Season:
2017 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2006
2004
2003
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
60 Meter Dash
1.
So
Jamique Mitchell
6.95
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
2.
Sr
Brett Baumgartner
6.98
PR
Dec 2
Blue & Gold Invitational
3.
Sr
Alex Moses
7.12
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
4.
Jr
Ryan Jones
7.13
PR
Dec 2
Blue & Gold Invitational
5.
Jr
Cameron Kitson
7.29
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
6.
So
Philip Fox
7.31
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
7.
Fr
Efe Ovie
7.38
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
8.
Sr
Connor Sowders
7.47
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
9.
Sr
Michael Presnell
7.54
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
10.
Fr
Jason Foster
7.73
Dec 2
Blue & Gold Invitational
11.
Sr
Colton Klein
8.30
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
200 Meters
1.
Sr
Alex Moses
22.13
PR
Mar 4
NAIA Indoor National Meet
2.
Sr
Brett Baumgartner
22.17
PR
Dec 2
Blue & Gold Invitational
3.
Sr
Connor Sowders
22.94
PR
Dec 2
Blue & Gold Invitational
4.
Jr
Noah Wood
23.39
Dec 2
Blue & Gold Invitational
5.
Fr
Travis Sperry
23.42
Jan 21
NAIA Challenge
6.
So
Jamique Mitchell
23.66
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
7.
Fr
Efe Ovie
24.01
PR
Jan 21
NAIA Challenge
8.
Sr
Michael Presnell
24.27
PR
Jan 21
NAIA Challenge
9.
Fr
Jordan Young
24.41
Jan 21
NAIA Challenge
10.
Sr
Colton Klein
28.23
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Travis Sperry
49.99
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
2.
Sr
Connor Sowders
50.51
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
3.
Jr
Noah Wood
52.55
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
4.
Fr
Jordan Young
54.02
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
5.
So
James Darby
54.61
PR
Jan 21
NAIA Challenge
6.
Jr
Seth Kissinger
55.13
Jan 21
NAIA Challenge
7.
So
Jalen Alexander
56.65
Jan 21
NAIA Challenge
600 Meters
1.
Sr
Andres Herbert
1:24.23
PR
Feb 10
Hoosier Hills Invitational
2.
Sr
Connor Sowders
1:24.39
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
3.
So
James Darby
1:26.47
PR
Dec 10
Warrior Invite
4.
So
Jalen Alexander
1:28.54
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
5.
Jr
Collin Wiersema
1:28.68
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
6.
Jr
Seth Kissinger
1:29.01
Dec 10
Warrior Invite
7.
Fr
Jordan Young
1:29.49
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
8.
Sr
Alex Moses
1:30.53
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
9.
Sr
Michael Presnell
1:31.36
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
10.
Fr
Alexander DeLuna
1:33.55
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
11.
So
Jonathan Lade
1:42.48
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
800 Meters
1.
Sr
Andres Herbert
1:55.45
PR
Feb 10
Hoosier Hills Invitational
2.
Sr
Joel Hartman
2:01.14
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
3.
Jr
Collin Wiersema
2:01.30
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
4.
Sr
Jordan Annis
2:01.44
PR
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
5.
Jr
Jarrett Walbott
2:05.74
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
6.
Jr
Nathan Miller
2:13.00
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
7.
Fr
Alexander DeLuna
2:15.06
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
8.
So
Chad Williams
2:17.77
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
9.
Sr
Paul Crawford
2:19.48
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
10.
So
Jonathan Lade
2:27.06
Jan 21
NAIA Challenge
11.
So
Evan Herr Knispel
2:35.30
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
1000 Meters
1.
Sr
Andres Herbert
2:30.59
PR
Mar 4
NAIA Indoor National Meet
2.
Jr
Austin Childress
2:36.20
PR
Feb 11
Indianapolis Team Invitational
3.
Sr
Joel Hartman
2:39.19
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
4.
So
Philip Fox
2:53.21
PR
Mar 4
NAIA Indoor National Meet
5.
Jr
Nathan Miller
2:55.10
PR
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
6.
Sr
Michael Presnell
2:58.25
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
7.
Fr
Alexander DeLuna
3:03.73
PR
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
8.
Jr
Cameron Kitson
3:19.56
PR
Mar 4
NAIA Indoor National Meet
1 Mile
1.
Sr
Joel Hartman
4:21.52
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
2.
Sr
Jordan Annis
4:27.24
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
3.
Sr
Andres Herbert
4:27.97
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
4.
Jr
Jarrett Walbott
4:34.13
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
5.
Jr
Nathan Miller
4:50.03
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
6.
Jr
Taylor Neff
4:50.48
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
7.
Fr
Alexander DeLuna
4:52.44
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
8.
Jr
Collin Wiersema
4:54.42
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
9.
