Season:
2011 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2000
1999
1998
1969
1966
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Shaun Smith
6.48
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
2.
Fr
Leo Cordova
6.56
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
3.
So
Robert Webb
6.82
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
60 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Daryl Truitt
6.78
PR
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Greggmar Swift
6.97
PR
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
3.
Jr
Shaun Smith
6.98
PR
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
4.
So
Justin Baxtron
6.99
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
5.
Fr
Leo Cordova
7.01
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
6.
Fr
Duane Brown
7.11
PR
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
7.
Sr
Steven Swinford
7.17
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
8.
So
Robert Webb
7.31
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
9.
So
Dexter Childress
7.37
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
Fr
Marcel Hamilton
7.37
PR
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
200 Meters
1.
So
Justin Baxtron
22.03
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
Sr
Andrew Stull
22.03
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
Jr
Shaun Smith
22.07
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
4.
Sr
Daryl Truitt
22.26
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
5.
Fr
Duane Brown
22.47
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
6.
Fr
Leo Cordova
22.63
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
Fr
Kevin Piraino
22.63
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
8.
Fr
Keenan Johnson
22.70
PR
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
9.
Sr
Michael Roberts
23.29
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
10.
Fr
Marcel Hamilton
23.85
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
11.
Fr
Justin Mulherin
23.86
PR
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Keenan Johnson
48.75
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
Fr
Max Tuttle
48.85
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
Fr
Ray Skamay
50.39
PR
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
4.
So
Brian Martin
50.62
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
5.
Sr
Andrew Stull
50.92
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
6.
Fr
Maurice Lyke
52.57
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
500 Meters
1.
Jr
Corey Hahn
1:07.48
PR
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
600 Meters
1.
Fr
Max Tuttle
1:22.05
Jan 29
Wisconsin Elite Invitational
2.
Sr
Konstantinos Tzirtziris
1:22.51
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
3.
Fr
Jonathan Jackson
1:23.66
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
4.
Fr
Ray Skamay
1:24.07
PR
Jan 29
Wisconsin Elite Invitational
5.
So
Brian Martin
1:26.61
PR
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Brad Adams
1:53.06
PR
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Drew Gambill
1:53.75
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
Jr
Corey Hahn
1:54.00
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
4.
Sr
Konstantinos Tzirtziris
1:54.95
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
1000 Meters
1.
Sr
Konstantinos Tzirtziris
2:30.76
PR
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
2.
Fr
Drew Gambill
2:35.80
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
3.
So
Dexter Childress
2:46.05
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
4.
So
Robert Webb
2:54.81
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Jeremiah Vaughan
4:09.21
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
So
Dustin Betz
4:11.08
PR
Jan 29
Wisconsin Elite Invitational
3.
Sr
Michael Disher
4:16.25
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
4.
Jr
Craig Padgett
4:16.58
PR
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
5.
Fr
Drew Gambill
4:17.25
PR
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
6.
So
Albaro Escalera
4:18.60
PR
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
7.
So
Kyle Smiley
4:27.39
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
8.
Fr
William Neal
4:36.42
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Craig Padgett
8:18.53
PR
Jan 29
Wisconsin Elite Invitational
2.
Sr
Michael Disher
8:22.56
PR
Jan 29
Wisconsin Elite Invitational
3.
So
Dustin Betz
8:24.52
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
4.
Jr
Jeremiah Vaughan
8:26.83
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
5.
So
Albaro Escalera
8:27.50
Jan 29
Wisconsin Elite Invitational
6.
Sr
Tyler Kent
8:34.76
PR
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
7.
Fr
Zach Miller
9:04.49
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Craig Padgett
14:30.17
PR
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
2.
So
Albaro Escalera
14:39.47
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
3.
Sr
Michael Disher
14:44.84
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
4.
Sr
Tyler Kent
14:48.68
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
5.
So
Dustin Betz
15:16.42
PR
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
55m Hurdles - 42"
1.
So
Dexter Childress
8.04
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
2.
So
Robert Webb
8.05
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
Greggmar Swift
7.91
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
2.
Sr
Michael Roberts
7.97
PR
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
3.
Fr
Duane Brown
8.25
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
4.
Fr
Jonathan Jackson
8.37
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
5.
Fr
Max Tuttle
8.43
PR
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
6.
So
Dexter Childress
8.53
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
7.
