Season:
2013 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1999
1998
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Quincy Neal
6.97
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
2.
Fr
Trey Holloway
7.08
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
So
James McDonald
7.24
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
4.
So
Corrin Harris
7.31
PR
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
5.
So
Mohamed Labor-Koroma
7.32
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
6.
So
Terrill Cooke
7.37
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
7.
Fr
Emmanuel Price
7.43
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
8.
-
Christian Kinney
7.54
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
200 Meters
1.
So
James McDonald
22.63
PR
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
2.
Fr
Trey Holloway
22.93
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
3.
So
Corrin Harris
23.71
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
4.
So
Tyller Jackson
23.78
PR
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
5.
Jr
Quincy Neal
23.83
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
6.
So
Isiah Pollack
24.02
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
7.
So
Terrill Cooke
24.21
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
400 Meters
1.
So
Chidi Okezie
49.04
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
2.
So
Edose Ibadin
50.03
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
-
Evan Williams
51.26
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
600 Meters
1.
Jr
Je'Von Hutchison
1:20.22
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
2.
Sr
Xavier Fraction
1:25.95
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
3.
So
Chidi Okezie
1:27.29
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
800 Meters
1.
So
Edose Ibadin
1:52.96
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
2.
Jr
Je'Von Hutchison
1:53.69
PR
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
3.
Sr
Jaleel Rogers
1:58.06
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
4.
Jr
Larry Ramirez
2:00.51
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
5.
So
Mohamed Labor-Koroma
2:05.24
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
6.
Jr
Ramon Kelly
2:06.78
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
1000 Meters
1.
So
Mohamed Labor-Koroma
2:46.81
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
2.
Fr
Emmanuel Price
3:11.44
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
-
Christian Kinney
3:37.91
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Xavier Fraction
4:10.16
PR
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Larry Ramirez
4:26.16
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
2.
Sr
Xavier Fraction
4:28.68
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Xavier Fraction
9:36.26
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
60m Hurdles - 39"
1.
Fr
Trey Holloway
8.14
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
2.
So
Tyller Jackson
8.38
PR
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
3.
Fr
Emmanuel Price
9.01
PR
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Fr
Trey Holloway
8.05
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
2.
So
Tyller Jackson
8.51
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
Fr
Emmanuel Price
8.93
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
4.
So
Mohamed Labor-Koroma
9.24
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
5.
-
Christian Kinney
9.55
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Je'Von Hutchison
Trey Holloway
Edose Ibadin
Chidi Okezie
3:20.30
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
2.
-
Je'Von Hutchison
Chidi Okezie
Mohamed Labor-Koroma
Edose Ibadin
3:22.98
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
-
James McDonald
Mohamed Labor-Koroma
Larry Ramirez
Jaleel Rogers
3:27.88
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
4.
-
Andrae Green
Trey Holloway
Xavier Fraction
Evan Williams
3:33.39
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
5.
-
Emmanuel Price
Tyller Jackson
Quincy Neal
Corrin Harris
3:35.88
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
6.
-
James McDonald
Mohamed Labor-Koroma
Tyller Jackson
Emmanuel Price
3:37.87
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
4x800 Relay
1.
-
Jaleel Rogers
Larry Ramirez
Evan Williams
Xavier Fraction
7:58.43
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Jaleel Rogers
Mohamed Labor-Koroma
Evan Williams
Larry Ramirez
10:35.10
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
2.
-
Jaleel Rogers
Andrae Green
Larry Ramirez
Kemal Jarso
10:37.72
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
So
Javan Gray
14.80m
PR
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
2.
Jr
Evan Henderson
14.75m
PR
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Fr
Sulaiman Fereed
15.73m
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
2.
So
Javan Gray
15.16m
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
Jr
Evan Henderson
14.06m
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
4.
Fr
Emmanuel Price
11.62m
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
5.
-
Christian Kinney
10.65m
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
6.
So
Mohamed Labor-Koroma
8.52m
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
High Jump
1.
So
Isiah Pollack
1.85m
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
2.
So
Mohamed Labor-Koroma
1.84m
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
3.
-
Christian Kinney
1.75m
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
4.
Fr
Emmanuel Price
1.72m
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
Pole Vault
1.
So
Mohamed Labor-Koroma
3.40m
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
2.
-
Christian Kinney
2.90m
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
Fr
Emmanuel Price
2.70m
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
Long Jump
1.
So
Corrin Harris
6.95m
PR
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
2.
Fr
Emmanuel Price
6.84m
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
-
Christian Kinney
5.94m
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
4.
So
Mohamed Labor-Koroma
5.92m
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Emmanuel Price
13.46m
PR
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
2.
So
Corrin Harris
13.17m
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
So
Javan Gray
13.30m
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
2.
Jr
Evan Henderson
12.15m
PR
Dec 1
Navy Invitational
Heptathlon - World Athletics
1.
