Season:
1994 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1982
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1951
1950
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2001
1999
1994
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Terrance Bowen
6.18
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Whaylin Bratton
6.51
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Terrance Bowen
21.49
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
2.
Sr
Whaylin Bratton
21.93
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
3.
Fr
Charlton Jordan
22.71
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
400 Meters
1.
So
James Craft
49.59
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
800 Meters
1.
So
Kipp Ortenburger
1:51.51
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
Fr
Polo Duarte
2:03.49
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
1 Mile
1.
Sr
James Harris
4:14.17
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
2.
Fr
Ricardo Brewer
4:26.73
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
3000 Meters
1.
So
Israel Pose
8:59.90
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
Sr
James Harris
9:00.80
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
3.
So
Curtis Alexander
9:06.70
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
4.
Fr
Fernando Mendoza
9:23.90
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
5000 Meters
1.
So
Israel Pose
15:29.40
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
2.
So
Curtis Alexander
16:37.20
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
3.
Fr
Fernando Mendoza
16:59.91
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
55m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Robert Foster
7.14
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
2.
So
Kendall Hoggatt
7.71
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
4x440 Yard Relay -
1.
James Craft
Robert Foster
Dewayne Thomas
Charlton Jordan
3:23.95
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Polo Duarte
Kendall Hoggatt
Ricardo Brewer
Kipp Ortenburger
10:36.68
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Sr
Keith Jones
16.36m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Jared Wright
15.95m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
High Jump
1.
Jr
Brent Miller
1.96m
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
David Cox
5.10m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
Fr
Brandon Vance
5.00m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
3.
Fr
Kjell Akerstrom
4.85m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
So
Heath Fulk
4.85m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
5.
So
Darren Fraley
4.55m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Robert Foster
7.68m
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
2.
Fr
Derrick Mitchell
7.30m
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
3.
So
Kendall Hoggatt
7.13m
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Derrick Mitchell
15.10m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Robert Foster
14.90m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Sr
Keith Jones
19.13m
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
2.
Sr
Jared Wright
18.46m
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
3.
Sr
Randall Herron
17.38m
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Trishun Jackson
7.03
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Auwana Brown
7.05
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
3.
Jr
Kesha Criswell
7.08
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
4.
So
Samone Cole
7.15
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
5.
Sr
Cynthia Hill
7.19
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Auwana Brown
24.31
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Tanya Dooley
24.47
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
3.
Sr
Trishun Jackson
24.53
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
4.
Jr
Kesha Criswell
24.86
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
5.
Sr
Janisha Richardson
25.06
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Tanya Dooley
54.17
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Janisha Richardson
55.29
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
3.
Fr
Ardin Harrison
56.04
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Aimee Cohen
2:12.35
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Noelle Righter
2:21.41
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
3.
Sr
Christine Ganger
2:29.36
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
1 Mile
1.
Fr
Danielle Nelson
5:28.22
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Dina Farage
10:47.04
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
Sr
Ann Burris
11:11.60
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
3.
Fr
Kelly Jacobson
11:19.20
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
4.
Fr
Liz Leigh-Wood
11:58.70
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Dina Farage
18:45.90
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
2.
Fr
Kelly Jacobson
20:18.84
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
3.
Fr
Liz Leigh-Wood
20:53.08
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Sr
Monica Missick
7.84
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
So
Samone Cole
8.07
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
3.
Jr
Lisa Collet
8.11
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
4.
Sr
Anne Marie Travis
8.19
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
4x440 Yard Relay
1.
Janisha Richardson
Monica Missick
Ardin Harrison
Tanya Dooley
3:45.36
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Aimee Cohen
Cynthia Hill
Noelle Righter
Danielle Nelson
11:51.81
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Jr
Lisa Collet
11.40m
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
High Jump
1.
Sr
Anne Marie Travis
1.77m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
Fr
Amy Cheli
1.65m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
3.
So
Claire Boykin
1.60m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Lisa Collet
6.06m
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
2.
Sr
Trishun Jackson
5.91m
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
3.
Jr
Rachel Hudson
5.41m
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
4.
So
Samone Cole
5.18m
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
5.
So
Claire Boykin
5.08m
PR
Feb 25
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 1)
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Trishun Jackson
11.90m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
2.
Jr
Rachel Hudson
11.38m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
3.
So
Samone Cole
10.75m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
4.
So
Claire Boykin
10.69m
PR
Feb 26
WAC Indoor T&F Champs (Day 2)
*Recent improvement