So
Chad Williams
4:57.89
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
10.
Sr
Paul Crawford
5:02.04
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
11.
So
Jonathan Lade
5:14.99
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
12.
So
Evan Herr Knispel
5:57.14
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Joel Hartman
8:39.42
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
2.
Sr
Jordan Annis
9:08.82
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
3.
Jr
Jarrett Walbott
9:22.81
PR
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
4.
So
Chad Williams
9:32.26
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
5.
Fr
Jose Crosby
9:45.05
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
6.
Sr
Paul Crawford
9:47.78
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
7.
Jr
Nathan Miller
10:03.53
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
8.
Jr
Taylor Neff
10:23.83
PR
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
9.
So
Jonathan Lade
10:48.10
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
10.
So
Evan Herr Knispel
11:46.20
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
5000 Meters
1.
Jr
Jarrett Walbott
15:41.61
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
60m Hurdles - 39"
1.
Sr
Michael Presnell
8.95
PR
Dec 10
Classic Products Warrior Invite
60m Hurdles - 42"
1.
Jr
Cameron Kitson
8.49
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
2.
Sr
Michael Presnell
8.95
Dec 10
Warrior Invite
3.
So
Philip Fox
8.97
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:29.15
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:18.04
Mar 4
NAIA Indoor National Meet
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
8:01.50
Jan 21
NAIA Challenge
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
10:21.67
Jan 21
NAIA Challenge
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
Sr
Kyle Ostrander
15.00m
PR
Dec 10
Classic Products Warrior Invite
2.
So
Erik Escobedo
14.74m
Dec 10
Classic Products Warrior Invite
3.
Sr
Elias Micozzi
14.50m
PR
Dec 10
Classic Products Warrior Invite
4.
Fr
Mikey Kyle
13.18m
Dec 10
Classic Products Warrior Invite
Shot Put - 16lb
1.
Sr
Kyle Ostrander
15.63m
PR
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
2.
So
Erik Escobedo
15.08m
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
3.
Sr
Elias Micozzi
14.50m
PR
Dec 10
Warrior Invite
4.
Fr
Mikey Kyle
13.71m
Dec 2
Blue & Gold Invitational
5.
Jr
Cameron Kitson
11.03m
PR
Mar 4
NAIA Indoor National Meet
6.
So
Philip Fox
9.64m
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
7.
Sr
Michael Presnell
9.61m
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
High Jump
1.
Fr
Jason Foster
1.93m
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
2.
So
Philip Fox
1.89m
PR
Mar 4
NAIA Indoor National Meet
3.
Jr
Adam Trejo
1.85m
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
4.
Jr
Cameron Kitson
1.79m
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
5.
Fr
Efe Ovie
1.70m
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
6.
Sr
Michael Presnell
1.58m
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Pole Vault
1.
So
Beau Beeson
4.27m
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
2.
Jr
Cameron Kitson
4.25m
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
3.
Sr
Josh Hoist
4.22m
PR
Dec 10
Warrior Invite
4.
So
Philip Fox
3.90m
PR
Mar 4
NAIA Indoor National Meet
5.
Sr
Michael Presnell
2.85m
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Long Jump
1.
So
Philip Fox
7.09m
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
2.
Jr
Ryan Jones
7.04m
PR
Jan 21
NAIA Challenge
3.
Fr
Jason Foster
6.48m
PR
Dec 10
Warrior Invite
4.
Jr
Cameron Kitson
6.41m
PR
Dec 2
Blue & Gold Invitational
5.
Jr
Adam Trejo
6.28m
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
6.
Sr
Michael Presnell
6.01m
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
7.
Fr
Efe Ovie
5.81m
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
8.
Jr
Caleb Strom
5.69m
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
Triple Jump
1.
Fr
Jason Foster
12.89m
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
2.
Jr
Adam Trejo
12.84m
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
3.
Jr
Caleb Strom
12.10m
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
Weight Throw - 35lb
1.
So
Erik Escobedo
19.88m
Mar 4
NAIA Indoor National Meet
2.
Sr
Elias Micozzi
18.21m
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
3.
Sr
Kyle Ostrander
14.90m
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
4.
Fr
Mikey Kyle
11.41m
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
Heptathlon -
1.
So
Philip Fox
4741
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
2.
Jr
Cameron Kitson
4484
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
3.
Sr
Michael Presnell
3842
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Womens
60 Meter Dash
1.
Jr
Taylor Pennington
8.00
PR
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
2.
Sr
Chelsey Wakes
8.06
Dec 10
Warrior Invite
3.
Fr
Jessica Miller
8.12
PR
Jan 21
NAIA Challenge
4.
Fr
Alexis Jackey
8.17
Dec 2
Blue & Gold Invitational
5.
Fr
Riley Miller
8.20
PR
Dec 10
Warrior Invite
6.