So
Mohamed Labor-Koroma
4298
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
2.
Fr
Emmanuel Price
4253
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
-
Christian Kinney
3687
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Breana Norman
7.46
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
2.
So
Le'Quisha Parker
7.61
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
3.
Jr
Teiara Denmark
7.77
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
4.
Fr
Tia Cooper
7.82
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
5.
Fr
Jenira Shufford
7.85
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
6.
Fr
Tyra Cooper
7.96
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
7.
So
Shalanda Grier
7.99
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
200 Meters
1.
So
Le'Quisha Parker
24.95
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
2.
-
Tanisha Greene
25.72
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
Fr
Tia Cooper
26.02
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
4.
Jr
Teiara Denmark
26.06
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
5.
Fr
Tyra Cooper
26.42
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Shantae Boney
56.38
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
2.
Jr
Emmy Fraenk
57.39
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
Fr
Maya Moore
59.89
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
600 Meters
1.
Sr
Benita Taylor
1:33.66
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
2.
So
Malekah Holland
1:35.46
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
3.
Jr
Emmy Fraenk
1:37.53
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Benita Taylor
2:07.26
PR
Mar 8
NCAA DI Indoor Track & Field Championships
2.
So
Malekah Holland
2:14.82
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
Jr
Cydney Robinson
2:15.70
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
4.
Sr
Shantae Boney
2:15.92
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
5.
Sr
Rachel Burrell
2:23.48
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
6.
Sr
Shaquanda Gainey
2:25.42
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
7.
Fr
Kaylor Murray
2:27.00
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
8.
Sr
Ermesha Fair
2:39.55
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
1 Mile
1.
Jr
Devyn Thompson
5:20.26
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
2.
Jr
Ashley Armand
5:21.53
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
3.
Fr
Kaylor Murray
5:21.59
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
4.
Jr
Cydney Robinson
5:21.93
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
5.
Jr
Nichelle Harris
5:22.27
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
3000 Meters
1.
Jr
Devyn Thompson
10:42.32
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
2.
Jr
Ashley Armand
10:59.19
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
Fr
Kaylor Murray
11:02.87
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
4.
Jr
Nichelle Harris
11:04.08
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Devyn Thompson
19:04.42
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
2.
Jr
Nichelle Harris
19:19.14
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
Fr
Kaylor Murray
20:13.16
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Jr
Breana Norman
8.54
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
2.
Sr
Casaundra Bouldin
8.70
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
Sr
Shantae Boney
9.09
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
4.
Sr
Ermesha Fair
9.34
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
5.
Sr
Shaquanda Gainey
9.44
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
6.
Sr
Rachel Burrell
11.19
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
4x400 Relay
1.
-
Shantae Boney
Malekah Holland
Cydney Robinson
Benita Taylor
3:51.26
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
2.
-
Shantae Boney
Cydney Robinson
Maya Moore
Breana Norman
3:52.10
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
3.
-
Tanisha Greene
Le'Quisha Parker
Tia Cooper
Tyra Cooper
3:55.07
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
4.
-
Emmy Fraenk
Le'Quisha Parker
Malekah Holland
Benita Taylor
3:55.63
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
5.
-
Tia Cooper
Tyra Cooper
Shaquanda Gainey
Ashley Armand
4:00.11
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
-
Nichelle Harris
Emmy Fraenk
Ashley Armand
Devyn Thompson
12:41.05
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Sr
Shaquanda Gainey
9.35m
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
2.
Sr
Ermesha Fair
9.07m
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
Sr
Shantae Boney
8.28m
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
4.
Sr
Rachel Burrell
8.17m
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
High Jump
1.
Jr
Breana Norman
1.75m
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
2.
Sr
Shantae Boney
1.70m
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
Sr
Ermesha Fair
1.65m
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
4.
Sr
Shaquanda Gainey
1.64m
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
5.
Jr
Teiara Denmark
1.60m
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
6.
Sr
Rachel Burrell
1.40m
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Teiara Denmark
5.59m
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
2.
Fr
Jenira Shufford
5.44m
PR
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
3.
Sr
Ermesha Fair
5.23m
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
4.
Sr
Shaquanda Gainey
5.21m
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
5.
So
Shalanda Grier
4.83m
Dec 8
CNU Holiday Open
6.
Sr
Rachel Burrell
4.66m
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
7.
Sr
Shantae Boney
4.49m
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
Triple Jump
1.
So
Shalanda Grier
10.78m
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
Pentathlon (Indoor) - World Athletics
1.
Sr
Shaquanda Gainey
3458
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
2.
Sr
Shantae Boney
3418
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
3.
Sr
Ermesha Fair
3180
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
4.
Sr
Rachel Burrell
2674
PR
Jan 20
CNU Captains Invite & Multis
*Recent improvement