Season:
2017 Indoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2004
2003
2001
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2003
2002
Event Records
Highlighter
Highlighter is active:
Click
Tap
an entry to show highlight options.
Mens
Womens
Mens
55 Meter Dash
1.
12
Dan Hillsberg
7.19
PR
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
600 Meters
1.
12
Alec Krueger
1:34.21
PR
Dec 13
Section 8 Group A & D
2.
11
Zachary Gladstein
1:34.85
PR
Jan 7
Saint Anthony's Development
3.
11
Mardochee Hypolite
1:39.40
PR
Dec 13
Section 8 Group A & D
1000 Meters
1.
12
Alec Krueger
2:56.66
PR
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
2.
11
Mardochee Hypolite
3:05.19
PR
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
1600 Meters
1.
11
Zachary Gladstein
4:59.64
PR
Feb 7
Section VIII County Class B Championships
3200 Meters
1.
11
Zachary Gladstein
10:56.17
PR
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
2.
11
Ben Jacobs
11:04.61
PR
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
3.
12
Jake Schweitzer
11:53.87
PR
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
4.
9
Daniel Giron
11:58.33
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
55m Hurdles - 39"
1.
12
Dan Hillsberg
9.80
PR
Dec 13
Section 8 Group A & D
2.
9
Aiden Blumenstein
10.27
Jan 7
Saint Anthony's Development
3.
9
Ryan Bruce
10.89
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
4.
9
Shahood Ahmad
12.53
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
5.
10
Emanuel Clarke
14.10
PR
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
3:50.20
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
Shot Put - 12lb
1.
12
Adam Jaffee
31' 8.5
PR
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
2.
12
Chris Bernabe
29' 3
PR
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
3.
12
Sagar Chinnapala
24' 11
PR
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
Pole Vault
1.
12
Alec Krueger
10' 0
PR
Feb 7
Section VIII County Class B Championships
2.
9
Aiden Blumenstein
8' 6
Feb 7
Section VIII County Class B Championships
Triple Jump
1.
12
Dan Hillsberg
36' 7
PR
Jan 7
Saint Anthony's Development
2.
9
Ryan Bruce
36' 6.25
Jan 7
Saint Anthony's Development
Womens
55 Meter Dash
1.
11
Patsy Iannico
8.09
PR
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
2.
9
Emma Blumenstein
8.31
PR
Dec 2
North Shore HS Season Opener
3.
-
Marg Verschliezer
8.36
PR
Dec 2
North Shore HS Season Opener
4.
9
Katie Stupak
9.03
PR
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
200 Meters
1.
-
Gladys Dabber
36.54c
PR
Dec 27
Pearl River Holiday Festival
2.
9
Nuelle Gaona
36.64c
PR
Dec 27
Pearl River Holiday Festival
3.
9
Sophia Finklestein
36.84c
PR
Dec 27
Pearl River Holiday Festival
300 Meters
1.
9
Lily Ospina
44.21
PR
Jan 14
Molloy Stanner Games
2.
11
Patsy Iannico
44.39
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
3.
11
Dayna Townsend
47.73
PR
Jan 14
Molloy Stanner Games
4.
11
Eleni Astidaftis
50.38
Jan 14
Molloy Stanner Games
5.
12
Colette Davies
50.89
PR
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
6.
-
Emma Blumenthal
52.31
PR
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
7.
12
Nicole Matza
53.16
PR
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
8.
12
Lori Matza
53.66
PR
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
9.
11
Gabby Barnes
57.86
PR
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
10.
9
Nuelle Gaona
58.01
PR
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
11.
-
Baldwinder Khur
1:00.55
PR
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
12.
-
Gabby Rivas
1:02.56
PR
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
13.
-
Sophia Finkelstein
1:02.93
PR
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
14.
-
Emma Jacobs
1:09.18
PR
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
400 Meters
1.
11
Patsy Iannico
1:01.63
Feb 25
North Shore Pre-National Invitational
600 Yards
1.
11
Dayna Townsend
1:44.5h
PR
Dec 27
Pearl River Holiday Festival
2.
9
Lily Ospina
1:44.9h
PR
Dec 27
Pearl River Holiday Festival
3.
11
Eleni Astidaftis
1:51.7h
PR
Dec 27
Pearl River Holiday Festival
4.