So
Robert Webb
8.60
PR
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
8.
Fr
Ray Skamay
8.66
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
9.
Sr
Tykeen Fulton
8.75
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Keenan Johnson
Brad Adams
Andrew Stull
Max Tuttle
3:15.74
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
-
Brad Adams
Keenan Johnson
Andrew Stull
Max Tuttle
3:18.64
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
3.
-
Justin Baxtron
Corey Hahn
Keenan Johnson
Ray Skamay
3:18.76
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
4.
-
Keenan Johnson
Brad Adams
Max Tuttle
Brian Martin
3:20.68
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
5.
-
Brian Martin
Ray Skamay
Maurice Lyke
Duane Brown
3:21.15
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
6.
-
Keenan Johnson
Brad Adams
Max Tuttle
Ray Skamay
3:21.84
Jan 29
Wisconsin Elite Invitational
7.
-
Relay Team
3:23.03
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
8.
-
Keenan Johnson
Jonathan Jackson
Ray Skamay
Max Tuttle
3:25.73
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
9.
-
Andrew Stull
Brad Adams
Justin Baxtron
Duane Brown
3:28.06
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
10.
-
Ray Skamay
Duane Brown
Justin Baxtron
Robert Webb
3:30.35
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Jeremiah Vaughan
Dustin Betz
Brad Adams
Drew Gambill
9:59.41
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
2.
-
Drew Gambill
Corey Hahn
Ray Skamay
Jeremiah Vaughan
10:14.08
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
3.
-
Dustin Betz
Andrew Stull
Kyle Smiley
Jeremiah Vaughan
10:19.92
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
Chris Fields
15.58m
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
2.
So
Gregory McDaniel
14.85m
PR
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
3.
Fr
Justin Applegate
13.28m
PR
Jan 29
Wisconsin Elite Invitational
4.
So
Dexter Childress
11.23m
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
5.
So
Robert Webb
9.65m
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
Discus - 2kg
1.
Fr
Chris Fields
41.73m
PR
Jan 29
Wisconsin Elite Invitational
2.
Fr
Justin Applegate
40.77m
PR
Jan 29
Wisconsin Elite Invitational
3.
So
Gregory McDaniel
40.45m
PR
Jan 29
Wisconsin Elite Invitational
High Jump
1.
Sr
Major Clay
2.25m
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
Fr
Shayne Cureton
2.08m
PR
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
3.
So
Robert Webb
2.05m
PR
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
4.
Fr
Jamal Hampton
1.98m
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
5.
So
Dexter Childress
1.64m
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
Pole Vault
1.
Sr
Steven Swinford
4.98m
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
Jr
Andrew LaMaster
4.98m
PR
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
So
Dexter Childress
4.98m
PR
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
4.
Jr
Tucker Field
4.76m
PR
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
5.
Jr
Jeremy Pratt
4.62m
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
6.
So
Robert Webb
3.80m
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Nigel Jolly
7.46m
PR
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Marcel Hamilton
7.15m
PR
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
3.
Fr
Shayne Cureton
7.14m
PR
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
4.
Fr
Maurice Lyke
7.13m
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
5.
So
Robert Webb
6.61m
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
6.
Fr
Kevin Piraino
6.44m
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
7.
Jr
Ernest Rollins
6.39m
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
8.
So
Dexter Childress
6.31m
PR
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Marcel Hamilton
15.15m
PR
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
2.
Jr
Ernest Rollins
15.04m
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
3.
Fr
Nigel Jolly
14.03m
PR
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
4.
Fr
Kevin Piraino
13.61m
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
Jr
Brandon Pounds
19.01m
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
2.
So
Gregory McDaniel
17.81m
PR
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
3.
Fr
Chris Fields
16.04m
Jan 29
Wisconsin Elite Invitational
4.
Fr
Justin Applegate
14.65m
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
Heptathlon -
1.
So
Dexter Childress
4915
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
So
Robert Webb
4875
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
So
Shelesa Smith
7.64
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
2.
Jr
Sarah Snapp
7.85
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
60 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Jaquelle Spencer
7.65
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
2.
So
Macey Black
8.05
PR
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
3.
Fr
Jasmine Milton
8.06
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
4.
Fr
Darnecia Suggs
8.15
PR
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
5.
Jr
Sarah Snapp
8.41
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
200 Meters
1.
