' 0 PRILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Plainfield South Sectional
10.12Derrick Crider12' 8 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthApr 24NC vs WWS (Boys)
12Matthew Dziekan12' 8ILNeuqua ValleyApr 28Red Ribbon Invitational
Long Jump
1.12Ife Oketona23' 8.5 PR (1.7)ILNeuqua ValleyMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.12Dan Spejcher22' 8 (.3)ILRoselle (Lake Park)May 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.12Norman Dong22' 5.75 PRILNeuqua ValleyMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Plainfield South Sectional
4.11Temi Osobamiro22' 5 PRILMetea ValleyMay 17IHSA 3A Boys St. Charles North Sectional
5.11Nikola Maric21' 3 PRILMetea ValleyMay 17IHSA 3A Boys St. Charles North Sectional
6.12Marshawn Grandison21' 1.5 PRILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Plainfield South Sectional
7.12Jacob Odom21' 0.75 PRILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
8.10Evan Lendy20' 6ILWheaton (North)May 04DuPage Boys County Invite
9.10Xavier Curtis20' 5 PRILCarol Stream (Glenbard North)Apr 20Bob Cohoon Invitational
10.10Carlos Feliciano19' 11 PRILRoselle (Lake Park)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
Triple Jump
1.12Mckenzie Mitchell46' 5.25 PRILNeuqua ValleyMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Plainfield South Sectional
2.11Temi Osobamiro45' 6.75 PR (1.6)ILMetea ValleyMay 26IHSA 3A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.12Daniel Osafo44' 8 PRILNeuqua ValleyMay 17IHSA 3A Boys Plainfield South Sectional
4.11Will deBolt43' 9 PRILNaperville (North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
5.9Sean Clinton42' 8.5 PRILAurora (Waubonsie Valley)May 17IHSA 3A Boys Plainfield South Sectional
6.12Solomon Sangobowale42' 2 PRILRoselle (Lake Park)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Glenbard North Sectional
7.12Alex Xiong41' 9.75 PRILNeuqua ValleyMay 112018 DVC Boys Outdoor Conference
8.12Darren Huang41' 5.5 PRILNeuqua ValleyMay 01DVC - JV
9.11Matt Heinz40' 8 PRILNaperville (North)May 18IHSA 3A Boys Downers Grove North Sectional
10.12Haisong Yang40' 4.25ILWheaton Warrenville SouthMay 04DuPage Boys County Invite

* = Recent improvement