12
Nicole Matza
1:57.0h
PR
Dec 27
Pearl River Holiday Festival
5.
12
Lori Matza
1:59.7h
PR
Dec 27
Pearl River Holiday Festival
600 Meters
1.
11
Patsy Iannico
1:40.54
Feb 15
Section VIII State Indoor Qualifier
2.
10
Kaylyn Forbes
1:52.19
Dec 13
Section 8 Group A & D
3.
11
Dayna Townsend
1:55.13
PR
Dec 2
North Shore HS Season Opener
4.
10
Shirley Leshem
1:56.35
PR
Dec 13
Section 8 Group A & D
5.
9
Lily Ospina
1:58.72
PR
Dec 2
North Shore HS Season Opener
6.
12
Nikki Matza
1:59.48
PR
Dec 13
Section 8 Group A & D
7.
11
Eleni Astidaftis
2:02.24
PR
Dec 13
Section 8 Group A & D
8.
11
Atsidaftis Eleni
2:03.53
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
9.
12
Lori Matza
2:05.41
PR
Dec 13
Section 8 Group A & D
800 Meters
1.
10
Kaylyn Forbes
2:34.1h
Dec 27
Pearl River Holiday Festival
2.
10
Shirley Leshem
2:38.58
PR
Jan 29
Ocean Breeze HS Invitational
3.
9
Lily Ospina
2:56.39
Jan 29
Ocean Breeze HS Invitational
1000 Yards
1.
12
Nicole Matza
3:14.2h
PR
Dec 27
Pearl River Holiday Festival
2.
11
Dayna Townsend
3:17.8h
PR
Dec 27
Pearl River Holiday Festival
3.
12
Lori Matza
3:29.3h
PR
Dec 27
Pearl River Holiday Festival
1000 Meters
1.
10
Shirley Leshem
3:24.58
PR
Jan 14
Molloy Stanner Games
2.
12
Nicole Matza
3:34.89
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
3.
10
Kaylyn Forbes
3:41.35
Jan 14
Molloy Stanner Games
4.
12
Lori Matza
3:41.39
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
5.
-
Baldwinder Khur
4:06.86
PR
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
6.
10
Balwinder Khur
4:11.52
PR
Dec 3
Saint Anthony Developmental Meet
1500 Meters
1.
10
Kaylyn Forbes
5:17.04
Dec 13
Section 8 Group A & D
2.
10
Shirley Leshem
5:19.96
PR
Dec 13
Section 8 Group A & D
3.
12
Nicole Matza
5:28.92
PR
Dec 2
North Shore HS Season Opener
4.
12
Nikki Matza
5:36.80
PR
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
5.
12
Lori Matza
5:45.91
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
1500m Racewalk
1.
10
Sophie Riegel
7:16.64
PR
Mar 4
NYSPHSAA/NYS Federation Championships
2.
-
Sophie Reigel
7:22.26
PR
Jan 29
Ocean Breeze HS Invitational
3.
9
Nuelle Gaona
9:21.25
Feb 15
Section VIII State Indoor Qualifier
4.
9
Annibel Tavarez
9:39.78
PR
Feb 7
Section VIII County Class B Championships
5.
9
Nicol Orellano
11:00.79
PR
Dec 13
Section 8 Group A & D
6.
-
Gladys Dabber
11:23.8h
PR
Dec 27
Pearl River Holiday Festival
1600 Meters
1.
10
Kaylyn Forbes
5:40.16
PR
Jan 14
Molloy Stanner Games
Mile Racewalk
1.
10
Sophie Riegel
7:59.33
PR
Feb 25
North Shore Pre-National Invitational
1 Mile
1.
10
Kaylyn Forbes
5:43.66
Feb 25
North Shore Pre-National Invitational
3000 Meters
1.
10
Kaylyn Forbes
11:25.94
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
2.
10
Shirley Leshem
11:32.95
PR
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
3.
12
Nikki Matza
12:17.07
PR
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
4.
12
Lori Matza
12:51.49
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
55m Hurdles - 33"
1.
11
Patsy Iannico
9.48
Feb 15
Section VIII State Indoor Qualifier
2.
-
Emma Blumenthal
9.71
PR
Jan 29
Ocean Breeze HS Invitational
3.