So
Stacia Weatherford
25.17
PR
Jan 28
Wisconsin Women's Invitational
2.
Fr
Shelby Higginbottom
25.63
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
Sr
Jaquelle Spencer
25.97
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
4.
So
Macey Black
26.10
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
5.
Fr
Jasmine Milton
26.65
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
6.
So
Tori Stone
26.66
PR
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
7.
Sr
Rachel Posey
26.75
PR
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
8.
So
Leeann Michl
27.01
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
9.
Fr
Darnecia Suggs
27.60
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
10.
Fr
Jordan Lump
27.68
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
11.
Fr
Hannah McKnight
27.71
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
12.
Fr
Amy Fanella
27.80
PR
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
13.
Jr
Sarah Snapp
28.26
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
14.
Fr
Toni Tillett
28.69
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
400 Meters
1.
So
Leeann Michl
56.80
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
So
Stacia Weatherford
56.92
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
3.
Fr
Shelby Higginbottom
56.96
Jan 28
Wisconsin Women's Invitational
4.
Jr
Kaci Smith
58.00
PR
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
5.
So
Macey Black
58.24
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
6.
Sr
Rachel Posey
59.03
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
7.
Fr
Brittany Housel
59.37
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
8.
So
Tori Stone
59.88
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
9.
Fr
Amy Fanella
1:00.83
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
10.
Fr
Jordan Lump
1:01.72
PR
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
11.
Jr
Patricia Merrion
1:01.83
PR
Jan 28
Wisconsin Women's Invitational
12.
Fr
Toni Tillett
1:04.56
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
600 Meters
1.
So
Leeann Michl
1:32.44
Jan 28
Wisconsin Women's Invitational
2.
Jr
Kaci Smith
1:35.61
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
3.
Sr
Rachel Posey
1:39.72
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
4.
Fr
Amy Fanella
1:39.96
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
5.
Fr
Brittany Housel
1:40.88
PR
Jan 28
Wisconsin Women's Invitational
Jr
Patricia Merrion
1:40.88
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
7.
So
Tori Stone
1:42.60
PR
Jan 28
Wisconsin Women's Invitational
8.
Fr
Jordan Lump
1:43.41
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
800 Meters
1.
So
Leeann Michl
2:12.56
Feb 5
Meyo Invitational
2.
Jr
Kaci Smith
2:16.96
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
Sr
Kelsie Slater
2:19.59
PR
Jan 28
Wisconsin Women's Invitational
4.
Jr
Kristy Twitchell
2:20.57
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
5.
Fr
Shelby Higginbottom
2:21.52
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
6.
Jr
Andrea Prusz
2:22.35
PR
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
7.
Jr
Kacie Klem
2:24.10
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
8.
Jr
Patricia Merrion
2:25.89
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
9.
Fr
Amy Fanella
2:27.24
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
10.
Fr
Rachael Johnson
2:27.51
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
11.
Fr
Ashley Name
2:27.71
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
12.
Fr
Kelly Steffen
2:29.91
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
13.
Fr
Shelby Sands
2:41.42
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
1000 Meters
1.
Sr
Kelsie Slater
3:01.50
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
2.
Fr
Ashley Name
3:21.85
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
3.
Fr
Shelby Sands
3:38.26
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Allison Malone
5:02.77
PR
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
2.
Sr
Kelsie Slater
5:08.76
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
Jr
Andrea Prusz
5:12.14
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
4.
Jr
Kacie Klem
5:12.18
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
5.
Fr
Alexa McFadden
5:27.65
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
6.
Jr
Kristy Twitchell
5:32.29
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
7.
So
Hanna Mercer
5:35.29
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
8.
So
Kate Tarr
5:37.65
PR
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Allison Malone
10:09.32
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
Fr
Jessica Zangmeister
10:18.12
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
3.
Jr
Kacie Klem
10:36.17
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
4.
So
Kylee Thacker
10:37.81
Jan 28
Wisconsin Women's Invitational
5.
Sr
Bethany Scruton
10:49.80
PR
Jan 28
Wisconsin Women's Invitational
6.
Jr
Andrea Prusz
11:08.16
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
7.
So
Hanna Mercer
11:27.75
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Jessica Zangmeister
17:39.15
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
2.
So
Kylee Thacker
18:15.79
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
Sr
Bethany Scruton
18:51.48
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Sarah Snapp
8.26
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
2.
