Season:
2016 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1999
1998
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Sr
Jasper Savoy
6.71
PR
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
2.
Sr
Trey Holloway
6.82
PR
Jan 9
Father Diamond
3.
Sr
Ramoye Simon
6.93
PR
Feb 28
George Mason Last Chance Meet
4.
Fr
Brenan Garrett
6.95
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
5.
Fr
Jerrick Powell
7.09
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
6.
So
Sharlanjo Nelson
7.14
PR
Dec 5
Navy Invitational
7.
Fr
Trey Clark
7.20
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
8.
So
Justin Beatty
7.23
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
9.
Sr
Christian Kinney
7.30
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Jasper Savoy
21.20
PR
Jan 30
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
2.
Sr
Trey Holloway
21.53
PR
Jan 30
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
3.
Fr
Jerrick Powell
22.15
Jan 30
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
4.
Fr
Brenan Garrett
22.52
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
5.
Sr
Ramoye Simon
22.72
PR
Dec 5
Navy Invitational
6.
So
Sharlanjo Nelson
22.99
PR
Dec 5
Navy Invitational
7.
Sr
Emmanuel Price
23.17
PR
Dec 5
Navy Invitational
8.
Sr
Christian Kinney
24.20
PR
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
300 Meters
1.
So
Justin Beatty
35.85
PR
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
2.
Sr
Ramoye Simon
36.28
PR
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
3.
Fr
Brenan Garrett
36.34
PR
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Jr
Rayon Black
46.88
PR
Jan 30
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
2.
So
Gabriel Johnson
49.38
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
3.
Fr
Jerrick Powell
50.08
Dec 5
Navy Invitational
4.
So
Justin Beatty
50.17
Jan 9
Father Diamond
5.
Fr
Tayvon Burris
50.53
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
6.
So
Stanley Davis
50.88
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
7.
Fr
Brenan Garrett
51.66
Jan 9
Father Diamond
8.
Fr
Chace Washington-Saunders
51.82
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
9.
So
Malik White
52.10
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
10.
Fr
Seth Raines
52.26
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
500 Meters
1.
Jr
Rayon Black
1:03.15
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
2.
So
Gabriel Johnson
1:05.15
Jan 9
Father Diamond
3.
Fr
Tayvon Burris
1:06.02
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
4.
So
Stanley Davis
1:06.46
PR
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
5.
Fr
Chace Washington-Saunders
1:08.08
PR
Jan 9
Father Diamond
800 Meters
1.
So
Stanley Davis
1:50.85
Jan 30
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
2.
Fr
Tayvon Burris
1:52.08
Jan 30
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
3.
So
Eric Ellis
1:56.25
PR
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
4.
Jr
Rayon Black
1:56.68
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
5.
Fr
Joshua Oxley
1:57.97
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
6.
So
Christopher Roundtree
2:10.58
PR
Dec 5
Navy Invitational
1000 Meters
1.
So
Stanley Davis
2:30.04
Jan 9
Father Diamond
2.
Fr
Tayvon Burris
2:35.21
PR
Jan 9
Father Diamond
3.
Fr
Joshua Oxley
2:37.14
PR
Jan 9
Father Diamond
4.
So
Eric Ellis
2:37.49
PR
Jan 9
Father Diamond
5.
Fr
Jerrick Powell
2:47.43
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
6.
Sr
Christian Kinney
2:56.13
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
1500 Meters
1.
So
Stanley Davis
4:10.16
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
2.
Fr
Joshua Oxley
4:23.60
PR
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
1 Mile
1.
So
Stanley Davis
4:25.50
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
2.
So
Eric Ellis
4:31.67
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
3.
Fr
Joshua Oxley
4:38.12
PR
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Quentin Morales-Perryman
9:39.64
PR
Dec 5
Navy Invitational
2.
So
Eric Ellis
9:45.72
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
3.
Fr
Joshua Oxley
10:05.92
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
60m Hurdles - 39"
1.
Sr
Trey Holloway
7.71
PR
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
2.
Sr
Ramoye Simon
7.99
PR
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
3.
Sr
Christian Kinney
8.87
PR
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Sr
Trey Holloway
7.70
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
2.
Sr
Ramoye Simon
7.88
PR
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
3.
Sr
Emmanuel Price
8.38
PR
Jan 9
Father Diamond
4.
Jr
Donmanique Hardy
8.66
PR
Dec 5
Navy Invitational
5.
Sr
Christian Kinney
8.98
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
6.
Fr
Jerrick Powell
9.12
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:27.61
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
2.
Jasper Savoy
Ramoye Simon
Brenan Garrett
Justin Beatty
1:31.80
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:10.09
Jan 30
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
2.
Brenan Garrett
Chace Washington-Saunders
Gabriel Johnson
Justin Beatty
3:19.29
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
7:54.86
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
10:16.81
Jan 30
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
2.
