Season:
2010 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Matt Youngblood
6.63
PR
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
2.
Fr
Jamal McBride
7.06
PR
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
3.
Fr
Huggins Phiri
7.33
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Matt Youngblood
7.13
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
2.
So
Dallas Crain
7.27
PR
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
3.
Fr
Huggins Phiri
7.47
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Matt Youngblood
22.76
PR
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
2.
So
Dallas Crain
22.87
PR
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
3.
Fr
Jamal McBride
23.93
PR
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
4.
Fr
Huggins Phiri
24.15
PR
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Matt Youngblood
50.11
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
2.
So
Dallas Crain
51.69
PR
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Fr
Jamal McBride
52.66
PR
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
4.
Fr
Ross Williams
52.85
PR
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
5.
So
Lupe Martinez
53.41
PR
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
6.
-
Leonardo Mejia
55.26
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Grant Bassford
1:59.67
PR
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
2.
So
Paul Keeter
2:03.36
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
3.
-
Andrew Falcon
2:05.78
PR
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
4.
Fr
Clinton Pollock
2:07.01
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Arisel Perez
4:16.69
PR
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
Patrick Kimeli
4:21.06
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
3.
So
Daniel Barlow
4:24.52
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
4.
Sr
Kirk Dalhiem
4:26.79
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
5.
Fr
Curtis Patton
4:28.26
PR
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
6.
Fr
David Wells
4:36.63
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
7.
So
Paul Keeter
4:38.73
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
8.
Fr
Clinton Pollock
4:46.90
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
Patrick Kimeli
8:42.41
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
2.
So
Daniel Barlow
8:45.00
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
3.
Jr
Arisel Perez
8:47.10
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
4.
Sr
Kirk Dalhiem
9:06.44
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
5.
Fr
David Wells
9:16.16
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Kirk Dalhiem
15:32.80
PR
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Jr
Arisel Perez
16:03.97
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
3.
Fr
David Wells
16:32.39
PR
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
4.
Fr
Curtis Patton
16:34.00
PR
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
55m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Ozzie Garcia
7.77
PR
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Ozzie Garcia
8.45
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Matt Youngblood
Dallas Crain
Jamal McBride
Ozzie Garcia
3:26.18
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
2.
-
Ozzie Garcia
Dallas Crain
Jamal McBride
Matt Youngblood
3:33.26
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
High Jump
1.
Fr
Roger De La Cruz
1.99m
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
2.
Fr
Quincy Obeng
1.95m
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Ozzie Garcia
1.94m
PR
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
4.
Fr
Bryce Koenig
1.89m
PR
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Quincy Obeng
6.46m
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
2.
Fr
Matt Youngblood
6.35m
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Ozzie Garcia
14.62m
PR
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Kassandrea Son
7.24
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
2.
So
Kaliegh Frazier
7.58
PR
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
3.
Sr
Cadeen James
7.84
PR
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Kassandrea Son
7.64
Feb 13
Air Force Invitaitonal
2.
So
Kaliegh Frazier
8.22
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
3.
So
Tyesha McFarlin
8.29
PR
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
4.
Sr
Cadeen James
8.43
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
200 Meters
1.
Jr
Kassandrea Son
25.11
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
2.
So
Kaliegh Frazier
26.61
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
3.
Sr
Cadeen James
28.12
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Jennifer Hernandez
1:01.77
PR
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
2.
So
Alex Bullard
1:10.05
PR
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
800 Meters
1.
Jr
Faith Barlow
2:23.25
PR
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
2.
Fr
Melissa Jones
2:27.83
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
3.
So
Alex Bullard
2:34.01
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
4.
Fr
Cara Patterson
2:34.02
PR
Jan 16
Texas A&M Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Faith Barlow
5:11.12
PR
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
BreAnna Briggs
5:11.33
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
3.
Jr
Courtney Johnson
5:12.92
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
4.
Jr
Sheila Salil
5:16.67
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
5.
Jr
Caitlin Arumbula
5:19.82
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
6.
Fr
Melissa Jones
5:20.55
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
7.
So
Alex Bullard
5:28.09
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
8.
Jr
Sarah Delossantos
5:36.38
PR
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
9.
Jr
Molly Bishop
5:39.05
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
3000 Meters
1.
Fr
BreAnna Briggs
10:22.31
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
2.
Jr
Courtney Johnson
10:24.88
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
3.
Sr
Anne Ronoh
10:24.91
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
4.
Jr
Sheila Salil
10:29.48
PR
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
5.
Jr
Caitlin Arumbula
10:40.95
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
6.
Jr
Sarah Delossantos
11:06.16
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
7.
Jr
Kristine Torres
11:18.02
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Anne Ronoh
17:42.01
PR
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
2.
Fr
BreAnna Briggs
18:04.04
PR
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
3.
Jr
Sarah Delossantos
19:33.69
PR
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
4.
Jr
Kristine Torres
20:15.56
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Macy Osburn
9.06
PR
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
2.
Fr
Jasmine Oyewumi
10.72
PR
Jan 23
Texas Tech Invitational
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Kassandrea Son
9.12
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
2.
Fr
Macy Osburn
9.44
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
3.
Fr
Jasmine Oyewumi
9.80
PR
Feb 6
Houston All-Comers
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Sheila Salil
Tyesha McFarlin
Faith Barlow
Courtney Johnson
12:35.17
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Kassandrea Son
5.95m
PR
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
2.
So
Tyesha McFarlin
5.41m
PR
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
Triple Jump
1.
Jr
Kassandrea Son
11.97m
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
2.
So
Tyesha McFarlin
11.02m
PR
Feb 27
Southland Conference Indoor Championships
*Recent improvement