9
Emma Blumenstein
9.78
Feb 7
Section VIII County Class B Championships
4.
9
Katie Stupak
10.93
PR
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
5.
10
Aniya Wilson
11.54
Jan 14
Molloy Stanner Games
6.
9
Sophia Finklestein
11.62
PR
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
7.
-
Gia Tumminello
11.76
PR
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
4x200 Relay -
1.
Lori Matza
Eleni Atsidtatis
Nikki Matza
Lili Ospina
2:16.45
Feb 7
Section VIII County Class B Championships
4x400 Relay
1.
Relay Team
4:35.38
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
2.
Dayna Townsend
Lili Ospina
Patsy Iannico
Eleni Atsidtatis
4:44.90
Feb 7
Section VIII County Class B Championships
SMR 1600m - [200-200-400-800]
1.
Relay Team
5:27.08
Jan 14
Molloy Stanner Games
Shot Put - 4kg
1.
9
Kayley Ragazzini
25' 9.5
Feb 7
Section VIII County Class B Championships
2.
10
Margo Verschleiser
23' 11
PR
Dec 13
Section 8 Group A & D
3.
-
Marg Verschliezer
23' 9
PR
Dec 2
North Shore HS Season Opener
4.
10
Leah Cummings
19' 4.25
PR
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
5.
11
Traci Ivera
18' 8.5
PR
Dec 13
Section 8 Group A & D
6.
10
Rev Arnov
18' 3.25
PR
Nov 30
Section VIII Crossover C & D
7.
9
Annibel Tavarez
15' 10.5
PR
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
8.
9
Sydney Rosen
12' 9
PR
Dec 3
Saint Anthony Developmental Meet
High Jump
1.
10
Aniya Wilson
5' 0
Feb 15
Section VIII State Indoor Qualifier
2.
10
Aniyah Wilson
4' 8
PR
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
Pole Vault
1.
12
Colette Davies
8' 6
PR
Feb 15
Section VIII State Indoor Qualifier
2.
9
Emma Blumenstein
7' 6
Feb 7
Section VIII County Class B Championships
3.
12
Jordana Yochai
7' 0
PR
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
Long Jump
1.
12
Colette Davies
15' 2.5
PR
Feb 7
Section VIII County Class B Championships
2.
9
Emma Blumenstein
14' 6.25
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
3.
10
Aniyah Wilson
13' 10.5
PR
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
4.
11
Atsidaftis Eleni
12' 8.5
PR
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
5.
11
Eleni Atsidtatis
11' 11
PR
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
6.
9
Lily Ospina
11' 10
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
7.
10
Sophie Riegel
11' 8
PR
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
8.
-
Emma Blumenthal
11' 5.5
PR
Dec 10
Nassau Coaches Invitational
9.
9
Liliana Ospina
10' 7
PR
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
10.
10
Shirley Leshem
9' 10.5
PR
Dec 22
Section 8 crossover D and F
Triple Jump
1.
12
Colette Davies
32' 6.25
PR
Feb 7
Section VIII County Class B Championships
2.
10
Thalia Reveis
30' 3
Dec 13
Section 8 Group A & D
3.
10
Aniya Wilson
29' 10
Jan 14
Molloy Stanner Games
4.
9
Lily Ospina
29' 8.75
PR
Feb 7
Section VIII County Class B Championships
5.
11
Eleni Astidaftis
27' 0.75
PR
Dec 27
Pearl River Holiday Festival
6.
10
Margo Verschleiser
26' 0
PR
Dec 13
Section 8 Group A & D
7.
9
Kayley Ragazzini
25' 5.5
PR
Dec 2
North Shore HS Season Opener
8.
-
Marg Verschliezer
25' 5
PR
Dec 2
North Shore HS Season Opener
9.
10
Aysoltan Pirmuhamdova
22' 2.25
PR
Dec 13
Section 8 Group A & D
Weight Throw - 20lb
1.
9
Kayley Ragazzini
30' 8.5
Feb 7
Section VIII County Class B Championships
2.
10
Margo Verschleiser
30' 3
PR
Feb 7
Section VIII County Class B Championships
3.
9
Annibel Tavarez
22' 4
PR
Feb 7
Section VIII County Class B Championships
*Recent improvement