Eric Ellis
Gabriel Johnson
Tayvon Burris
Stanley Davis
10:23.35
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Sr
Sulaiman Fared
16.82m
PR
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
2.
So
Michael Crockett
13.17m
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
3.
Sr
Christian Kinney
11.38m
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
4.
Sr
Emmanuel Price
11.14m
Jan 9
Father Diamond
5.
Fr
Jerrick Powell
10.62m
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
High Jump
1.
Fr
Jonathan Swain
1.98m
Feb 6
Vince Brown Invitational
2.
Fr
Jerrick Powell
1.87m
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
3.
Sr
Christian Kinney
1.84m
PR
Jan 9
Father Diamond
Pole Vault
1.
Fr
Trey Clark
4.27m
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
2.
Sr
Christian Kinney
3.55m
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
3.
Fr
Jerrick Powell
2.65m
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Donmanique Hardy
6.92m
PR
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
Sr
Emmanuel Price
6.92m
PR
Jan 9
Father Diamond
3.
Fr
Jerrick Powell
6.91m
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
4.
So
Sharlanjo Nelson
6.72m
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
5.
Sr
Christian Kinney
6.50m
PR
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
6.
So
Issac Arriola
6.48m
PR
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
7.
Fr
Deon Haraway
5.84m
PR
Dec 5
Navy Invitational
Triple Jump
1.
So
Issac Arriola
14.79m
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
So
Michael Crockett
14.65m
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
2.
Sr
Sulaiman Fared
13.43m
PR
Feb 6
Vince Brown Invitational
Heptathlon - World Athletics
1.
Sr
Christian Kinney
4662
PR
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
2.
Fr
Jerrick Powell
4514
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
3.
Jr
Donmanique Hardy
4501
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
4.
Sr
Mohamed Labor-Koroma
4317
PR
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
5.
Sr
Emmanuel Price
4189
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Fr
Asonya Anderson
7.53
PR
Jan 9
Father Diamond
So
Meshala Morton
7.53
Jan 9
Father Diamond
3.
Sr
Kristian Young
7.57
PR
Jan 30
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
4.
Fr
Tiara Robinson
7.71
PR
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
5.
Sr
Siobhan Ford-Holland
7.76
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6.
Fr
Kylie Mcmillan
7.79
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
7.
Fr
Saenea Williams
7.82
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
8.
Fr
Anaiah Brown
8.00
PR
Jan 9
Father Diamond
9.
Fr
Kaylahn Jones
8.20
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
10.
Fr
Kennedy Broom
8.49
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Tanisha Greene
24.33
PR
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
2.
Sr
Kristian Young
24.35
PR
Jan 30
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
3.
Fr
Tiara Robinson
24.94
PR
Jan 30
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
4.
Fr
Asonya Anderson
25.53
PR
Jan 9
Father Diamond
5.
Fr
Saenea Williams
26.12
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
6.
Sr
Siobhan Ford-Holland
26.43
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
7.
Fr
Kaitlin Scott
26.53
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
8.
Fr
Kylie Mcmillan
26.66
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
9.
So
Jayme Thomas
27.03
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
10.
Fr
Kaylahn Jones
27.37
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
11.
Fr
Hayley Lofton
27.57
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
12.
Fr
A'Lexus Wells
27.68
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
13.
Fr
Tamadj Fisher
29.02
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
300 Meters
1.
Sr
Tanisha Greene
39.65
PR
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
2.
Sr
Siobhan Ford-Holland
41.16
PR
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
400 Meters
1.
Sr
Tanisha Greene
53.36
PR
Jan 30
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
2.
Fr
Erin Morrison
56.54
PR
Jan 30
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
3.
Fr
Lauren Lyons
59.56
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
4.
Fr
Cydney Christian
1:00.01
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
5.
Fr
Tiara Robinson
1:00.10
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
6.
So
Meshala Morton
1:00.19
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
7.
Fr
Saenea Williams
1:00.62
Jan 9
Father Diamond
8.
Sr
Kristian Young
1:00.69
PR
Jan 9
Father Diamond
9.
Fr
Jada Bostic
1:01.50
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
10.
Fr
Crystal Eley
1:01.85
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
11.
Fr
Jayla Fleming
1:02.84
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
12.
Fr
A'Lexus Wells
1:05.23
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
500 Meters
1.
Sr
Ce'Aira Brown
1:13.96
PR
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
2.
Sr
Tanisha Greene
1:16.03
PR
Jan 9
Father Diamond
3.
Fr
Erin Morrison
1:17.28
PR
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
4.
Fr
Cydney Christian
1:19.99
PR
Jan 9
Father Diamond
5.
Fr
Jemay Ward
1:24.31
PR
Jan 9
Father Diamond
600 Meters
1.
Sr
Tanisha Greene
1:37.01
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
2.
Fr
Erin Morrison
1:39.81
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
3.