So
Danielle Wojciechowski
8.64
Dec 10
Warrior Invite
200 Meters
1.
Fr
Jessica Miller
26.07
PR
Dec 2
Blue & Gold Invitational
2.
Fr
Alexis Jackey
27.02
PR
Dec 2
Blue & Gold Invitational
3.
Fr
Riley Miller
27.49
Dec 2
Blue & Gold Invitational
4.
Sr
Chelsey Wakes
28.01
Dec 10
Warrior Invite
5.
Fr
Becca Spencer
29.15
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
6.
So
Darian Westmeyer
29.45
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
7.
Fr
Precious Trejo
29.59
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
400 Meters
1.
Fr
Alexis Jackey
1:02.52
PR
Dec 10
Warrior Invite
2.
Jr
Allison Hoefle
1:03.46
PR
Dec 10
Warrior Invite
3.
Sr
Meagan Fisher
1:04.27
PR
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
4.
Fr
Leah Gouwens
1:04.32
Dec 10
Warrior Invite
5.
So
Kourtney True
1:14.35
PR
Jan 21
NAIA Challenge
600 Meters
1.
Sr
Meagan Fisher
1:42.23
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
2.
Jr
Allison Hoefle
1:44.02
PR
Dec 2
Blue & Gold Invitational
3.
Fr
Leah Gouwens
1:46.13
Dec 2
Blue & Gold Invitational
4.
Sr
Taylor Nowicki
1:51.86
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
5.
Fr
Rebecca Maynard
1:56.47
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
6.
So
Kourtney True
1:57.73
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
800 Meters
1.
Fr
Jessica Duvall
2:26.48
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
2.
Sr
Meagan Fisher
2:33.75
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
3.
Sr
Taylor Nowicki
2:39.19
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
4.
Fr
Leah Gouwens
2:41.49
PR
Jan 21
NAIA Challenge
5.
Fr
Natalia Johnson
2:46.25
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
6.
Fr
Rebecca Maynard
2:54.90
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
7.
So
Kourtney True
2:57.18
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
8.
Fr
Lorraine Gamble
3:08.50
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
1000 Meters
1.
Fr
Jessica Duvall
3:25.25
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
2.
Jr
Lydia Dykhouse
3:35.87
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
1 Mile
1.
Fr
Jessica Duvall
5:23.08
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
2.
Sr
Taylor Gilliam
5:35.39
PR
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
3.
Fr
Natalia Johnson
6:13.40
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
4.
Fr
Lorraine Gamble
6:48.54
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
3000 Meters
1.
Sr
Taylor Gilliam
11:08.64
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
2.
Jr
Breann Fawcett
12:06.64
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
3.
Fr
Natalia Johnson
12:16.02
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
4.
Jr
Lydia Dykhouse
12:46.26
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
5000 Meters
1.
Fr
Natalia Johnson
21:14.83
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
60m Hurdles - 33"
1.
Fr
Jessica Miller
9.19
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
2.
Fr
Becca Spencer
9.71
PR
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
3.
So
Darian Westmeyer
10.48
PR
Dec 2
Blue & Gold Invitational
4.
So
Danielle Wojciechowski
10.49
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
5.
Fr
Precious Trejo
10.57
PR
Dec 10
Warrior Invite
4x200 Relay -
1.
Relay Team
1:47.89
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:09.75
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
4x800 Relay
1.
Relay Team
10:39.67
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
DMR 4000m - [1200-400-800-1600]
1.
Relay Team
13:22.62
Jan 21
NAIA Challenge
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
Fr
Queen Walker
12.55m
PR
Feb 10
Hoosier Hills Invitational
2.
Jr
Trisha Cousino
11.99m
PR
Dec 2
Blue & Gold Invitational
3.
Sr
Melanie Nellis
11.40m
Jan 13
AQ Quad Meet #1
4.
So
Keryn Lumpkin
10.48m
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
5.
Jr
Carissa Whitten
9.62m
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
6.
So
Madelyn Roth
8.34m
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
Pole Vault
1.
So
Danielle Wojciechowski
4.01m
Feb 10
Hoosier Hills Invitational
Long Jump
1.
Jr
Taylor Pennington
5.59m
PR
Jan 21
NAIA Challenge
2.
Sr
Chelsey Wakes
5.18m
PR
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
3.
Sr
Lindsey Grochowalski
5.07m
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
Sr
Melanie Nellis
15.65m
Feb 18
NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
2.
So
Keryn Lumpkin
15.00m
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
3.
Jr
Trisha Cousino
12.11m
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
4.
Jr
Carissa Whitten
11.35m
Feb 4
Indiana Wesleyan Midwest Classic
5.
So
Madelyn Roth
8.44m
PR
Jan 27
Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic
*Recent improvement