Season:
2010 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2006
2005
2004
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Frankie Waters
6.53
PR
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
2.
Fr
Josh DeBerry
7.02
PR
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
3.
Fr
Sherman Ragland
7.09
PR
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
4.
Jr
William Barber
7.11
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
5.
Jr
Alan Broadnax
7.22
PR
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Frankie Waters
6.99
PR
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
2.
Jr
Alan Broadnax
8.14
PR
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Zarkeed Reeves
23.36
PR
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
2.
Fr
Sherman Ragland
24.25
PR
Jan 15
Appalachian Open
3.
Fr
Nick Seago
24.99
PR
Jan 15
Appalachian Open
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Zarkeed Reeves
52.27
PR
Feb 12
Gene Anderson UNC Invitational
2.
So
Nathan Watson
56.88
Feb 12
Gene Anderson UNC Invitational
3.
Fr
Cody Eckard
59.84
PR
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Josh Greenfield-Tuttle
2:07.72
PR
Feb 12
Gene Anderson UNC Invitational
2.
-
Nate Watson
2:15.61
PR
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
3.
So
Nathan Watson
2:19.10
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Aaron Thomas
4:25.01
PR
Feb 12
Gene Anderson UNC Invitational
2.
Fr
Justin Gragg
4:35.42
PR
Feb 12
Gene Anderson UNC Invitational
3.
Fr
Eric Blackburn
4:41.18
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
4.
So
Cameron Witherspoon
4:57.83
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
5.
Sr
Ben Crenshaw
5:15.00
PR
Jan 15
Appalachian Open
6.
Jr
Christopher Powell
5:21.11
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
7.
So
Jake Grondy
5:21.12
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Justin Gragg
8:57.01
Mar 6
Virginia Tech Final Qualifier
2.
Jr
Christopher Powell
9:10.05
PR
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
3.
Jr
George Mccain
9:10.92
Mar 6
Virginia Tech Final Qualifier
4.
Fr
Eric Blackburn
9:14.22
Mar 6
Virginia Tech Final Qualifier
5.
So
Cameron Witherspoon
9:40.26
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
6.
Sr
Ben Crenshaw
9:44.16
PR
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Aaron Thomas
16:07.10
PR
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
2.
Jr
George Mccain
16:32.39
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
3.
Fr
Eric Blackburn
16:49.73
PR
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
4.
Sr
Ben Crenshaw
17:27.29
PR
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
55m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Frankie Waters
7.45
PR
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
2.
Fr
Sherman Ragland
8.24
PR
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
3.
Jr
William Barber
8.25
PR
Jan 15
Appalachian Open
4.
Fr
Josh DeBerry
8.48
PR
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
5.
Fr
Zarkeed Reeves
11.01
PR
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Frankie Waters
8.07
PR
Mar 13
NCAA Division II Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
William Barber
9.12
PR
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
3.
Fr
Sherman Ragland
9.18
PR
Feb 12
Gene Anderson UNC Invitational
4.
Fr
Josh DeBerry
9.39
Feb 12
Gene Anderson UNC Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
William Barber
Sherman Ragland
Nathan Watson
Zarkeed Reeves
3:38.31
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
2.
-
Relay Team
3:44.24
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
3.
-
William Barber
Josh Greenfield-Tuttle
Nathan Watson
Sherman Ragland
3:53.73
Jan 15
Appalachian Open
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Christopher Powell
Sherman Ragland
Josh Greenfield-Tuttle
Aaron Thomas
11:07.61
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Sr
Richard Clarke
11.63m
PR
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
2.
Jr
Alan Broadnax
10.35m
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
High Jump
1.
Fr
Cody Eckard
1.79m
PR
Jan 15
Appalachian Open
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Sr
Richard Clarke
9.15m
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Sharisse Sutherland
7.94
PR
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
2.
So
Jessica McEntyre
8.10
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
3.
-
Jamila Walker
8.12
PR
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
4.
Sr
Nadine Hayes
8.25
PR
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
5.
Sr
Chelsea Daugherty
8.27
PR
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
6.
Fr
Shannon Totman
8.55
PR
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
7.
So
Meredith Mercer
8.63
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
60 Meter Dash
1.
So
Jessica McEntyre
8.74
PR
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
2.
Sr
Chelsea Daugherty
9.14
PR
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
200 Meters
1.
-
Jamila Walker
28.89
PR
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
2.
So
Jessica McEntyre
29.19
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
3.
Sr
Chelsea Daugherty
29.91
PR
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
4.
Fr
Shannon Totman
32.75
PR
Jan 15
Appalachian Open
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Cassie Adamson
1:03.38
PR
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
2.
-
Jamila Walker
1:09.73
PR
Jan 15
Appalachian Open
3.
Fr
Lacey Bradley
1:10.27
Feb 12
Gene Anderson UNC Invitational
4.
Jr
Tabitha Kielhack
1:10.58
PR
Jan 15
Appalachian Open
5.
Sr
Mellissa Holloway
1:14.98
PR
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Cassie Adamson
2:25.70
PR
Feb 12
Gene Anderson UNC Invitational
2.
Sr
Ashley McCarthy
3:02.77
PR
Jan 23
Niswonger Foundation Track & Field Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Cassie Adamson
5:49.31
Jan 15
Appalachian Open
2.
Fr
Rachael Rogers
5:56.38
PR
Feb 12
Gene Anderson UNC Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Hannah Moore
11:54.39
PR
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Sr
Nadine Hayes
9.31
PR
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
2.
So
Meredith Mercer
10.33
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
3.
So
Ginny Smith
10.76
Jan 15
Appalachian Open
4.
Sr
Ashley McCarthy
10.80
PR
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
5.
-
Lauren Wingler
11.52
PR
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Sr
Nadine Hayes
9.85
PR
Mar 6
Virginia Tech Final Qualifier
2.
So
Meredith Mercer
10.98
Feb 12
Gene Anderson UNC Invitational
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Relay Team
4:46.13
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
2.
-
Chelsea Daugherty
Rachael Rogers
Mellissa Holloway
Cassie Adamson
4:51.02
Jan 15
Appalachian Open
High Jump
1.
Sr
Ashley McCarthy
1.53m
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
2.
So
Ginny Smith
1.48m
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Ashley McCarthy
2.40m
PR
Feb 20
Gamecock Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Shannon Totman
4.57m
PR
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Shannon Totman
10.06m
PR
Dec 5
Appalachian Invitational
*Recent improvement