Fr
Kelly Steffen
8.91
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
3.
Fr
Rachael Johnson
9.19
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
4.
Jr
Patricia Merrion
9.62
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
So
Stacia Weatherford
8.87
Jan 28
Wisconsin Women's Invitational
2.
Jr
Sarah Snapp
8.91
PR
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
3.
So
Tori Stone
9.03
PR
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
4.
Fr
Brittany Housel
9.14
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
5.
Fr
Kelly Steffen
9.37
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
6.
Fr
Rachael Johnson
9.65
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
7.
Fr
Amy Fanella
9.80
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
8.
Jr
Patricia Merrion
10.14
PR
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Shelby Higginbottom
Stacia Weatherford
Kaci Smith
Leeann Michl
3:49.07
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
2.
-
Shelby Higginbottom
Stacia Weatherford
Rachel Posey
Leeann Michl
3:49.34
Jan 28
Wisconsin Women's Invitational
3.
-
Shelby Higginbottom
Kaci Smith
Rachel Posey
Leeann Michl
3:50.24
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
4.
-
Relay Team
3:54.80
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
5.
-
Tori Stone
Brittany Housel
Macey Black
Amy Fanella
3:57.69
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
6.
-
Rachel Posey
Macey Black
Brittany Housel
Tori Stone
4:01.63
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
7.
-
Tori Stone
Macey Black
Brittany Housel
Rachel Posey
4:04.22
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Kelsie Slater
Tori Stone
Kaci Smith
Allison Malone
12:03.94
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
2.
-
Relay Team
12:46.81
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
3.
-
Ashley Name
Macey Black
Alexa McFadden
Kristy Twitchell
13:06.34
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
So
Felisha Johnson
15.90m
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
2.
Jr
Tara Perigo
14.10m
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
3.
So
Kasey Kahle
12.55m
PR
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
4.
Fr
Kelly Steffen
10.05m
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
5.
Jr
Patricia Merrion
9.11m
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
6.
Fr
Rachael Johnson
8.73m
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
7.
Fr
Amy Fanella
7.49m
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
High Jump
1.
Fr
Rachael Johnson
1.67m
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
Fr
Kelly Steffen
1.66m
PR
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
3.
Jr
Nikole Snearley
1.56m
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
4.
Jr
Nicole Hope
1.55m
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
5.
Fr
Joslyn Edwards
1.45m
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
6.
Jr
Patricia Merrion
1.43m
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
7.
Fr
Amy Fanella
1.36m
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Nicole Hope
3.96m
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
2.
So
Richelle Kimble
3.80m
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
3.
Sr
Alicia Fritschi
3.77m
PR
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
4.
Fr
Lauren Rice
3.23m
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
5.
Fr
Alyssa Markiewicz
3.20m
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
6.
Fr
Hannah McKnight
2.90m
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
7.
Fr
Kyra Burton
2.75m
PR
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Fr
Shelby Higginbottom
5.66m
PR
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
2.
Fr
Kelly Steffen
5.41m
Jan 28
Wisconsin Women's Invitational
3.
Sr
Jaquelle Spencer
5.24m
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
So
Shelesa Smith
5.24m
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
5.
Fr
Rachael Johnson
5.05m
Jan 22
Gene Edmonds Cup
6.
Jr
Patricia Merrion
4.77m
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
7.
Fr
Amy Fanella
4.67m
Feb 18
EIU Friday Night Special
Triple Jump
1.
So
Shelesa Smith
11.61m
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
2.
Fr
Kelly Steffen
11.09m
PR
Jan 15
Terre Haute Double Dual
3.
Fr
Amy Fanella
10.82m
PR
Dec 10
EIU Early Bird
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
So
Felisha Johnson
22.69m
Mar 12
NCAA Division I Indoor Championships
2.
Sr
Kelsey Hanley
20.33m
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
3.
So
Kasey Kahle
15.76m
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
4.
Jr
Tara Perigo
15.47m
Feb 5
Tiger Invitational
Pentathlon (Indoor) -
1.
Fr
Kelly Steffen
3408
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
2.
Fr
Rachael Johnson
3186
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
3.
Fr
Amy Fanella
2755
Feb 27
State Farm Missouri Valley Conference Championships
4.
Jr
Patricia Merrion
2642
PR
Feb 12
GVSU Big Meet
*Recent improvement