Fr
Jayla Fleming
1:40.98
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
4.
Fr
Cydney Christian
1:41.45
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
5.
Fr
Crystal Eley
1:42.50
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
6.
Fr
Jemay Ward
1:44.14
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
7.
Jr
Chelsea Wright
1:47.70
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
8.
So
Kayla Key
1:48.31
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
9.
Jr
Johari Privott-Yeiser
1:53.08
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Ce'Aira Brown
2:04.72
PR
Mar 11
NCAA DI Indoor T&F Championships (Day 1)
2.
So
Pollyanna Velasco
2:19.04
PR
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
3.
Fr
Jayla Fleming
2:25.64
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4.
So
Kayla Key
2:31.62
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
5.
Fr
Kaitlin Scott
2:35.55
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
6.
Jr
Chelsea Wright
2:36.53
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
7.
Fr
Crystal Eley
2:38.59
Jan 9
Father Diamond
1500 Meters
1.
Sr
Kaylor Murray
4:51.96
PR
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Ce'Aira Brown
4:51.63
PR
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
2.
So
Pollyanna Velasco
5:06.17
PR
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
3.
Sr
Kaylor Murray
5:12.08
PR
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
4.
Jr
Amanda Delacruz
5:32.16
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
5.
Fr
Ashley Modeste
5:58.46
Jan 9
Father Diamond
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Ce'Aira Brown
10:06.42
PR
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
2.
So
Pollyanna Velasco
10:31.95
PR
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
3.
Jr
Amanda Delacruz
10:38.04
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
4.
Sr
Kaylor Murray
10:47.03
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
5.
Jr
Kanitra Hatton
11:55.51
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
5000 Meters
1.
Sr
Kaylor Murray
18:16.81
PR
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
2.
So
Pollyanna Velasco
18:19.63
PR
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
3.
Jr
Amanda Delacruz
18:39.21
PR
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Kylie Mcmillan
8.65
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
2.
Fr
Kaitlin Scott
8.94
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
3.
Fr
Hayley Lofton
9.11
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4.
Jr
Johari Privott-Yeiser
9.27
PR
Dec 5
CNU Holiday Open
5.
Jr
Kourtney Keller
9.32
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6.
So
Kayla Key
9.45
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
7.
Jr
Chelsea Wright
9.47
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:38.35
Feb 6
Armory Track Invitational
2.
Kristian Young
Tiara Robinson
Saenea Williams
Erin Morrison
1:41.30
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:40.22
Jan 30
John Thomas Terrier Invitational
2.
Erin Morrison
Kristian Young
Tiara Robinson
Saenea Williams
3:57.57
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
3.
Crystal Eley
Jayla Fleming
Kylie Mcmillan
Jada Bostic
4:14.07
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
11:53.51
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
2.
Kaylor Murray
Erin Morrison
Jayla Fleming
Pollyanna Velasco
12:26.17
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Fr
Kaitlin Scott
10.99m
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
2.
Jr
Chelsea Wright
9.11m
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
3.
So
Kayla Key
8.87m
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
4.
So
Jayme Thomas
7.17m
PR
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
High Jump
1.
Fr
Kaitlin Scott
1.60m
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
2.
Fr
Tamadj Fisher
1.58m
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
3.
So
Jayme Thomas
1.48m
PR
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
Jr
Chelsea Wright
1.48m
PR
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
5.
So
Kayla Key
1.47m
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
Pole Vault
1.
Jr
Johari Privott-Yeiser
3.04m
PR
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
2.
Jr
Quadaisha Neal
2.80m
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Sr
Siobhan Ford-Holland
5.62m
PR
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
2.
So
Jayme Thomas
5.59m
PR
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
3.
Fr
Hayley Lofton
5.45m
PR
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
4.
Fr
A'Lexus Wells
5.44m
PR
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
5.
So
Kayla Key
5.39m
Jan 13
Hampton 3 Team Invitational
6.
Fr
Kennedy Broom
5.06m
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
7.
Jr
Chelsea Wright
4.80m
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
8.
Fr
Kaitlin Scott
4.79m
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
Triple Jump
1.
Sr
Siobhan Ford-Holland
12.31m
PR
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
2.
So
Jayme Thomas
12.03m
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
3.
Fr
Hayley Lofton
11.09m
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
4.
Fr
A'Lexus Wells
10.60m
PR
Jan 9
Father Diamond
5.
Fr
Kennedy Broom
10.24m
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
Pentathlon (Indoor) - World Athletics
1.
Fr
Kaitlin Scott
3365
Feb 13
MEAC Indoor T&F Championships
2.
So
Kayla Key
3166
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
3.
Fr
Crystal Eley
2977
Jan 30
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
4.
Jr
Chelsea Wright
2911
PR
Jan 23
CNU Captains Inv & Combined Ev
*Recent improvement